CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through March 22, 2017
#NAMETEAMPOSLGYEARAGEPAPA%AVGOBPSLGSBCSVORPrBVORPVORPTAvWARP
1.Jose AbreuCHA1BAL2014276220.00%.317.383.581310.08653.353.3.3435.67
2.Billy HamiltonCINCFNL2014236110.00%.250.292.35556230.02112.612.6.2433.04
3.Ender InciarteARICFNL2014234470.00%.278.318.3591930.02310.310.3.2522.80
4.Kevin KiermaierTBARFAL2014243640.00%.263.315.450540.04115.015.0.2862.69
5.Dellin BetancesNYAPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0002.58
6.George SpringerHOURFAL2014243450.00%.231.336.468520.06020.820.8.3042.47
7.Travis D'arnaudNYNCNL2014254210.00%.242.302.416100.04820.120.1.2682.43
8.Danny SantanaMINCFAL2014234300.00%.319.353.4722040.06427.527.5.2912.22
9.Caleb JosephBALCAL2014282750.00%.207.264.354010.0092.42.4.2312.07
10.Christian VazquezBOSCAL2014232010.00%.240.308.309000.0132.52.5.2391.86
11.Chris TaylorSEASSAL2014231510.00%.287.347.346520.08212.412.4.2911.80
12.Marcus StromanTORPAL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.75
13.Mookie BettsBOSCFAL2014212130.00%.291.368.444730.07816.716.7.3001.73
14.Brock HoltBOS3BAL2014264920.00%.281.331.3811220.03316.216.2.2611.48
15.Gregory PolancoPITRFNL2014223120.00%.235.307.3431450.0103.23.2.2451.45
16.Kris NegronCIN3BNL2014281580.00%.271.331.479500.07111.311.3.2891.44
17.Rougned OdorTEX2BAL2014204170.00%.259.297.402470.0249.99.9.2551.40
18.Brandon GuyerTBALFAL2014282940.00%.266.334.367610.04713.813.8.2761.39
19.Robinson ChirinosTEXCAL2014303380.00%.239.290.415010.04715.915.9.2671.38
20.Josh FieldsHOUPAL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.23
21.Ken GilesPHIPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.19
22.Nick CastellanosDET3BAL2014225790.00%.259.306.394220.01810.510.5.2540.96
23.Eugenio SuarezDETSSAL2014222770.00%.242.316.336320.0298.08.0.2470.94
24.Cory RasmusANAPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.93
25.Tommy MedicaSDN1BNL2014262590.00%.233.286.408610.0379.79.7.2800.91
26.Yangervis SolarteNYA3BAL2014262890.00%.254.337.381000.0349.99.9.2700.85
27.Neil RamirezCHNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.84
28.Jake MarisnickHOURFAL2014231860.00%.272.299.370630.0142.62.6.2460.82
29.Abraham AlmonteSDNLFNL2014251070.00%.265.305.378120.0060.70.7.2570.82
30.Wilmer FloresNYNSSNL2014222740.00%.251.286.378100.0236.36.3.2490.81
31.Evan MarshallARIPNL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.76
32.Xander BogaertsBOSSSAL2014215940.00%.240.297.362230.02816.716.7.2470.74
33.Caleb ThielbarMINPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.74
34.Phil GosselinATL2BNL2014251360.00%.266.304.320220.0476.36.3.2680.73
35.Mike MorinANAPAL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.72
36.Jackie BradleyBOSCFAL2014244230.00%.198.265.26680-0.030-12.5-12.5.1980.71
37.Jorge SolerCHNRFNL201422970.00%.292.330.573100.0747.27.2.3240.69
38.Jose RamirezCLESSAL2014212660.00%.262.300.3461010.0195.05.0.2330.69
39.Zach PutnamCHAPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.67
40.Rafael YnoaCOL3BNL201426710.00%.343.380.463000.0493.53.5.2950.66
41.David PeraltaARIRFNL2014263480.00%.286.320.450630.03110.810.8.2720.65
42.Blaine HardyDETPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.62
43.Enrique HernandezHOUCFAL201422890.00%.284.348.420000.0514.54.5.2830.61
44.Kennys VargasMINDHAL2014232340.00%.274.316.456000.0245.75.7.2750.59
