CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 20, 2014
#NAMETEAMPOSLGYEARAGEPAPA%AVGOBPSLGSBCSVORPrBVORPVORPTAvWARP
1.Jose AbreuCHA1BAL20142758910.2%.319.385.593200.08147.847.8.3435.33
2.Billy HamiltonCINCFNL20142359610.5%.256.298.36456230.03219.319.3.2503.21
3.Collin MchughHOUPAL20142730.1%.000.000.00000-0.254-0.824.1.1042.91
4.Kevin KiermaierTBARFAL2014243435.8%.263.314.449540.04816.416.4.2822.64
5.Dellin BetancesNYAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0002.53
6.Ender InciarteARICFNL2014234107.1%.268.313.3491630.02912.112.1.2492.46
7.Jacob DegromNYNPNL201426500.9%.227.244.273000.0331.720.5.1902.45
8.Jake OdorizziTBAPAL20142460.1%.000.200.00000-0.086-0.522.4.1342.35
9.Daniel SantanaMINCFAL2014233936.7%.322.358.4801940.06224.424.4.2922.28
10.George SpringerHOURFAL2014243456.0%.231.336.468520.05518.918.9.3022.19
11.Masahiro TanakaNYAPAL20142590.2%.111.111.111000.1281.219.6.0822.11
12.Robinson ChirinosTEXCAL2014303175.5%.241.294.409010.05216.616.6.2651.94
13.Travis D'arnaudNYNCNL2014254127.0%.242.304.410100.04317.617.6.2661.91
14.Carlos MartinezSLNPNL201422130.2%.250.250.250000.1361.814.1.1971.89
15.Yordano VenturaKCAPAL20142350.1%.250.250.250000.2431.217.0.2351.84
16.Kevin GausmanBALPAL20142330.1%.000.000.00000-0.113-0.315.5-.0031.69
17.Gregory PolancoPITRFNL2014223065.2%.240.314.3511340.0278.28.2.2531.62
18.Brandon GuyerTBALFAL2014282744.6%.269.333.368610.04913.513.5.2731.56
19.Brock HoltBOS3BAL2014264928.3%.281.331.3811220.02411.711.7.2601.55
20.Marcus StromanTORPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.54
21.Chris TaylorSEASSAL2014231252.2%.288.360.360320.08811.011.0.2971.46
22.Tyler MatzekCOLPNL201423410.7%.167.211.194000.0431.812.8.1471.39
23.Mookie BettsBOSCFAL2014211773.0%.287.364.427620.07713.613.6.2951.38
24.Matt ShoemakerANAPAL20142720.0%.000.000.000000.1220.213.6.1431.35
25.T.j. HouseCLEPAL20142420.0%.000.000.000000.0240.011.5.0191.27
26.Josh FieldsHOUPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.26
27.Trevor BauerCLEPAL20142320.0%.000.000.000000.0690.112.8-.0181.25
28.Nick CastellanosDET3BAL2014225469.3%.267.313.404220.02915.915.9.2561.22
29.Kyle HendricksCHNPNL201424280.5%.091.200.091000.0210.69.3.1391.19
30.Ken GilesPHIPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.12
31.James PaxtonSEAPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.160-0.39.9.1191.07
32.Phil GosselinATL2BNL2014251071.9%.297.330.366110.0929.89.8.3021.06
33.Caleb JosephBALCAL2014282594.5%.220.276.375010.0318.18.1.2421.03
34.Xander BogaertsBOSSSAL2014215709.6%.239.299.365230.02715.215.2.2480.98
35.Eugenio SuarezDETSSAL2014222674.5%.249.319.346320.0328.78.7.2490.96
36.Brandon CumptonPITPNL201425200.3%.118.167.118000.0360.79.1.1350.94
37.Wilmer FloresNYNSSNL2014222414.1%.246.279.382100.0256.16.1.2470.91
38.Evan MarshallARIPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.89
39.Tommy MedicaSDN1BNL2014262454.4%.233.286.401510.0389.39.3.2790.87
40.Jesse HahnSDNPNL201424240.4%.091.091.09100-0.024-0.66.5.0720.84
41.David PeraltaARILFNL2014263215.5%.292.325.459630.04213.613.6.2800.84
42.Rougned OdorTEX2BAL2014203866.8%.260.297.394370.0228.48.4.2490.80
43.Tsuyoshi WadaCHNPNL201433220.4%.053.100.053000.0380.87.1.1230.80
44.Chris HatcherMIAPNL20142910.0%.000.000.000000.3800.47.5-.0040.80
45.Yangervis SolarteSDN3BNL2014262193.9%.279.355.374010.05612.412.4.2790.80
