CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through August 21, 2017
#NAMETEAMPOSLGYEARAGEPAPA%AVGOBPSLGSBCSVORPrBVORPVORPTAvWARP
1.Jose AbreuCHA1BAL2014276220.00%.317.383.581310.08653.353.3.3435.67
2.Billy HamiltonCINCFNL2014236110.00%.250.292.35556230.02112.612.6.2433.20
3.Ender InciarteARICFNL2014234470.00%.278.318.3591930.02310.310.3.2522.95
4.Kevin KiermaierTBARFAL2014243640.00%.263.315.450540.04115.015.0.2862.79
5.Dellin BetancesNYAPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0002.58
6.George SpringerHOURFAL2014243450.00%.231.336.468520.06020.820.8.3042.57
7.Travis D'arnaudNYNCNL2014254210.00%.242.302.416100.04820.120.1.2682.35
8.Danny SantanaMINCFAL2014234300.00%.319.353.4722040.06427.527.5.2912.30
9.Caleb JosephBALCAL2014282750.00%.207.264.354010.0092.42.4.2311.95
10.Chris TaylorSEASSAL2014231510.00%.287.347.346520.08212.412.4.2911.80
11.Mookie BettsBOSCFAL2014212130.00%.291.368.444730.07816.716.7.3001.78
12.Marcus StromanTORPAL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.75
13.Christian VazquezBOSCAL2014232010.00%.240.308.309000.0132.52.5.2391.73
14.Brock HoltBOS3BAL2014264920.00%.281.331.3811220.03316.216.2.2611.54
15.Gregory PolancoPITRFNL2014223120.00%.235.307.3431450.0103.23.2.2451.52
16.Robinson ChirinosTEXCAL2014303380.00%.239.290.415010.04715.915.9.2671.47
17.Brandon GuyerTBALFAL2014282940.00%.266.334.367610.04713.813.8.2761.46
18.Kris NegronCIN3BNL2014281580.00%.271.331.479500.07111.311.3.2891.44
19.Rougned OdorTEX2BAL2014204170.00%.259.297.402470.0249.99.9.2551.39
20.Josh FieldsHOUPAL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.23
21.Ken GilesPHIPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.19
22.Nick CastellanosDET3BAL2014225790.00%.259.306.394220.01810.510.5.2540.98
23.Cory RasmusANAPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.93
24.Tommy MedicaSDN1BNL2014262590.00%.233.286.408610.0379.79.7.2800.93
25.Eugenio SuarezDETSSAL2014222770.00%.242.316.336320.0298.08.0.2470.93
26.Jake MarisnickHOURFAL2014231860.00%.272.299.370630.0142.62.6.2460.87
27.Jackie BradleyBOSCFAL2014244230.00%.198.265.26680-0.030-12.5-12.5.1980.86
28.Yangervis SolarteNYA3BAL2014262890.00%.254.337.381000.0349.99.9.2700.86
29.Abraham AlmonteSDNLFNL2014251070.00%.265.305.378120.0060.70.7.2570.85
30.Neil RamirezCHNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.84
31.Wilmer FloresNYNSSNL2014222740.00%.251.286.378100.0236.36.3.2490.80
32.Evan MarshallARIPNL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.76
33.David PeraltaARIRFNL2014263480.00%.286.320.450630.03110.810.8.2720.75
34.Caleb ThielbarMINPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.74
35.Xander BogaertsBOSSSAL2014215940.00%.240.297.362230.02816.716.7.2470.73
36.Mike MorinANAPAL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.72
37.Phil GosselinATL2BNL2014251360.00%.266.304.320220.0476.36.3.2680.72
38.Jorge SolerCHNRFNL201422970.00%.292.330.573100.0747.27.2.3240.72
39.Jose RamirezCLESSAL2014212660.00%.262.300.3461010.0195.05.0.2330.68
40.Zach PutnamCHAPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.67
41.Rafael YnoaCOL3BNL201426710.00%.343.380.463000.0493.53.5.2950.67
42.Enrique HernandezHOUCFAL201422890.00%.284.348.420000.0514.54.5.2830.65
43.Blaine HardyDETPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.62
44.Rusney CastilloBOSCFAL201426400.00%.333.400.528300.1004.04.0.3190.60
