CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through July 29, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 184NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Donnie JosephKCAAL2014100.767.513.527.013.5081.0081.000.00-14.140.0-1.61.000
2.Josh WallANAAL2014201.045.027.00.00.0054.0054.000.00-8.760.0-1.0.625
3.Aaron BrooksKCAAL2014212.740.510.16.83.3843.8843.880.00-7.310.0-2.8.688
4.Cesar CabralNYAAL2014401.036.018.018.00.0027.0027.000.00-4.020.0-0.6.800
5.Drew RucinskiANAAL2014101.036.00.09.00.0018.0018.000.00-1.920.00.3.667
6.Charlie LeesmanCHAAL2014112.730.43.40.03.3820.2520.250.00-2.040.0-0.8.533
7.Steve TollesonTORAL2014100.327.00.00.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.5.500
8.Dean AnnaNYAAL2014101.027.00.00.00.0018.0018.000.00-2.100.0-0.5.500
9.Keith ButlerSLNNL2014202.027.04.59.00.0027.0027.000.00-5.290.0-1.0.600
10.David HolmbergCINNL2014112.723.610.13.410.1316.8816.880.00-2.550.0-2.8.364
11.Jeremy JeffressTORAL2014303.321.68.110.80.0010.8010.800.00-0.340.00.1.667
12.Luke PutkonenDETAL2014202.720.36.83.46.7527.0027.000.00-4.040.0-2.7.333
13.Austin AdamsCLEAL2014202.018.04.54.50.0018.0018.000.00-1.750.00.2.444
14.Justin MarksKCAAL2014102.018.013.59.00.0013.5013.500.00-1.000.0-0.1.500
15.Nick MarondeANAAL20141106.317.19.99.90.0012.7912.790.00-1.000.0-0.3.522
16.Eddie ButlerCOLNL2014115.316.95.13.40.0010.1310.130.000.010.0-0.0.417
17.Wei-chung WangMILNL201413017.015.94.26.43.1811.1212.180.00-1.260.0-5.6.375
18.Jose CisneroHOUAL2014504.715.47.79.60.009.649.640.00-0.120.0-0.4.500
19.Chad BettisCOLNL201421024.715.33.64.71.469.129.490.00-0.060.0-6.0.384
20.B.j. RosenbergPHINL201413012.015.05.36.83.756.757.500.000.150.0-4.0.395
21.Rudy OwensHOUAL2014115.714.33.21.61.597.947.940.00-0.150.0-1.3.333
22.Christian BergmanCOLNL20143315.013.81.26.03.007.207.200.000.400.0-2.6.340
23.Phil IrwinTEXAL2014114.013.54.54.52.256.756.750.000.530.0-1.3.357
24.Jarrett GrubeANAAL2014100.713.50.00.013.5013.5013.500.00-1.160.0-2.0.000
25.Jose AlvarezANAAL2014200.713.50.013.50.000.000.000.002.000.00.3.500
26.Taylor ThompsonCHAAL2014303.313.52.78.12.702.702.700.001.410.0-0.0.400
27.Marco GonzalesSLNNL20143314.013.57.16.41.297.077.070.000.310.0-1.0.388
28.Matthew WestTEXAL2014304.013.52.36.80.006.756.750.000.610.01.0.429
29.Seth RosinTEXAL2014304.013.52.36.80.006.756.750.000.530.00.9.400
30.Josh ZeidHOUAL201423020.713.13.07.82.616.977.840.000.230.0-3.9.364
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 184NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.