CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through August 28, 2014
#NAMETEAMPOSLGYEARAGEPAPA%AVGOBPSLGSBCSVORPrBVORPVORPTAvWARP
1.Jose AbreuCHA1BAL20142750410.1%.312.371.602100.07638.338.3.3344.31
2.Billy HamiltonCINCFNL20142352010.5%.264.297.38050190.04221.821.8.2592.83
3.Daniel SantanaMINCFAL2014233156.2%.319.355.4781230.06018.818.8.2901.63
4.George SpringerHOURFAL2014243456.9%.231.336.468520.04917.117.1.2972.07
5.Nick CastellanosDET3BAL2014224599.1%.263.312.415220.03114.114.1.2581.26
6.Kevin KiermaierTBARFAL2014242795.4%.271.322.475530.05013.913.9.2852.13
7.Travis D'arnaudNYNCNL2014253406.7%.229.292.397100.04013.713.7.2631.42
8.Robinson ChirinosTEXCAL2014302885.8%.231.282.408010.04713.513.5.2581.56
9.David PeraltaARILFNL2014262875.7%.289.322.462620.04111.911.9.2760.68
10.Tommy MedicaSDN1BNL2014262164.5%.241.296.417310.05311.511.5.2961.17
11.Brock HoltBOS3BAL2014264558.9%.291.342.3901020.02511.311.3.2631.49
12.Brandon GuyerTBALFAL2014282214.3%.268.338.366510.04910.810.8.2711.23
13.Yangervis SolarteSDN3BNL2014261443.0%.281.366.380000.07110.310.3.2910.87
14.Eugenio SuarezDETSSAL2014222274.5%.255.327.370220.0409.19.1.2561.01
15.Chris TaylorSEASSAL201423911.9%.325.396.400220.0968.78.7.3161.02
16.Ender InciarteARICFNL2014233206.3%.267.304.3471220.0278.68.6.2461.74
17.Tommy La StellaATL2BNL2014253086.1%.268.346.342210.0288.58.5.2560.53
18.Caleb JosephBALCAL2014282074.2%.224.286.404000.0418.48.4.2531.06
19.Xander BogaertsBOSSSAL2014214859.4%.223.293.333220.0167.97.9.231-0.15
20.Chris OwingsARISSNL2014222545.0%.277.313.458700.0297.47.4.2660.65
21.Kolten WongSLN2BNL2014233467.0%.248.289.3881820.0207.07.0.2450.45
22.Gregory PolancoPITRFNL2014222795.4%.241.308.3491240.0257.07.0.2531.45
23.Joe PanikSFN2BNL2014231603.2%.297.344.358000.0426.76.7.2680.60
24.Kennys VargasMINDHAL2014231112.2%.330.360.515000.0576.36.3.3060.70
25.Kris NegronCIN2BNL201428951.9%.273.319.477200.0656.26.2.2890.73
26.Yangervis SolarteNYA3BAL2014262895.8%.254.337.381000.0216.26.2.2650.71
27.Phil GosselinATL2BNL201425521.0%.300.327.380110.1115.85.8.3230.58
28.Daniel RobertsonTEXLFAL2014281382.8%.293.365.358340.0395.45.4.2620.50
29.Abraham AlmonteSDNCFNL201425651.4%.306.323.452110.0815.35.3.3000.69
30.Eric CampbellNYNPHNL2014271733.4%.293.341.401100.0295.15.1.2850.50
31.Gregorio PetitHOUSSAL201429460.9%.295.326.477000.1044.84.8.2810.46
32.Enrique HernandezHOUCFAL201422891.8%.284.348.420000.0474.24.2.2770.49
33.Jacob DegromNYNPNL201426410.8%.278.297.333000.0974.013.2.2291.51
34.Brandon HicksSFN2BNL2014282424.9%.162.280.319010.0163.83.8.2340.33
35.Christian ColonKCA2BAL201425370.8%.324.378.500200.0983.63.6.3150.43
36.Rougned OdorTEX2BAL2014203136.3%.248.282.376250.0113.43.4.2350.48
37.Zach WaltersWASPHNL201424430.8%.205.279.462000.0773.33.3.2930.35
38.Tuffy GosewischARICNL2014301002.0%.227.250.309000.0333.33.3.2200.40
39.Arismendy AlcantaraCHNCFNL2014221913.8%.229.284.371730.0173.23.2.2480.50
40.Luis SardinasTEX2BAL201421721.5%.288.329.318110.0402.92.9.2430.13
41.Jake SmolinskiTEXLFAL201425400.8%.389.450.472000.0702.82.8.3460.25
42.Andrew SusacSFNCNL201424380.8%.229.289.429000.0642.42.4.2810.28