46.Jorge SolerCHNRFNL201422681.2%.361.397.738000.1208.18.1.3980.79
47.Roenis EliasSEAPAL20142540.1%.000.000.00000-0.156-0.65.6-.0050.78
48.Cory RasmusANAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.78
49.Yangervis SolarteNYA3BAL2014262895.0%.254.337.381000.0246.86.8.2670.78
50.Caleb ThielbarMINPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.77
51.Kennys VargasMINDHAL2014232003.4%.295.310.495000.0357.07.0.2810.72
52.Zach PutnamCHAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.72
53.Andrew SusacSFNCNL201424731.3%.269.329.493000.0886.46.4.3000.71
54.Joe PanikSFN2BNL2014232514.4%.303.347.376000.0369.09.0.2680.66
55.Brad BoxbergerTBAPAL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.235-0.26.1-.0060.66
56.Blaine HardyDETPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.64
57.Michael MorinANAPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.63
58.Dominic LeoneSEAPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.60
59.Neil RamirezCHNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.58
60.Chase AndersonARIPNL201426410.7%.029.057.02900-0.037-1.54.4.0750.58
61.Jake PetrickaCHAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.57
62.Abraham AlmonteSDNCFNL2014251061.9%.258.298.361120.0283.03.0.2500.57
63.Eric CampbellNYNPHNL2014271983.4%.272.323.372200.0265.15.1.2740.53
64.Jake SmolinskiTEXLFAL201425581.0%.389.431.556000.0975.65.6.3670.52
65.Kris NegronCIN3BNL2014281332.3%.238.295.434400.0405.45.4.2570.52
66.Enrique HernandezHOUCFAL201422891.5%.284.348.420000.0524.64.6.2820.51
67.Jeremy JeffressMILPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.50
68.Kolten WongSLN2BNL2014234077.0%.250.290.3892040.0228.88.8.2440.49
69.Sam FreemanSLNPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.49
70.Aaron BarrettWASPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.49
71.Aaron SanchezTORPAL20142100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.47
72.Jake MarisnickHOURFAL2014231562.7%.273.305.336620.0081.31.3.2390.47
73.C.j. CronANADHAL2014242353.9%.271.302.480000.0204.74.7.2790.46
74.Daniel WebbCHAPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.46
75.Jeff BeliveauTBAPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.45
76.Gregorio PetitHOUSSAL201429821.4%.275.293.425000.0625.15.1.2590.45
77.Blake TreinenWASPNL201426140.2%.091.167.09100-0.031-0.42.8.1240.43
78.Jeurys FamiliaNYNPNL20142430.1%.667.667.667000.1650.54.2.5270.43
79.Christian ColonKCA2BAL201425470.8%.302.348.442200.0723.43.4.2890.42
80.Evan ReedDETPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.41
81.Kevin QuackenbushSDNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.40
82.Marco GonzalesSLNPNL201422100.2%.375.375.625000.2052.03.7.2980.39
83.Tuffy GosewischARICNL2014301202.1%.231.250.316000.0263.13.1.2150.39
84.Vic BlackNYNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.39
85.Daniel RobertsonTEXLFAL2014281853.2%.275.337.335440.0254.74.7.2480.39
86.Shawn TollesonTEXPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.38
87.Robbie RayDETPAL20142220.0%.500.500.500000.5141.03.2.7190.37
88.Eury De La RosaARIPNL20142430.1%.000.000.00000-0.043-0.12.8.0910.36
89.Chris OwingsARISSNL2014223205.5%.265.305.416810.0175.55.5.2550.35
90.Zeke SpruillARIPNL20142450.1%.200.200.400000.0860.43.4.2010.35