45.Kevin QuackenbushSDNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.58
46.Rusney CastilloBOSCFAL201426400.00%.333.400.528300.1004.04.0.3190.58
47.Marcus SemienCHA3BAL2014232550.00%.234.300.372300.0102.52.5.2480.58
48.Kolten WongSLN2BNL2014234330.00%.249.292.3882040.0229.59.5.2410.57
49.Christian ColonKCA2BAL201425490.00%.333.375.489200.0944.64.6.3160.57
50.Jeremy JeffressMILPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.56
51.Roberto PerezCLECAL201425950.00%.271.311.365000.0111.01.0.2440.54
52.Jeff BeliveauTBAPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.53
53.Carlos MartinezSLNPNL201422130.00%.250.250.250000.0640.80.8.1990.52
54.Joe PanikSFN2BNL2014232870.00%.305.343.368000.0318.88.8.2620.52
55.Aaron BarrettWASPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.52
56.Matt Den DekkerNYNLFNL2014261740.00%.250.345.322740.0366.36.3.2620.51
57.Jake SmolinskiTEXLFAL201425920.00%.349.391.512000.0837.67.6.3370.51
58.Gregorio PetitHOUSSAL2014291000.00%.278.300.423010.0424.24.2.2640.51
59.Jacob DegromNYNPNL201426530.00%.217.234.261000.0643.43.4.1970.49
60.Andrew SusacSFNCNL201424950.00%.273.326.466000.0757.17.1.2910.49
61.Dominic LeoneSEAPAL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.48
62.Sam FreemanSLNPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.48
63.Steven WrightBOSPAL20142900.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.46
64.Eric CampbellNYNPHNL2014272110.00%.263.322.358300.0214.44.4.2640.46
65.Yangervis SolarteSDN3BNL2014262460.00%.267.336.355010.0358.58.5.2670.43
66.Aaron SanchezTORPAL20142100.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.43
67.Jake PetrickaCHAPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.40
68.Vic BlackNYNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.40
69.Evan ReedDETPAL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.40
70.Kyle CrockettCLEPAL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.39
71.Daniel WebbCHAPAL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.38
72.Chasen ShreveATLPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.36
73.Enrique HernandezMIACFNL201422450.00%.175.267.425000.0341.51.5.2670.35
74.J.r. MurphyNYACAL201423850.00%.284.318.370000.0332.82.8.2670.34
75.Daniel RobertsonTEXLFAL2014281970.00%.271.333.333640.0163.23.2.2480.34
76.Carlos RiveroBOS3BAL20142680.00%.571.6251.286000.3652.92.9.6230.34
77.Zach WaltersWASPHNL201424430.00%.205.279.462000.0783.33.3.2910.34
78.Justin BourMIAPHNL201426830.00%.284.361.365000.0231.91.9.2780.33
79.Rob WootenMILPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.32
80.Brandon HicksSFN2BNL2014282420.00%.162.280.319010.0061.41.4.2320.32
81.Shawn TollesonTEXPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.31
82.Garin CecchiniBOS3BAL201423360.00%.258.361.452000.0622.22.2.3110.31
83.Jumbo DiazCINPNL20143000.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.29
84.Jose PirelaNYA2BAL201424250.00%.333.360.542000.0812.02.0.3060.29
85.Kyle HendricksCHNPNL201424300.00%.125.222.125000.0310.90.9.1560.27
86.Chris OwingsARISSNL2014223320.00%.261.300.406810.0227.47.4.2500.27
87.Aaron PoredaTEXPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.26
88.Matt BarnesBOSPAL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.25
89.Tyler MatzekCOLPNL201423430.00%.184.225.211000.0542.32.3.1610.24
90.Max StassiHOUCAL201423200.00%.350.350.450000.1212.42.4.2980.24
