CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through November 25, 2014
#NAMETEAMPOSLGYEARAGEPAPA%AVGOBPSLGSBCSVORPrBVORPVORPTAvWARP
1.Jose AbreuCHA1BAL20142762210.2%.317.383.581310.08049.749.7.3415.54
2.Billy HamiltonCINCFNL20142361110.2%.250.292.35556230.02817.317.3.2443.08
3.Kevin KiermaierTBARFAL2014243645.9%.263.315.450540.04616.916.9.2832.78
4.Jacob DegromNYNPNL201426530.9%.217.234.261000.0593.123.6.1972.75
5.Ender InciarteARICFNL2014234477.3%.278.318.3591930.03113.913.9.2512.75
6.Collin MchughHOUPAL20142730.0%.000.000.00000-0.255-0.822.4.1062.72
7.Dellin BetancesNYAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0002.63
8.Jake OdorizziTBAPAL20142460.1%.000.200.00000-0.087-0.522.3.1352.38
9.George SpringerHOURFAL2014243455.7%.231.336.468520.05619.519.5.3042.31
10.Daniel SantanaMINCFAL2014234306.9%.319.353.4722040.05825.025.0.2892.25
11.Robinson ChirinosTEXCAL2014303385.6%.239.290.415010.05618.918.9.2672.21
12.Masahiro TanakaNYAPAL20142590.1%.111.111.111000.1301.220.4.0832.21
13.Carlos MartinezSLNPNL201422130.2%.250.250.250000.1331.715.2.1962.01
14.Travis D'arnaudNYNCNL2014254216.9%.242.302.416100.04217.817.8.2691.93
15.Marcus StromanTORPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.92
16.Yordano VenturaKCAPAL20142350.1%.250.250.250000.4172.117.3.2361.92
17.Tyler MatzekCOLPNL201423430.7%.184.225.211000.0542.316.4.1611.80
18.Kevin GausmanBALPAL20142330.0%.000.000.00000-0.114-0.316.5-.0011.80
19.Chris TaylorSEASSAL2014231512.5%.287.347.346520.08212.312.3.2891.78
20.Mookie BettsBOSCFAL2014212133.4%.291.368.444730.07716.516.5.3001.67
21.Brandon GuyerTBALFAL2014282944.7%.266.334.367610.04613.413.4.2731.63
22.Brock HoltBOS3BAL2014264927.9%.281.331.3811220.02512.112.1.2611.62
23.Kris NegronCIN3BNL2014281582.6%.271.331.479500.08212.912.9.2921.49
24.Gregory PolancoPITRFNL2014223125.0%.235.307.3431450.0226.96.9.2471.40
25.T.j. HouseCLEPAL20142420.0%.000.000.000000.1500.312.2.0191.33
26.Rougned OdorTEX2BAL2014204176.9%.259.297.402470.03012.512.5.2541.33
27.Matt ShoemakerANAPAL20142720.0%.000.000.000000.1220.213.1.1451.30
28.Josh FieldsHOUPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.24
29.Kyle HendricksCHNPNL201424300.5%.125.222.125000.0351.19.8.1561.24
30.Ken GilesPHIPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.19
31.Trevor BauerCLEPAL20142320.0%.000.000.000000.0740.111.6-.0151.17
32.Tommy MedicaSDN1BNL2014262594.4%.233.286.408610.04010.310.3.2821.04
33.Nick CastellanosDET3BAL2014225799.3%.259.306.394220.02715.415.4.2541.00
34.Brandon CumptonPITPNL201425200.3%.118.167.118000.0360.79.4.1360.97
35.Eugenio SuarezDETSSAL2014222774.5%.242.316.336320.0308.38.3.2470.93
36.Tsuyoshi WadaCHNPNL201433240.4%.050.095.050000.0370.98.3.1250.93
37.James PaxtonSEAPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.162-0.38.9.1210.93
38.Cory RasmusANAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.93
39.Jesse HahnSDNPNL201424240.4%.091.091.09100-0.025-0.66.6.0740.86
40.Jake MarisnickHOURFAL2014231863.1%.272.299.370630.0213.83.8.2470.86
41.Wilmer FloresNYNSSNL2014222744.5%.251.286.378100.0256.96.9.2500.84
42.Neil RamirezCHNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.83
43.Yangervis SolarteNYA3BAL2014262894.8%.254.337.381000.0247.07.0.2680.80
44.Andrew SusacSFNCNL201424951.6%.273.326.466000.0777.37.3.2910.79
45.Caleb JosephBALCAL2014282754.5%.207.264.354010.0215.85.8.2310.77