91.Zach WaltersWASPHNL201424430.7%.205.279.462000.0763.23.2.2910.34
92.Kirby YatesTBAPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.34
93.Chasen ShreveATLPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.33
94.Kyle CrockettCLEPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.33
95.Brandon HicksSFN2BNL2014282424.2%.162.280.319010.0143.43.4.2320.32
96.Jose RamirezCLESSAL2014212323.9%.248.292.320810.0071.71.7.2190.31
97.Rob WootenMILPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.30
98.Efren NavarroANA1BAL2014281582.6%.250.308.347120.0142.22.2.2480.30
99.Aaron PoredaTEXPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.28
100.Carlos RiveroBOS3BAL20142670.1%.500.5711.167000.3412.42.4.5680.26
101.Phil KleinTEXPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.26
102.Jon EdwardsTEXPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.24
103.Matt BarnesBOSPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.24
104.Chase WhitleyNYAPAL20142550.1%.200.200.200000.0260.12.7.1490.23
105.Ryan RuaTEXLFAL201424771.3%.320.338.387100.0282.12.1.2720.23
106.Tommy La StellaATL2BNL2014253546.2%.252.330.319210.0155.35.3.2410.23
107.Rafael YnoaCOL3BNL201426360.6%.417.417.528000.0331.21.2.2810.23
108.Antoan RichardsonNYARFAL201430100.2%.444.500.444500.1921.91.9.3560.23
109.Corey KnebelDETPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.22
110.Jorge PolancoMINSSAL20142080.1%.333.500.833000.2512.02.0.4480.22
111.Adrian NietoCHACAL2014241142.0%.245.306.353010.0151.71.7.2430.22
112.Bryce BrentzBOSPHAL20142520.0%.500.5001.000000.9401.91.9.8630.21
113.John HoldzkomPITPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.20
114.Tommy KahnleCOLPNL20142440.1%.000.000.00000-0.204-0.82.2.0740.20
115.Matt ClarkMIL1BNL201427250.4%.227.240.636000.0751.91.9.3270.20
116.Miles MikolasTEXPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.161-0.32.2.1320.20
117.Matt Den DekkerNYNLFNL2014261502.6%.229.327.282530.0274.14.1.2440.19
118.Yohan FlandeCOLPNL201428160.3%.091.167.091000.0941.52.2.2190.19
119.Marcus SemienCHA3BAL2014232233.9%.227.293.345300.0020.40.4.2330.18
120.Max StassiHOUCAL201423110.2%.364.364.364000.1461.61.6.2730.18
121.Brian FlynnMIAPNL20142420.0%.000.000.00000-0.104-0.21.7-.0020.17
122.Roberto PerezCLECAL201425831.4%.284.321.378000.0221.81.8.2540.17
123.Matt McbrideCOLPHNL201429280.5%.240.321.520000.0521.51.5.2810.17
124.Chris MartinCOLPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.16
125.Hunter StricklandSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.16
126.Francisley BuenoKCAPAL20143300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.15
127.Kris JohnsonMINPAL20142910.0%.000.000.00000-0.193-0.21.2.0360.15
128.Leonel CamposSDNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.15
129.Drew RucinskiANAPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.14
130.J.r. MurphyNYACAL201423781.4%.284.321.365000.0211.71.7.2660.14
131.Ian ThomasATLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.13
132.Steven WrightBOSPAL20142900.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.13
133.Jimmy NelsonMILPNL201425200.3%.158.158.21100-0.005-0.12.0.1220.13
134.Jake GoebbertSDN1BNL2014261081.9%.229.315.33321-0.001-0.2-0.2.2410.13
135.Garin CecchiniBOS3BAL20142370.1%.333.429.500000.1771.21.2.3390.12
