CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through August 29, 2016
#NAMETEAMPOSLGYEARAGEPAPA%AVGOBPSLGSBCSVORPrBVORPVORPTAvWARP
1.Jose AbreuCHA1BAL2014276220.00%.317.383.581310.08653.353.3.3435.67
2.Billy HamiltonCINCFNL2014236110.00%.250.292.35556230.02112.612.6.2433.20
3.Ender InciarteARICFNL2014234470.00%.278.318.3591930.02310.310.3.2522.92
4.Travis D'arnaudNYNCNL2014254210.00%.242.302.416100.04820.120.1.2682.86
5.Kevin KiermaierTBARFAL2014243640.00%.263.315.450540.04115.015.0.2862.82
6.Jacob DegromNYNPNL201426530.00%.217.234.261000.0643.43.4.1972.79
7.Collin MchughHOUPAL20142730.00%.000.000.00000-0.014-0.0-0.0.1072.75
8.Dellin BetancesNYAPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0002.58
9.George SpringerHOURFAL2014243450.00%.231.336.468520.06020.820.8.3042.55
10.Danny SantanaMINCFAL2014234300.00%.319.353.4722040.06427.527.5.2912.29
11.Jake OdorizziTBAPAL20142460.00%.000.200.000000.0230.10.1.1352.25
12.Masahiro TanakaNYAPAL20142590.00%.111.111.11100-0.025-0.2-0.2.0842.13
13.Carlos MartinezSLNPNL201422130.00%.250.250.250000.0640.80.8.1992.05
14.Caleb JosephBALCAL2014282750.00%.207.264.354010.0092.42.4.2312.05
15.Yordano VenturaKCAPAL20142350.00%.250.250.250000.1410.70.7.2331.95
16.Christian VazquezBOSCAL2014232010.00%.240.308.309000.0132.52.5.2391.93
17.Tyler MatzekCOLPNL201423430.00%.184.225.211000.0542.32.3.1611.83
18.Chris TaylorSEASSAL2014231510.00%.287.347.346520.08212.412.4.2911.80
19.Mookie BettsBOSCFAL2014212130.00%.291.368.444730.07816.716.7.3001.78
20.Kevin GausmanBALPAL20142330.00%.000.000.00000-0.103-0.3-0.3.0011.77
21.Marcus StromanTORPAL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.75
22.Brock HoltBOS3BAL2014264920.00%.281.331.3811220.03316.216.2.2611.54
23.Gregory PolancoPITRFNL2014223120.00%.235.307.3431450.0103.23.2.2451.54
24.Brandon GuyerTBALFAL2014282940.00%.266.334.367610.04713.813.8.2761.47
25.Kris NegronCIN3BNL2014281580.00%.271.331.479500.07111.311.3.2891.44
26.T.j. HouseCLEPAL20142420.00%.000.000.00000-0.084-0.2-0.2.0221.41
27.Rougned OdorTEX2BAL2014204170.00%.259.297.402470.0249.99.9.2551.40
28.Matt ShoemakerANAPAL20142720.00%.000.000.000000.0320.10.1.1451.34
29.Trevor BauerCLEPAL20142320.00%.000.000.00000-0.121-0.2-0.2-.0181.33
30.Kyle HendricksCHNPNL201424300.00%.125.222.125000.0310.90.9.1561.25
31.Josh FieldsHOUPAL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.23
32.Ken GilesPHIPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.19
33.Robinson ChirinosTEXCAL2014303380.00%.239.290.415010.04715.915.9.2671.18
34.Brandon CumptonPITPNL201425200.00%.118.167.118000.0340.70.7.1351.04
35.Tsuyoshi WadaCHNPNL201433240.00%.050.095.050000.0130.30.3.1250.96
36.Nick CastellanosDET3BAL2014225790.00%.259.306.394220.01810.510.5.2540.96
37.Eugenio SuarezDETSSAL2014222770.00%.242.316.336320.0298.08.0.2470.94
38.Tommy MedicaSDN1BNL2014262590.00%.233.286.408610.0379.79.7.2800.93
39.Cory RasmusANAPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.93
40.James PaxtonSEAPAL20142520.00%.000.000.000000.0090.00.0.1210.90
41.Jesse HahnSDNPNL201424240.00%.091.091.09100-0.034-0.8-0.8.0750.88
42.Jake MarisnickHOURFAL2014231860.00%.272.299.370630.0142.62.6.2460.88
43.Abraham AlmonteSDNLFNL2014251070.00%.265.305.378120.0060.70.7.2570.85
44.Jackie BradleyBOSCFAL2014244230.00%.198.265.26680-0.030-12.5-12.5.1980.85
45.Yangervis SolarteNYA3BAL2014262890.00%.254.337.381000.0349.99.9.2700.85