46.Evan MarshallARIPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.76
47.David PeraltaARIRFNL2014263485.7%.286.320.450630.03512.112.1.2720.76
48.Caleb ThielbarMINPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.76
49.Xander BogaertsBOSSSAL2014215949.5%.240.297.362230.02514.614.6.2470.73
50.Jose RamirezCLESSAL2014212664.3%.262.300.3461010.0246.56.5.2350.73
51.Chris HatcherMIAPNL20142910.0%.000.000.000000.3450.37.0-.0030.73
52.Phil GosselinATL2BNL2014251362.2%.266.304.320220.0567.67.6.2680.72
53.Michael MorinANAPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.72
54.Brad BoxbergerTBAPAL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.236-0.26.5-.0020.70
55.Abraham AlmonteSDNLFNL2014251071.8%.265.305.378120.0363.93.9.2580.69
56.Zach PutnamCHAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.69
57.Rafael YnoaCOL3BNL201426711.2%.343.380.463000.0574.14.1.2950.66
58.Christian VazquezBOSCAL2014232013.2%.240.308.309000.0326.46.4.2390.66
59.Roenis EliasSEAPAL20142540.1%.000.000.00000-0.142-0.64.4-.0040.65
60.Jorge SolerCHNRFNL201422971.6%.292.330.573100.0696.66.6.3250.65
61.Chase AndersonARIPNL201426410.7%.029.057.02900-0.037-1.54.8.0760.63
62.Kolten WongSLN2BNL2014234337.1%.249.292.3882040.0229.49.4.2420.63
63.Blaine HardyDETPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.62
64.Rusney CastilloBOSCFAL201426400.6%.333.400.528300.1184.74.7.3190.61
65.Matt Den DekkerNYNLFNL2014261742.8%.250.345.322740.0518.88.8.2630.60
66.Jake SmolinskiTEXLFAL201425921.5%.349.391.512000.0635.85.8.3360.60
67.Christian ColonKCA2BAL201425490.8%.333.375.489200.0984.84.8.3170.58
68.Kevin QuackenbushSDNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.57
69.Kennys VargasMINDHAL2014232343.8%.274.316.456000.0245.75.7.2740.56
70.Marcus SemienCHA3BAL2014232554.2%.234.300.372300.0143.63.6.2460.55
71.Jeremy JeffressMILPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.54
72.Jeurys FamiliaNYNPNL20142430.0%.667.667.667000.1730.54.8.5250.54
73.Jeff BeliveauTBAPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.54
74.Joe PanikSFN2BNL2014232874.7%.305.343.368000.0277.77.7.2630.54
75.Enrique HernandezHOUCFAL201422891.5%.284.348.420000.0534.74.7.2830.53
76.Dominic LeoneSEAPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.51
77.Gregorio PetitHOUSSAL2014291001.7%.278.300.423010.0545.45.4.2630.51
78.Aaron BarrettWASPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.51
79.Eury De La RosaARIPNL20142430.0%.000.000.00000-0.037-0.14.0.0930.49
80.Yangervis SolarteSDN3BNL2014262464.2%.267.336.355010.04511.011.0.2690.49
81.Sam FreemanSLNPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.47
82.Aaron SanchezTORPAL20142100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.46
83.Steven WrightBOSPAL20142900.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.46
84.Blake TreinenWASPNL201426150.2%.083.154.08300-0.035-0.52.8.1180.45
85.Jake PetrickaCHAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.44
86.Daniel WebbCHAPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.42
87.Eric CampbellNYNPHNL2014272113.4%.263.322.358300.0183.93.9.2650.41
88.Zeke SpruillARIPNL20142450.1%.200.200.400000.0840.43.9.2010.40
89.Marco GonzalesSLNPNL201422120.2%.300.300.500000.1551.93.8.2520.39
90.Vic BlackNYNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.39
91.Evan ReedDETPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.39
