CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through August 21, 2014
#NAMETEAMPOSLGYEARAGEPAPA%AVGOBPSLGSBCSVORPrBVORPVORPTAvWARP
1.Jose AbreuCHA1BAL20142748210.1%.303.361.594100.06732.232.2.3253.69
2.Billy HamiltonCINCFNL20142349410.4%.269.300.39046180.04924.024.0.2643.00
3.George SpringerHOURFAL2014243457.2%.231.336.468520.04917.017.0.2962.05
4.Daniel SantanaMINCFAL2014232815.9%.312.348.4601230.05715.915.9.2841.59
5.Tommy MedicaSDN1BNL2014262064.5%.253.306.437310.06814.014.0.3091.45
6.Robinson ChirinosTEXCAL2014302745.8%.232.274.416010.04612.512.5.2551.43
7.Kevin KiermaierTBARFAL2014242665.5%.260.316.463530.04612.112.1.2791.87
8.Nick CastellanosDET3BAL2014224289.0%.259.306.414220.02811.911.9.2551.18
9.Travis D'arnaudNYNCNL2014253206.6%.224.292.390100.03711.711.7.2591.23
10.Brock HoltBOS3BAL2014264238.7%.294.344.400620.02711.211.2.2651.29
11.David PeraltaARILFNL2014262645.5%.291.323.470620.03910.410.4.2790.43
12.Brandon GuyerTBALFAL2014282114.3%.272.345.364510.0469.89.8.2681.04
13.Yangervis SolarteSDN3BNL2014261142.5%.274.357.400000.0859.79.7.2940.88
14.Caleb JosephBALCAL2014281944.1%.224.289.418000.0438.48.4.2571.06
15.Tommy La StellaATL2BNL2014252906.0%.270.347.340210.0298.38.3.2570.52
16.Xander BogaertsBOSSSAL2014214809.9%.225.294.336220.0178.08.0.231-0.07
17.Chris OwingsARISSNL2014222545.3%.277.313.458700.0307.67.6.2660.69
18.Chris TaylorSEASSAL201423731.6%.338.397.431010.1027.57.5.3240.71
19.Gregory PolancoPITRFNL2014222765.6%.244.311.3541240.0267.17.1.2561.47
20.Kolten WongSLN2BNL2014233236.8%.243.285.3871720.0227.17.1.2440.41
21.Ender InciarteARICFNL2014232936.1%.265.301.338920.0247.07.0.2411.39
22.Joe PanikSFN2BNL2014231332.8%.295.346.344000.0476.26.2.2710.60
23.Eric CampbellNYNPHNL2014271613.3%.301.348.418100.0386.16.1.2950.59
24.Yangervis SolarteNYA3BAL2014262896.1%.254.337.381000.0205.95.9.2640.66
25.Kris NegronCIN2BNL201428821.7%.286.321.494200.0695.75.7.2950.69
26.Eugenio SuarezDETSSAL2014222014.2%.233.310.358220.0285.65.6.2420.83
27.Abraham AlmonteSDNCFNL201425430.9%.341.349.488010.0994.24.2.3210.57
28.Enrique HernandezHOUCFAL201422891.9%.284.348.420000.0474.14.1.2760.48
29.Rougned OdorTEX2BAL2014202946.2%.255.291.380250.0144.04.0.2390.50
30.Gregorio PetitHOUSSAL201429390.8%.316.333.500000.1034.04.0.2890.37
31.Jake GoebbertSDN1BNL201426721.6%.281.361.422110.0554.04.0.2910.50
32.Christian ColonKCA2BAL201425310.7%.379.419.586100.1243.83.8.3340.43
33.Rymer LirianoSDNRFNL201423340.7%.269.412.423100.1133.83.8.3510.44
34.Brandon HicksSFN2BNL2014282425.2%.162.280.319010.0163.83.8.2340.35
35.Tuffy GosewischARICNL201430931.9%.233.258.322000.0393.63.6.2280.42
36.Zach WaltersWASPHNL201424430.9%.205.279.462000.0783.33.3.2940.35
37.Phil GosselinATL2BNL201425360.8%.278.278.361110.0853.13.1.3180.32
38.Kennys VargasMINDHAL201423781.6%.292.333.444000.0372.92.9.2810.31
39.Luis SardinasTEX2BAL201421721.5%.288.329.318110.0382.82.8.2410.13
40.Jake SmolinskiTEXLFAL201425400.8%.389.450.472000.0672.72.7.3430.23
41.Christian VazquezBOSCAL201423982.0%.250.313.310000.0272.62.6.2380.26
42.Roberto PerezCLECAL201425380.8%.294.351.441000.0642.42.4.2760.25
43.Jacob DegromNYNPNL201426380.8%.242.265.273000.0612.313.5.1951.53
44.Efren NavarroANALFAL2014281182.4%.262.331.374120.0192.32.3.2540.33
45.Adrian NietoCHACAL2014241012.1%.256.316.344010.0212.12.1.2450.23
46.Daniel RobertsonTEXLFAL2014281232.6%.283.336.327330.0172.12.1.2370.06
47.Kyle HendricksCHNPNL201424200.4%.143.294.143000.0992.05.1.1990.72
48.Javier BaezCHN2BNL201421681.4%.231.265.492000.0281.91.9.2720.06
49.Jorge PolancoMINSSAL20142080.2%.333.500.833000.2401.91.9.4350.21