43.Jake GoebbertSDN1BNL201426801.7%.264.338.389110.0262.12.1.2700.31
44.James JonesSEACFAL2014253086.3%.256.285.3112010.0072.12.1.234-0.29
45.Jorge PolancoMINSSAL20142080.2%.333.500.833000.2442.02.0.4390.22
46.Carlos MartinezSLNPNL201422130.3%.250.250.250000.1391.89.5.1981.33
47.Mookie BettsBOSCFAL201421851.7%.243.333.378410.0211.81.8.2530.07
48.C.j. CronANADHAL2014242074.0%.266.295.462000.0081.71.7.2660.10
49.Yohan FlandeCOLPNL201428150.3%.100.182.100000.1111.71.1.2300.03
50.Tony SanchezPITCNL201426761.5%.278.316.375000.0221.61.6.2570.14
51.Adrian NietoCHACAL2014241042.1%.247.307.333010.0161.61.6.2390.20
52.Kyle HendricksCHNPNL201424220.4%.125.263.125000.0741.65.8.1800.78
53.Roberto PerezCLECAL201425581.2%.280.321.400000.0271.61.6.2640.14
54.Efren NavarroANA1BAL2014281292.5%.254.318.356120.0121.51.5.2460.21
55.Nick AhmedARISSNL201424611.2%.228.254.316000.0251.51.5.223-0.04
56.Jorge SolerCHNRFNL20142240.1%.500.5001.250000.3701.51.5.6700.16
57.Tsuyoshi WadaCHNPNL201433150.3%.083.154.083000.0981.54.6.1770.47
58.Vidal NunoARIPNL201426170.3%.091.167.091000.0841.40.5.1780.04
59.Yordano VenturaKCAPAL20142350.1%.250.250.250000.2541.316.2.2351.75
60.Zelous WheelerNYA3BAL201427430.9%.250.286.400000.0291.31.3.2420.07
61.Tyler MatzekCOLPNL201423310.6%.179.233.179000.0391.23.3.1510.38
62.Donn RoachSDNPNL20142440.1%.250.250.500000.2871.1-1.1.299-0.09
63.Tyler HoltCLERFAL201425250.5%.348.375.391010.0461.11.1.2770.17
64.Javier BaezCHN2BNL201421951.9%.198.232.462000.0111.11.1.246-0.01
65.Robbie RayDETPAL20142220.0%.500.500.500000.5381.13.1.7390.37
66.Garin CecchiniBOS3BAL20142320.0%.500.5001.000000.5081.01.0.4900.11
67.Masahiro TanakaNYAPAL20142590.2%.111.111.111000.1071.021.1.0782.26
68.Zach WaltersCLEDHAL201424551.1%.196.255.549000.0181.01.0.2750.11
69.Cole FigueroaTBA2BAL201427491.0%.233.286.326000.0201.01.0.2400.05
70.Tomas TelisTEXCAL20142380.2%.375.375.500000.1170.90.9.3210.10
71.J.r. MurphyNYACAL201423651.3%.286.308.365000.0130.90.9.2620.06
72.Jeurys FamiliaNYNPNL20142430.1%.667.667.667000.2820.84.2.5350.47
73.Matthew DuffySFN2BNL201423350.7%.250.314.281010.0240.80.8.2280.07
74.Brandon CumptonPITPNL201425190.4%.125.176.125000.0420.86.2.1420.61
75.Marco GonzalesSLNPNL20142250.1%.250.250.500000.1370.7-0.4.196-0.06
76.Nick GreenwoodSLNPNL20142650.1%.000.000.000000.1360.7-3.0.068-0.28
77.Anthony DesclafaniMIAPNL201424110.2%.100.182.100000.0580.6-2.1.163-0.31
78.Pedro VillarrealCINPNL20142610.0%1.0001.0001.000000.6380.60.4.7880.04
79.Gus SchlosserATLPNL20142510.0%1.0001.0001.000000.5520.6-0.9.810-0.09
80.Josmil PintoMINDHAL2014251583.1%.222.323.407000.0030.50.5.2580.06
81.Matt Den DekkerNYNCFNL201426951.9%.188.274.235330.0050.50.5.213-0.10
82.Clint RobinsonLANPHNL201429100.2%.333.400.333000.0480.50.5.2570.05
83.Logan WatkinsCHN2BNL201424110.2%.364.364.455000.0400.40.4.3290.05
84.Christian VazquezBOSCAL2014231182.3%.225.287.275000.0040.40.4.2160.04
85.Chris HatcherMIAPNL20142910.0%.000.000.000000.3840.46.5-.0040.71
86.Trevor BauerCLEPAL20142320.0%.000.000.000000.1860.413.9-.0211.42
87.Audry PerezSLNPHNL20142510.0%.0001.000.000000.3680.40.4.6240.04
88.Matt McbrideCOL1BNL201429120.2%.273.333.545000.0260.30.3.2730.02