136.Vidal NunoARIPNL201426250.4%.056.105.056000.0280.71.2.1300.12
137.Andrew ChafinARIPNL20142420.0%.500.500.500000.2090.41.0.3320.12
138.Jackie BradleyBOSCFAL2014244157.0%.202.271.27180-0.021-8.7-8.7.2010.12
139.Miguel GonzalezPHIPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.11
140.Kyuji FujikawaCHNPNL20143300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.11
141.Justin BourMIAPHNL201426550.9%.271.364.375000.0231.21.2.2860.11
142.Christian BergmanCOLPNL201426160.3%.067.067.06700-0.023-0.41.5.0540.11
143.Tony SanchezPITCNL201426791.3%.270.304.365000.0161.31.3.2520.11
144.Dallas BeelerCHNPNL20142540.1%.250.250.250000.0760.31.0.1900.10
145.Daniel CoulombeLANPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
146.Mike FoltynewiczHOUPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
147.Alex WilsonBOSPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
148.Matthew SzczurCHNRFNL201424540.9%.260.315.36000-0.009-0.5-0.5.2310.09
149.Erik CordierSFNPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.09
150.Cole FigueroaTBA2BAL201427490.8%.233.286.326000.0261.31.3.2470.09
151.Steven MoyaDETRFAL20142260.1%.500.500.500000.1330.80.8.3770.09
152.Ben PaulsenCOLPHNL201426550.9%.327.364.51900-0.008-0.4-0.4.2750.08
153.Jose DiazCINPNL20143000.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.08
154.Cam BedrosianANAPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
155.Drake BrittonBOSPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
156.Pedro VillarrealCINPNL20142620.0%.500.500.500000.2280.50.8.3520.07
157.Bobby LafromboisePITPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
158.Ehire AdrianzaSFN2BNL2014241061.8%.237.279.29911-0.003-0.3-0.3.2310.07
159.Doug BernierMINSSAL20143460.1%.200.333.200000.0840.50.5.2330.07
160.Curtis PartchCINPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.06
161.Tucker BarnhartCINCNL201423500.9%.182.250.250000.0110.60.6.2010.06
162.Pedro BaezLANPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.06
163.Erik JohnsonCHAPAL20142430.1%.000.000.00000-0.148-0.40.5.0410.05
164.Michael TaylorCHALFAL201428270.5%.261.370.304000.0180.50.5.2620.05
165.Michael TaylorWASRFNL201423270.5%.174.296.34801-0.014-0.4-0.4.2430.05
166.Christian VazquezBOSCAL2014231833.1%.211.272.261000.0040.70.7.2150.05
167.Eddie ButlerCOLPNL20142320.0%.000.000.00000-0.127-0.30.4.0400.05
168.Jeff KobernusWAS2BNL20142630.1%.000.333.000000.1260.40.4.1990.05
169.Xavier CedenoWASPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.05
170.Josmil PintoMINCAL2014251813.1%.218.315.404010.0010.20.2.2520.04
171.Rusney CastilloBOSCFAL20142680.1%.250.250.250000.0430.30.3.1690.04
172.Eric JokischCHNPNL20142440.1%.000.000.000000.0260.10.3.1470.04
173.Brooks BrownCOLPNL20142910.0%.000.000.000000.3720.40.0.0360.04
174.Clint RobinsonLANPHNL201429100.2%.333.400.333000.0420.40.4.2530.04
175.Audry PerezSLNPHNL20142510.0%.0001.000.000000.3620.40.4.6180.04
176.Terrance GoreKCALFAL20142310.0%.000.000.000100.3310.30.3.0070.04
177.Juan JaimeATLPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.04
178.Christian BethancourtATLCNL201422921.6%.247.272.258110.0010.00.0.1980.03
179.Heath HembreeBOSPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
180.Hector NerisPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
181.Sam DysonMIAPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.342-0.30.8-.0030.03
