CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 16, 2014
#NAMETEAMPOSLGYEARAGEPAPA%AVGOBPSLGSBCSVORPrBVORPVORPTAvWARP
1.Jose AbreuCHA1BAL20142757510.2%.323.384.602200.08347.647.6.3445.34
2.Daniel SantanaMINCFAL2014233796.6%.318.355.4701640.05822.022.0.2891.97
3.Billy HamiltonCINCFNL20142358810.5%.258.298.36656220.03520.620.6.2523.22
4.Travis D'arnaudNYNCNL2014254007.0%.246.306.415100.04819.319.3.2722.09
5.George SpringerHOURFAL2014243456.1%.231.336.468520.05218.118.1.3002.12
6.Xander BogaertsBOSSSAL2014215539.6%.240.303.371230.02915.915.9.2491.15
7.Kevin KiermaierTBARFAL2014243325.7%.265.315.457540.04715.815.8.2832.54
8.Robinson ChirinosTEXCAL2014303045.5%.240.290.411010.05115.515.5.2631.78
9.Nick CastellanosDET3BAL2014225379.3%.266.313.405220.02915.415.4.2561.11
10.Brandon GuyerTBALFAL2014282704.6%.273.338.374510.05213.913.9.2751.62
11.David PeraltaARILFNL2014263205.7%.293.326.461630.04313.913.9.2810.87
12.Mookie BettsBOSCFAL2014211602.8%.289.365.444520.07812.512.5.2991.30
13.Yangervis SolarteSDN3BNL2014262073.8%.274.351.369010.05711.811.8.2760.72
14.Ender InciarteARICFNL2014233937.0%.261.308.3461630.02811.111.1.2482.31
15.Brock HoltBOS3BAL2014264928.5%.281.331.3811220.02311.111.1.2591.51
16.Chris TaylorSEASSAL2014231142.1%.290.368.360320.0869.89.8.2941.24
17.Joe PanikSFN2BNL2014232414.3%.308.353.379000.0409.79.7.2720.82
18.Caleb JosephBALCAL2014282524.4%.227.283.387010.0369.19.1.2481.14
19.Phil GosselinATL2BNL201425951.7%.281.319.360110.0949.09.0.3000.94
20.Eugenio SuarezDETSSAL2014222614.5%.247.319.346320.0338.68.6.2480.96
21.Kolten WongSLN2BNL2014234007.1%.251.288.3922030.0218.38.3.2430.48
22.Tommy MedicaSDN1BNL2014262364.3%.224.275.397310.0348.08.0.2760.70
23.Gregory PolancoPITRFNL2014223015.2%.241.315.3421340.0267.77.7.2521.55
24.Rougned OdorTEX2BAL2014203676.6%.254.293.389260.0186.76.7.2450.73
25.Yangervis SolarteNYA3BAL2014262895.2%.254.337.381000.0236.66.6.2670.75
26.Andrew SusacSFNCNL201424691.2%.281.333.516000.0956.66.6.3100.72
27.Tommy La StellaATL2BNL2014253506.2%.256.334.324210.0186.26.2.2440.34
28.Gregorio PetitHOUSSAL201429741.3%.292.311.458000.0785.85.8.2740.51
29.Jorge SolerCHNRFNL201422520.9%.354.365.708000.0985.15.1.3700.55
30.Eric CampbellNYNPHNL2014271963.4%.274.321.374200.0265.15.1.2740.53
31.Abraham AlmonteSDNCFNL2014251011.9%.272.313.380120.0474.74.7.2690.77
32.Chris OwingsARISSNL2014223035.4%.268.302.419810.0154.64.6.2520.30
33.Enrique HernandezHOUCFAL201422891.6%.284.348.420000.0504.44.4.2800.50
34.Kennys VargasMINDHAL2014231863.2%.284.301.455000.0234.34.3.2680.43
35.Daniel RobertsonTEXLFAL2014281733.1%.274.337.338440.0254.34.3.2460.39
36.Kris NegronCIN3BNL2014281282.3%.237.291.432400.0344.34.3.2560.39
37.Brandon HicksSFN2BNL2014282424.3%.162.280.319010.0143.53.5.2330.31
38.C.j. CronANADHAL2014242253.8%.269.298.468000.0153.43.4.2700.33
39.Matt Den DekkerNYNLFNL2014261372.4%.225.321.283530.0253.43.4.2410.16
40.Christian ColonKCA2BAL201425470.8%.302.348.442200.0723.43.4.2890.41
41.Zach WaltersWASPHNL201424430.7%.205.279.462000.0763.33.3.2910.35
42.Efren NavarroANA1BAL2014281502.6%.257.318.360120.0213.23.2.2550.37
43.Jake SmolinskiTEXLFAL201425400.7%.389.450.472000.0722.92.9.3470.26
44.Wilmer FloresNYNSSNL2014222294.0%.236.272.347100.0122.82.8.2320.57
45.Carlos RiveroBOS3BAL20142670.1%.500.5711.167000.3382.42.4.5650.26
46.Jose RamirezCLESSAL2014212133.7%.255.300.330810.0112.32.3.2240.37
47.James JonesSEACFAL2014253245.9%.253.281.3152510.0062.12.1.235-0.66
48.Marco GonzalesSLNPNL201422100.2%.375.375.625000.2032.03.7.2960.39
49.Jorge PolancoMINSSAL20142080.1%.333.500.833000.2482.02.0.4450.22
50.Tyler MatzekCOLPNL201423390.7%.176.222.206000.0491.98.9.1520.99
51.Matt McbrideCOLPHNL201429260.5%.261.346.565000.0701.81.8.2990.21