89.Donald LutzCINPHNL201425360.7%.212.278.333000.0090.30.3.2310.03
90.Dallas BeelerCHNPNL20142540.1%.250.250.250000.0780.30.9.1920.09
91.Bryan HoladayDETCAL2014261312.6%.246.285.288110.0020.30.3.2110.03
92.Brooks BrownCOLPNL20142910.0%.000.000.000000.2910.3-1.7.031-0.15
93.Marcus SemienCHA3BAL2014231813.6%.218.287.327300.0020.30.3.2270.06
94.Jose RamirezCLESSAL2014211292.6%.248.286.310300.0020.20.2.214-0.11
95.Jimmy NelsonMILPNL201425170.3%.188.188.250000.0150.2-0.0.146-0.08
96.Ben PaulsenCOL1BNL201426360.7%.382.417.588000.0070.20.2.3110.12
97.Matt ShoemakerANAPAL20142720.0%.000.000.000000.1190.211.2.1421.14
98.Michael TaylorWASRFNL201423220.4%.167.318.333000.0110.20.2.2520.11
99.Rymer LirianoSDNRFNL201423531.1%.182.302.273100.0040.20.2.2270.06
100.Greg GarciaSLNPHNL201424160.3%.167.375.250000.0110.20.2.264-0.00
101.David BuchananPHIPNL201425300.6%.043.154.043000.0060.2-2.4.116-0.30
102.Brian SchlitterCHNPNL20142810.0%1.0001.0001.000000.1470.1-1.9.771-0.06
103.Abraham AlmonteSEACFAL2014251132.3%.198.248.292310.0010.10.1.214-0.00
104.Chase WhitleyNYAPAL20142550.1%.200.200.200000.0200.12.7.1470.24
105.T.j. HouseCLEPAL20142420.0%.000.000.000000.0150.07.9.0130.93
106.Aaron BarrettWASPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.38
107.Aaron PoredaTEXPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.31
108.Aaron SanchezTORPAL20142100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.33
109.Arquimedes CamineroMIAPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.29
110.B.j. RosenbergPHIPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.42
111.Blaine HardyDETPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.79
112.Bradin HagensARIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
113.C.c. LeeCLEPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.16
114.Caleb ThielbarMINPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.73
115.Cam BedrosianANAPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.00
116.Casey SadlerPITPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
117.Chasen ShreveATLPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.20
118.Chris MartinCOLPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.13
119.Chris WithrowLANPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
120.Corey KnebelDETPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.24
121.Cory RasmusANAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.67
122.Curtis PartchCINPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.05
123.Daniel CorcinoCINPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.04
124.Daniel WebbCHAPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.42
125.David HolmbergCINPNL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.55
126.Dellin BetancesNYAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0002.06
127.Dominic LeoneSEAPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.56
128.Drew RucinskiANAPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
129.Eric FornataroSLNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
130.Ethan MartinPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.14
