CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through August 27, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 1186NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPBABIPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
1.Buddy CarlyleNYNNL201436151101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
2.Clay BuchholzBOSAL20142911100101.0000.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
3.Jeanmar GomezPITNL201426362201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
4.David HuffSFNNL201429163101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
5.Tony WatsonPITNL201429573101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
6.Brian SchlitterCHNNL201428501100101.0000.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
7.Pedro VillarrealCINNL20142611100101.0000.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
8.Jeurys FamiliaNYNNL201424562201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
9.Yordano VenturaKCAAL20142325201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
10.Drew HutchisonTORAL20142344201101.0000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
11.Garin CecchiniBOSAL20142312110001.0000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
12.Gus SchlosserATLNL201425101101001.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
13.Colby LewisTEXAL2014342531200.6670.0%33.3%66.7%0.0%0.0%
14.Kevin CorreiaLANNL2014333430210.6670.0%0.0%66.7%33.3%0.0%
15.Craig StammenWASNL20143036841210.6670.0%25.0%50.0%25.0%0.0%
16.Joe KellyBOSAL2014262430210.6670.0%0.0%66.7%33.3%0.0%
17.Scott SizemoreNYAAL20142961680440.6250.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
18.Tyler HoltCLEAL2014251022152841.5710.0%13.3%53.3%26.7%6.7%
19.Jake SmolinskiTEXAL20142511402641291.5380.0%15.4%46.2%34.6%3.8%
20.Brad PennyMIANL2014363530120.5000.0%0.0%33.3%66.7%0.0%
21.John LackeySLNNL2014354961320.5000.0%16.7%50.0%33.3%0.0%
22.John DanksCHAAL2014291321100.5000.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%
23.Anibal SanchezDETAL2014302521010.5000.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%
24.Justin MastersonSLNNL2014294850401.5000.0%0.0%80.0%0.0%20.0%
25.Bud NorrisBALAL2014293430300.5000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
26.Zach McallisterCLEAL2014261220110.500100.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
27.Jarred CosartMIANL2014243630300.5000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
28.Kyle GibsonMINAL2014262420110.5000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
29.Dallas BeelerCHNNL2014252420110.5000.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
30.Robbie RayDETAL2014221220200.5000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 1186NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.