52.Carlos MartinezSLNPNL201422130.2%.250.250.250000.1371.812.9.1981.76
53.Matt ClarkMIL1BNL201427180.3%.235.222.765000.0971.81.8.3600.22
54.Jacob DegromNYNPNL201426500.9%.227.244.273000.0341.720.5.1902.44
55.Adrian NietoCHACAL2014241142.0%.245.306.353010.0141.61.6.2420.21
56.Tuffy GosewischARICNL2014301162.1%.212.233.292000.0141.61.6.2030.24
57.Yohan FlandeCOLPNL201428150.3%.100.182.100000.1051.61.7.2320.13
58.Antoan RichardsonNYARFAL201430100.2%.444.500.444300.1581.61.6.3550.19
59.Nick AhmedARISSNL201424611.1%.228.254.316000.0241.51.5.222-0.06
60.Tony SanchezPITCNL201426791.4%.270.304.365000.0171.41.4.2520.11
61.J.r. MurphyNYACAL201423771.4%.284.312.365000.0161.31.3.2610.09
62.Yordano VenturaKCAPAL20142350.1%.250.250.250000.2451.215.8.2381.72
63.Cole FigueroaTBA2BAL201427490.8%.233.286.326000.0251.21.2.2460.08
64.Logan WatkinsCHN2BNL201424470.8%.304.319.391100.0241.11.1.2710.05
65.Masahiro TanakaNYAPAL20142590.2%.111.111.111000.1261.120.0.0812.15
66.Donn RoachSDNPNL20142440.1%.250.250.500000.2791.1-0.8.296-0.06
67.Jake GoebbertSDN1BNL2014261001.8%.244.320.356110.0111.11.1.2500.24
68.Kyle HendricksCHNPNL201424260.5%.100.217.100000.0421.18.6.1521.10
69.Tsuyoshi WadaCHNPNL201433200.4%.059.111.059000.0531.15.3.1360.62
70.Robbie RayDETPAL20142220.0%.500.500.500000.5201.03.2.7250.37
71.Luis SardinasTEX2BAL2014211041.9%.271.307.313110.0101.01.0.224-0.07
72.Garin CecchiniBOS3BAL20142320.0%.500.5001.000000.5081.01.0.4950.11
73.Bryan HoladayDETCAL2014261552.7%.241.279.291110.0060.90.9.2140.10
74.Shawn O'malleyANAPHAL20142640.1%.500.500.500000.2260.90.9.4850.10
75.Vidal NunoARIPNL201426220.4%.063.118.063000.0330.7-0.5.134-0.06
76.Brandon CumptonPITPNL201425200.3%.118.167.118000.0350.79.0.1350.93
77.Christian BethancourtATLCNL201422811.4%.269.296.282110.0090.70.7.2160.09
78.Nick GreenwoodSLNPNL20142650.1%.000.000.000000.1350.7-3.2.070-0.30
79.Roberto PerezCLECAL201425791.4%.257.297.343000.0080.70.7.2390.05
80.Jake MarisnickHOURFAL2014231442.6%.265.296.326520.0050.70.7.2320.27
81.Cesar HernandezPHIPHNL2014241192.1%.231.288.278110.0050.70.7.236-0.17
82.Justin BourMIAPHNL201426480.8%.286.375.333000.0130.60.6.2780.07
83.Arismendy AlcantaraCHNCFNL2014222654.7%.212.261.363850.0020.60.6.233-0.11
84.Gus SchlosserATLPNL20142510.0%1.0001.0001.000000.5440.5-0.2.803-0.02
85.Anthony DesclafaniMIAPNL201424110.2%.100.182.100000.0490.5-1.2.163-0.21
86.Jason RogersMILPHNL20142650.1%.250.400.500000.1030.50.5.3460.06
87.Jeurys FamiliaNYNPNL20142430.1%.667.667.667000.1690.53.7.5310.37
88.Pedro VillarrealCINPNL20142620.0%.500.500.500000.2300.50.6.3550.06
89.Daniel CorcinoCINPNL20142320.0%.500.500.500000.2140.4-0.4.375-0.04
90.Zeke SpruillARIPNL20142450.1%.200.200.400000.0860.43.1.2000.33
91.Clint RobinsonLANPHNL201429100.2%.333.400.333000.0430.40.4.2530.04
92.Chris HatcherMIAPNL20142910.0%.000.000.000000.3810.47.7-.0050.82
93.Brooks BrownCOLPNL20142910.0%.000.000.000000.3700.40.1.0350.04
94.Matthew DuffySFNPHNL201423530.9%.220.264.260010.0070.40.4.216-0.03
95.Audry PerezSLNPHNL20142510.0%.0001.000.000000.3550.40.4.6110.04
96.Steven MoyaDETRFAL20142250.1%.400.400.400000.0680.30.3.3090.04
97.Joe WielandSDNPNL20142410.0%.000.000.000000.3150.3-0.6.035-0.06
98.Dallas BeelerCHNPNL20142540.1%.250.250.250000.0760.30.9.1900.10
99.Hernan PerezDET2BAL20142340.1%.333.500.333000.0740.30.3.3300.02
100.Abraham AlmonteSEACFAL2014251132.1%.198.248.292310.0030.30.3.215-0.06
101.Doug BernierMINSSAL20143460.1%.200.333.200000.0420.30.3.2320.04
102.Matt ShoemakerANAPAL20142720.0%.000.000.000000.1220.214.2.1431.42
103.Eric JokischCHNPNL20142430.1%.000.000.000000.0700.22.8.1990.33
104.Christian VazquezBOSCAL2014231672.9%.207.274.255000.0010.20.2.215-0.00
