CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through July 24, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 1082NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPBABIPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
1.Clay BuchholzBOSAL20142911100101.0000.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
2.Jeanmar GomezPITNL201426282201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
3.David HuffSFNNL201429163101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
4.Tony WatsonPITNL201429451101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
5.Brian SchlitterCHNNL201428421100101.0000.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
6.Jeurys FamiliaNYNNL201424451101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
7.Brent MorelPITNL20142722100101.0000.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
8.Yordano VenturaKCAAL20142313201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
9.Drew HutchisonTORAL20142333201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
10.Garin CecchiniBOSAL20142312110001.0000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
11.Gus SchlosserATLNL201425101101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
12.Colby LewisTEXAL2014342531200.6670.0%33.3%66.7%0.0%0.0%
13.Craig StammenWASNL20143029741210.6670.0%25.0%50.0%25.0%0.0%
14.Scott SizemoreNYAAL20142961680440.6250.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
15.Geovany SotoTEXAL20143131170241.57150.0%0.0%28.6%57.1%14.3%
16.Chris DickersonCLEAL20143212392141070.5560.0%19.0%47.6%33.3%0.0%
17.Jake SmolinskiTEXAL20142511402641291.5380.0%15.4%46.2%34.6%3.8%
18.John DanksCHAAL2014291321100.5000.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%
19.Anibal SanchezDETAL2014302521010.5000.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%
20.Chase HeadleyNYAAL2014302640220.5000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
21.Zach McallisterCLEAL2014261220110.500100.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
22.Yangervis SolarteSDNNL2014261541111.5000.0%25.0%25.0%25.0%25.0%
23.Hector SantiagoANAAL2014261320011.5000.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%
24.Alex HassanBOSAL2014262820110.5000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
25.Ben PaulsenCOLNL201426312101360.5000.0%10.0%30.0%60.0%0.0%
26.Kyle GibsonMINAL2014262420110.5000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
27.Dallas BeelerCHNNL2014252420110.5000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
28.Jorge PolancoMINAL2014204741210.5000.0%25.0%50.0%25.0%0.0%
29.Nick TepeschTEXAL2014252220110.5000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
30.Erisbel ArruebarruenaLANNL201424817101450.50016.7%10.0%40.0%50.0%0.0%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 1082NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.