46.Neil RamirezCHNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.84
47.Wilmer FloresNYNSSNL2014222740.00%.251.286.378100.0236.36.3.2490.81
48.Evan MarshallARIPNL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.76
49.David PeraltaARIRFNL2014263480.00%.286.320.450630.03110.810.8.2720.75
50.Xander BogaertsBOSSSAL2014215940.00%.240.297.362230.02816.716.7.2470.74
51.Caleb ThielbarMINPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.74
52.Chris HatcherMIAPNL20142910.00%.000.000.00000-0.106-0.1-0.1-.0020.73
53.Phil GosselinATL2BNL2014251360.00%.266.304.320220.0476.36.3.2680.73
54.Mike MorinANAPAL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.72
55.Jorge SolerCHNRFNL201422970.00%.292.330.573100.0747.27.2.3240.72
56.Jose RamirezCLESSAL2014212660.00%.262.300.3461010.0195.05.0.2330.69
57.Zach PutnamCHAPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.67
58.Rafael YnoaCOL3BNL201426710.00%.343.380.463000.0493.53.5.2950.66
59.Brad BoxbergerTBAPAL20142610.00%.000.000.00000-0.105-0.1-0.1-.0010.65
60.Enrique HernandezHOUCFAL201422890.00%.284.348.420000.0514.54.5.2830.63
61.Blaine HardyDETPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.62
62.Kennys VargasMINDHAL2014232340.00%.274.316.456000.0245.75.7.2750.59
63.Rusney CastilloBOSCFAL201426400.00%.333.400.528300.1004.04.0.3190.59
64.Chase AndersonARIPNL201426410.00%.029.057.02900-0.033-1.3-1.3.0760.59
65.Kevin QuackenbushSDNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.58
66.Marcus SemienCHA3BAL2014232550.00%.234.300.372300.0102.52.5.2480.58
67.Kolten WongSLN2BNL2014234330.00%.249.292.3882040.0229.59.5.2410.57
68.Christian ColonKCA2BAL201425490.00%.333.375.489200.0944.64.6.3160.57
69.Matt Den DekkerNYNLFNL2014261740.00%.250.345.322740.0366.36.3.2620.56
70.Jeurys FamiliaNYNPNL20142430.00%.667.667.667000.3841.21.2.5210.56
71.Jeremy JeffressMILPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.56
72.Andrew SusacSFNCNL201424950.00%.273.326.466000.0757.17.1.2910.55
73.Jake SmolinskiTEXLFAL201425920.00%.349.391.512000.0837.67.6.3370.54
74.Roenis EliasSEAPAL20142540.00%.000.000.00000-0.107-0.4-0.4-.0040.53
75.Jeff BeliveauTBAPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.53
76.Joe PanikSFN2BNL2014232870.00%.305.343.368000.0318.88.8.2620.52
77.Aaron BarrettWASPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.52
78.Gregorio PetitHOUSSAL2014291000.00%.278.300.423010.0424.24.2.2640.51
79.Eury De La RosaARIPNL20142430.00%.000.000.00000-0.017-0.1-0.1.0930.49
80.Dominic LeoneSEAPAL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.48
81.Eric CampbellNYNPHNL2014272110.00%.263.322.358300.0214.44.4.2640.48
82.Sam FreemanSLNPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.48
83.Blake TreinenWASPNL201426150.00%.083.154.08300-0.035-0.5-0.5.1180.47
84.Steven WrightBOSPAL20142900.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.46
85.Yangervis SolarteSDN3BNL2014262460.00%.267.336.355010.0358.58.5.2670.44
86.Aaron SanchezTORPAL20142100.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.43
87.J.r. MurphyNYACAL201423850.00%.284.318.370000.0332.82.8.2670.42
88.Daniel RobertsonTEXLFAL2014281970.00%.271.333.333640.0163.23.2.2480.42
89.Jake PetrickaCHAPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.40
90.Marco GonzalesSLNPNL201422120.00%.300.300.500000.1331.61.6.2510.40
91.Vic BlackNYNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.40