45.Kennys VargasMINDHAL2014232340.00%.274.316.456000.0245.75.7.2750.59
46.Marcus SemienCHA3BAL2014232550.00%.234.300.372300.0102.52.5.2480.58
47.Kevin QuackenbushSDNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.58
48.Christian ColonKCA2BAL201425490.00%.333.375.489200.0944.64.6.3160.57
49.Kolten WongSLN2BNL2014234330.00%.249.292.3882040.0229.59.5.2410.57
50.Matt Den DekkerNYNLFNL2014261740.00%.250.345.322740.0366.36.3.2620.57
51.Jeremy JeffressMILPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.56
52.Jake SmolinskiTEXLFAL201425920.00%.349.391.512000.0837.67.6.3370.54
53.Jeff BeliveauTBAPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.53
54.Carlos MartinezSLNPNL201422130.00%.250.250.250000.0640.80.8.1990.52
55.Aaron BarrettWASPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.52
56.Roberto PerezCLECAL201425950.00%.271.311.365000.0111.01.0.2440.52
57.Joe PanikSFN2BNL2014232870.00%.305.343.368000.0318.88.8.2620.52
58.Gregorio PetitHOUSSAL2014291000.00%.278.300.423010.0424.24.2.2640.51
59.Andrew SusacSFNCNL201424950.00%.273.326.466000.0757.17.1.2910.50
60.Jacob DegromNYNPNL201426530.00%.217.234.261000.0643.43.4.1970.49
61.Dominic LeoneSEAPAL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.48
62.Sam FreemanSLNPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.48
63.Eric CampbellNYNPHNL2014272110.00%.263.322.358300.0214.44.4.2640.48
64.Steven WrightBOSPAL20142900.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.46
65.Yangervis SolarteSDN3BNL2014262460.00%.267.336.355010.0358.58.5.2670.44
66.Aaron SanchezTORPAL20142100.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.43
67.Jake PetrickaCHAPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.40
68.Daniel RobertsonTEXLFAL2014281970.00%.271.333.333640.0163.23.2.2480.40
69.Vic BlackNYNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.40
70.Evan ReedDETPAL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.40
71.Kyle CrockettCLEPAL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.39
72.Daniel WebbCHAPAL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.38
73.Chasen ShreveATLPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.36
74.Enrique HernandezMIACFNL201422450.00%.175.267.425000.0341.51.5.2670.35
75.Carlos RiveroBOS3BAL20142680.00%.571.6251.286000.3652.92.9.6230.34
76.Zach WaltersWASPHNL201424430.00%.205.279.462000.0783.33.3.2910.34
77.J.r. MurphyNYACAL201423850.00%.284.318.370000.0332.82.8.2670.33
78.Justin BourMIAPHNL201426830.00%.284.361.365000.0231.91.9.2780.33
79.Rob WootenMILPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.32
80.Brandon HicksSFN2BNL2014282420.00%.162.280.319010.0061.41.4.2320.31
81.Garin CecchiniBOS3BAL201423360.00%.258.361.452000.0622.22.2.3110.31
82.Shawn TollesonTEXPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.31
83.Jumbo DiazCINPNL20143000.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.29
84.Jose PirelaNYA2BAL201424250.00%.333.360.542000.0812.02.0.3060.29
85.Kyle HendricksCHNPNL201424300.00%.125.222.125000.0310.90.9.1560.27
86.Kevin PillarTORLFAL2014251220.00%.267.295.397120.0222.72.7.2610.27
87.Aaron PoredaTEXPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.26
88.Chris OwingsARISSNL2014223320.00%.261.300.406810.0227.47.4.2500.26
89.Matt BarnesBOSPAL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.25
90.Tyler MatzekCOLPNL201423430.00%.184.225.211000.0542.32.3.1610.24