105.Rafael MonteroNYNPNL201423120.2%.000.000.000000.0150.2-2.4.093-0.24
106.Michael TaylorCHALFAL201428230.4%.250.348.300000.0080.20.2.2510.02
107.Josmil PintoMINCAL2014251813.1%.218.315.404010.0010.20.2.2510.04
108.Ben PaulsenCOL1BNL201426520.9%.347.385.551000.0030.20.2.2900.11
109.David BuchananPHIPNL201425370.6%.069.156.069000.0040.2-3.4.122-0.46
110.Gary BrownSFNCFNL20142520.0%.000.000.000000.0740.10.1.0130.02
111.Chase WhitleyNYAPAL20142550.1%.200.200.200000.0260.13.0.1510.26
112.Xavier ScruggsSLN1BNL20142690.2%.286.444.429000.0140.10.1.3330.01
113.Trevor BauerCLEPAL20142320.0%.000.000.000000.0630.113.2-.0181.31
114.Jacob LambARI3BNL201423951.7%.227.274.386000.0010.10.1.232-0.02
115.Brian SchlitterCHNPNL20142810.0%1.0001.0001.000000.1120.1-1.1.7510.02
116.Jackson WilliamsCOLCNL201428150.3%.231.333.462000.0070.10.1.2640.01
117.T.j. HouseCLEPAL20142420.0%.000.000.000000.0230.011.6.0171.28
118.Michael TaylorWASRFNL201423230.4%.158.304.316000.0000.00.0.2400.08
119.Aaron BarrettWASPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.45
120.Aaron PoredaTEXPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.29
121.Aaron SanchezTORPAL20142100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.50
122.Arodys VizcainoCHNPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.09
123.Arquimedes CamineroMIAPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.28
124.B.j. RosenbergPHIPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.41
125.Blaine HardyDETPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.63
126.Bobby LafromboisePITPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
127.Bradin HagensARIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
128.Brett BochySFNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.26
129.C.c. LeeCLEPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
130.Caleb ThielbarMINPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.79
131.Cam BedrosianANAPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.06
132.Casey SadlerPITPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
133.Chasen ShreveATLPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.32
134.Chris HestonSFNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
135.Chris MartinCOLPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.15
136.Chris WithrowLANPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
137.Corey KnebelDETPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.23
138.Cory RasmusANAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.63
139.Curtis PartchCINPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.06
140.Daniel WebbCHAPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.44
141.Dario AlvarezNYNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.16
142.Dellin BetancesNYAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0002.52
143.Dominic LeoneSEAPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.56
144.Drew RucinskiANAPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
145.Eric FornataroSLNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
146.Erik CordierSFNPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.09
147.Erik GoeddelNYNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.09
148.Ethan MartinPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.13
149.Evan MarshallARIPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.87
150.Evan ReedDETPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.43
151.Francisco PenaKCACAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
152.Francisley BuenoKCAPAL20143300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.13
153.Frank GarcesSDNPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.10
