CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 17, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 1277NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPBABIPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
1.Buddy CarlyleNYNNL201436231101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
2.Clay BuchholzBOSAL20142911100101.0000.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
3.Jeanmar GomezPITNL201426392201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
4.David HuffSFNNL201429163101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
5.Tony WatsonPITNL201429683101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
6.Brian SchlitterCHNNL201428531100101.0000.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
7.Pedro VillarrealCINNL20142652100101.0000.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
8.Yordano VenturaKCAAL20142325201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
9.Drew HutchisonTORAL20142344201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
10.Garin CecchiniBOSAL20142312110001.0000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
11.Gus SchlosserATLNL201425121101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
12.Brad PennyMIANL2014367850230.6670.0%0.0%40.0%60.0%0.0%
13.Colby LewisTEXAL2014342531200.6670.0%33.3%66.7%0.0%0.0%
14.Kevin CorreiaLANNL2014337530210.6670.0%0.0%66.7%33.3%0.0%
15.Nolan ReimoldARINL20143061771420.6670.0%14.3%57.1%28.6%0.0%
16.Craig StammenWASNL20143043841210.6670.0%25.0%50.0%25.0%0.0%
17.Jeurys FamiliaNYNNL20142466330210.6670.0%0.0%66.7%33.3%0.0%
18.Joe KellyBOSAL2014262430210.6670.0%0.0%66.7%33.3%0.0%
19.Nick FranklinTBAAL2014231430120.6670.0%0.0%33.3%66.7%0.0%
20.Scott SizemoreNYAAL20142961680440.6250.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
21.Tony CampanaANAAL20142810751301.6000.0%20.0%60.0%0.0%20.0%
22.Antoan RichardsonNYAAL20143081071420.5710.0%14.3%57.1%28.6%0.0%
23.Jake SmolinskiTEXAL20142512442851391.5190.0%17.9%46.4%32.1%3.6%
24.John DanksCHAAL2014291321100.5000.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%
25.Anibal SanchezDETAL2014302521010.5000.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%
26.Felix DoubrontCHNNL2014263720200.5000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
27.Hector GomezMILNL2014268741120.5000.0%25.0%25.0%50.0%0.0%
28.Bud NorrisBALAL2014293430300.5000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
29.Zach McallisterCLEAL2014261220110.500100.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
30.Shawn O'malleyANAAL2014266540400.5000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 1277NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.