131.Evan MarshallARIPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.58
132.Evan ReedDETPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.40
133.Francisco PenaKCACAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
134.Francisley BuenoKCAPAL20143300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.32
135.Frank GarcesSDNPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.05
136.Hector NerisPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
137.Ian ThomasATLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.13
138.Jackson WilliamsCOLCNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
139.Jake DunningSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
140.Jake PetrickaCHAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.46
141.Jeff BeliveauTBAPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.26
142.Jeremy JeffressMILPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.30
143.Jon EdwardsTEXPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.08
144.Jorge RondonSLNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
145.Jose DiazCINPNL20143000.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.18
146.Josh FieldsHOUPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.23
147.Juan JaimeATLPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
148.Justin MillerDETPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.14
149.Keith ButlerSLNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.11
150.Ken GilesPHIPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.85
151.Kevin QuackenbushSDNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.24
152.Kevin SiegristSLNPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.10
153.Kevin WhelanDETPAL20143000.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.20
154.Kirby YatesTBAPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.26
155.Kyle CrockettCLEPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.33
156.Kyuji FujikawaCHNPNL20143300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.04
157.Luis GarciaPHIPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.31
158.Luke PutkonenDETPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.29
159.Maikel CletoCHAPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.32
160.Marcus StromanTORPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.70
161.Mario HollandsPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.06
162.Matt StitesARIPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.52
163.Michael MorinANAPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.60
164.Mike FoltynewiczHOUPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.06
165.Neil RamirezCHNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.39
166.Pedro BaezLANPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.06
167.Phil KleinTEXPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.11
168.Preston GuilmetBALPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
169.Rob RasmussenTORPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
170.Rob ScahillCOLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.11