50.James JonesSEACFAL2014253086.6%.256.285.3112010.0061.81.8.233-0.31
51.Tony SanchezPITCNL201426761.6%.278.316.375000.0221.71.7.2580.15
52.Yohan FlandeCOLPNL201428150.3%.100.182.100000.1131.70.6.231-0.03
53.Carlos MartinezSLNPNL201422130.3%.250.250.250000.1181.58.7.1971.23
54.C.j. CronANADHAL2014242074.2%.266.295.462000.0071.51.5.2650.08
55.Nick AhmedARISSNL201424611.3%.228.254.316000.0241.51.5.223-0.04
56.Andrew SusacSFNCNL201424310.7%.241.290.379000.0471.51.5.2600.16
57.Tyler HoltCLERFAL201425160.3%.400.438.467000.0801.31.3.3220.15
58.Yordano VenturaKCAPAL20142350.1%.250.250.250000.2541.315.3.2371.67
59.Donn RoachSDNPNL20142440.1%.250.250.500000.2871.1-1.2.297-0.11
60.Zelous WheelerNYA3BAL201427310.7%.267.267.467000.0361.11.1.2530.07
61.Robbie RayDETPAL20142220.0%.500.500.500000.5441.14.7.7440.54
62.Matt McbrideCOL1BNL20142940.1%.500.5001.250000.2601.01.0.5220.11
63.Garin CecchiniBOS3BAL20142320.0%.500.5001.000000.5031.01.0.4830.11
64.Jeurys FamiliaNYNPNL20142420.0%1.0001.0001.000000.4841.04.3.8080.48
65.Vidal NunoARIPNL201426140.3%.000.111.000000.0691.00.3.1610.00
66.Masahiro TanakaNYAPAL20142590.2%.111.111.111000.1061.021.2.0762.27
67.Tsuyoshi WadaCHNPNL201433130.3%.000.091.000000.0720.94.6.1430.48
68.J.r. MurphyNYACAL201423651.4%.286.308.365000.0140.90.9.2630.07
69.Cole FigueroaTBA2BAL201427491.0%.233.286.326000.0170.90.9.2380.04
70.Brandon CumptonPITPNL201425190.4%.125.176.125000.0430.86.0.1410.59
71.Nick GreenwoodSLNPNL20142640.1%.000.000.000000.1980.8-2.1.084-0.22
72.Tyler MatzekCOLPNL201423280.6%.192.222.192000.0260.72.0.1480.26
73.Marco GonzalesSLNPNL20142250.1%.250.250.500000.1410.7-0.8.199-0.11
74.Anthony DesclafaniMIAPNL201424110.2%.100.182.100000.0600.7-2.2.164-0.32
75.Gus SchlosserATLPNL20142510.0%1.0001.0001.000000.5510.6-0.9.808-0.10
76.Clint RobinsonLANPHNL201429100.2%.333.400.333000.0500.50.5.2590.05
77.Jimmy NelsonMILPNL201425150.3%.214.214.286000.0330.5-0.0.168-0.06
78.Josmil PintoMINDHAL2014251583.3%.222.323.407000.0030.50.5.2580.06
79.Greg GarciaSLNPHNL201424150.3%.182.400.273000.0290.40.4.2830.03
80.Michael TaylorWASRFNL201423210.4%.176.333.353000.0200.40.4.2620.13
81.David BuchananPHIPNL201425280.6%.048.167.048000.0140.4-2.0.124-0.24
82.Chris HatcherMIAPNL20142910.0%.000.000.000000.3800.45.0-.0070.55
83.Audry PerezSLNPHNL20142510.0%.0001.000.000000.3750.40.4.6300.04
84.Trevor BauerCLEPAL20142320.0%.000.000.000000.1840.412.5-.0231.28
85.Christian BergmanCOLPNL20142650.1%.250.250.250000.0670.3-2.4.169-0.29
86.Ben PaulsenCOL1BNL201426360.7%.382.417.588000.0090.30.3.3130.13
87.Dallas BeelerCHNPNL20142540.1%.250.250.250000.0790.30.8.1920.09
88.Donald LutzCINPHNL201425360.8%.212.278.333000.0090.30.3.2310.03
89.Matt ShoemakerANAPAL20142720.0%.000.000.000000.1200.29.4.1410.92
90.Marcus SemienCHA3BAL2014231813.8%.218.287.327300.0010.20.2.2260.05
91.Brian SchlitterCHNPNL20142810.0%1.0001.0001.000000.1720.2-2.1.789-0.08
92.Chase WhitleyNYAPAL20142550.1%.200.200.200000.0300.12.9.1450.26
93.Abraham AlmonteSEACFAL2014251132.4%.198.248.292310.0010.10.1.213-0.01
94.Zach WaltersCLEDHAL201424320.7%.200.250.500000.0020.10.1.2630.01
95.T.j. HouseCLEPAL20142420.0%.000.000.000000.0120.08.4.0130.97
96.Aaron BarrettWASPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.34
97.Aaron PoredaTEXPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.32
98.Aaron SanchezTORPAL20142100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.19
99.Arquimedes CamineroMIAPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.30
100.B.j. RosenbergPHIPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.43