92.Daniel RobertsonTEXLFAL2014281973.3%.271.333.333640.0254.94.9.2480.38
93.Chasen ShreveATLPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.37
94.Kyle CrockettCLEPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.36
95.Zach WaltersWASPHNL201424430.7%.205.279.462000.0753.23.2.2910.34
96.Carlos RiveroBOS3BAL20142680.1%.571.6251.286000.3863.13.1.6230.34
97.Justin BourMIAPHNL201426831.3%.284.361.365000.0312.52.5.2790.33
98.Tuffy GosewischARICNL2014301322.2%.225.242.310000.0192.52.5.2110.33
99.Garin CecchiniBOS3BAL201423360.6%.258.361.452000.0923.33.3.3130.31
100.Brandon HicksSFN2BNL2014282424.0%.162.280.319010.0133.23.2.2310.31
101.Shawn TollesonTEXPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.30
102.Rob WootenMILPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.30
103.Andrew ChafinARIPNL20142420.0%.500.500.500000.2040.42.6.3290.29
104.Max StassiHOUCAL201423200.3%.350.350.450000.1332.72.7.2990.29
105.Jose PirelaNYA2BAL201424250.4%.333.360.542000.0992.52.5.3040.28
106.Jose DiazCINPNL20143000.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.27
107.Enrique HernandezMIACFNL201422450.7%.175.267.425000.0522.32.3.2670.26
108.Aaron PoredaTEXPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.26
109.Kevin PillarTORLFAL2014251222.0%.267.295.397120.0172.12.1.2580.25
110.Chris OwingsARISSNL2014223325.5%.261.300.406810.0134.34.3.2490.25
111.Chase WhitleyNYAPAL20142550.1%.200.200.200000.0270.13.0.1520.25
112.Ryan RuaTEXLFAL2014241091.8%.295.321.419100.0272.92.9.2690.25
113.Ben PaulsenCOL1BNL201426661.1%.317.348.571000.0151.01.0.2940.24
114.Matt BarnesBOSPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.24
115.Jon EdwardsTEXPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.24
116.Hunter StricklandSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.23
117.Jorge PolancoMINSSAL20142080.1%.333.500.833000.2582.12.1.4550.23
118.Tommy KahnleCOLPNL20142440.1%.000.000.00000-0.196-0.82.5.0760.22
119.Corey KnebelDETPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.22
120.Efren NavarroANA1BAL2014281742.8%.245.302.340130.0101.81.8.2450.21
121.Kirby YatesTBAPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.21
122.Bryce BrentzBOSLFAL201425260.4%.308.308.385000.0591.51.5.2810.20
123.Leonel CamposSDNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.20
124.Nick TropeanoHOUPAL20142320.0%.000.500.000000.1190.21.9.3030.20
125.Vidal NunoARIPNL201426250.4%.056.105.056000.0230.61.8.1310.19
126.Jimmy NelsonMILPNL201425220.4%.143.143.19000-0.015-0.32.4.1110.18
127.Phil KleinTEXPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.17
128.Brian FlynnMIAPNL20142420.0%.000.000.00000-0.105-0.21.7-.0010.17
129.Alex WilsonBOSPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.17
130.Matthew DuffySFNPHNL201423641.1%.267.302.300010.0322.02.0.2420.17
131.Tommy La StellaATL2BNL2014253605.9%.251.328.317210.0113.93.9.2390.17
132.Chris MartinCOLPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.17
133.J.r. MurphyNYACAL201423851.4%.284.318.370000.0221.91.9.2650.16
134.Drew RucinskiANAPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.16
135.Cory SpangenbergSDN3BNL201423651.1%.290.313.452420.0261.71.7.2800.15
136.Antoan RichardsonNYARFAL201430170.3%.313.353.313500.0801.41.4.2540.15
137.Miles MikolasTEXPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.160-0.31.8.1340.15
138.Adrian NietoCHACAL2014241181.9%.236.296.340010.0091.11.1.2380.15