91.Jon EdwardsTEXPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.24
92.Max StassiHOUCAL201423200.00%.350.350.450000.1212.42.4.2980.24
93.Ben PaulsenCOL1BNL201426660.00%.317.348.571000.0221.51.5.2940.24
94.Hunter StricklandSFNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.23
95.Yordano VenturaKCAPAL20142350.00%.250.250.250000.1410.70.7.2330.23
96.Jorge PolancoMINSSAL20142080.00%.333.500.833000.2311.91.9.4520.23
97.Corey KnebelDETPAL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.22
98.Leonel CamposSDNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.20
99.Tommy La StellaATL2BNL2014253600.00%.251.328.317210.0051.81.8.2400.19
100.Ryan RuaTEXLFAL2014241090.00%.295.321.419100.0333.63.6.2690.19
101.Nick GreenwoodSLNPNL20142660.00%.000.000.00000-0.044-0.3-0.3.0640.19
102.Phil KleinTEXPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.18
103.Kirby YatesTBAPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.18
104.Marco GonzalesSLNPNL201422120.00%.300.300.500000.1331.61.6.2510.18
105.Bryce BrentzBOSLFAL201425260.00%.308.308.385000.0772.02.0.2800.17
106.Matt DuffySFNPHNL201423640.00%.267.302.300010.0050.30.3.2420.17
107.Efren NavarroANA1BAL2014281740.00%.245.302.340130.0091.51.5.2450.17
108.Matt McbrideCOLPHNL201429340.00%.226.294.484000.0220.80.8.2540.17
109.Chris MartinCOLPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.17
110.Alex WilsonBOSPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.17
111.Collin MchughHOUPAL20142730.00%.000.000.00000-0.014-0.0-0.0.1070.16
112.Drew RucinskiANAPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.16
113.Michael TaylorCHALFAL201428330.00%.250.364.286000.0040.10.1.2470.15
114.Donn RoachSDNPNL20142440.00%.250.250.500000.1630.70.7.2890.15
115.Yohan FlandeCOLPNL201428170.00%.083.154.083000.0921.61.6.2040.15
116.Brian SchlitterCHNPNL20142810.00%1.0001.0001.000000.4070.40.4.7220.14
117.Drake BrittonBOSPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.14
118.Ian ThomasATLPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.13
119.Cory SpangenbergSDN3BNL201423650.00%.290.313.452420.0463.03.0.2780.13
120.Antoan RichardsonNYARFAL201430170.00%.313.353.313500.0591.01.0.2540.13
121.Robbie RayDETPAL20142220.00%.500.500.500000.5481.11.1.6960.13
122.C.j. CronANADHAL2014242530.00%.256.289.450000.0082.02.0.2650.13
123.Francisley BuenoKCAPAL20143300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.12
124.Gary BrownSFNCFNL20142570.00%.429.429.429000.0970.70.7.3250.12
125.Terrance GoreKCALFAL20142320.00%.000.500.000500.5661.11.1.2960.12
126.Steve TollesonTOR2BAL2014301890.00%.253.308.371310.0061.21.2.2550.11
127.Doug BernierMINSSAL20143490.00%.286.444.286000.1211.11.1.2840.11
128.Tsuyoshi WadaCHNPNL201433240.00%.050.095.050000.0130.30.3.1250.11
129.Cole FigueroaTBA2BAL201427490.00%.233.286.326000.0331.61.6.2510.11
130.Roenis EliasSEAPAL20142540.00%.000.000.00000-0.107-0.4-0.4-.0040.11
131.Erik CordierSFNPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
132.John HoldzkomPITPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
133.Brooks BrownCOLPNL20142910.00%.000.000.00000-0.069-0.1-0.1.0370.10
134.Cam BedrosianANAPAL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
135.Dalton PompeyTORLFAL201421430.00%.231.302.436100.0381.61.6.2570.10
136.C.c. LeeCLEPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.09
137.Pedro BaezLANPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.09