182.Cory SpangenbergSDN3BNL201423450.8%.262.295.476120.0130.60.6.2770.03
183.Jason RogersMILPHNL20142660.1%.200.333.400000.0450.30.3.2860.03
184.Eric FornataroSLNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
185.Chris HestonSFNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
186.C.c. LeeCLEPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
187.Hernan PerezDET2BAL20142340.1%.333.500.333000.0720.30.3.3300.02
188.Matthew DuffySFNPHNL201423540.9%.235.278.275010.0150.80.8.2250.02
189.Xavier ScruggsSLNPHNL201426110.2%.250.455.375000.0240.30.3.3290.02
190.Yorman RodriguezCINRFNL201421120.2%.333.333.333010.0230.30.3.2550.02
191.Gary BrownSFNCFNL20142520.0%.000.000.000000.0760.20.2.0140.02
192.Taylor HillWASPNL20142510.0%.000.000.00000-0.399-0.40.0.0020.02
193.Chris WithrowLANPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
194.Samuel TuivailalaSLNPNL20142100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
195.Wilking RodriguezKCAPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
196.Casey SadlerPITPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
197.Brandon WorkmanBOSPAL20142540.1%.000.000.00000-0.134-0.50.9.0710.01
198.Chris ValaikaCHN1BNL2014281172.0%.241.291.36110-0.002-0.2-0.2.2390.01
199.Yimi GarciaLANPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
200.Francisco PenaKCACAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
201.Matt PagnozziMILCNL20143100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
202.Ryan BuchterATLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.00
203.Vince BelnomeTBADHAL201426140.2%.100.286.20000-0.002-0.0-0.0.240-0.00
204.Bryan HoladayDETCAL2014261612.7%.231.269.279110.0000.00.0.207-0.00
205.Enrique HernandezMIAPHNL201422220.4%.200.273.40000-0.005-0.1-0.1.254-0.01
206.Jorge RondonSLNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
207.Jackson WilliamsCOLCNL201428160.3%.214.313.42900-0.003-0.0-0.0.251-0.01
208.Shae SimmonsATLPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
209.Tom LayneBOSPAL20142900.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
210.Arismendy AlcantaraCHNCFNL2014222704.7%.213.264.365850.0041.11.1.234-0.01
211.Randal GrichukSLNRFNL201422891.5%.226.261.35702-0.008-0.7-0.7.229-0.02
212.Michael BolsingerARIPNL201426200.3%.105.105.10500-0.083-1.7-1.1.094-0.02
213.Gus SchlosserATLPNL20142510.0%1.0001.0001.000000.5370.5-0.2.795-0.02
214.Juan CentenoNYNCNL201424240.4%.273.333.27300-0.012-0.3-0.3.228-0.02
215.Dean AnnaNYASSAL201427250.4%.136.200.31800-0.014-0.4-0.4.211-0.02
216.Jacob LambARI3BNL2014231011.7%.234.277.383000.0030.30.3.232-0.02
217.Lane AdamsKCACFAL20142410.0%.000.000.00000-0.218-0.2-0.2.007-0.02
218.Bradin HagensARIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
219.Corey BrownBOSRFAL20142810.0%.000.000.00000-0.223-0.2-0.2-.004-0.02
220.Preston GuilmetBALPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
221.Jim AdduciTEXLFAL2014291111.9%.173.245.23531-0.024-2.7-2.7.197-0.03
222.Rafael LopezCHNCNL20142690.2%.143.222.14300-0.034-0.3-0.3.204-0.03
223.Mario HollandsPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.04
224.Tyler CollinsDETRFAL201424200.3%.263.300.42100-0.038-0.8-0.8.249-0.04
225.Donn RoachSDNPNL20142440.1%.250.250.500000.2771.1-0.7.293-0.04
226.Jonathan SingletonHOU1BAL2014223536.1%.169.289.33923-0.009-3.1-3.1.243-0.05