101.Blaine HardyDETPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.76
102.Bradin HagensARIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
103.C.c. LeeCLEPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.15
104.Caleb ThielbarMINPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.72
105.Cam BedrosianANAPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.08
106.Casey SadlerPITPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
107.Chasen ShreveATLPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.20
108.Chris MartinCOLPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.12
109.Chris WithrowLANPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
110.Corey KnebelDETPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.24
111.Cory RasmusANAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.74
112.Curtis PartchCINPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.05
113.Daniel WebbCHAPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.48
114.David HolmbergCINPNL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.31
115.Dellin BetancesNYAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.97
116.Dominic LeoneSEAPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.47
117.Drew RucinskiANAPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
118.Eric FornataroSLNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
119.Ethan MartinPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.14
120.Evan MarshallARIPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.55
121.Evan ReedDETPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.41
122.Francisco PenaKCACAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
123.Francisley BuenoKCAPAL20143300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.46
124.Frank GarcesSDNPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
125.Hector NerisPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
126.Ian ThomasATLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.12
127.Jake DunningSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
128.Jake PetrickaCHAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.82
129.Jeff BeliveauTBAPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.22
130.Jeremy JeffressMILPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.19
131.Jon EdwardsTEXPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
132.Jorge RondonSLNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
133.Jose DiazCINPNL20143000.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.09
134.Josh FieldsHOUPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.16
135.Juan JaimeATLPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
136.Justin MillerDETPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.13
137.Keith ButlerSLNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.11
138.Ken GilesPHIPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.76
139.Kevin QuackenbushSDNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.32
140.Kevin SiegristSLNPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.11
141.Kevin WhelanDETPAL20143000.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.20
142.Kirby YatesTBAPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.28
143.Kyle CrockettCLEPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.33
144.Kyuji FujikawaCHNPNL20143300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.07
145.Luis GarciaPHIPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.30
146.Luke PutkonenDETPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.29
147.Maikel CletoCHAPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.37
