CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through August 1, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 1098NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPBABIPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
1.Clay BuchholzBOSAL20142911100101.0000.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
2.Jeanmar GomezPITNL201426312201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
3.David HuffSFNNL201429163101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
4.Tony WatsonPITNL201429471101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
5.Brian SchlitterCHNNL201428471100101.0000.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
6.Jeurys FamiliaNYNNL201424472201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
7.Yordano VenturaKCAAL20142313201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
8.Drew HutchisonTORAL20142333201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
9.Garin CecchiniBOSAL20142312110001.0000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
10.Gus SchlosserATLNL201425101101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
11.Colby LewisTEXAL2014342531200.6670.0%33.3%66.7%0.0%0.0%
12.Craig StammenWASNL20143030741210.6670.0%25.0%50.0%25.0%0.0%
13.Danny ValenciaTORAL2014293631020.6670.0%33.3%0.0%66.7%0.0%
14.Scott SizemoreNYAAL20142961680440.6250.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
15.Geovany SotoTEXAL20143131170241.57150.0%0.0%28.6%57.1%14.3%
16.Jake SmolinskiTEXAL20142511402641291.5380.0%15.4%46.2%34.6%3.8%
17.John DanksCHAAL2014291321100.5000.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%
18.Anibal SanchezDETAL2014302521010.5000.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%
19.Zach McallisterCLEAL2014261220110.500100.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
20.Hector SantiagoANAAL2014261320011.5000.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%
21.Alex HassanBOSAL2014262820110.5000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
22.Ben PaulsenCOLNL201426724201982.50025.0%5.0%45.0%40.0%10.0%
23.Kyle GibsonMINAL2014262420110.5000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
24.Dallas BeelerCHNNL2014252420110.5000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
25.Jorge PolancoMINAL2014205841210.5000.0%25.0%50.0%25.0%0.0%
26.Nick TepeschTEXAL2014252220110.5000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
27.Erisbel ArruebarruenaLANNL201424817101450.50016.7%10.0%40.0%50.0%0.0%
28.Chris DickersonCLEAL20143219583271780.46412.5%21.9%53.1%25.0%0.0%
29.Chris TaylorSEAAL201423518134531.4620.0%30.8%38.5%23.1%7.7%
30.Jhoulys ChacinCOLNL2014261017121911.4550.0%8.3%75.0%8.3%8.3%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 1098NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.