138.Masahiro TanakaNYAPAL20142590.00%.111.111.11100-0.025-0.2-0.2.0840.08
139.Mike FoltynewiczHOUPAL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.08
140.Blake TreinenWASPNL201426150.00%.083.154.08300-0.035-0.5-0.5.1180.08
141.Kyuji FujikawaCHNPNL20143300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
142.Curtis PartchCINPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
143.Jeurys FamiliaNYNPNL20142430.00%.667.667.667000.3841.21.2.5210.07
144.Daniel CorcinoCINPNL20142350.00%.333.333.333000.1240.60.6.2580.07
145.Chad BettisCOLPNL20142530.00%.000.000.00000-0.077-0.2-0.2.0290.07
146.Jesse HahnSDNPNL201424240.00%.091.091.09100-0.034-0.8-0.8.0750.07
147.Gus SchlosserATLPNL20142510.00%1.0001.0001.000000.6430.60.6.7850.06
148.Matt ClarkMIL1BNL201427310.00%.185.226.519000.0280.90.9.2690.06
149.Vidal NunoARIPNL201426250.00%.056.105.056000.0220.50.5.1310.06
150.Jason LaneSDNPNL20143730.00%.333.333.333000.1370.40.4.2560.06
151.Ehire AdrianzaSFN2BNL2014241060.00%.237.279.29911-0.000-0.0-0.0.2300.06
152.Jake GoebbertSDNPHNL2014261150.00%.218.313.317210.0030.30.3.2360.05
153.Casey SadlerPITPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.05
154.Andrew ChafinARIPNL20142420.00%.500.500.500000.2060.40.4.3310.05
155.Jeff KobernusWAS2BNL20142680.00%.000.250.00000-0.023-0.2-0.2.1500.05
156.Juan JaimeATLPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.05
157.Rafael LopezCHNCNL201426140.00%.182.286.18200-0.002-0.0-0.0.2240.04
158.Rafael MonteroNYNPNL201423130.00%.000.000.00000-0.022-0.3-0.3.0870.04
159.Eury De La RosaARIPNL20142430.00%.000.000.00000-0.017-0.1-0.1.0930.04
160.Roman MendezTEXPAL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.04
161.Clint RobinsonLANPHNL201429100.00%.333.400.333000.0440.40.4.2520.04
162.Audry PerezSLNPHNL20142510.00%.0001.000.000000.3460.30.3.6020.04
163.Xavier CedenoWASPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.04
164.Eric FornataroSLNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
165.Dilson HerreraNYN2BNL201420660.00%.220.303.407000.0060.40.4.2540.03
166.Taylor HillWASPNL20142530.00%.333.333.333000.0170.10.1.2450.03
167.Dallas BeelerCHNPNL20142540.00%.250.250.250000.0720.30.3.1870.03
168.Hector NerisPHIPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
169.Pedro VillarrealCINPNL20142620.00%.500.500.500000.2220.40.4.3480.03
170.David BuchananPHIPNL201425390.00%.100.206.133000.0431.71.7.1600.02
171.Abraham AlmonteSEACFAL2014251130.00%.198.248.29231-0.002-0.2-0.2.2180.02
172.Randal GrichukSLNRFNL2014221160.00%.245.278.40002-0.008-1.0-1.0.2440.02
173.Josh ZeidHOUPAL20142710.00%.000.000.00000-0.080-0.1-0.1.0250.02
174.T.j. HouseCLEPAL20142420.00%.000.000.00000-0.084-0.2-0.2.0220.02
175.Frank GarcesSDNPNL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
176.Luis SardinasTEX2BAL2014211250.00%.261.303.313510.0030.30.3.2280.02
177.Miguel GonzalezPHIPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
178.Nick TropeanoHOUPAL20142320.00%.000.500.000000.1780.40.4.3010.02
179.Zeke SpruillARIPNL20142450.00%.200.200.400000.0860.40.4.2030.02
180.Chris WithrowLANPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
181.Bo SchultzARIPNL20142810.00%.000.000.00000-0.093-0.1-0.1.0120.02
182.Steven MoyaDETRFAL20142280.00%.375.375.375000.0440.40.4.2840.01
183.Wilking RodriguezKCAPAL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
184.Brandon CumptonPITPNL201425200.00%.118.167.118000.0340.70.7.1350.01