91.Jon EdwardsTEXPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.24
92.Ben PaulsenCOL1BNL201426660.00%.317.348.571000.0221.51.5.2940.23
93.Hunter StricklandSFNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.23
94.Yordano VenturaKCAPAL20142350.00%.250.250.250000.1410.70.7.2330.23
95.Jorge PolancoMINSSAL20142080.00%.333.500.833000.2311.91.9.4520.23
96.Kevin PillarTORLFAL2014251220.00%.267.295.397120.0222.72.7.2610.22
97.Corey KnebelDETPAL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.22
98.Leonel CamposSDNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.20
99.Tommy La StellaATL2BNL2014253600.00%.251.328.317210.0051.81.8.2400.20
100.Nick GreenwoodSLNPNL20142660.00%.000.000.00000-0.044-0.3-0.3.0640.19
101.Phil KleinTEXPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.18
102.Kirby YatesTBAPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.18
103.Marco GonzalesSLNPNL201422120.00%.300.300.500000.1331.61.6.2510.18
104.Ryan RuaTEXLFAL2014241090.00%.295.321.419100.0333.63.6.2690.17
105.Matt DuffySFNPHNL201423640.00%.267.302.300010.0050.30.3.2420.17
106.Matt McbrideCOLPHNL201429340.00%.226.294.484000.0220.80.8.2540.17
107.Chris MartinCOLPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.17
108.Alex WilsonBOSPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.17
109.Bryce BrentzBOSLFAL201425260.00%.308.308.385000.0772.02.0.2800.17
110.Collin MchughHOUPAL20142730.00%.000.000.00000-0.014-0.0-0.0.1070.16
111.Drew RucinskiANAPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.16
112.Donn RoachSDNPNL20142440.00%.250.250.500000.1630.70.7.2890.15
113.Yohan FlandeCOLPNL201428170.00%.083.154.083000.0921.61.6.2040.15
114.Efren NavarroANA1BAL2014281740.00%.245.302.340130.0091.51.5.2450.14
115.Michael TaylorCHALFAL201428330.00%.250.364.286000.0040.10.1.2470.14
116.Brian SchlitterCHNPNL20142810.00%1.0001.0001.000000.4070.40.4.7220.14
117.Drake BrittonBOSPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.14
118.Ian ThomasATLPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.13
119.C.j. CronANADHAL2014242530.00%.256.289.450000.0082.02.0.2650.13
120.Robbie RayDETPAL20142220.00%.500.500.500000.5481.11.1.6960.13
121.Cory SpangenbergSDN3BNL201423650.00%.290.313.452420.0463.03.0.2780.12
122.Antoan RichardsonNYARFAL201430170.00%.313.353.313500.0591.01.0.2540.12
123.Francisley BuenoKCAPAL20143300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.12
124.Terrance GoreKCALFAL20142320.00%.000.500.000500.5661.11.1.2960.12
125.Gary BrownSFNCFNL20142570.00%.429.429.429000.0970.70.7.3250.12
126.Doug BernierMINSSAL20143490.00%.286.444.286000.1211.11.1.2840.11
127.Steve TollesonTOR2BAL2014301890.00%.253.308.371310.0061.21.2.2550.11
128.Tsuyoshi WadaCHNPNL201433240.00%.050.095.050000.0130.30.3.1250.11
129.Cole FigueroaTBA2BAL201427490.00%.233.286.326000.0331.61.6.2510.11
130.Roenis EliasSEAPAL20142540.00%.000.000.00000-0.107-0.4-0.4-.0040.11
131.Erik CordierSFNPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
132.John HoldzkomPITPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
133.Brooks BrownCOLPNL20142910.00%.000.000.00000-0.069-0.1-0.1.0370.10
134.Cam BedrosianANAPAL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
135.C.c. LeeCLEPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.09
136.Dalton PompeyTORLFAL201421430.00%.231.302.436100.0381.61.6.2570.09
137.Pedro BaezLANPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.09