139.Brooks BrownCOLPNL20142910.0%.000.000.000000.4380.40.8.0370.14
140.Gary BrownSFNCFNL20142570.1%.429.429.429000.1671.21.2.3250.14
141.Kris JohnsonMINPAL20142910.0%.000.000.00000-0.190-0.21.1.0370.14
142.Ian ThomasATLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.14
143.Drake BrittonBOSPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.13
144.Dalton PompeyTORLFAL201421430.7%.231.302.436100.0411.81.8.2530.13
145.Terrance GoreKCALFAL20142320.0%.000.500.000500.5621.11.1.2920.13
146.Taylor HillWASPNL20142530.0%.333.333.333000.0220.10.9.2460.12
147.Robbie RayDETPAL20142220.0%.500.500.500000.5061.00.9.7150.12
148.C.j. CronANADHAL2014242534.0%.256.289.450000.0071.81.8.2650.12
149.Francisley BuenoKCAPAL20143300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.12
150.Tucker BarnhartCINCNL201423601.0%.185.241.241000.0181.11.1.2070.12
151.Dallas BeelerCHNPNL20142540.1%.250.250.250000.0710.31.0.1870.11
152.Doug BernierMINSSAL20143490.1%.286.444.286000.1030.90.9.2860.11
153.Erik CordierSFNPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.11
154.Steve TollesonTOR2BAL2014301893.1%.253.308.371310.0040.71.0.2510.10
155.Cam BedrosianANAPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
156.Matt McbrideCOLPHNL201429340.6%.226.294.484000.0260.90.9.2550.10
157.Roberto PerezCLECAL201425951.5%.271.311.365000.0131.21.2.2450.10
158.John HoldzkomPITPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
159.Pedro VillarrealCINPNL20142620.0%.500.500.500000.2250.51.1.3520.10
160.Jake GoebbertSDNPHNL2014261151.9%.218.313.31721-0.005-0.5-0.5.2370.09
161.Cole FigueroaTBA2BAL201427490.8%.233.286.326000.0271.31.3.2480.09
162.Pedro BaezLANPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.09
163.Josmil PintoMINCAL2014251973.2%.219.315.391010.0040.70.7.2510.08
164.Carlos FriasLANPNL20142470.1%.000.000.000000.0170.10.9.0060.08
165.Nick MartinezTEXPAL20142330.0%.000.000.00000-0.008-0.01.4.0050.08
166.Tony SanchezPITCNL201426801.3%.267.300.360000.0131.01.0.2480.08
167.Mike FoltynewiczHOUPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.08
168.C.c. LeeCLEPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
169.Matt ClarkMIL1BNL201427310.5%.185.226.519000.0250.80.8.2720.07
170.Kyuji FujikawaCHNPNL20143300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
171.Curtis PartchCINPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
172.Randal GrichukSLNRFNL2014221161.9%.245.278.400020.0030.30.3.2450.06
173.Ehire AdrianzaSFN2BNL2014241061.7%.237.279.29911-0.004-0.4-0.4.2300.06
174.Rafael LopezCHNCNL201426140.2%.182.286.182000.0300.40.4.2250.05
175.Juan JaimeATLPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.05
176.Jeff KobernusWAS2BNL20142680.1%.000.250.000000.0190.20.2.1490.05
177.Erik JohnsonCHAPAL20142430.0%.000.000.00000-0.143-0.40.4.0420.04
178.Steven MoyaDETRFAL20142280.1%.375.375.375000.0490.40.4.2890.04
179.Audry PerezSLNPHNL20142510.0%.0001.000.000000.3510.40.4.6070.04
180.Clint RobinsonLANPHNL201429100.2%.333.400.333000.0410.40.4.2520.04
181.Roman MendezTEXPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.04
182.Yohan FlandeCOLPNL201428170.3%.083.154.083000.0881.50.5.2050.04
183.Xavier CedenoWASPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.04
184.Dilson HerreraNYN2BNL201420661.1%.220.303.407000.0030.20.2.2550.03
185.Casey SadlerPITPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