185.R.j. AlvarezSDNPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
186.Joe WielandSDNPNL20142430.00%.000.000.00000-0.107-0.3-0.3-.0030.00
187.Ryan BuchterATLPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
188.Vince BelnomeTBADHAL201426140.00%.100.286.200000.0000.00.0.2430.00
189.Carlos FriasLANPNL20142470.00%.000.000.00000-0.100-0.7-0.7.004-0.00
190.Eric JokischCHNPNL20142450.00%.000.000.000000.0090.00.0.120-0.00
191.David HolmbergCINPNL20142270.00%.000.000.00000-0.027-0.2-0.2.082-0.00
192.Kris JohnsonMINPAL20142910.00%.000.000.00000-0.069-0.1-0.1.037-0.00
193.Chris HatcherMIAPNL20142910.00%.000.000.00000-0.106-0.1-0.1-.002-0.00
194.Dean AnnaNYASSAL201427250.00%.136.200.318000.0020.10.1.213-0.01
195.Jorge RondonSLNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
196.Yimi GarciaLANPNL20142310.00%.000.000.00000-0.115-0.1-0.1-.012-0.01
197.Jesus SucreSEACAL201426640.00%.213.213.24600-0.042-2.7-2.7.175-0.01
198.Matt SzczurCHNRFNL201424660.00%.226.273.35500-0.020-1.3-1.3.216-0.01
199.Jose DominguezLANPNL20142310.00%.000.000.00000-0.165-0.2-0.2-.065-0.01
200.Jake BuchananHOUPAL20142410.00%.000.000.00000-0.106-0.1-0.1-.002-0.01
201.Joey TerdoslavichATLPHNL201425110.00%.300.364.500000.0080.10.1.309-0.01
202.Tuffy GosewischARICNL2014301320.00%.225.242.31000-0.001-0.2-0.2.211-0.02
203.Anthony DesclafaniMIAPNL201424110.00%.100.182.100000.0480.50.5.163-0.02
204.Shae SimmonsATLPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
205.Chris HestonSFNPNL20142610.00%.000.000.00000-0.094-0.1-0.1.011-0.02
206.J.t. RealmutoMIACNL201423300.00%.241.267.345000.0110.30.3.227-0.02
207.Donald LutzCINPHNL201425540.00%.176.222.25500-0.058-3.1-3.1.183-0.02
208.Phillippe AumontPHIPNL20142510.00%.000.000.00000-0.102-0.1-0.1.001-0.02
209.Mario HollandsPHIPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
210.Hernan PerezDET2BAL20142360.00%.200.333.20000-0.020-0.1-0.1.225-0.02
211.Bradin HagensARIPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
212.Ian KrolDETPAL20142310.00%.000.000.00000-0.099-0.1-0.1.005-0.03
213.David HaleATLPNL201426190.00%.059.056.05900-0.031-0.6-0.6.071-0.03
214.Corey BrownBOSRFAL20142810.00%.000.000.00000-0.225-0.2-0.2-.002-0.03
215.Erik GoeddelNYNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
216.Preston GuilmetBALPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
217.Jake LambARI3BNL2014231330.00%.230.263.373110.0010.10.1.226-0.03
218.Carlos ContrerasCINPNL20142310.00%.000.000.00000-0.108-0.1-0.1-.005-0.03
219.Kevin ChapmanHOUPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
220.Daniel CoulombeLANPNL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
221.Brian FlynnMIAPNL20142420.00%.000.000.00000-0.103-0.2-0.2.001-0.03
222.Jake MarisnickMIACFNL201423510.00%.167.216.16750-0.072-3.7-3.7.151-0.03
223.Tommy LayneBOSPAL20142900.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.04
224.Andrew HeaneyMIAPNL20142390.00%.125.125.12500-0.004-0.0-0.0.107-0.04
225.Gonzalez GermenNYNPNL20142610.00%.000.000.00000-0.097-0.1-0.1.007-0.04
226.Christian WalkerBAL1BAL201423190.00%.167.211.38900-0.022-0.4-0.4.227-0.04
227.Nick ChristianiCINPNL20142610.00%.000.000.00000-0.103-0.1-0.1.001-0.04
228.Brad BoxbergerTBAPAL20142610.00%.000.000.00000-0.105-0.1-0.1-.001-0.04
229.Erik JohnsonCHAPAL20142430.00%.000.000.00000-0.064-0.2-0.2.043-0.05
230.Jake DunningSFNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