138.Masahiro TanakaNYAPAL20142590.00%.111.111.11100-0.025-0.2-0.2.0840.08
139.Mike FoltynewiczHOUPAL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.08
140.Blake TreinenWASPNL201426150.00%.083.154.08300-0.035-0.5-0.5.1180.08
141.Kyuji FujikawaCHNPNL20143300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
142.Curtis PartchCINPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
143.Jeurys FamiliaNYNPNL20142430.00%.667.667.667000.3841.21.2.5210.07
144.Daniel CorcinoCINPNL20142350.00%.333.333.333000.1240.60.6.2580.07
145.Chad BettisCOLPNL20142530.00%.000.000.00000-0.077-0.2-0.2.0290.07
146.Jesse HahnSDNPNL201424240.00%.091.091.09100-0.034-0.8-0.8.0750.07
147.Gus SchlosserATLPNL20142510.00%1.0001.0001.000000.6430.60.6.7850.06
148.Matt ClarkMIL1BNL201427310.00%.185.226.519000.0280.90.9.2690.06
149.Vidal NunoARIPNL201426250.00%.056.105.056000.0220.50.5.1310.06
150.Jason LaneSDNPNL20143730.00%.333.333.333000.1370.40.4.2560.06
151.Ehire AdrianzaSFN2BNL2014241060.00%.237.279.29911-0.000-0.0-0.0.2300.06
152.Casey SadlerPITPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.05
153.Andrew ChafinARIPNL20142420.00%.500.500.500000.2060.40.4.3310.05
154.Jake GoebbertSDNPHNL2014261150.00%.218.313.317210.0030.30.3.2360.05
155.Jeff KobernusWAS2BNL20142680.00%.000.250.00000-0.023-0.2-0.2.1500.05
156.Juan JaimeATLPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.05
157.Rafael MonteroNYNPNL201423130.00%.000.000.00000-0.022-0.3-0.3.0870.04
158.Eury De La RosaARIPNL20142430.00%.000.000.00000-0.017-0.1-0.1.0930.04
159.Roman MendezTEXPAL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.04
160.Rafael LopezCHNCNL201426140.00%.182.286.18200-0.002-0.0-0.0.2240.04
161.Clint RobinsonLANPHNL201429100.00%.333.400.333000.0440.40.4.2520.04
162.Audry PerezSLNPHNL20142510.00%.0001.000.000000.3460.30.3.6020.04
163.Xavier CedenoWASPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.04
164.Eric FornataroSLNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
165.Dilson HerreraNYN2BNL201420660.00%.220.303.407000.0060.40.4.2540.03
166.Taylor HillWASPNL20142530.00%.333.333.333000.0170.10.1.2450.03
167.Dallas BeelerCHNPNL20142540.00%.250.250.250000.0720.30.3.1870.03
168.Hector NerisPHIPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
169.Pedro VillarrealCINPNL20142620.00%.500.500.500000.2220.40.4.3480.03
170.David BuchananPHIPNL201425390.00%.100.206.133000.0431.71.7.1600.02
171.Josh ZeidHOUPAL20142710.00%.000.000.00000-0.080-0.1-0.1.0250.02
172.T.j. HouseCLEPAL20142420.00%.000.000.00000-0.084-0.2-0.2.0220.02
173.Luis SardinasTEX2BAL2014211250.00%.261.303.313510.0030.30.3.2280.02
174.Frank GarcesSDNPNL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
175.Miguel GonzalezPHIPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
176.Nick TropeanoHOUPAL20142320.00%.000.500.000000.1780.40.4.3010.02
177.Zeke SpruillARIPNL20142450.00%.200.200.400000.0860.40.4.2030.02
178.Chris WithrowLANPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
179.Bo SchultzARIPNL20142810.00%.000.000.00000-0.093-0.1-0.1.0120.02
180.Steven MoyaDETRFAL20142280.00%.375.375.375000.0440.40.4.2840.01
181.Jesus SucreSEACAL201426640.00%.213.213.24600-0.042-2.7-2.7.1750.01
182.Wilking RodriguezKCAPAL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
183.Brandon CumptonPITPNL201425200.00%.118.167.118000.0340.70.7.1350.01