186.Eric FornataroSLNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
187.Hector NerisPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
188.Chris WithrowLANPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
189.Luis SardinasTEX2BAL2014211252.1%.261.303.313510.0151.81.8.2280.03
190.Miguel GonzalezPHIPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
191.Frank GarcesSDNPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
192.Michael BolsingerARIPNL201426200.3%.105.105.10500-0.083-1.7-0.8.0940.01
193.Michael TaylorCHALFAL201428330.5%.250.364.286000.0040.10.1.2460.01
194.Wilking RodriguezKCAPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
195.R.j. AlvarezSDNPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
196.Stolmy PimentelPITPNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.140-0.70.4-.0020.00
197.Ryan BuchterATLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
198.Matt PagnozziMILCNL20143100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
199.Francisco PenaKCACAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
200.Vince BelnomeTBADHAL201426140.2%.100.286.20000-0.003-0.0-0.0.239-0.00
201.Jorge RondonSLNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
202.Joey TerdoslavichATLPHNL201425110.2%.300.364.50000-0.007-0.1-0.1.308-0.01
203.Shae SimmonsATLPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
204.Michael TaylorWASCFNL201423430.7%.205.279.35902-0.020-0.8-0.8.235-0.01
205.Brandon WorkmanBOSPAL20142540.1%.000.000.00000-0.137-0.50.7.074-0.01
206.Jackson WilliamsCOLCNL201428160.3%.214.313.42900-0.005-0.1-0.1.250-0.01
207.Dean AnnaNYASSAL201427250.4%.136.200.31800-0.014-0.3-0.4.211-0.02
208.Hernan PerezDET2BAL20142360.1%.200.333.20000-0.016-0.1-0.1.230-0.02
209.Yorman RodriguezCINRFNL201421290.5%.222.276.22201-0.006-0.2-0.2.194-0.02
210.Yimi GarciaLANPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.112-0.1-0.2-.009-0.02
211.Bradin HagensARIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
212.Corey BrownBOSRFAL20142810.0%.000.000.00000-0.233-0.2-0.2-.004-0.02
213.Chris HestonSFNPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.094-0.1-0.2.011-0.02
214.J.t. RealmutoMIACNL201423300.5%.241.267.34500-0.003-0.1-0.1.227-0.03
215.Preston GuilmetBALPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
216.Joc PedersonLANPHNL201422380.6%.143.351.14300-0.008-0.3-0.3.210-0.03
217.Erik GoeddelNYNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
218.Daniel CorcinoCINPNL20142350.1%.333.333.333000.0980.5-0.4.261-0.03
219.Daniel CoulombeLANPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
220.James MccannDETCAL201424120.2%.250.250.33310-0.022-0.3-0.3.211-0.03
221.Matthew SzczurCHNRFNL201424661.1%.226.273.35500-0.030-2.0-2.0.217-0.03
222.Mario HollandsPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
223.Christian BethancourtATLCNL2014221171.9%.248.274.27411-0.005-0.6-0.6.210-0.03
224.Donn RoachSDNPNL20142440.1%.250.250.500000.2751.1-0.6.290-0.04
225.Steven SouzaWASRFNL201425260.4%.130.231.39100-0.013-0.3-0.3.225-0.04
226.Tom LayneBOSPAL20142900.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.04
227.Kevin ChapmanHOUPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.04
228.Lane AdamsKCACFAL20142430.0%.000.000.00000-0.133-0.4-0.4.011-0.04
229.Jackie BradleyBOSCFAL2014244236.8%.198.265.26680-0.024-10.2-10.2.198-0.04
230.Christian WalkerBAL1BAL201423190.3%.167.211.38900-0.022-0.4-0.4.227-0.04