92.Evan ReedDETPAL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.40
93.Zeke SpruillARIPNL20142450.00%.200.200.400000.0860.40.4.2030.40
94.Kyle CrockettCLEPAL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.39
95.Daniel WebbCHAPAL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.38
96.Roberto PerezCLECAL201425950.00%.271.311.365000.0111.01.0.2440.37
97.Chasen ShreveATLPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.36
98.Enrique HernandezMIACFNL201422450.00%.175.267.425000.0341.51.5.2670.36
99.Carlos RiveroBOS3BAL20142680.00%.571.6251.286000.3652.92.9.6230.34
100.Zach WaltersWASPHNL201424430.00%.205.279.462000.0783.33.3.2910.34
101.Justin BourMIAPHNL201426830.00%.284.361.365000.0231.91.9.2780.33
102.Rob WootenMILPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.32
103.Brandon HicksSFN2BNL2014282420.00%.162.280.319010.0061.41.4.2320.32
104.Shawn TollesonTEXPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.31
105.Garin CecchiniBOS3BAL201423360.00%.258.361.452000.0622.22.2.3110.31
106.Andrew ChafinARIPNL20142420.00%.500.500.500000.2060.40.4.3310.29
107.Max StassiHOUCAL201423200.00%.350.350.450000.1212.42.4.2980.29
108.Jumbo DiazCINPNL20143000.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.29
109.Jose PirelaNYA2BAL201424250.00%.333.360.542000.0812.02.0.3060.29
110.Kevin PillarTORLFAL2014251220.00%.267.295.397120.0222.72.7.2610.28
111.Chris OwingsARISSNL2014223320.00%.261.300.406810.0227.47.4.2500.27
112.Aaron PoredaTEXPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.26
113.Matt BarnesBOSPAL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.25
114.Tommy KahnleCOLPNL20142440.00%.000.000.00000-0.033-0.1-0.1.0760.24
115.Ben PaulsenCOL1BNL201426660.00%.317.348.571000.0221.51.5.2940.24
116.Jon EdwardsTEXPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.24
117.Jimmy NelsonMILPNL201425220.00%.143.143.19000-0.029-0.6-0.6.1110.23
118.Hunter StricklandSFNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.23
119.Jorge PolancoMINSSAL20142080.00%.333.500.833000.2311.91.9.4520.23
120.Corey KnebelDETPAL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.22
121.Leonel CamposSDNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.20
122.Nick TropeanoHOUPAL20142320.00%.000.500.000000.1780.40.4.3010.20
123.Chase WhitleyNYAPAL20142550.00%.200.200.200000.0340.20.2.1510.20
124.Tommy La StellaATL2BNL2014253600.00%.251.328.317210.0051.81.8.2400.20
125.Ryan RuaTEXLFAL2014241090.00%.295.321.419100.0333.63.6.2690.19
126.Brian FlynnMIAPNL20142420.00%.000.000.00000-0.103-0.2-0.2.0010.18
127.Phil KleinTEXPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.18
128.Kirby YatesTBAPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.18
129.Vidal NunoARIPNL201426250.00%.056.105.056000.0220.50.5.1310.18
130.Efren NavarroANA1BAL2014281740.00%.245.302.340130.0091.51.5.2450.18
131.Matt McbrideCOLPHNL201429340.00%.226.294.484000.0220.80.8.2540.17
132.Bryce BrentzBOSLFAL201425260.00%.308.308.385000.0772.02.0.2800.17
133.Matt DuffySFNPHNL201423640.00%.267.302.300010.0050.30.3.2420.17
134.Chris MartinCOLPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.17
135.Alex WilsonBOSPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.17
136.Jason LaneSDNPNL20143730.00%.333.333.333000.1370.40.4.2560.16
137.Miles MikolasTEXPAL20142520.00%.000.000.000000.0210.00.0.1340.16
138.Drew RucinskiANAPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.16