171.Rob WootenMILPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.22
172.Roman MendezTEXPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.15
173.Ryan BuchterATLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.00
174.Sam FreemanSLNPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.40
175.Shae SimmonsATLPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
176.Shawn TollesonTEXPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.31
177.Tom LayneBOSPAL20142900.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.05
178.Vic BlackNYNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.53
179.Wei-chung WangMILPNL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.60
180.Wilking RodriguezKCAPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
181.Xavier CedenoWASPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
182.Zac RosscupCHNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
183.Zach PutnamCHAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.61
184.Christian BethancourtATLCNL201422531.1%.240.283.26001-0.000-0.0-0.0.2160.00
185.Nick MartinezTEXPAL20142330.1%.000.000.00000-0.006-0.0-6.5.001-0.73
186.Bo SchultzARIPNL20142810.0%.000.000.00000-0.094-0.1-1.3.009-0.11
187.Phillippe AumontPHIPNL20142510.0%.000.000.00000-0.106-0.1-5.4-.003-0.60
188.Ian KrolDETPAL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.109-0.1-2.2-.007-0.26
189.Nick ChristianiCINPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.112-0.1-2.9-.009-0.35
190.Eury De La RosaARIPNL20142430.1%.000.000.00000-0.038-0.12.7.0880.31
191.Vince BelnomeTBADHAL201426140.3%.100.286.20000-0.009-0.1-0.1.232-0.01
192.Christian BergmanCOLPNL20142680.2%.143.143.14300-0.015-0.1-2.0.085-0.27
193.Carlos ContrerasCINPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.164-0.2-1.1-.015-0.13
194.Jose DominguezLANPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.168-0.2-2.7-.070-0.30
195.Josh ZeidHOUPAL20142710.0%.000.000.00000-0.199-0.2-4.0.020-0.40
196.Ehire AdrianzaSFN2BNL2014241062.1%.237.279.29911-0.002-0.2-0.2.2320.08
197.Kris JohnsonMINPAL20142910.0%.000.000.00000-0.206-0.21.1.0310.14
198.Alexander GuerreroLANPHNL20142710.0%.000.000.00000-0.211-0.2-0.2.008-0.02
199.Gonzalez GermenNYNPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.216-0.2-4.4.004-0.49
200.Brian FlynnMIAPNL20142420.0%.000.000.00000-0.109-0.21.5-.0070.16
201.Brad BoxbergerTBAPAL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.224-0.28.1-.0130.88
202.Carlos FriasLANPNL20142420.0%.000.000.00000-0.120-0.2-1.4-.018-0.18
203.Corey BrownBOSRFAL20142810.0%.000.000.00000-0.240-0.2-0.2-.011-0.03
204.Cesar HernandezPHIPHNL2014241112.2%.225.282.27511-0.002-0.3-0.3.229-0.25
205.Eddie ButlerCOLPNL20142320.0%.000.000.00000-0.136-0.30.3.0350.04
206.Jake BuchananHOUPAL20142410.0%.000.000.00000-0.278-0.3-0.3-.004-0.04
207.Zeke SpruillARIPNL20142430.1%.000.000.00000-0.093-0.30.9.0110.10
208.Miles MikolasTEXPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.142-0.32.9.1290.27
209.James PaxtonSEAPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.149-0.34.3.1180.50
210.Erik JohnsonCHAPAL20142430.1%.000.000.00000-0.100-0.31.0.0370.10
