CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 29, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 248NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Donnie JosephKCAAL2014100.767.513.527.013.5081.0081.000.00-15.270.0-1.71.000
2.Samuel TuivailalaSLNNL2014201.045.018.09.018.0036.0036.000.00-7.220.0-2.3.600
3.Josh WallANAAL2014201.045.027.00.00.0054.0054.000.00-9.520.0-1.1.625
4.Aaron BrooksKCAAL2014212.740.510.16.83.3843.8843.880.00-8.100.0-3.1.688
5.Cesar CabralNYAAL2014401.036.018.018.00.0027.0027.000.00-4.650.0-0.9.800
6.Mike KickhamSFNNL2014202.036.04.54.54.5022.5022.500.00-3.460.0-1.3.538
7.Scott SnodgressCHAAL2014402.330.911.63.93.8615.4327.000.00-4.200.0-1.2.500
8.Charlie LeesmanCHAAL2014112.730.43.40.03.3820.2520.250.00-2.320.0-0.8.533
9.Bryan PriceCLEAL2014302.727.03.43.410.1320.2520.250.00-2.870.0-2.8.417
10.Keith ButlerSLNNL2014202.027.04.59.00.0027.0027.000.00-4.820.0-0.8.600
11.Dean AnnaNYAAL2014101.027.00.00.00.0018.0018.000.00-2.640.0-0.4.500
12.Dario AlvarezNYNNL2014401.327.00.06.86.7513.5013.500.00-1.670.0-1.4.500
13.Joe PatersonARINL2014301.327.06.80.00.0033.7533.750.00-4.380.0-0.9.500
14.Phillippe AumontPHINL2014505.722.27.99.54.7619.0619.060.00-2.900.0-5.3.524
15.Jeremy JeffressTORAL2014303.321.68.110.80.0010.8010.800.00-0.630.0-0.1.667
16.Luke PutkonenDETAL2014202.720.36.83.46.7527.0027.000.00-4.250.0-2.7.333
17.Kevin WhelanDETAL2014101.320.313.56.813.5013.5013.500.00-1.320.0-1.7.250
18.Justin MarksKCAAL2014102.018.013.59.00.0013.5013.500.00-1.210.0-0.3.500
19.Nick MarondeANAAL20141106.317.19.99.90.0012.7912.790.00-1.240.0-0.7.522
20.Taylor HillWASNL2014319.016.03.05.00.009.009.000.00-0.230.00.9.457
21.Wei-chung WangMILNL201414017.315.64.26.83.1210.9011.940.00-0.980.0-4.8.375
22.Brian FlynnMIANL2014217.015.43.97.70.009.009.000.00-0.320.01.7.462
23.Jose CisneroHOUAL2014504.715.47.79.60.009.649.640.00-0.220.0-0.5.500
24.Chad BettisCOLNL201421024.715.33.64.71.469.129.490.000.110.0-4.7.384
25.Miguel GonzalezPHINL2014605.315.25.18.41.696.756.750.000.180.00.2.400
26.Taylor ThompsonCHAAL2014505.315.26.86.81.6910.1310.130.00-0.250.0-1.2.444
27.B.j. RosenbergPHINL201413012.015.05.36.83.756.757.500.000.220.0-3.7.395
28.Bo SchultzARINL2014408.014.61.15.61.137.887.880.000.140.0-1.1.414
29.Rudy OwensHOUAL2014115.714.33.21.61.597.947.940.00-0.290.0-1.4.333
30.Jon EdwardsTEXAL2014908.314.05.49.70.004.325.400.000.650.02.1.464
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 248NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.