139.Michael TaylorCHALFAL201428330.00%.250.364.286000.0040.10.1.2470.15
140.Brooks BrownCOLPNL20142910.00%.000.000.00000-0.069-0.1-0.1.0370.15
141.Steve TollesonTOR2BAL2014301890.00%.253.308.371310.0061.21.2.2550.14
142.Robbie RayDETPAL20142220.00%.500.500.500000.5481.11.1.6960.14
143.Drake BrittonBOSPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.14
144.Ian ThomasATLPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.13
145.Taylor HillWASPNL20142530.00%.333.333.333000.0170.10.1.2450.13
146.Kris JohnsonMINPAL20142910.00%.000.000.00000-0.069-0.1-0.1.0370.13
147.Antoan RichardsonNYARFAL201430170.00%.313.353.313500.0591.01.0.2540.13
148.Cory SpangenbergSDN3BNL201423650.00%.290.313.452420.0463.03.0.2780.13
149.C.j. CronANADHAL2014242530.00%.256.289.450000.0082.02.0.2650.13
150.Gary BrownSFNCFNL20142570.00%.429.429.429000.0970.70.7.3250.12
151.Francisley BuenoKCAPAL20143300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.12
152.Terrance GoreKCALFAL20142320.00%.000.500.000500.5661.11.1.2960.12
153.Dallas BeelerCHNPNL20142540.00%.250.250.250000.0720.30.3.1870.12
154.Doug BernierMINSSAL20143490.00%.286.444.286000.1211.11.1.2840.11
155.Cole FigueroaTBA2BAL201427490.00%.233.286.326000.0331.61.6.2510.11
156.Pedro VillarrealCINPNL20142620.00%.500.500.500000.2220.40.4.3480.11
157.Dalton PompeyTORLFAL201421430.00%.231.302.436100.0381.61.6.2570.10
158.Erik CordierSFNPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
159.John HoldzkomPITPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
160.Cam BedrosianANAPAL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
161.C.c. LeeCLEPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.09
162.Pedro BaezLANPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.09
163.Mike FoltynewiczHOUPAL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.08
164.Kyuji FujikawaCHNPNL20143300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
165.Curtis PartchCINPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
166.Carlos FriasLANPNL20142470.00%.000.000.00000-0.100-0.7-0.7.0040.07
167.Matt ClarkMIL1BNL201427310.00%.185.226.519000.0280.90.9.2690.06
168.Ehire AdrianzaSFN2BNL2014241060.00%.237.279.29911-0.000-0.0-0.0.2300.06
169.Nick MartinezTEXPAL20142330.00%.000.000.00000-0.353-1.1-1.1.0050.06
170.Yohan FlandeCOLPNL201428170.00%.083.154.083000.0921.61.6.2040.06
171.Jake GoebbertSDNPHNL2014261150.00%.218.313.317210.0030.30.3.2360.06
172.Casey SadlerPITPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.05
173.Jeff KobernusWAS2BNL20142680.00%.000.250.00000-0.023-0.2-0.2.1500.05
174.Juan JaimeATLPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.05
175.Roman MendezTEXPAL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.04
176.Tony SanchezPITCNL201426800.00%.267.300.360000.0221.71.7.2460.04
177.Erik JohnsonCHAPAL20142430.00%.000.000.00000-0.064-0.2-0.2.0430.04
178.Stolmy PimentelPITPNL20142450.00%.000.000.00000-0.102-0.5-0.5.0020.04
179.Clint RobinsonLANPHNL201429100.00%.333.400.333000.0440.40.4.2520.04
180.Audry PerezSLNPHNL20142510.00%.0001.000.000000.3460.30.3.6020.04
181.Xavier CedenoWASPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.04
182.Randal GrichukSLNRFNL2014221160.00%.245.278.40002-0.008-1.0-1.0.2440.04
183.Eric FornataroSLNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
184.Dilson HerreraNYN2BNL201420660.00%.220.303.407000.0060.40.4.2540.03