231.James MccannDETCAL201424120.00%.250.250.33310-0.005-0.1-0.1.211-0.05
232.Heath HembreeBOSPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
233.Yorman RodriguezCINRFNL201421290.00%.222.276.22201-0.025-0.7-0.7.193-0.05
234.Lane AdamsKCACFAL20142430.00%.000.000.00000-0.164-0.5-0.5.010-0.05
235.Thomas PhamSLNLFNL20142620.00%.000.000.00000-0.221-0.4-0.4-.003-0.06
236.Michael TaylorWASCFNL201423430.00%.205.279.35902-0.018-0.8-0.8.235-0.06
237.Bryan AndersonOAKPHAL20142710.00%.000.000.00000-0.551-0.6-0.6-.356-0.06
238.Jackson WilliamsCOLCNL201428160.00%.214.313.429000.0150.20.2.250-0.06
239.Eddie ButlerCOLPNL20142360.00%.000.000.00000-0.084-0.5-0.5.021-0.07
240.Chase WhitleyNYAPAL20142550.00%.200.200.200000.0340.20.2.151-0.07
241.Wilfredo TovarNYNSSNL20142230.00%.000.000.00000-0.217-0.7-0.7-.008-0.07
242.Chase AndersonARIPNL201426410.00%.029.057.02900-0.033-1.3-1.3.076-0.07
243.Kevin GausmanBALPAL20142330.00%.000.000.00000-0.103-0.3-0.3.001-0.07
244.Mike BolsingerARIPNL201426200.00%.105.105.10500-0.029-0.6-0.6.094-0.08
245.Nick MartinezTEXPAL20142330.00%.000.000.00000-0.353-1.1-1.1.005-0.08
246.Tony SanchezPITCNL201426800.00%.267.300.360000.0221.71.7.246-0.08
247.Steven SouzaWASRFNL201425260.00%.130.231.39100-0.012-0.3-0.3.225-0.08
248.Miles MikolasTEXPAL20142520.00%.000.000.000000.0210.00.0.134-0.08
249.Matt HaguePITPHNL20142820.00%.000.000.00000-0.377-0.8-0.8-.170-0.08
250.Sam DysonMIAPNL20142610.00%.000.000.00000-0.106-0.1-0.1-.003-0.08
251.Joc PedersonLANPHNL201422380.00%.143.351.14300-0.033-1.2-1.2.210-0.08
252.Keith ButlerSLNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.09
253.Eury PerezNYACFAL201424100.00%.200.200.20010-0.060-0.6-0.6.144-0.09
254.Greg GarciaSLNPHNL201424180.00%.143.333.21400-0.016-0.3-0.3.230-0.09
255.Jason RogersMIL1BNL201426100.00%.111.200.22200-0.068-0.7-0.7.171-0.09
256.James PaxtonSEAPAL20142520.00%.000.000.000000.0090.00.0.121-0.09
257.Anthony RanaudoBOSPAL20142450.00%.000.000.00000-0.112-0.6-0.6-.008-0.10
258.Zac RosscupCHNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.10
259.Dan ButlerBOSCAL201427200.00%.211.250.36800-0.027-0.5-0.5.198-0.10
260.Trevor BauerCLEPAL20142320.00%.000.000.00000-0.121-0.2-0.2-.018-0.10
261.Joe PatersonARIPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.10
262.Cord PhelpsBALPHAL20142730.00%.000.000.00000-0.315-0.9-0.9-.104-0.10
263.Guilder RodriguezTEX3BAL201430140.00%.167.231.16700-0.065-0.9-0.9.167-0.11
264.Ali SolisTBACAL20142670.00%.000.000.00000-0.147-1.0-1.0.032-0.11
265.Luis JimenezANA3BAL201426410.00%.162.205.21600-0.056-2.3-2.3.163-0.11
266.Aaron AltherrPHILFNL20142350.00%.000.000.00000-0.218-1.1-1.1.005-0.11
267.Brett JacksonARIRFNL20142550.00%.000.200.00000-0.154-0.8-0.8.118-0.11
268.Joey ButlerSLNPHNL20142860.00%.000.167.00000-0.142-0.9-0.9.106-0.11
269.Christian BergmanCOLPNL201426200.00%.053.053.05300-0.056-1.1-1.1.048-0.11
270.Matt ShoemakerANAPAL20142720.00%.000.000.000000.0320.10.1.145-0.12
271.Stolmy PimentelPITPNL20142450.00%.000.000.00000-0.102-0.5-0.5.002-0.12
272.Arodys VizcainoCHNPNL20142300.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.12
273.Jimmy NelsonMILPNL201425220.00%.143.143.19000-0.029-0.6-0.6.111-0.12
274.Carlos TriunfelLANSSNL201424160.00%.133.188.33300-0.003-0.1-0.1.203-0.12
275.Alex HassanBOSRFAL20142690.00%.125.222.12500-0.083-0.7-0.7.155-0.12