154.Hector NerisPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
155.Hunter StricklandSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.16
156.Ian ThomasATLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.13
157.Jake DunningSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
158.Jake PetrickaCHAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.55
159.Jeff BeliveauTBAPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.45
160.Jeff KobernusWASNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
161.Jeremy JeffressMILPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.36
162.Joe PatersonARIPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
163.John HoldzkomPITPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.17
164.Jon EdwardsTEXPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.15
165.Jorge RondonSLNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
166.Jose DiazCINPNL20143000.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
167.Josh FieldsHOUPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.31
168.Juan JaimeATLPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
169.Justin MillerDETPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
170.Keith ButlerSLNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.10
171.Ken GilesPHIPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.09
172.Kevin QuackenbushSDNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.36
173.Kevin SiegristSLNPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.12
174.Kevin WhelanDETPAL20143000.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.19
175.Kirby YatesTBAPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.30
176.Kyle CrockettCLEPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.29
177.Kyuji FujikawaCHNPNL20143300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.12
178.Lane AdamsKCAAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
179.Leonel CamposSDNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.13
180.Luis GarciaPHIPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.35
181.Luke PutkonenDETPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.30
182.Maikel CletoCHAPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.24
183.Marcus StromanTORPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.57
184.Mario HollandsPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.04
185.Matt PagnozziMILCNL20143100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
186.Matt StitesARIPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.84
187.Michael MorinANAPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.64
188.Miguel GonzalezPHIPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.12
189.Mike FoltynewiczHOUPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.08
190.Mike KickhamSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
191.Neil RamirezCHNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.60
192.Pedro BaezLANPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
193.Phil KleinTEXPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.29
194.Preston GuilmetBALPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
195.R.j. AlvarezSDNPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.07
196.Rob RasmussenTORPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
197.Rob ScahillCOLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
198.Rob WootenMILPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.29
199.Roman MendezTEXPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
200.Ryan BuchterATLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.00
201.Ryan DennickCINPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.22