231.Jacob LambARI3BNL2014231332.2%.230.263.37311-0.006-0.7-0.7.226-0.04
232.Brian SchlitterCHNPNL20142810.0%1.0001.0001.000000.1160.1-1.6.733-0.04
233.Thomas PhamSLNLFNL20142620.0%.000.000.00000-0.223-0.4-0.4-.006-0.04
234.Tomas TelisTEXCAL201423711.2%.250.271.27900-0.002-0.2-0.2.234-0.05
235.Abraham AlmonteSEACFAL2014251131.9%.198.248.292310.0040.40.4.217-0.05
236.Heath HembreeBOSPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
237.Jake DunningSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
238.Curtis CasaliTBACAL201425841.4%.167.268.208000.0010.00.0.198-0.05
239.Sam DysonMIAPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.401-0.4-0.1-.003-0.06
240.Tyler HoltCLERFAL201425761.2%.268.307.29622-0.006-0.4-0.4.223-0.06
241.Bryan HoladayDETCAL2014261712.8%.231.266.27611-0.002-0.4-0.4.206-0.06
242.Bryan AndersonOAKPHAL20142710.0%.000.000.00000-0.534-0.5-0.5-.338-0.06
243.Dan ButlerBOSCAL201427200.3%.211.250.36800-0.033-0.7-0.7.198-0.07
244.Wilfredo TovarNYNSSNL20142230.0%.000.000.00000-0.219-0.7-0.7-.010-0.07
245.Eury PerezNYACFAL201424100.2%.200.200.20010-0.080-0.8-0.8.144-0.08
246.Christian BergmanCOLPNL201426200.3%.053.053.05300-0.037-0.7-0.4.048-0.08
247.Eric JokischCHNPNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.003-0.0-0.7.119-0.08
248.Anthony DesclafaniMIAPNL201424110.2%.100.182.100000.0420.5-0.1.161-0.08
249.Tyler CollinsDETPHAL201424250.4%.250.280.37500-0.044-1.1-1.1.231-0.08
250.Rafael MonteroNYNPNL201423130.2%.000.000.000000.0040.1-1.1.086-0.08
251.Greg GarciaSLNPHNL201424180.3%.143.333.21400-0.037-0.7-0.7.231-0.08
252.Matt HaguePITPHNL20142820.0%.000.000.00000-0.381-0.8-0.8-.175-0.08
253.Jason RogersMIL1BNL201426100.2%.111.200.22200-0.077-0.8-0.8.170-0.09
254.Keith ButlerSLNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.09
255.Brett JacksonARIRFNL20142550.1%.000.200.00000-0.192-1.0-1.0.118-0.09
256.Joe PatersonARIPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.10
257.Bo SchultzARIPNL20142810.0%.000.000.00000-0.091-0.1-1.1.013-0.10
258.Zac RosscupCHNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.10
259.Jim AdduciTEXLFAL2014291141.9%.168.239.22831-0.028-3.2-3.2.193-0.10
260.Cord PhelpsBALPHAL20142730.0%.000.000.00000-0.318-1.0-1.0-.108-0.11
261.Guilder RodriguezTEX3BAL201430140.2%.167.231.16700-0.062-0.9-0.9.167-0.11
262.Aaron AltherrPHILFNL20142350.1%.000.000.00000-0.210-1.1-1.1.006-0.11
263.Joey ButlerSLNPHNL20142860.1%.000.167.00000-0.166-1.0-1.0.105-0.11
264.Luis JimenezANA3BAL201426410.7%.162.205.21600-0.026-1.1-1.1.162-0.11
265.Jake BuchananHOUPAL20142410.0%.000.000.00000-0.159-0.2-1.1-.003-0.11
266.Alex HassanBOSRFAL20142690.1%.125.222.12500-0.101-0.9-0.9.153-0.12
267.Arodys VizcainoCHNPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.12
268.Andrew LamboPITPHNL201425390.6%.256.256.35900-0.037-1.4-1.4.208-0.12
269.Carlos TriunfelLANSSNL201424160.3%.133.188.33300-0.040-0.6-0.6.201-0.12
270.Jaff DeckerPITPHNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.221-1.1-1.1-.002-0.12
271.Donald LutzCINPHNL201425540.9%.176.222.25500-0.023-1.2-1.2.183-0.13
272.Ethan MartinPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.13
273.Juan CentenoNYNCNL201424330.5%.200.273.20000-0.039-1.3-1.3.174-0.13
274.Ali SolisTBACAL20142670.1%.000.000.00000-0.164-1.1-1.1.034-0.13
275.Billy BurnsOAKPHAL20142460.1%.167.167.16731-0.203-1.2-1.2.156-0.14
