CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 16, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 246NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Donnie JosephKCAAL2014100.767.513.527.013.5081.0081.000.00-14.770.0-1.71.000
2.Jorge De LeonHOUAL2014201.045.018.09.09.0027.0027.000.00-5.180.0-1.6.667
3.Josh WallANAAL2014201.045.027.00.00.0054.0054.000.00-9.180.0-1.1.625
4.Samuel TuivailalaSLNNL2014100.740.513.513.50.0027.0027.000.00-5.060.00.1.750
5.Aaron BrooksKCAAL2014212.740.510.16.83.3843.8843.880.00-7.970.0-3.1.688
6.Scott SnodgressCHAAL2014201.737.810.85.45.4021.6037.800.00-6.400.0-1.1.545
7.Cesar CabralNYAAL2014401.036.018.018.00.0027.0027.000.00-4.530.0-0.8.800
8.Drew RucinskiANAAL2014101.036.00.09.00.0018.0018.000.00-2.110.00.3.667
9.Mike KickhamSFNNL2014202.036.04.54.54.5022.5022.500.00-3.600.0-1.4.538
10.Charlie LeesmanCHAAL2014112.730.43.40.03.3820.2520.250.00-2.190.0-0.9.533
11.Bryan PriceCLEAL2014302.727.03.43.410.1320.2520.250.00-2.760.0-2.8.417
12.Joe PatersonARINL2014200.327.00.00.00.0027.0027.000.00-4.310.00.0.500
13.Lester OliverosMINAL2014301.727.010.810.810.8027.0027.000.00-3.820.0-1.6.500
14.Dario AlvarezNYNNL2014401.327.00.06.86.7513.5013.500.00-1.710.0-1.4.500
15.Dean AnnaNYAAL2014101.027.00.00.00.0018.0018.000.00-2.580.0-0.5.500
16.Keith ButlerSLNNL2014202.027.04.59.00.0027.0027.000.00-4.940.0-0.9.600
17.Joe WielandSDNNL2014214.022.54.54.54.5011.2511.250.00-0.240.0-0.6.444
18.Phillippe AumontPHINL2014505.722.27.99.54.7619.0619.060.00-2.960.0-5.4.524
19.Jeremy JeffressTORAL2014303.321.68.110.80.0010.8010.800.00-0.600.0-0.1.667
20.Kevin WhelanDETAL2014101.320.313.56.813.5013.5013.500.00-1.380.0-1.7.250
21.Luke PutkonenDETAL2014202.720.36.83.46.7527.0027.000.00-4.140.0-2.7.333
22.Justin MarksKCAAL2014102.018.013.59.00.0013.5013.500.00-1.150.0-0.2.500
23.Nick MarondeANAAL20141106.317.19.99.90.0012.7912.790.00-1.170.0-0.6.522
24.Eddie ButlerCOLNL2014115.316.95.13.40.0010.1310.130.000.170.00.4.417
25.Leonel CamposSDNNL2014404.316.68.312.50.008.3110.380.00-0.300.01.1.571
26.Wei-chung WangMILNL201414017.315.64.26.83.1210.9011.940.00-1.030.0-4.9.375
27.Jose CisneroHOUAL2014504.715.47.79.60.009.649.640.00-0.160.0-0.4.500
28.Brian FlynnMIANL2014217.015.43.97.70.009.009.000.00-0.330.01.7.462
29.Chad BettisCOLNL201421024.715.33.64.71.469.129.490.000.080.0-4.9.384
30.Taylor ThompsonCHAAL2014505.315.26.86.81.6910.1310.130.00-0.210.0-1.1.444
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 246NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.