202.Sam FreemanSLNPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.44
203.Samuel TuivailalaSLNPNL20142100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
204.Shae SimmonsATLPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
205.Shawn TollesonTEXPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.26
206.Terrance GoreKCAAL20142300.0%.000.000.000100.0000.00.0.0000.00
207.Tom LayneBOSPAL20142900.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
208.Vic BlackNYNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.39
209.Wei-chung WangMILPNL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.54
210.Wilking RodriguezKCAPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
211.Xavier CedenoWASPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.04
212.Yimi GarciaLANPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
213.Zac RosscupCHNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.28
214.Zach PutnamCHAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.68
215.David HolmbergCINPNL20142230.1%.000.000.00000-0.007-0.0-4.3.102-0.47
216.Nick MartinezTEXPAL20142330.1%.000.000.00000-0.012-0.0-7.9.003-0.91
217.Vince BelnomeTBADHAL201426140.2%.100.286.20000-0.003-0.0-0.0.239-0.01
218.Bo SchultzARIPNL20142810.0%.000.000.00000-0.092-0.1-1.2.011-0.11
219.Jimmy NelsonMILPNL201425200.4%.158.158.21100-0.005-0.11.5.1220.08
220.Phillippe AumontPHIPNL20142510.0%.000.000.00000-0.105-0.1-5.4-.003-0.61
221.Ian KrolDETPAL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.105-0.1-2.5-.003-0.29
222.Nick ChristianiCINPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.106-0.1-2.7-.004-0.33
223.Tucker BarnhartCINCNL201423460.8%.150.227.22500-0.003-0.1-0.1.186-0.01
224.Eury De La RosaARIPNL20142430.1%.000.000.00000-0.044-0.14.7.0900.59
225.Carlos ContrerasCINPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.156-0.2-3.3-.010-0.38
226.Jose DominguezLANPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.165-0.2-2.6-.067-0.28
227.Yorman RodriguezCINRFNL20142180.1%.250.250.25001-0.024-0.2-0.2.201-0.03
228.Cory SpangenbergSDN3BNL201423360.7%.265.286.47111-0.005-0.2-0.2.271-0.05
229.Kris JohnsonMINPAL20142910.0%.000.000.00000-0.194-0.21.2.0350.15
230.Dalton PompeyTORDHAL20142110.0%.000.000.00000-0.210-0.2-0.2-.025-0.02
231.Brian FlynnMIAPNL20142420.0%.000.000.00000-0.105-0.21.7-.0030.17
232.Josh ZeidHOUPAL20142710.0%.000.000.00000-0.214-0.2-4.3.021-0.43
233.Gonzalez GermenNYNPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.215-0.2-3.2.006-0.37
234.Corey BrownBOSRFAL20142810.0%.000.000.00000-0.220-0.2-0.2-.006-0.02
235.Brad BoxbergerTBAPAL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.238-0.26.3-.0080.68
236.Joey TerdoslavichATLRFNL20142530.1%.333.333.66700-0.083-0.2-0.2.290-0.03
237.Eddie ButlerCOLPNL20142320.0%.000.000.00000-0.128-0.30.4.0390.05
238.Ehire AdrianzaSFN2BNL2014241061.9%.237.279.29911-0.002-0.3-0.3.2310.07
239.Jake BuchananHOUPAL20142410.0%.000.000.00000-0.267-0.3-0.3-.005-0.06
240.Juan CentenoNYNCNL201424240.4%.273.333.27300-0.011-0.3-0.3.229-0.02
241.Anthony RanaudoBOSPAL20142430.1%.000.000.00000-0.093-0.3-6.1-.006-0.68
242.Max StassiHOUCAL20142350.1%.200.200.20000-0.061-0.3-0.3.151-0.03
243.Chris ValaikaCHN1BNL2014281051.9%.237.286.36110-0.003-0.3-0.3.237-0.02
244.James PaxtonSEAPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.158-0.36.6.1190.73
245.Marcus SemienCHA3BAL2014232163.8%.226.284.34230-0.001-0.3-0.3.2270.09
246.Miles MikolasTEXPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.162-0.32.4.1310.22
247.Sam DysonMIAPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.343-0.30.7-.0030.04
248.Kevin GausmanBALPAL20142330.1%.000.000.00000-0.114-0.316.2-.0051.78