148.Marcus StromanTORPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.84
149.Mario HollandsPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.04
150.Matt StitesARIPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.40
151.Michael MorinANAPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.52
152.Mike FoltynewiczHOUPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.04
153.Neil RamirezCHNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.44
154.Pedro BaezLANPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.12
155.Phil KleinTEXPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
156.Preston GuilmetBALPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
157.Rob RasmussenTORPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.14
158.Rob ScahillCOLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.12
159.Rob WootenMILPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.19
160.Roman MendezTEXPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.16
161.Ryan BuchterATLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.00
162.Sam FreemanSLNPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.29
163.Shae SimmonsATLPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
164.Shawn TollesonTEXPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.27
165.Tom LayneBOSPAL20142900.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
166.Vic BlackNYNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.52
167.Wei-chung WangMILPNL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.62
168.Wilking RodriguezKCAPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
169.Xavier CedenoWASPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
170.Zac RosscupCHNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.11
171.Zach PutnamCHAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.50
172.Nick MartinezTEXPAL20142330.1%.000.000.00000-0.002-0.00.5-.0010.05
173.Curtis CasaliTBACAL201425551.1%.167.259.20800-0.000-0.0-0.0.193-0.04
174.Christian BethancourtATLCNL201422531.1%.240.283.26001-0.001-0.0-0.0.2160.00
175.Matt Den DekkerNYNCFNL201426831.7%.187.265.22733-0.001-0.1-0.1.205-0.13
176.James PaxtonSEAPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.046-0.13.9.1160.44
177.Bo SchultzARIPNL20142810.0%.000.000.00000-0.093-0.1-1.3.009-0.12
178.Ian KrolDETPAL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.110-0.1-2.4-.008-0.28
179.Phillippe AumontPHIPNL20142510.0%.000.000.00000-0.110-0.1-5.5-.008-0.62
180.Nick ChristianiCINPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.111-0.1-2.9-.009-0.35
181.Eury De La RosaARIPNL20142430.1%.000.000.00000-0.038-0.12.1.0870.24
182.Carlos FriasLANPNL20142410.0%.000.000.00000-0.118-0.1-1.6-.017-0.19
183.Arismendy AlcantaraCHNCFNL2014221663.5%.207.273.33353-0.001-0.1-0.1.2310.19
184.Vince BelnomeTBADHAL201426140.3%.100.286.20000-0.010-0.1-0.1.231-0.02
185.Carlos ContrerasCINPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.160-0.2-1.1-.014-0.13
186.Jake BuchananHOUPAL20142410.0%.000.000.00000-0.162-0.20.2-.007-0.00
187.Jose DominguezLANPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.171-0.2-2.8-.074-0.30
188.Sam DysonMIAPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.189-0.21.4-.0070.12
189.Cesar HernandezPHIPHNL2014241112.3%.225.282.27511-0.002-0.2-0.2.230-0.24
190.Kris JohnsonMINPAL20142910.0%.000.000.00000-0.207-0.21.1.0290.13
191.Cord PhelpsBALPHAL20142710.0%.000.000.00000-0.211-0.2-0.2.009-0.02
192.Josh ZeidHOUPAL20142710.0%.000.000.00000-0.211-0.2-4.0.015-0.39