185.Hector NerisPHIPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
186.Luis SardinasTEX2BAL2014211250.00%.261.303.313510.0030.30.3.2280.02
187.Frank GarcesSDNPNL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
188.Steven MoyaDETRFAL20142280.00%.375.375.375000.0440.40.4.2840.02
189.Miguel GonzalezPHIPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
190.Abraham AlmonteSEACFAL2014251130.00%.198.248.29231-0.002-0.2-0.2.2180.02
191.Chris WithrowLANPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
192.Rafael LopezCHNCNL201426140.00%.182.286.18200-0.002-0.0-0.0.2240.02
193.Wilking RodriguezKCAPAL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
194.Curtis CasaliTBACAL201425840.00%.167.268.20800-0.004-0.3-0.3.1990.01
195.R.j. AlvarezSDNPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
196.Mike BolsingerARIPNL201426200.00%.105.105.10500-0.029-0.6-0.6.0940.00
197.Ryan BuchterATLPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
198.Vince BelnomeTBADHAL201426140.00%.100.286.200000.0000.00.0.2430.00
199.Matt PagnozziMILCNL20143100.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
200.Francisco PenaKCACAL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
201.Brandon WorkmanBOSPAL20142540.00%.000.000.00000-0.034-0.1-0.1.075-0.00
202.Matt SzczurCHNRFNL201424660.00%.226.273.35500-0.020-1.3-1.3.216-0.01
203.Jorge RondonSLNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
204.Joey TerdoslavichATLPHNL201425110.00%.300.364.500000.0080.10.1.309-0.01
205.Dean AnnaNYASSAL201427250.00%.136.200.318000.0020.10.1.213-0.01
206.Shae SimmonsATLPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
207.Daniel CorcinoCINPNL20142350.00%.333.333.333000.1240.60.6.258-0.02
208.Jesus SucreSEACAL201426640.00%.213.213.24600-0.042-2.7-2.7.175-0.02
209.Donald LutzCINPHNL201425540.00%.176.222.25500-0.058-3.1-3.1.183-0.02
210.Donn RoachSDNPNL20142440.00%.250.250.500000.1630.70.7.289-0.02
211.Mario HollandsPHIPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
212.Hernan PerezDET2BAL20142360.00%.200.333.20000-0.020-0.1-0.1.225-0.02
213.Bradin HagensARIPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
214.Chris HestonSFNPNL20142610.00%.000.000.00000-0.094-0.1-0.1.011-0.03
215.Jackson WilliamsCOLCNL201428160.00%.214.313.429000.0150.20.2.250-0.03
216.Corey BrownBOSRFAL20142810.00%.000.000.00000-0.225-0.2-0.2-.002-0.03
217.Yimi GarciaLANPNL20142310.00%.000.000.00000-0.115-0.1-0.1-.012-0.03
218.Erik GoeddelNYNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
219.Preston GuilmetBALPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
220.Brian SchlitterCHNPNL20142810.00%1.0001.0001.000000.4070.40.4.722-0.03
221.Kevin ChapmanHOUPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
222.Jake LambARI3BNL2014231330.00%.230.263.373110.0010.10.1.226-0.03
223.Daniel CoulombeLANPNL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
224.J.t. RealmutoMIACNL201423300.00%.241.267.345000.0110.30.3.227-0.03
225.Tommy LayneBOSPAL20142900.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.04
226.James MccannDETCAL201424120.00%.250.250.33310-0.005-0.1-0.1.211-0.04
227.Christian WalkerBAL1BAL201423190.00%.167.211.38900-0.022-0.4-0.4.227-0.04
228.Jake MarisnickMIACFNL201423510.00%.167.216.16750-0.072-3.7-3.7.151-0.04
229.Sam DysonMIAPNL20142610.00%.000.000.00000-0.106-0.1-0.1-.003-0.05