184.R.j. AlvarezSDNPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
185.Joe WielandSDNPNL20142430.00%.000.000.00000-0.107-0.3-0.3-.0030.00
186.Ryan BuchterATLPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
187.Vince BelnomeTBADHAL201426140.00%.100.286.200000.0000.00.0.2430.00
188.Carlos FriasLANPNL20142470.00%.000.000.00000-0.100-0.7-0.7.004-0.00
189.Eric JokischCHNPNL20142450.00%.000.000.000000.0090.00.0.120-0.00
190.David HolmbergCINPNL20142270.00%.000.000.00000-0.027-0.2-0.2.082-0.00
191.Kris JohnsonMINPAL20142910.00%.000.000.00000-0.069-0.1-0.1.037-0.00
192.Randal GrichukSLNRFNL2014221160.00%.245.278.40002-0.008-1.0-1.0.244-0.00
193.Dean AnnaNYASSAL201427250.00%.136.200.318000.0020.10.1.213-0.00
194.Chris HatcherMIAPNL20142910.00%.000.000.00000-0.106-0.1-0.1-.002-0.00
195.Jorge RondonSLNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
196.Yimi GarciaLANPNL20142310.00%.000.000.00000-0.115-0.1-0.1-.012-0.01
197.Abraham AlmonteSEACFAL2014251130.00%.198.248.29231-0.002-0.2-0.2.218-0.01
198.Jose DominguezLANPNL20142310.00%.000.000.00000-0.165-0.2-0.2-.065-0.01
199.Jake BuchananHOUPAL20142410.00%.000.000.00000-0.106-0.1-0.1-.002-0.01
200.Joey TerdoslavichATLPHNL201425110.00%.300.364.500000.0080.10.1.309-0.01
201.Anthony DesclafaniMIAPNL201424110.00%.100.182.100000.0480.50.5.163-0.02
202.Shae SimmonsATLPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
203.Chris HestonSFNPNL20142610.00%.000.000.00000-0.094-0.1-0.1.011-0.02
204.Phillippe AumontPHIPNL20142510.00%.000.000.00000-0.102-0.1-0.1.001-0.02
205.J.t. RealmutoMIACNL201423300.00%.241.267.345000.0110.30.3.227-0.02
206.Mario HollandsPHIPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
207.Hernan PerezDET2BAL20142360.00%.200.333.20000-0.020-0.1-0.1.225-0.02
208.Bradin HagensARIPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
209.David HaleATLPNL201426190.00%.059.056.05900-0.031-0.6-0.6.071-0.03
210.Ian KrolDETPAL20142310.00%.000.000.00000-0.099-0.1-0.1.005-0.03
211.Erik GoeddelNYNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
212.Preston GuilmetBALPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
213.Donald LutzCINPHNL201425540.00%.176.222.25500-0.058-3.1-3.1.183-0.03
214.Corey BrownBOSRFAL20142810.00%.000.000.00000-0.225-0.2-0.2-.002-0.03
215.Carlos ContrerasCINPNL20142310.00%.000.000.00000-0.108-0.1-0.1-.005-0.03
216.Kevin ChapmanHOUPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
217.Jake LambARI3BNL2014231330.00%.230.263.373110.0010.10.1.226-0.03
218.Daniel CoulombeLANPNL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
219.Tuffy GosewischARICNL2014301320.00%.225.242.31000-0.001-0.2-0.2.211-0.03
220.Brian FlynnMIAPNL20142420.00%.000.000.00000-0.103-0.2-0.2.001-0.03
221.Matt SzczurCHNRFNL201424660.00%.226.273.35500-0.020-1.3-1.3.216-0.04
222.Tommy LayneBOSPAL20142900.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.04
223.Andrew HeaneyMIAPNL20142390.00%.125.125.12500-0.004-0.0-0.0.107-0.04
224.Christian WalkerBAL1BAL201423190.00%.167.211.38900-0.022-0.4-0.4.227-0.04
225.Gonzalez GermenNYNPNL20142610.00%.000.000.00000-0.097-0.1-0.1.007-0.04
226.Nick ChristianiCINPNL20142610.00%.000.000.00000-0.103-0.1-0.1.001-0.04
227.Brad BoxbergerTBAPAL20142610.00%.000.000.00000-0.105-0.1-0.1-.001-0.04
228.Erik JohnsonCHAPAL20142430.00%.000.000.00000-0.064-0.2-0.2.043-0.05
229.Jake DunningSFNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