276.Logan WatkinsCHN2BNL201424681.1%.246.269.33810-0.013-0.9-0.9.225-0.14
277.Chris ValaikaCHN1BNL2014281312.1%.231.282.33910-0.012-1.6-1.6.227-0.14
278.Xavier ScruggsSLN1BNL201426180.3%.200.333.26700-0.072-1.3-1.3.221-0.15
279.Mike KickhamSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
280.Rob RasmussenTORPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
281.David BuchananPHIPNL201425390.6%.100.206.133000.0351.4-0.2.159-0.15
282.Shawn O'malleyANALFAL201426160.3%.188.188.18820-0.070-1.1-1.1.167-0.15
283.Justin MillerDETPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
284.Jake MarisnickMIACFNL201423510.8%.167.216.16750-0.075-3.8-3.8.150-0.15
285.Dario AlvarezNYNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
286.Nick GreenwoodSLNPNL20142660.1%.000.000.000000.0810.5-2.7.063-0.16
287.Chris DominguezSFNLFNL201427180.3%.059.111.23500-0.106-1.9-1.9.150-0.16
288.Zelous WheelerNYA3BAL201427621.0%.193.230.29800-0.013-0.8-0.8.199-0.17
289.Zach WaltersCLEDHAL201424941.5%.170.223.43200-0.017-1.6-1.6.235-0.17
290.Bobby LafromboisePITPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.17
291.Gus SchlosserATLPNL20142510.0%1.0001.0001.000000.4990.5-1.7.793-0.17
292.Maikel CletoCHAPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.17
293.Eddie ButlerCOLPNL20142360.1%.000.000.00000-0.124-0.7-1.8.022-0.19
294.Jonathan SingletonHOU1BAL2014223626.0%.168.285.33523-0.010-3.6-3.6.241-0.19
295.Kevin WhelanDETPAL20143000.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.19
296.Eric FryerMINCAL201428811.3%.213.272.30710-0.017-1.4-1.4.220-0.19
297.Cesar HernandezPHIPHNL2014241252.0%.237.290.281110.0040.50.5.234-0.19
298.Hector GomezMILSSNL201426210.3%.150.190.20000-0.107-2.2-2.2.145-0.19
299.Brad SnyderTEX1BAL201432340.6%.167.265.40000-0.036-1.2-1.2.257-0.20
300.Joe WielandSDNPNL20142430.1%.000.000.000000.0200.1-1.8-.005-0.21
301.Irving FaluMILPHNL201431120.2%.000.083.00000-0.153-1.8-1.8.062-0.21
302.Alexander GuerreroLANPHNL201427130.2%.077.077.07700-0.167-2.2-2.2.061-0.24
303.Sandy LeonWASCNL201425701.1%.156.229.21900-0.030-2.1-2.1.184-0.25
304.Brett BochySFNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.25
305.Irving FaluSDN2BNL201431230.4%.150.261.15010-0.085-2.0-2.0.144-0.25
306.Roger KieschnickARIPHNL201427410.7%.195.195.29300-0.050-2.0-2.0.180-0.25
307.Brad GlennTORRFAL201427160.3%.067.125.06700-0.142-2.3-2.3.091-0.25
308.Samuel TuivailalaSLNPNL20142100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.25
309.Jorge De LeonHOUPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.26
310.Nick AhmedARISSNL201424751.2%.200.233.27101-0.001-0.1-0.1.200-0.27
311.Rob ScahillCOLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.27
312.Kyle ParkerCOLPHNL201424260.4%.192.192.23100-0.088-2.3-2.3.154-0.27
313.Jose DominguezLANPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.162-0.2-2.5-.062-0.28
314.Adam DuvallSFN1BNL201425771.3%.192.234.34200-0.015-1.2-1.2.222-0.28
315.Arquimedes CamineroMIAPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.28
316.Zoilo AlmonteNYALFAL201425360.6%.139.139.22210-0.077-2.8-2.8.146-0.29
317.Luke PutkonenDETPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.30
318.Jesus SucreSEACAL201426641.1%.213.213.24600-0.040-2.6-2.6.176-0.30
319.Jonathan DiazTORSSAL201429450.7%.158.256.18410-0.049-2.2-2.2.165-0.31
320.Mike OltCHN3BNL2014252584.2%.160.248.35601-0.007-1.9-1.9.235-0.31