230.Jake DunningSFNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
231.Yorman RodriguezCINRFNL201421290.00%.222.276.22201-0.025-0.7-0.7.193-0.05
232.Heath HembreeBOSPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
233.Lane AdamsKCACFAL20142430.00%.000.000.00000-0.164-0.5-0.5.010-0.05
234.Thomas PhamSLNLFNL20142620.00%.000.000.00000-0.221-0.4-0.4-.003-0.05
235.Bryan AndersonOAKPHAL20142710.00%.000.000.00000-0.551-0.6-0.6-.356-0.06
236.Rafael MonteroNYNPNL201423130.00%.000.000.00000-0.022-0.3-0.3.087-0.06
237.Michael TaylorWASCFNL201423430.00%.205.279.35902-0.018-0.8-0.8.235-0.06
238.Eric JokischCHNPNL20142450.00%.000.000.000000.0090.00.0.120-0.07
239.Wilfredo TovarNYNSSNL20142230.00%.000.000.00000-0.217-0.7-0.7-.008-0.07
240.Ali SolisTBACAL20142670.00%.000.000.00000-0.147-1.0-1.0.032-0.07
241.Christian BergmanCOLPNL201426200.00%.053.053.05300-0.056-1.1-1.1.048-0.07
242.Joc PedersonLANPHNL201422380.00%.143.351.14300-0.033-1.2-1.2.210-0.07
243.Steven SouzaWASRFNL201425260.00%.130.231.39100-0.012-0.3-0.3.225-0.08
244.Anthony DesclafaniMIAPNL201424110.00%.100.182.100000.0480.50.5.163-0.08
245.Matt HaguePITPHNL20142820.00%.000.000.00000-0.377-0.8-0.8-.170-0.08
246.Keith ButlerSLNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.09
247.Greg GarciaSLNPHNL201424180.00%.143.333.21400-0.016-0.3-0.3.230-0.09
248.Eury PerezNYACFAL201424100.00%.200.200.20010-0.060-0.6-0.6.144-0.09
249.Jason RogersMIL1BNL201426100.00%.111.200.22200-0.068-0.7-0.7.171-0.09
250.Zac RosscupCHNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.10
251.Joe PatersonARIPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.10
252.Bo SchultzARIPNL20142810.00%.000.000.00000-0.093-0.1-0.1.012-0.10
253.Cord PhelpsBALPHAL20142730.00%.000.000.00000-0.315-0.9-0.9-.104-0.10
254.Guilder RodriguezTEX3BAL201430140.00%.167.231.16700-0.065-0.9-0.9.167-0.11
255.David BuchananPHIPNL201425390.00%.100.206.133000.0431.71.7.160-0.11
256.Luis JimenezANA3BAL201426410.00%.162.205.21600-0.056-2.3-2.3.163-0.11
257.Aaron AltherrPHILFNL20142350.00%.000.000.00000-0.218-1.1-1.1.005-0.11
258.Brett JacksonARIRFNL20142550.00%.000.200.00000-0.154-0.8-0.8.118-0.11
259.Joey ButlerSLNPHNL20142860.00%.000.167.00000-0.142-0.9-0.9.106-0.11
260.Jake BuchananHOUPAL20142410.00%.000.000.00000-0.106-0.1-0.1-.002-0.12
261.Arodys VizcainoCHNPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.12
262.Carlos TriunfelLANSSNL201424160.00%.133.188.33300-0.003-0.1-0.1.203-0.12
263.Jim AdduciTEXLFAL2014291140.00%.168.239.22831-0.038-4.3-4.3.194-0.12
264.Tyler CollinsDETPHAL201424250.00%.250.280.37500-0.025-0.6-0.6.229-0.12
265.Alex HassanBOSRFAL20142690.00%.125.222.12500-0.083-0.7-0.7.155-0.12
266.Ethan MartinPHIPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.12
267.Jaff DeckerPITPHNL20142450.00%.000.000.00000-0.218-1.1-1.1.001-0.13
268.Dan ButlerBOSCAL201427200.00%.211.250.36800-0.027-0.5-0.5.198-0.13
269.Billy BurnsOAKPHAL20142460.00%.167.167.16731-0.168-1.0-1.0.158-0.14
270.Tuffy GosewischARICNL2014301320.00%.225.242.31000-0.001-0.2-0.2.211-0.14
271.Justin MillerDETPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.14
272.Andrew LamboPITPHNL201425390.00%.256.256.35900-0.034-1.3-1.3.207-0.14
273.Mike KickhamSFNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
274.Chris ValaikaCHN1BNL2014281310.00%.231.282.33910-0.008-1.1-1.1.227-0.15
275.Xavier ScruggsSLN1BNL201426180.00%.200.333.26700-0.066-1.2-1.2.219-0.15