230.Heath HembreeBOSPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
231.James MccannDETCAL201424120.00%.250.250.33310-0.005-0.1-0.1.211-0.05
232.Jake MarisnickMIACFNL201423510.00%.167.216.16750-0.072-3.7-3.7.151-0.05
233.Lane AdamsKCACFAL20142430.00%.000.000.00000-0.164-0.5-0.5.010-0.06
234.Thomas PhamSLNLFNL20142620.00%.000.000.00000-0.221-0.4-0.4-.003-0.06
235.Yorman RodriguezCINRFNL201421290.00%.222.276.22201-0.025-0.7-0.7.193-0.06
236.Bryan AndersonOAKPHAL20142710.00%.000.000.00000-0.551-0.6-0.6-.356-0.06
237.Eddie ButlerCOLPNL20142360.00%.000.000.00000-0.084-0.5-0.5.021-0.07
238.Jackson WilliamsCOLCNL201428160.00%.214.313.429000.0150.20.2.250-0.07
239.Chase WhitleyNYAPAL20142550.00%.200.200.200000.0340.20.2.151-0.07
240.Wilfredo TovarNYNSSNL20142230.00%.000.000.00000-0.217-0.7-0.7-.008-0.07
241.Chase AndersonARIPNL201426410.00%.029.057.02900-0.033-1.3-1.3.076-0.07
242.Kevin GausmanBALPAL20142330.00%.000.000.00000-0.103-0.3-0.3.001-0.07
243.Mike BolsingerARIPNL201426200.00%.105.105.10500-0.029-0.6-0.6.094-0.08
244.Michael TaylorWASCFNL201423430.00%.205.279.35902-0.018-0.8-0.8.235-0.08
245.Nick MartinezTEXPAL20142330.00%.000.000.00000-0.353-1.1-1.1.005-0.08
246.Tony SanchezPITCNL201426800.00%.267.300.360000.0221.71.7.246-0.08
247.Miles MikolasTEXPAL20142520.00%.000.000.000000.0210.00.0.134-0.08
248.Matt HaguePITPHNL20142820.00%.000.000.00000-0.377-0.8-0.8-.170-0.08
249.Sam DysonMIAPNL20142610.00%.000.000.00000-0.106-0.1-0.1-.003-0.08
250.Keith ButlerSLNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.09
251.Greg GarciaSLNPHNL201424180.00%.143.333.21400-0.016-0.3-0.3.230-0.09
252.Jason RogersMIL1BNL201426100.00%.111.200.22200-0.068-0.7-0.7.171-0.09
253.Joc PedersonLANPHNL201422380.00%.143.351.14300-0.033-1.2-1.2.210-0.09
254.Steven SouzaWASRFNL201425260.00%.130.231.39100-0.012-0.3-0.3.225-0.09
255.Eury PerezNYACFAL201424100.00%.200.200.20010-0.060-0.6-0.6.144-0.09
256.James PaxtonSEAPAL20142520.00%.000.000.000000.0090.00.0.121-0.09
257.Anthony RanaudoBOSPAL20142450.00%.000.000.00000-0.112-0.6-0.6-.008-0.10
258.Zac RosscupCHNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.10
259.Trevor BauerCLEPAL20142320.00%.000.000.00000-0.121-0.2-0.2-.018-0.10
260.Joe PatersonARIPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.10
261.Dan ButlerBOSCAL201427200.00%.211.250.36800-0.027-0.5-0.5.198-0.10
262.Ali SolisTBACAL20142670.00%.000.000.00000-0.147-1.0-1.0.032-0.10
263.Cord PhelpsBALPHAL20142730.00%.000.000.00000-0.315-0.9-0.9-.104-0.10
264.Guilder RodriguezTEX3BAL201430140.00%.167.231.16700-0.065-0.9-0.9.167-0.11
265.Luis JimenezANA3BAL201426410.00%.162.205.21600-0.056-2.3-2.3.163-0.11
266.Aaron AltherrPHILFNL20142350.00%.000.000.00000-0.218-1.1-1.1.005-0.11
267.Joey ButlerSLNPHNL20142860.00%.000.167.00000-0.142-0.9-0.9.106-0.11
268.Christian BergmanCOLPNL201426200.00%.053.053.05300-0.056-1.1-1.1.048-0.11
269.Matt ShoemakerANAPAL20142720.00%.000.000.000000.0320.10.1.145-0.12
270.Brett JacksonARIRFNL20142550.00%.000.200.00000-0.154-0.8-0.8.118-0.12
271.Stolmy PimentelPITPNL20142450.00%.000.000.00000-0.102-0.5-0.5.002-0.12
272.Arodys VizcainoCHNPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.12
273.Carlos TriunfelLANSSNL201424160.00%.133.188.33300-0.003-0.1-0.1.203-0.12
274.Jimmy NelsonMILPNL201425220.00%.143.143.19000-0.029-0.6-0.6.111-0.12
275.Ethan MartinPHIPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.12