276.Jim AdduciTEXLFAL2014291140.00%.168.239.22831-0.038-4.3-4.3.194-0.12
277.Ethan MartinPHIPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.12
278.Tyler CollinsDETPHAL201424250.00%.250.280.37500-0.025-0.6-0.6.229-0.13
279.Jaff DeckerPITPHNL20142450.00%.000.000.00000-0.218-1.1-1.1.001-0.13
280.Billy BurnsOAKPHAL20142460.00%.167.167.16731-0.168-1.0-1.0.158-0.13
281.Tommy KahnleCOLPNL20142440.00%.000.000.00000-0.033-0.1-0.1.076-0.14
282.Justin MillerDETPAL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.14
283.Curtis CasaliTBACAL201425840.00%.167.268.20800-0.004-0.3-0.3.199-0.15
284.Jake OdorizziTBAPAL20142460.00%.000.200.000000.0230.10.1.135-0.15
285.Andrew LamboPITPHNL201425390.00%.256.256.35900-0.034-1.3-1.3.207-0.15
286.Mike KickhamSFNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
287.Chris ValaikaCHN1BNL2014281310.00%.231.282.33910-0.008-1.1-1.1.227-0.15
288.Xavier ScruggsSLN1BNL201426180.00%.200.333.26700-0.066-1.2-1.2.219-0.15
289.Logan WatkinsCHN2BNL201424680.00%.246.269.33810-0.012-0.8-0.8.224-0.15
290.Dario AlvarezNYNPNL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
291.Zelous WheelerNYA3BAL201427620.00%.193.230.29800-0.036-2.3-2.3.198-0.15
292.Brandon WorkmanBOSPAL20142540.00%.000.000.00000-0.034-0.1-0.1.075-0.16
293.Rob RasmussenTORPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.16
294.Bobby LafromboisePITPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.17
295.Shawn O'malleyANALFAL201426160.00%.188.188.18820-0.046-0.7-0.7.167-0.17
296.Chris DominguezSFNLFNL201427180.00%.059.111.23500-0.084-1.5-1.5.148-0.18
297.Maikel CletoCHAPAL20142500.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.18
298.Kevin WhelanDETPAL20143000.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.18
299.Cesar HernandezPHIPHNL2014241250.00%.237.290.281110.0020.20.2.234-0.19
300.Hector GomezMILSSNL201426210.00%.150.190.20000-0.116-2.4-2.4.145-0.20
301.Brad SnyderTEX1BAL201432340.00%.167.265.400000.0020.10.1.257-0.20
302.Tucker BarnhartCINCNL201423600.00%.185.241.24100-0.016-0.9-0.9.206-0.20
303.Irving FaluMILPHNL201431120.00%.000.083.00000-0.154-1.8-1.8.063-0.21
304.Zach WaltersCLEDHAL201424940.00%.170.223.43200-0.019-1.8-1.8.233-0.21
305.Jon SingletonHOU1BAL2014223620.00%.168.285.33523-0.010-3.6-3.6.241-0.21
306.Zoilo AlmonteNYALFAL201425360.00%.139.139.22210-0.086-3.1-3.1.148-0.21
307.Tyler HoltCLERFAL201425760.00%.268.307.29622-0.019-1.4-1.4.220-0.22
308.Brett BochySFNPNL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.25
309.Kyle ParkerCOLPHNL201424260.00%.192.192.23100-0.083-2.2-2.2.154-0.25
310.Sam TuivailalaSLNPNL20142100.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.25
311.Irving FaluSDN2BNL201431230.00%.150.261.15010-0.096-2.2-2.2.143-0.25
312.Jorge De LeonHOUPAL20142600.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.25
313.Alex GuerreroLANPHNL201427130.00%.077.077.07700-0.151-2.0-2.0.059-0.25
314.Sandy LeonWASCNL201425700.00%.156.229.21900-0.030-2.1-2.1.184-0.26
315.Rob ScahillCOLPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.26
316.Brad GlennTORRFAL201427160.00%.067.125.06700-0.153-2.4-2.4.089-0.27
317.Nick AhmedARISSNL201424750.00%.200.233.27101-0.006-0.5-0.5.200-0.27
318.Roger KieschnickARIPHNL201427410.00%.195.195.29300-0.050-2.0-2.0.180-0.28
319.Arquimedes CamineroMIAPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.28
320.Adam DuvallSFN1BNL201425770.00%.192.234.34200-0.020-1.5-1.5.222-0.28