276.Logan WatkinsCHN2BNL201424680.00%.246.269.33810-0.012-0.8-0.8.224-0.15
277.Nick GreenwoodSLNPNL20142660.00%.000.000.00000-0.044-0.3-0.3.064-0.15
278.Zelous WheelerNYA3BAL201427620.00%.193.230.29800-0.036-2.3-2.3.198-0.15
279.Dario AlvarezNYNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
280.Rob RasmussenTORPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.16
281.Bobby LafromboisePITPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.17
282.Shawn O'malleyANALFAL201426160.00%.188.188.18820-0.046-0.7-0.7.167-0.17
283.Chris DominguezSFNLFNL201427180.00%.059.111.23500-0.084-1.5-1.5.148-0.18
284.Gus SchlosserATLPNL20142510.00%1.0001.0001.000000.6430.60.6.785-0.18
285.Maikel CletoCHAPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.18
286.Kevin WhelanDETPAL20143000.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.18
287.Eddie ButlerCOLPNL20142360.00%.000.000.00000-0.084-0.5-0.5.021-0.19
288.Hector GomezMILSSNL201426210.00%.150.190.20000-0.116-2.4-2.4.145-0.19
289.Cesar HernandezPHIPHNL2014241250.00%.237.290.281110.0020.20.2.234-0.19
290.Tyler HoltCLERFAL201425760.00%.268.307.29622-0.019-1.4-1.4.220-0.20
291.Brad SnyderTEX1BAL201432340.00%.167.265.400000.0020.10.1.257-0.20
292.Joe WielandSDNPNL20142430.00%.000.000.00000-0.107-0.3-0.3-.003-0.20
293.Jon SingletonHOU1BAL2014223620.00%.168.285.33523-0.010-3.6-3.6.241-0.20
294.Irving FaluMILPHNL201431120.00%.000.083.00000-0.154-1.8-1.8.063-0.21
295.Zach WaltersCLEDHAL201424940.00%.170.223.43200-0.019-1.8-1.8.233-0.21
296.Zoilo AlmonteNYALFAL201425360.00%.139.139.22210-0.086-3.1-3.1.148-0.21
297.Tucker BarnhartCINCNL201423600.00%.185.241.24100-0.016-0.9-0.9.206-0.24
298.Brett BochySFNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.25
299.Kyle ParkerCOLPHNL201424260.00%.192.192.23100-0.083-2.2-2.2.154-0.25
300.Sam TuivailalaSLNPNL20142100.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.25
301.Irving FaluSDN2BNL201431230.00%.150.261.15010-0.096-2.2-2.2.143-0.25
302.Alex GuerreroLANPHNL201427130.00%.077.077.07700-0.151-2.0-2.0.059-0.25
303.Jorge De LeonHOUPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.25
304.Rob ScahillCOLPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.26
305.Nick AhmedARISSNL201424750.00%.200.233.27101-0.006-0.5-0.5.200-0.27
306.Brad GlennTORRFAL201427160.00%.067.125.06700-0.153-2.4-2.4.089-0.27
307.Juan CentenoNYNCNL201424330.00%.200.273.20000-0.045-1.5-1.5.173-0.27
308.Roger KieschnickARIPHNL201427410.00%.195.195.29300-0.050-2.0-2.0.180-0.28
309.Arquimedes CamineroMIAPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.28
310.Jose DominguezLANPNL20142310.00%.000.000.00000-0.165-0.2-0.2-.065-0.28
311.Adam DuvallSFN1BNL201425770.00%.192.234.34200-0.020-1.5-1.5.222-0.28
312.Sandy LeonWASCNL201425700.00%.156.229.21900-0.030-2.1-2.1.184-0.28
313.Luke PutkonenDETPAL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.30
314.Nick ChristianiCINPNL20142610.00%.000.000.00000-0.103-0.1-0.1.001-0.30
315.Kevin SiegristSLNPNL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.30
316.Odrisamer DespaigneSDNPNL201427280.00%.000.040.00000-0.068-1.9-1.9.040-0.30
317.Jonathan DiazTORSSAL201429450.00%.158.256.18410-0.043-2.0-2.0.166-0.31
318.Ian KrolDETPAL20142310.00%.000.000.00000-0.099-0.1-0.1.005-0.31
319.Luis GarciaPHIPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.32
320.Maikel FrancoPHI3BNL201421580.00%.179.190.21400-0.071-4.1-4.1.147-0.33