193.Alexander GuerreroLANPHNL20142710.0%.000.000.00000-0.211-0.2-0.2.008-0.02
194.Gonzalez GermenNYNPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.214-0.2-4.4.005-0.49
195.Brian FlynnMIAPNL20142420.0%.000.000.00000-0.109-0.21.5-.0080.15
196.Brooks BrownCOLPNL20142910.0%.000.000.00000-0.222-0.2-0.9.029-0.07
197.Brad BoxbergerTBAPAL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.232-0.28.2-.0140.88
198.Kevin GausmanBALPAL20142320.0%.000.000.00000-0.117-0.211.6-.0061.25
199.Ehire AdrianzaSFN2BNL2014241062.3%.237.279.29911-0.002-0.3-0.3.2320.07
200.Corey BrownBOSRFAL20142810.0%.000.000.00000-0.252-0.3-0.3-.010-0.03
201.Eddie ButlerCOLPNL20142320.0%.000.000.00000-0.138-0.30.2.0330.03
202.Zeke SpruillARIPNL20142430.1%.000.000.00000-0.092-0.30.9.0110.10
203.Miles MikolasTEXPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.139-0.31.0.1280.08
204.Matthew DuffySFN2BNL201423260.6%.208.269.20800-0.011-0.3-0.3.177-0.06
205.Erik JohnsonCHAPAL20142430.1%.000.000.00000-0.102-0.31.0.0340.11
206.David HaleATLPNL201426170.4%.063.059.06300-0.019-0.3-1.7.061-0.14
207.Taylor HillWASPNL20142510.0%.000.000.00000-0.323-0.3-0.1-.0100.00
208.Anthony RanaudoBOSPAL20142430.1%.000.000.00000-0.112-0.3-2.8-.011-0.30
209.Dean AnnaNYASSAL201427250.5%.136.200.31800-0.017-0.4-0.5.208-0.02
210.Collin MchughHOUPAL20142730.1%.000.000.00000-0.145-0.418.4.1022.09
211.Chad BettisCOLPNL20142530.1%.000.000.00000-0.145-0.4-5.6.019-0.50
212.Mookie BettsBOSCFAL201421561.2%.250.291.36511-0.008-0.5-0.5.229-0.07
213.Tucker BarnhartCINCNL201423410.9%.139.205.22200-0.011-0.5-0.5.177-0.04
214.Jake MarisnickHOUCFAL201423701.5%.284.300.37301-0.007-0.5-0.5.2390.10
215.Blake TreinenWASPNL201426120.2%.100.182.10000-0.043-0.51.0.1200.23
216.Jake OdorizziTBAPAL20142460.1%.000.200.00000-0.089-0.524.6.1312.66
217.Carlos TriunfelLANSSNL201424160.3%.133.188.33300-0.035-0.6-0.6.208-0.11
218.Rafael MonteroNYNPNL201423100.2%.000.000.00000-0.057-0.6-4.5.011-0.46
219.Justin BourMIAPHNL201426310.6%.222.323.25900-0.019-0.6-0.6.226-0.07
220.Andrew HeaneyMIAPNL20142370.1%.000.000.00000-0.086-0.6-5.1.034-0.56
221.Brandon WorkmanBOSPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.312-0.60.8-.005-0.01
222.Erisbel ArruebarruenaLANSSNL201424240.5%.273.333.31800-0.026-0.6-0.6.243-0.10
223.Bryan HoladayDETCAL2014261212.6%.239.283.26611-0.005-0.7-0.7.201-0.07
224.Luis JimenezANA3BAL201426290.6%.160.222.20000-0.024-0.7-0.7.163-0.03
225.Matthew SzczurCHNLFNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.140-0.7-0.7.007-0.06
226.Stolmy PimentelPITPNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.148-0.7-0.3-.009-0.08
227.Juan CentenoNYNCNL201424230.5%.238.304.23800-0.033-0.8-0.8.206-0.07
228.Matt HaguePITPHNL20142820.0%.000.000.00000-0.398-0.8-0.8-.190-0.09
229.Tommy KahnleCOLPNL20142440.1%.000.000.00000-0.208-0.81.5.0700.14
230.Jesse HahnSDNPNL201424240.5%.091.091.09100-0.036-0.95.8.0690.75
231.J.t. RealmutoMIACNL201423210.4%.200.238.20000-0.044-0.9-0.9.175-0.11
232.Alex HassanBOSRFAL20142690.2%.125.222.12500-0.103-0.9-0.9.152-0.12
233.Adam DuvallSFN1BNL201425581.2%.185.241.31500-0.016-1.0-1.0.222-0.23
234.Jesus AguilarCLE1BAL201424200.4%.188.300.18800-0.048-1.0-1.0.189-0.08
235.Cristhian AdamesCOLSSNL20142230.1%.000.000.00000-0.330-1.0-1.0-.131-0.11
236.Joey ButlerSLNPHNL20142860.1%.000.167.00000-0.169-1.0-1.0.102-0.11
237.Aaron AltherrPHILFNL20142350.1%.000.000.00000-0.215-1.1-1.1.002-0.11
238.Ali SolisTBACAL20142670.1%.000.000.00000-0.161-1.1-1.1.039-0.13
239.Jaff DeckerPITPHNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.231-1.2-1.2-.012-0.13