211.Sam DysonMIAPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.306-0.30.8-.0070.04
212.David HaleATLPNL201426170.3%.063.059.06300-0.019-0.3-5.8.062-0.60
213.Taylor HillWASPNL20142510.0%.000.000.00000-0.316-0.30.0-.0050.01
214.Anthony RanaudoBOSPAL20142430.1%.000.000.00000-0.113-0.3-2.8-.011-0.30
215.Kevin GausmanBALPAL20142330.1%.000.000.00000-0.115-0.313.6-.0071.45
216.Dean AnnaNYASSAL201427250.5%.136.200.31800-0.017-0.4-0.5.209-0.02
217.Chad BettisCOLPNL20142530.1%.000.000.00000-0.143-0.4-5.3.023-0.47
218.Tucker BarnhartCINCNL201423410.8%.139.205.22200-0.011-0.5-0.5.178-0.04
219.Blake TreinenWASPNL201426120.2%.100.182.10000-0.044-0.51.2.1200.25
220.Jake OdorizziTBAPAL20142460.1%.000.200.00000-0.089-0.521.5.1312.31
221.Justin BourMIAPHNL201426310.6%.222.323.25900-0.018-0.6-0.6.227-0.06
222.Collin MchughHOUPAL20142730.1%.000.000.00000-0.189-0.619.4.1032.23
223.Erisbel ArruebarruenaLANSSNL201424320.6%.250.313.28600-0.018-0.6-0.6.235-0.12
224.Rafael MonteroNYNPNL201423100.2%.000.000.00000-0.057-0.6-4.4.011-0.46
225.Andrew HeaneyMIAPNL20142370.1%.000.000.00000-0.084-0.6-5.0.037-0.55
226.Jacob LambARI3BNL201423571.1%.216.281.29400-0.011-0.6-0.6.210-0.14
227.Brandon WorkmanBOSPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.308-0.60.3-.003-0.08
228.Curtis CasaliTBACAL201425671.3%.169.246.20300-0.009-0.6-0.6.183-0.11
229.Carlos TriunfelLANSSNL201424160.3%.133.188.33300-0.040-0.6-0.6.206-0.12
230.Luis JimenezANA3BAL201426290.6%.160.222.20000-0.024-0.7-0.7.163-0.03
231.Stolmy PimentelPITPNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.146-0.7-0.3-.007-0.08
232.Matthew SzczurCHNRFNL201424160.3%.200.250.20000-0.046-0.7-0.7.190-0.04
233.Juan CentenoNYNCNL201424230.5%.238.304.23800-0.034-0.8-0.8.205-0.07
234.Matt HaguePITPHNL20142820.0%.000.000.00000-0.395-0.8-0.8-.187-0.09
235.Tommy KahnleCOLPNL20142440.1%.000.000.00000-0.210-0.81.8.0710.18
236.Jesse HahnSDNPNL201424240.5%.091.091.09100-0.035-0.84.9.0700.65
237.J.t. RealmutoMIACNL201423210.4%.200.238.20000-0.043-0.9-0.9.175-0.11
238.Alex HassanBOSRFAL20142690.2%.125.222.12500-0.103-0.9-0.9.152-0.12
239.Jesus AguilarCLE1BAL201424200.4%.188.300.18800-0.047-0.9-0.9.190-0.08
240.Cristhian AdamesCOLSSNL20142230.1%.000.000.00000-0.328-1.0-1.0-.128-0.11
241.Cord PhelpsBALPHAL20142730.1%.000.000.00000-0.334-1.0-1.0-.122-0.11
242.Joey ButlerSLNPHNL20142860.1%.000.167.00000-0.170-1.0-1.0.103-0.11
243.Aaron AltherrPHILFNL20142350.1%.000.000.00000-0.214-1.1-1.1.003-0.11
244.Ali SolisTBACAL20142670.1%.000.000.00000-0.161-1.1-1.1.038-0.13
245.Jaff DeckerPITPHNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.229-1.1-1.1-.010-0.13
246.Jake MarisnickHOUCFAL201423901.8%.267.289.33701-0.013-1.2-1.2.224-0.00
247.Chase AndersonARIPNL201426330.7%.036.069.03600-0.038-1.30.4.0750.13
248.Kevin PillarTORLFAL201425501.0%.229.240.33301-0.026-1.3-1.3.226-0.07
249.Billy BurnsOAKCFAL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.271-1.4-1.4.019-0.15
250.Jonathan SingletonHOU1BAL2014222965.9%.185.297.37013-0.005-1.4-1.4.2510.08
251.Roenis EliasSEAPAL20142540.1%.000.000.00000-0.358-1.44.9-.0070.74