276.Alex HassanBOSRFAL20142690.00%.125.222.12500-0.083-0.7-0.7.155-0.13
277.Jaff DeckerPITPHNL20142450.00%.000.000.00000-0.218-1.1-1.1.001-0.13
278.Tyler CollinsDETPHAL201424250.00%.250.280.37500-0.025-0.6-0.6.229-0.13
279.Curtis CasaliTBACAL201425840.00%.167.268.20800-0.004-0.3-0.3.199-0.13
280.Tommy KahnleCOLPNL20142440.00%.000.000.00000-0.033-0.1-0.1.076-0.14
281.Billy BurnsOAKPHAL20142460.00%.167.167.16731-0.168-1.0-1.0.158-0.14
282.Justin MillerDETPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.14
283.Jake OdorizziTBAPAL20142460.00%.000.200.000000.0230.10.1.135-0.15
284.Mike KickhamSFNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
285.Chris ValaikaCHN1BNL2014281310.00%.231.282.33910-0.008-1.1-1.1.227-0.15
286.Xavier ScruggsSLN1BNL201426180.00%.200.333.26700-0.066-1.2-1.2.219-0.15
287.Andrew LamboPITPHNL201425390.00%.256.256.35900-0.034-1.3-1.3.207-0.15
288.Jim AdduciTEXLFAL2014291140.00%.168.239.22831-0.038-4.3-4.3.194-0.15
289.Dario AlvarezNYNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
290.Logan WatkinsCHN2BNL201424680.00%.246.269.33810-0.012-0.8-0.8.224-0.15
291.Brandon WorkmanBOSPAL20142540.00%.000.000.00000-0.034-0.1-0.1.075-0.16
292.Rob RasmussenTORPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.16
293.Zelous WheelerNYA3BAL201427620.00%.193.230.29800-0.036-2.3-2.3.198-0.16
294.Bobby LafromboisePITPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.17
295.Shawn O'malleyANALFAL201426160.00%.188.188.18820-0.046-0.7-0.7.167-0.18
296.Maikel CletoCHAPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.18
297.Kevin WhelanDETPAL20143000.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.18
298.Chris DominguezSFNLFNL201427180.00%.059.111.23500-0.084-1.5-1.5.148-0.19
299.Hector GomezMILSSNL201426210.00%.150.190.20000-0.116-2.4-2.4.145-0.19
300.Cesar HernandezPHIPHNL2014241250.00%.237.290.281110.0020.20.2.234-0.19
301.Brad SnyderTEX1BAL201432340.00%.167.265.400000.0020.10.1.257-0.20
302.Jon SingletonHOU1BAL2014223620.00%.168.285.33523-0.010-3.6-3.6.241-0.20
303.Irving FaluMILPHNL201431120.00%.000.083.00000-0.154-1.8-1.8.063-0.21
304.Zach WaltersCLEDHAL201424940.00%.170.223.43200-0.019-1.8-1.8.233-0.21
305.Tucker BarnhartCINCNL201423600.00%.185.241.24100-0.016-0.9-0.9.206-0.22
306.Zoilo AlmonteNYALFAL201425360.00%.139.139.22210-0.086-3.1-3.1.148-0.22
307.Tyler HoltCLERFAL201425760.00%.268.307.29622-0.019-1.4-1.4.220-0.24
308.Brett BochySFNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.25
309.Sam TuivailalaSLNPNL20142100.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.25
310.Irving FaluSDN2BNL201431230.00%.150.261.15010-0.096-2.2-2.2.143-0.25
311.Kyle ParkerCOLPHNL201424260.00%.192.192.23100-0.083-2.2-2.2.154-0.25
312.Jorge De LeonHOUPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.25
313.Alex GuerreroLANPHNL201427130.00%.077.077.07700-0.151-2.0-2.0.059-0.26
314.Sandy LeonWASCNL201425700.00%.156.229.21900-0.030-2.1-2.1.184-0.26
315.Rob ScahillCOLPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.26
316.Nick AhmedARISSNL201424750.00%.200.233.27101-0.006-0.5-0.5.200-0.27
317.Brad GlennTORRFAL201427160.00%.067.125.06700-0.153-2.4-2.4.089-0.27
318.Arquimedes CamineroMIAPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.28
319.Adam DuvallSFN1BNL201425770.00%.192.234.34200-0.020-1.5-1.5.222-0.28
320.Roger KieschnickARIPHNL201427410.00%.195.195.29300-0.050-2.0-2.0.180-0.28