227.Daniel CorcinoCINPNL20142340.1%.333.333.333000.0770.3-0.6.252-0.05
228.Abraham AlmonteSEACFAL2014251132.0%.198.248.292310.0030.40.4.216-0.05
229.Thomas PhamSLNPHNL20142620.0%.000.000.00000-0.224-0.4-0.4-.006-0.05
230.Joey TerdoslavichATLPHNL20142540.1%.250.250.50000-0.119-0.5-0.5.215-0.05
231.Frank GarcesSDNPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
232.Jake DunningSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
233.Roman MendezTEXPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.06
234.Stolmy PimentelPITPNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.137-0.7-0.1-.003-0.06
235.Joe WielandSDNPNL20142410.0%.000.000.000000.3160.3-0.5.036-0.06
236.Bryan AndersonOAKPHAL20142710.0%.000.000.00000-0.531-0.5-0.5-.334-0.06
237.Alexander GuerreroLANPHNL20142770.1%.143.143.14300-0.089-0.6-0.6.112-0.06
238.Christian WalkerBAL1BAL20142370.1%.143.143.28600-0.090-0.6-0.6.156-0.07
239.Guilder RodriguezTEX3BAL20143070.1%.000.143.00000-0.089-0.6-0.6.089-0.07
240.Greg GarciaSLNPHNL201424170.3%.154.353.23100-0.028-0.5-0.5.246-0.07
241.James MccannDETCAL201424100.2%.200.200.20010-0.068-0.7-0.7.158-0.08
242.R.j. AlvarezSDNPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.08
243.Andrew LamboPITPHNL201425340.6%.265.265.38200-0.031-1.0-1.0.217-0.08
244.Dan ButlerBOSCAL201427160.3%.200.250.33300-0.049-0.8-0.8.183-0.08
245.Shawn O'malleyANALFAL201426130.2%.231.231.23110-0.039-0.5-0.5.210-0.08
246.Brian SchlitterCHNPNL20142810.0%1.0001.0001.000000.1070.1-2.0.743-0.09
247.Matt HaguePITPHNL20142820.0%.000.000.00000-0.388-0.8-0.8-.181-0.09
248.Joc PedersonLANCFNL201422280.5%.150.370.15000-0.026-0.7-0.7.216-0.09
249.Erik GoeddelNYNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.09
250.Arodys VizcainoCHNPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.09
251.Billy BurnsOAKPHAL20142460.1%.167.167.16720-0.134-0.8-0.8.153-0.09
252.Dalton PompeyTORPHAL20142170.1%.143.143.14300-0.119-0.8-0.8.103-0.09
253.Rob ScahillCOLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.09
254.Keith ButlerSLNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.09
255.J.t. RealmutoMIACNL201423220.4%.190.227.19000-0.034-0.7-0.7.171-0.09
256.Brett JacksonARIRFNL20142550.1%.000.200.00000-0.196-1.0-1.0.117-0.10
257.Joe PatersonARIPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.10
258.Bo SchultzARIPNL20142810.0%.000.000.00000-0.091-0.1-1.2.011-0.10
259.Cord PhelpsBALPHAL20142730.1%.000.000.00000-0.323-1.0-1.0-.112-0.11
260.Aaron AltherrPHILFNL20142350.1%.000.000.00000-0.211-1.1-1.1.005-0.11
261.Donald LutzCINPHNL201425530.9%.180.226.26000-0.020-1.1-1.1.186-0.11
262.Joey ButlerSLNPHNL20142860.1%.000.167.00000-0.167-1.0-1.0.104-0.11
263.Luis SardinasTEX2BAL2014211081.9%.260.295.300210.0070.70.7.217-0.11
264.Alex HassanBOSRFAL20142690.2%.125.222.12500-0.101-0.9-0.9.154-0.12
265.Carlos TriunfelLANSSNL201424160.3%.133.188.33300-0.039-0.6-0.6.204-0.12
266.Zelous WheelerNYA3BAL201427581.0%.204.246.31500-0.010-0.6-0.6.201-0.12
267.Tyler HoltCLERFAL201425651.1%.267.313.28321-0.013-0.8-0.8.219-0.12
268.Jaff DeckerPITPHNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.222-1.1-1.1-.003-0.12
269.Hector GomezMILSSNL201426110.2%.182.182.18200-0.110-1.2-1.2.127-0.13
270.Luis JimenezANA3BAL201426350.6%.161.212.19400-0.033-1.2-1.2.160-0.13