321.Odrisamer DespaigneSDNPNL201427280.00%.000.040.00000-0.068-1.9-1.9.040-0.29
322.Luke PutkonenDETPAL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.30
323.Kevin SiegristSLNPNL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.30
324.Jonathan DiazTORSSAL201429450.00%.158.256.18410-0.043-2.0-2.0.166-0.32
325.Maikel FrancoPHI3BNL201421580.00%.179.190.21400-0.071-4.1-4.1.147-0.32
326.Luis GarciaPHIPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.32
327.Mike OltCHN3BNL2014252580.00%.160.248.35601-0.001-0.2-0.2.234-0.33
328.Juan CentenoNYNCNL201424330.00%.200.273.20000-0.045-1.5-1.5.173-0.35
329.Rymer LirianoSDNRFNL2014231210.00%.220.289.26641-0.021-2.5-2.5.210-0.36
330.Cristhian AdamesCOLSSNL201422150.00%.067.067.06700-0.183-2.7-2.7.030-0.36
331.Miguel RojasLANSSNL2014251620.00%.181.242.22100-0.043-6.9-6.9.174-0.36
332.Jamie RomakLANPHNL201428230.00%.048.130.09500-0.130-3.0-3.0.104-0.37
333.Arismendy AlcantaraCHNCFNL2014223000.00%.205.254.36785-0.002-0.7-0.7.227-0.38
334.Jesus AguilarCLE1BAL201424380.00%.121.211.12100-0.090-3.4-3.4.159-0.39
335.B.j. RosenbergPHIPNL20142800.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.40
336.Domingo SantanaHOULFAL201421180.00%.000.056.00000-0.156-2.8-2.8.066-0.41
337.Erisbel ArruebarrenaLANSSNL201424450.00%.195.244.22000-0.054-2.4-2.4.184-0.41
338.Ryan DennickCINPNL20142700.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.43
339.Cameron RuppPHICNL201425640.00%.183.234.25000-0.055-3.5-3.5.161-0.49
340.Andy WilkinsCHA1BAL201425450.00%.140.178.18600-0.104-4.7-4.7.134-0.50
341.Eric FryerMINCAL201428810.00%.213.272.30710-0.009-0.7-0.7.220-0.50
342.Wei-chung WangMILPNL20142200.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.51
343.Neftali SotoCINPHNL201425310.00%.100.097.13310-0.127-3.9-3.9.099-0.52
344.Christian BethancourtATLCNL2014221170.00%.248.274.27411-0.004-0.4-0.4.210-0.52
345.Josmil PintoMINCAL2014251970.00%.219.315.391010.0153.13.1.251-0.54
346.Jace PetersonSDN2BNL201424580.00%.113.161.11320-0.111-6.4-6.4.107-0.55
347.Jonathan SchoopBAL2BAL2014224810.00%.209.244.35420-0.011-5.4-5.4.220-0.57
348.Juan PerezSFNLFNL2014271090.00%.170.224.27001-0.044-4.8-4.8.185-0.59
349.Carlos SanchezCHA2BAL2014221040.00%.250.269.30011-0.025-2.7-2.7.221-0.69
350.Ryan GoinsTOR2BAL2014261930.00%.188.209.27101-0.041-8.0-8.0.191-0.69
351.Charlie CulbersonCOL3BNL2014252330.00%.195.253.29022-0.030-7.1-7.1.193-0.72
352.Matt StitesARIPNL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.72
353.Adrian NietoCHACAL2014241180.00%.236.296.340010.0182.12.1.237-0.76
354.Tomas TelisTEXCAL201423710.00%.250.271.279000.0141.01.0.234-0.81
355.Alfredo MarteARILFNL2014251140.00%.170.221.29210-0.063-7.2-7.2.180-0.83
356.James JonesSEACFAL2014253280.00%.250.278.3112710.0154.94.9.236-0.83
357.Michael ChoiceTEXLFAL2014242800.00%.182.250.32010-0.029-8.1-8.1.216-0.98
358.Javier BaezCHNSSNL2014212290.00%.169.227.32451-0.022-5.1-5.1.197-1.02
359.Stefen RomeroSEARFAL2014251900.00%.192.234.29904-0.043-8.1-8.1.196-1.08
360.Bryan HoladayDETCAL2014261710.00%.231.266.27611-0.007-1.3-1.3.206-1.19
361.Oscar TaverasSLNRFNL2014222480.00%.239.278.31201-0.027-6.7-6.7.217-1.28
362.Leury GarciaCHA3BAL2014231550.00%.166.192.207111-0.065-10.0-10.0.151-1.34
363.Francisco PenaKCACAL20142400.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
364.Matt PagnozziMILCNL20143100.00%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us