CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through October 1, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 1295NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPBABIPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
1.Buddy CarlyleNYNNL201436271101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
2.Samuel DedunoHOUAL20143011100101.0000.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
3.Jeanmar GomezPITNL201426412201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
4.David HuffSFNNL201429163101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
5.Tony WatsonPITNL201429753101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
6.Brian SchlitterCHNNL201428571100101.0000.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
7.Pedro VillarrealCINNL201426102100101.0000.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
8.Yordano VenturaKCAAL20142325201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
9.Drew HutchisonTORAL20142344201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
10.Gus SchlosserATLNL201425141101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
11.Andrew ChafinARINL20142412101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
12.Brad PennyMIANL2014368850230.6670.0%0.0%40.0%60.0%0.0%
13.Colby LewisTEXAL2014342531200.6670.0%33.3%66.7%0.0%0.0%
14.Craig StammenWASNL20143046841210.6670.0%25.0%50.0%25.0%0.0%
15.Jeurys FamiliaNYNNL20142471330210.6670.0%0.0%66.7%33.3%0.0%
16.Joe KellyBOSAL2014262430210.6670.0%0.0%66.7%33.3%0.0%
17.Scott SizemoreNYAAL20142961680440.6250.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
18.Nolan ReimoldARINL20143071882420.5710.0%25.0%50.0%25.0%0.0%
19.Tony CampanaANAAL201428181591422.5560.0%11.1%44.4%22.2%22.2%
20.Kevin CorreiaLANNL2014339641210.5000.0%25.0%50.0%25.0%0.0%
21.John DanksCHAAL2014291321100.5000.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%
22.Anibal SanchezDETAL2014302521010.5000.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%
23.Felix DoubrontCHNNL2014264820200.5000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
24.Clay BuchholzBOSAL2014292220110.5000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
25.Bud NorrisBALAL2014293430300.5000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
26.Zach McallisterCLEAL2014261220110.500100.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
27.Carlos RiveroBOSAL2014264871420.5000.0%14.3%57.1%28.6%0.0%
28.Carlos PegueroKCAAL20142741040310.5000.0%0.0%75.0%25.0%0.0%
29.Max StassiHOUAL201423720143461.5000.0%21.4%28.6%42.9%7.1%
30.Kyle GibsonMINAL2014262420110.5000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 1295NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.