271.Ethan MartinPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.13
272.Ali SolisTBACAL20142670.1%.000.000.00000-0.164-1.1-1.1.034-0.13
273.Chris DominguezSFN3BNL20142730.1%.000.000.00000-0.409-1.2-1.2-.203-0.14
274.Tomas TelisTEXCAL201423561.0%.241.255.25900-0.019-1.1-1.1.210-0.14
275.Justin MillerDETPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
276.Carlos FriasLANPNL20142450.1%.000.000.000000.0340.2-1.1.009-0.15
277.Mike KickhamSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
278.Rob RasmussenTORPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
279.Dario AlvarezNYNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
280.Jake MarisnickMIACFNL201423510.9%.167.216.16750-0.075-3.8-3.8.150-0.16
281.Cesar HernandezPHIPHNL2014241222.1%.234.289.279110.0060.80.8.237-0.16
282.Anthony DesclafaniMIAPNL201424110.2%.100.182.100000.0450.5-0.8.163-0.16
283.Cristhian AdamesCOLSSNL20142260.1%.167.167.16700-0.248-1.5-1.5.055-0.17
284.Kevin PillarTORLFAL2014251041.8%.250.269.34002-0.018-1.9-1.9.222-0.17
285.Steven SouzaWASPHNL201425190.3%.111.158.27800-0.078-1.5-1.5.154-0.18
286.Curtis CasaliTBACAL201425791.3%.159.247.18800-0.015-1.2-1.2.182-0.19
287.Dilson HerreraNYN2BNL201420631.1%.196.286.33900-0.025-1.6-1.6.225-0.19
288.Eric FryerMINCAL201428761.3%.214.276.31410-0.018-1.4-1.4.222-0.19
289.Kevin WhelanDETPAL20143000.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.19
290.Kevin SiegristSLNPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.19
291.Logan WatkinsCHN2BNL201424571.0%.250.263.32110-0.019-1.1-1.1.222-0.19
292.Nick AhmedARISSNL201424701.2%.200.235.277000.0070.50.5.203-0.20
293.Nick MartinezTEXPAL20142330.1%.000.000.00000-0.013-0.0-1.5.004-0.20
294.Rymer LirianoSDNRFNL2014231061.9%.219.283.27141-0.017-1.8-1.8.209-0.21
295.Zac RosscupCHNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.21
296.Irving FaluMILPHNL201431120.2%.000.083.00000-0.155-1.9-1.9.060-0.21
297.Ryan DennickCINPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.21
298.Brad SnyderTEX1BAL201432340.6%.167.265.40000-0.038-1.3-1.3.254-0.21
299.Jesus SucreSEACAL201426601.1%.228.228.26300-0.030-1.8-1.8.185-0.21
300.Jake BuchananHOUPAL20142410.0%.000.000.00000-0.172-0.2-1.8-.004-0.21
301.Maikel FrancoPHI3BNL201421440.7%.167.182.21400-0.064-2.8-2.8.145-0.23
302.Kyle ParkerCOLPHNL201424170.3%.176.176.17600-0.113-1.9-1.9.123-0.23
303.Maikel CletoCHAPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.23
304.Rafael MonteroNYNPNL201423120.2%.000.000.000000.0160.2-2.4.094-0.24
305.Sandy LeonWASCNL201425701.2%.156.229.21900-0.030-2.1-2.1.184-0.25
306.Brad GlennTORRFAL201427160.3%.067.125.06700-0.143-2.3-2.3.090-0.25
307.Roger KieschnickARIPHNL201427410.7%.195.195.29300-0.050-2.0-2.0.180-0.25
308.Irving FaluSDN2BNL201431230.4%.150.261.15010-0.086-2.0-2.0.144-0.25
309.Erisbel ArruebarruenaLANSSNL201424380.6%.206.263.23500-0.046-1.8-1.8.199-0.26
310.Miguel RojasLANSSNL2014251512.6%.188.253.23200-0.039-5.9-5.9.178-0.26
311.Brett BochySFNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.26
312.Jose DominguezLANPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.163-0.2-2.6-.065-0.28
313.Arquimedes CamineroMIAPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.28
314.David BuchananPHIPNL201425370.6%.069.156.069000.0050.2-1.5.123-0.28
315.Zoilo AlmonteNYALFAL201425360.6%.139.139.22210-0.077-2.8-2.8.147-0.29