240.Chase AndersonARIPNL201426320.7%.037.071.03700-0.036-1.21.9.0770.29
241.Carlos SanchezCHASSAL20142250.1%.000.000.00000-0.249-1.2-1.2.007-0.12
242.Billy BurnsOAKCFAL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.271-1.4-1.4.019-0.15
243.Roenis EliasSEAPAL20142540.1%.000.000.00000-0.359-1.44.1-.0080.66
244.Brad SnyderTEX1BAL201432340.7%.167.265.40000-0.044-1.5-1.5.249-0.23
245.Sandy LeonWASCNL201425641.3%.169.234.23700-0.024-1.5-1.5.191-0.17
246.Kyle ParkerCOLPHNL20142490.2%.111.111.11100-0.169-1.5-1.5.074-0.18
247.Michael BolsingerARIPNL201426200.4%.105.105.10500-0.083-1.7-2.0.092-0.12
248.Eric FryerMINCAL201428591.2%.218.271.30910-0.029-1.7-1.7.217-0.21
249.Chris ValaikaCHN3BNL201428360.8%.182.222.27300-0.049-1.7-1.7.176-0.23
250.Tyler CollinsDETRFAL201424150.3%.143.200.14300-0.121-1.8-1.8.123-0.16
251.Steven SouzaWASRFNL201425130.3%.083.154.08300-0.147-1.9-1.9.082-0.21
252.Irving FaluMILPHNL201431120.3%.000.083.00000-0.161-1.9-1.9.055-0.22
253.Irving FaluSDN2BNL201431230.5%.150.261.15010-0.087-2.0-2.0.144-0.25
254.Enrique HernandezMIAPHNL20142270.1%.000.000.00000-0.285-2.0-2.0-.010-0.21
255.Kevin PillarTORLFAL201425410.8%.225.220.30001-0.050-2.0-2.0.212-0.10
256.Juan PerezSFNLFNL201427711.5%.175.246.28601-0.029-2.0-2.0.202-0.29
257.Roger KieschnickARIPHNL201427410.9%.195.195.29300-0.050-2.0-2.0.180-0.25
258.Jonathan SingletonHOU1BAL2014222765.8%.188.293.36812-0.008-2.2-2.2.249-0.07
259.Dan ButlerBOSCAL201427120.2%.000.083.00000-0.182-2.2-2.2.027-0.23
260.Jonathan DiazTORSSAL201429450.9%.158.256.18410-0.050-2.2-2.2.164-0.30
261.Miguel RojasLANSSNL2014251262.6%.207.270.25900-0.018-2.3-2.3.193-0.03
262.Odrisamer DespaigneSDNPNL201427160.4%.000.067.00000-0.141-2.3-5.9.039-0.62
263.Brad GlennTORRFAL201427160.3%.067.125.06700-0.141-2.3-2.3.093-0.25
264.Jesus SucreSEACAL201426350.7%.182.182.21200-0.065-2.3-2.3.159-0.26
265.Jose RamirezCLESSAL2014211072.2%.215.263.25830-0.021-2.3-2.3.192-0.37
266.Mike OltCHN3BNL2014252124.4%.139.222.35301-0.011-2.4-2.4.223-0.46
267.Cameron RuppPHICNL201425611.2%.190.230.25900-0.041-2.5-2.5.159-0.28
268.Jacob LambARI3BNL201423410.9%.184.220.21100-0.062-2.5-2.5.154-0.39
269.Zoilo AlmonteNYALFAL201425360.8%.139.139.22210-0.078-2.8-2.8.146-0.29
270.Randal GrichukSLNRFNL201422481.0%.136.191.27300-0.060-2.9-2.9.175-0.25
271.Jim AdduciTEXLFAL201429992.1%.170.235.23921-0.030-3.0-3.0.191-0.08
272.Steve TollesonTOR2BAL2014301593.3%.225.293.35921-0.020-3.1-3.1.238-0.52
273.Jamie RomakLANPHNL201428230.5%.048.130.09500-0.138-3.2-3.2.103-0.36
274.Domingo SantanaHOULFAL201421180.4%.000.056.00000-0.177-3.2-3.2.070-0.41
275.Wilmer FloresNYNSSNL2014221503.1%.229.260.29200-0.022-3.3-3.3.203-0.24
276.Alfredo MarteARIPHNL201425691.4%.197.221.36410-0.048-3.3-3.3.203-0.31
277.Jake MarisnickMIACFNL201423511.1%.167.216.16750-0.076-3.9-3.9.150-0.16
278.Oscar TaverasSLNRFNL2014221713.6%.224.263.29801-0.026-4.4-4.4.219-0.82
279.Jonathan SchoopBAL2BAL2014223737.8%.218.254.36010-0.012-4.4-4.4.221-0.40
280.Jackie BradleyBOSCFAL2014243878.0%.216.288.29080-0.011-4.4-4.4.2100.82
281.Neftali SotoCINPHNL201425310.7%.100.097.13310-0.145-4.5-4.5.100-0.52
282.Ryan GoinsTOR2BAL2014261322.7%.197.222.26201-0.036-4.7-4.7.192-0.52
283.Charlie CulbersonCOL3BNL2014251914.0%.197.265.31212-0.032-6.1-6.1.204-0.36
284.Michael ChoiceTEXLFAL2014242194.6%.177.247.31810-0.028-6.2-6.2.217-0.88
285.Jace PetersonSDN2BNL201424581.3%.113.161.11320-0.114-6.6-6.6.105-0.58
286.Leury GarciaCHA2BAL2014231342.8%.176.206.224101-0.055-7.3-7.5.165-0.99
287.Stefen RomeroSEARFAL2014251803.8%.196.236.31003-0.044-8.0-8.0.197-0.79
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.