321.Nick ChristianiCINPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.106-0.1-2.6-.002-0.31
322.Cameron RuppPHICNL201425641.0%.183.234.25000-0.043-2.7-2.7.161-0.31
323.Kevin SiegristSLNPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.32
324.Luis GarciaPHIPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.32
325.Arismendy AlcantaraCHNCFNL2014223004.9%.205.254.36785-0.003-1.0-1.0.228-0.32
326.Maikel FrancoPHI3BNL201421580.9%.179.190.21400-0.066-3.8-3.8.147-0.32
327.Odrisamer DespaigneSDNPNL201427280.5%.000.040.00000-0.114-3.2-3.5.039-0.32
328.Ian KrolDETPAL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.104-0.1-2.9-.000-0.33
329.Gonzalez GermenNYNPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.218-0.2-3.0.008-0.34
330.Miguel RojasLANSSNL2014251622.6%.181.242.22100-0.041-6.6-6.6.175-0.34
331.Rymer LirianoSDNRFNL2014231212.0%.220.289.26641-0.020-2.5-2.5.211-0.34
332.Jamie RomakLANPHNL201428230.4%.048.130.09500-0.136-3.1-3.1.104-0.35
333.Cristhian AdamesCOLSSNL201422150.2%.067.067.06700-0.228-3.4-3.4.030-0.36
334.Andrew HeaneyMIAPNL20142390.1%.125.125.12500-0.017-0.2-3.2.106-0.37
335.Carlos ContrerasCINPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.156-0.2-3.3-.008-0.38
336.Jesus AguilarCLE1BAL201424380.6%.121.211.12100-0.097-3.7-3.7.159-0.39
337.B.j. RosenbergPHIPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.41
338.Chad BettisCOLPNL20142530.0%.000.000.00000-0.137-0.4-4.7.028-0.41
339.Erisbel ArruebarruenaLANSSNL201424450.7%.195.244.22000-0.054-2.5-2.5.184-0.41
340.Domingo SantanaHOULFAL201421180.3%.000.056.00000-0.181-3.3-3.3.065-0.42
341.Ryan DennickCINPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.43
342.Josh ZeidHOUPAL20142710.0%.000.000.00000-0.211-0.2-4.7.024-0.47
343.Andy WilkinsCHA1BAL201425450.7%.140.178.18600-0.106-4.7-4.7.134-0.50
344.Juan PerezSFNLFNL2014271091.8%.170.224.27001-0.045-5.0-5.0.186-0.51
345.Neftali SotoCINPHNL201425310.5%.100.097.13310-0.144-4.5-4.5.100-0.52
346.Wei-chung WangMILPNL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.53
347.Jace PetersonSDN2BNL201424581.0%.113.161.11320-0.111-6.5-6.5.106-0.55
348.Jonathan SchoopBAL2BAL2014224817.8%.209.244.35420-0.013-6.1-6.1.220-0.59
349.James JonesSEACFAL2014253285.5%.250.278.3112710.0082.72.7.234-0.59
350.Phillippe AumontPHIPNL20142510.0%.000.000.00000-0.104-0.1-5.4-.000-0.60
351.David HaleATLPNL201426190.3%.059.056.05900-0.030-0.6-6.3.072-0.66
352.Ryan GoinsTOR2BAL2014261933.1%.188.209.27101-0.040-7.8-7.8.190-0.70
353.Carlos SanchezCHA2BAL2014221041.7%.250.269.30011-0.044-4.5-4.5.220-0.70
354.David HolmbergCINPNL20142270.1%.000.000.00000-0.029-0.2-6.6.082-0.71
355.Charlie CulbersonCOL3BNL2014252333.8%.195.253.29022-0.038-8.7-8.7.194-0.71
356.Matt StitesARIPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.72
357.Alfredo MarteARILFNL2014251141.9%.170.221.29210-0.068-7.8-7.8.180-0.87
358.Stefen RomeroSEARFAL2014251903.2%.192.234.29904-0.045-8.6-8.6.195-0.94
359.Anthony RanaudoBOSPAL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.107-0.5-8.5-.012-0.98
360.Javier BaezCHNSSNL2014212293.8%.169.227.32451-0.023-5.4-5.4.197-1.00
361.Michael ChoiceTEXLFAL2014242804.6%.182.250.32010-0.037-10.2-10.2.216-1.10
362.Oscar TaverasSLNRFNL2014222484.1%.239.278.31201-0.028-7.0-7.0.218-1.18
363.Leury GarciaCHA3BAL2014231552.6%.166.192.207111-0.067-10.4-10.7.152-1.36
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.