321.Mike OltCHN3BNL2014252580.00%.160.248.35601-0.001-0.2-0.2.234-0.33
322.Gonzalez GermenNYNPNL20142610.00%.000.000.00000-0.097-0.1-0.1.007-0.34
323.Miguel RojasLANSSNL2014251620.00%.181.242.22100-0.043-6.9-6.9.174-0.36
324.Rymer LirianoSDNRFNL2014231210.00%.220.289.26641-0.021-2.5-2.5.210-0.36
325.Carlos ContrerasCINPNL20142310.00%.000.000.00000-0.108-0.1-0.1-.005-0.36
326.Cristhian AdamesCOLSSNL201422150.00%.067.067.06700-0.183-2.7-2.7.030-0.36
327.Jamie RomakLANPHNL201428230.00%.048.130.09500-0.130-3.0-3.0.104-0.36
328.Andrew HeaneyMIAPNL20142390.00%.125.125.12500-0.004-0.0-0.0.107-0.36
329.Jesus AguilarCLE1BAL201424380.00%.121.211.12100-0.090-3.4-3.4.159-0.39
330.Arismendy AlcantaraCHNCFNL2014223000.00%.205.254.36785-0.002-0.7-0.7.227-0.39
331.B.j. RosenbergPHIPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.40
332.Chad BettisCOLPNL20142530.00%.000.000.00000-0.077-0.2-0.2.029-0.40
333.Erisbel ArruebarrenaLANSSNL201424450.00%.195.244.22000-0.054-2.4-2.4.184-0.41
334.Domingo SantanaHOULFAL201421180.00%.000.056.00000-0.156-2.8-2.8.066-0.41
335.Ryan DennickCINPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.43
336.Josh ZeidHOUPAL20142710.00%.000.000.00000-0.080-0.1-0.1.025-0.47
337.Andy WilkinsCHA1BAL201425450.00%.140.178.18600-0.104-4.7-4.7.134-0.50
338.Wei-chung WangMILPNL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.51
339.Eric FryerMINCAL201428810.00%.213.272.30710-0.009-0.7-0.7.220-0.52
340.Christian BethancourtATLCNL2014221170.00%.248.274.27411-0.004-0.4-0.4.210-0.52
341.Josmil PintoMINCAL2014251970.00%.219.315.391010.0153.13.1.251-0.52
342.Cameron RuppPHICNL201425640.00%.183.234.25000-0.055-3.5-3.5.161-0.52
343.Neftali SotoCINPHNL201425310.00%.100.097.13310-0.127-3.9-3.9.099-0.52
344.Jace PetersonSDN2BNL201424580.00%.113.161.11320-0.111-6.4-6.4.107-0.55
345.Juan PerezSFNLFNL2014271090.00%.170.224.27001-0.044-4.8-4.8.185-0.56
346.Jonathan SchoopBAL2BAL2014224810.00%.209.244.35420-0.011-5.4-5.4.220-0.57
347.Phillippe AumontPHIPNL20142510.00%.000.000.00000-0.102-0.1-0.1.001-0.59
348.Adrian NietoCHACAL2014241180.00%.236.296.340010.0182.12.1.237-0.63
349.Carlos SanchezCHA2BAL2014221040.00%.250.269.30011-0.025-2.7-2.7.221-0.68
350.David HolmbergCINPNL20142270.00%.000.000.00000-0.027-0.2-0.2.082-0.69
351.Ryan GoinsTOR2BAL2014261930.00%.188.209.27101-0.041-8.0-8.0.191-0.69
352.David HaleATLPNL201426190.00%.059.056.05900-0.031-0.6-0.6.071-0.69
353.Charlie CulbersonCOL3BNL2014252330.00%.195.253.29022-0.030-7.1-7.1.193-0.72
354.Matt StitesARIPNL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.72
355.Tomas TelisTEXCAL201423710.00%.250.271.279000.0141.01.0.234-0.77
356.James JonesSEACFAL2014253280.00%.250.278.3112710.0154.94.9.236-0.80
357.Alfredo MarteARILFNL2014251140.00%.170.221.29210-0.063-7.2-7.2.180-0.83
358.Anthony RanaudoBOSPAL20142450.00%.000.000.00000-0.112-0.6-0.6-.008-0.97
359.Michael ChoiceTEXLFAL2014242800.00%.182.250.32010-0.029-8.1-8.1.216-1.01
360.Javier BaezCHNSSNL2014212290.00%.169.227.32451-0.022-5.1-5.1.197-1.01
361.Stefen RomeroSEARFAL2014251900.00%.192.234.29904-0.043-8.1-8.1.196-1.05
362.Bryan HoladayDETCAL2014261710.00%.231.266.27611-0.007-1.3-1.3.206-1.24
363.Oscar TaverasSLNRFNL2014222480.00%.239.278.31201-0.027-6.7-6.7.217-1.26
364.Leury GarciaCHA3BAL2014231550.00%.166.192.207111-0.065-10.0-10.0.151-1.37
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us