321.Odrisamer DespaigneSDNPNL201427280.00%.000.040.00000-0.068-1.9-1.9.040-0.29
322.Luke PutkonenDETPAL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.30
323.Kevin SiegristSLNPNL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.30
324.Jonathan DiazTORSSAL201429450.00%.158.256.18410-0.043-2.0-2.0.166-0.32
325.Luis GarciaPHIPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.32
326.Maikel FrancoPHI3BNL201421580.00%.179.190.21400-0.071-4.1-4.1.147-0.33
327.Mike OltCHN3BNL2014252580.00%.160.248.35601-0.001-0.2-0.2.234-0.33
328.Miguel RojasLANSSNL2014251620.00%.181.242.22100-0.043-6.9-6.9.174-0.36
329.Cristhian AdamesCOLSSNL201422150.00%.067.067.06700-0.183-2.7-2.7.030-0.36
330.Juan CentenoNYNCNL201424330.00%.200.273.20000-0.045-1.5-1.5.173-0.36
331.Jamie RomakLANPHNL201428230.00%.048.130.09500-0.130-3.0-3.0.104-0.37
332.Jesus AguilarCLE1BAL201424380.00%.121.211.12100-0.090-3.4-3.4.159-0.39
333.Rymer LirianoSDNRFNL2014231210.00%.220.289.26641-0.021-2.5-2.5.210-0.39
334.B.j. RosenbergPHIPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.40
335.Erisbel ArruebarrenaLANSSNL201424450.00%.195.244.22000-0.054-2.4-2.4.184-0.41
336.Domingo SantanaHOULFAL201421180.00%.000.056.00000-0.156-2.8-2.8.066-0.42
337.Ryan DennickCINPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.43
338.Arismendy AlcantaraCHNCFNL2014223000.00%.205.254.36785-0.002-0.7-0.7.227-0.45
339.Cameron RuppPHICNL201425640.00%.183.234.25000-0.055-3.5-3.5.161-0.50
340.Andy WilkinsCHA1BAL201425450.00%.140.178.18600-0.104-4.7-4.7.134-0.50
341.Wei-chung WangMILPNL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.51
342.Neftali SotoCINPHNL201425310.00%.100.097.13310-0.127-3.9-3.9.099-0.52
343.Eric FryerMINCAL201428810.00%.213.272.30710-0.009-0.7-0.7.220-0.54
344.Jace PetersonSDN2BNL201424580.00%.113.161.11320-0.111-6.4-6.4.107-0.55
345.Jonathan SchoopBAL2BAL2014224810.00%.209.244.35420-0.011-5.4-5.4.220-0.57
346.Christian BethancourtATLCNL2014221170.00%.248.274.27411-0.004-0.4-0.4.210-0.57
347.Josmil PintoMINCAL2014251970.00%.219.315.391010.0153.13.1.251-0.61
348.Juan PerezSFNLFNL2014271090.00%.170.224.27001-0.044-4.8-4.8.185-0.63
349.Carlos SanchezCHA2BAL2014221040.00%.250.269.30011-0.025-2.7-2.7.221-0.68
350.Ryan GoinsTOR2BAL2014261930.00%.188.209.27101-0.041-8.0-8.0.191-0.69
351.Charlie CulbersonCOL3BNL2014252330.00%.195.253.29022-0.030-7.1-7.1.193-0.72
352.Matt StitesARIPNL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.72
353.Adrian NietoCHACAL2014241180.00%.236.296.340010.0182.12.1.237-0.83
354.Alfredo MarteARILFNL2014251140.00%.170.221.29210-0.063-7.2-7.2.180-0.86
355.Tomas TelisTEXCAL201423710.00%.250.271.279000.0141.01.0.234-0.88
356.James JonesSEACFAL2014253280.00%.250.278.3112710.0154.94.9.236-0.90
357.Javier BaezCHNSSNL2014212290.00%.169.227.32451-0.022-5.1-5.1.197-1.01
358.Michael ChoiceTEXLFAL2014242800.00%.182.250.32010-0.029-8.1-8.1.216-1.08
359.Stefen RomeroSEARFAL2014251900.00%.192.234.29904-0.043-8.1-8.1.196-1.11
360.Bryan HoladayDETCAL2014261710.00%.231.266.27611-0.007-1.3-1.3.206-1.29
361.Oscar TaverasSLNRFNL2014222480.00%.239.278.31201-0.027-6.7-6.7.217-1.33
362.Leury GarciaCHA3BAL2014231550.00%.166.192.207111-0.065-10.0-10.0.151-1.36
363.Francisco PenaKCACAL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
364.Matt PagnozziMILCNL20143100.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us