252.Brad SnyderTEX1BAL201432340.7%.167.265.40000-0.042-1.4-1.4.249-0.23
253.Adam DuvallSFN1BNL201425651.3%.180.231.31100-0.023-1.5-1.5.214-0.31
254.Sandy LeonWASCNL201425641.3%.169.234.23700-0.023-1.5-1.5.191-0.17
255.Kyle ParkerCOLPHNL20142490.2%.111.111.11100-0.168-1.5-1.5.075-0.18
256.Carlos SanchezCHA2BAL201422260.5%.308.308.34600-0.062-1.6-1.6.235-0.24
257.Michael BolsingerARIPNL201426200.4%.105.105.10500-0.083-1.7-1.8.092-0.09
258.Eric FryerMINCAL201428651.3%.217.277.30010-0.027-1.8-1.8.218-0.22
259.Tyler CollinsDETRFAL201424150.3%.143.200.14300-0.121-1.8-1.8.122-0.17
260.Irving FaluMILPHNL201431120.2%.000.083.00000-0.159-1.9-1.9.056-0.21
261.Steven SouzaWASRFNL201425130.3%.083.154.08300-0.147-1.9-1.9.083-0.21
262.Enrique HernandezMIAPHNL20142270.1%.000.000.00000-0.284-2.0-2.0-.009-0.21
263.Irving FaluSDN2BNL201431230.5%.150.261.15010-0.087-2.0-2.0.144-0.25
264.Steve TollesonTOR2BAL2014301643.2%.231.296.36121-0.012-2.0-1.8.241-0.38
265.Roger KieschnickARIPHNL201427410.8%.195.195.29300-0.050-2.0-2.0.180-0.25
266.Juan PerezSFNLFNL201427711.4%.175.246.28601-0.029-2.1-2.1.203-0.30
267.Chris ValaikaCHN3BNL201428481.0%.200.229.28900-0.044-2.1-2.1.176-0.24
268.Dan ButlerBOSCAL201427120.2%.000.083.00000-0.183-2.2-2.2.025-0.23
269.Jonathan DiazTORSSAL201429450.9%.158.256.18410-0.050-2.2-2.2.164-0.30
270.Brad GlennTORRFAL201427160.3%.067.125.06700-0.143-2.3-2.3.092-0.25
271.Randal GrichukSLNRFNL201422531.1%.163.212.30600-0.044-2.3-2.3.194-0.17
272.Jim AdduciTEXLFAL2014291092.2%.177.250.24031-0.022-2.4-2.4.1990.01
273.Mike OltCHN3BNL2014252124.2%.139.222.35301-0.012-2.5-2.5.223-0.46
274.Cameron RuppPHICNL201425611.2%.190.230.25900-0.042-2.5-2.5.158-0.29
275.Odrisamer DespaigneSDNPNL201427190.4%.000.056.00000-0.134-2.6-5.4.034-0.55
276.Zoilo AlmonteNYALFAL201425360.7%.139.139.22210-0.078-2.8-2.8.146-0.30
277.Alfredo MarteARILFNL201425921.8%.209.253.36010-0.031-2.9-2.9.218-0.31
278.Jesus SucreSEACAL201426430.9%.195.195.22000-0.068-2.9-2.9.159-0.34
279.Jamie RomakLANPHNL201428230.5%.048.130.09500-0.138-3.2-3.2.103-0.36
280.Domingo SantanaHOULFAL201421180.4%.000.056.00000-0.178-3.2-3.2.070-0.41
281.Wilmer FloresNYNSSNL2014221643.2%.224.258.30100-0.022-3.6-3.6.207-0.25
282.Jake MarisnickMIACFNL201423511.0%.167.216.16750-0.076-3.9-3.9.151-0.17
283.Jackie BradleyBOSCFAL2014243877.5%.216.288.29080-0.010-3.9-3.9.2120.82
284.Miguel RojasLANSSNL2014251382.7%.197.255.24400-0.031-4.3-4.3.178-0.19
285.Neftali SotoCINPHNL201425310.6%.100.097.13310-0.145-4.5-4.5.100-0.52
286.Ryan GoinsTOR2BAL2014261322.6%.197.222.26201-0.035-4.6-4.6.193-0.53
287.Oscar TaverasSLNRFNL2014221913.8%.233.272.30601-0.025-4.7-4.7.220-0.88
288.Jonathan SchoopBAL2BAL2014223947.9%.217.251.35310-0.013-5.3-5.3.220-0.34
289.Jace PetersonSDN2BNL201424581.2%.113.161.11320-0.114-6.6-6.6.106-0.57
290.Charlie CulbersonCOL3BNL2014251993.9%.193.259.30412-0.035-7.0-7.0.198-0.44
291.Leury GarciaCHA2BAL2014231342.7%.176.206.224101-0.055-7.4-7.6.165-0.99
292.Michael ChoiceTEXLFAL2014242274.6%.171.242.30710-0.033-7.6-7.6.212-0.98
293.Stefen RomeroSEARFAL2014251803.7%.196.236.31003-0.044-8.0-8.0.198-0.79
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.