316.Luke PutkonenDETPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.30
317.Nick GreenwoodSLNPNL20142650.1%.000.000.000000.1380.7-3.1.071-0.30
318.Ian KrolDETPAL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.103-0.1-2.6-.001-0.30
319.Jonathan DiazTORSSAL201429450.8%.158.256.18410-0.049-2.2-2.2.165-0.31
320.Steve TollesonTOR2BAL2014301773.0%.238.297.35631-0.006-1.1-0.9.245-0.31
321.Cameron RuppPHICNL201425641.1%.183.234.25000-0.043-2.7-2.7.161-0.31
322.Nick ChristianiCINPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.104-0.1-2.6-.002-0.32
323.Mike OltCHN3BNL2014252544.4%.158.244.35601-0.008-2.0-2.0.234-0.32
324.Luis GarciaPHIPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.33
325.Odrisamer DespaigneSDNPNL201427280.5%.000.040.00000-0.114-3.2-3.7.038-0.35
326.Zach WaltersCLEDHAL201424891.5%.157.213.38600-0.037-3.3-3.3.214-0.35
327.Jamie RomakLANPHNL201428230.4%.048.130.09500-0.137-3.2-3.2.103-0.35
328.Gonzalez GermenNYNPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.214-0.2-3.2.006-0.37
329.Carlos ContrerasCINPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.155-0.2-3.3-.008-0.38
330.Jesus AguilarCLE1BAL201424330.6%.143.242.14300-0.101-3.3-3.3.157-0.38
331.Juan PerezSFNLFNL201427941.6%.165.228.28201-0.042-3.9-3.9.190-0.39
332.B.j. RosenbergPHIPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.41
333.Domingo SantanaHOULFAL201421180.3%.000.056.00000-0.182-3.3-3.3.066-0.42
334.Adam DuvallSFN1BNL201425751.3%.183.227.29600-0.033-2.4-2.4.204-0.42
335.Chad BettisCOLPNL20142530.1%.000.000.00000-0.133-0.4-4.9.027-0.43
336.Jonathan SchoopBAL2BAL2014224617.9%.212.245.35620-0.012-5.4-5.4.221-0.43
337.Josh ZeidHOUPAL20142710.0%.000.000.00000-0.211-0.2-4.5.023-0.45
338.Andrew HeaneyMIAPNL20142370.1%.000.000.00000-0.083-0.6-4.0.038-0.45
339.Ryan GoinsTOR2BAL2014261722.9%.186.211.26701-0.040-6.9-6.9.190-0.45
340.Andy WilkinsCHA1BAL201425340.6%.091.118.12100-0.145-4.9-4.9.090-0.52
341.Neftali SotoCINPHNL201425310.5%.100.097.13310-0.145-4.5-4.5.100-0.52
342.Charlie CulbersonCOL3BNL2014252223.8%.196.257.29622-0.034-7.5-7.5.197-0.54
343.Wei-chung WangMILPNL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.54
344.David HaleATLPNL201426170.3%.063.059.06300-0.041-0.7-5.6.062-0.55
345.Jace PetersonSDN2BNL201424581.0%.113.161.11320-0.112-6.5-6.5.106-0.56
346.Carlos SanchezCHA2BAL201422821.4%.263.268.30011-0.040-3.3-3.3.220-0.57
347.Phillippe AumontPHIPNL20142510.0%.000.000.00000-0.103-0.1-5.4-.001-0.61
348.David HolmbergCINPNL20142250.1%.000.000.00000-0.043-0.2-5.6.062-0.62
349.James JonesSEACFAL2014253265.8%.252.280.3132710.0062.02.0.234-0.63
350.Javier BaezCHN2BNL2014211923.3%.173.229.35841-0.020-3.8-3.8.209-0.65
351.Matt StitesARIPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.74
352.Alfredo MarteARILFNL2014251142.0%.170.221.29210-0.068-7.7-7.7.180-0.87
353.Stefen RomeroSEARFAL2014251903.4%.192.234.29904-0.046-8.7-8.7.195-0.94
354.Anthony RanaudoBOSPAL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.106-0.5-8.9-.013-1.00
355.Oscar TaverasSLNRFNL2014222324.0%.247.284.32401-0.023-5.2-5.2.226-1.01
356.Michael ChoiceTEXLFAL2014242804.9%.182.250.32010-0.038-10.6-10.6.214-1.12
357.Leury GarciaCHA3BAL2014231502.6%.171.199.214111-0.064-9.6-9.9.157-1.23
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.