249.Dean AnnaNYASSAL201427250.4%.136.200.31800-0.015-0.4-0.5.210-0.02
250.Guilder RodriguezTEX2BAL20143060.1%.000.167.00000-0.065-0.4-0.4.105-0.05
251.Christian BergmanCOLPNL201426160.3%.067.067.06700-0.024-0.41.4.0530.10
252.Chad BettisCOLPNL20142530.1%.000.000.00000-0.131-0.4-4.9.025-0.43
253.Taylor HillWASPNL20142510.0%.000.000.00000-0.410-0.4-0.0-.0000.01
254.Alexander GuerreroLANPHNL20142760.1%.167.167.16700-0.072-0.4-0.4.125-0.04
255.Erik JohnsonCHAPAL20142430.1%.000.000.00000-0.149-0.40.6.0400.06
256.Thomas PhamSLNPHNL20142620.0%.000.000.00000-0.225-0.5-0.5-.008-0.05
257.Carlos FriasLANPNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.095-0.5-0.8.008-0.13
258.Donald LutzCINPHNL201425480.9%.178.229.26700-0.010-0.5-0.5.190-0.07
259.Greg GarciaSLNPHNL201424170.3%.154.353.23100-0.029-0.5-0.5.245-0.08
260.Blake TreinenWASPNL201426120.2%.100.182.10000-0.043-0.52.3.1200.38
261.Jake OdorizziTBAPAL20142460.1%.000.200.00000-0.088-0.521.1.1322.23
262.Tyler HoltCLERFAL201425581.0%.264.316.28311-0.009-0.5-0.5.220-0.08
263.J.t. RealmutoMIACNL201423210.4%.200.238.20000-0.028-0.6-0.6.177-0.08
264.Andrew HeaneyMIAPNL20142370.1%.000.000.00000-0.083-0.6-4.8.037-0.53
265.Jesse HahnSDNPNL201424240.4%.091.091.09100-0.025-0.67.8.0710.99
266.Brandon WorkmanBOSPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.300-0.61.1.0010.01
267.Roenis EliasSEAPAL20142540.1%.000.000.00000-0.158-0.64.6-.0060.68
268.Carlos TriunfelLANSSNL201424160.3%.133.188.33300-0.040-0.6-0.6.204-0.12
269.Zelous WheelerNYA3BAL201427581.0%.204.246.31500-0.011-0.6-0.6.201-0.13
270.Brett JacksonARIRFNL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.345-0.7-0.7.011-0.08
271.Stolmy PimentelPITPNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.139-0.7-0.2-.003-0.07
272.David HaleATLPNL201426170.3%.063.059.06300-0.042-0.7-5.7.062-0.56
273.Matthew SzczurCHNRFNL201424480.8%.267.313.35600-0.016-0.8-0.8.2250.03
274.Matt HaguePITPHNL20142820.0%.000.000.00000-0.386-0.8-0.8-.179-0.08
275.Collin MchughHOUPAL20142730.1%.000.000.00000-0.257-0.825.0.1043.01
276.Dan ButlerBOSCAL201427160.3%.200.250.33300-0.049-0.8-0.8.182-0.08
277.Billy BurnsOAKPHAL20142460.1%.167.167.16720-0.134-0.8-0.8.154-0.09
278.Steve TollesonTOR2BAL2014301753.1%.241.301.36131-0.005-0.8-0.6.247-0.25
279.Rafael LopezCHNCNL20142640.1%.000.000.00000-0.206-0.8-0.8.004-0.09
280.Tommy KahnleCOLPNL20142440.1%.000.000.00000-0.208-0.82.5.0730.25
281.Alex HassanBOSRFAL20142690.2%.125.222.12500-0.101-0.9-0.9.153-0.12
282.Enrique HernandezMIAPHNL201422120.2%.091.167.36400-0.081-1.0-1.0.197-0.10
283.James MccannDETCAL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.194-1.0-1.0.023-0.11
284.Cord PhelpsBALPHAL20142730.1%.000.000.00000-0.327-1.0-1.0-.116-0.11
285.Rafael YnoaCOL3BNL201426250.4%.320.320.32000-0.040-1.0-1.0.200-0.03
286.Joey ButlerSLNPHNL20142860.1%.000.167.00000-0.168-1.0-1.0.104-0.11
287.Hector GomezMILSSNL20142650.1%.200.200.20000-0.209-1.0-1.0.135-0.12
288.Joc PedersonLANCFNL201422220.4%.118.286.11800-0.048-1.1-1.1.187-0.11
289.Aaron AltherrPHILFNL20142350.1%.000.000.00000-0.211-1.1-1.1.005-0.11
290.Randal GrichukSLNRFNL201422831.5%.231.268.33302-0.013-1.1-1.1.224-0.06
291.Luis JimenezANA3BAL201426310.5%.148.207.18500-0.035-1.1-1.1.154-0.08
292.Jaff DeckerPITPHNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.224-1.1-1.1-.005-0.13
293.Cristhian AdamesCOLSSNL20142240.1%.000.000.00000-0.285-1.1-1.1-.081-0.13
294.Ali SolisTBACAL20142670.1%.000.000.00000-0.163-1.1-1.1.035-0.13
295.Tomas TelisTEXCAL201423520.9%.240.255.26000-0.022-1.2-1.2.211-0.15
296.Jesus SucreSEACAL201426571.0%.241.241.27800-0.020-1.2-1.2.195-0.14
297.Tyler CollinsDETRFAL201424190.3%.222.263.38900-0.062-1.2-1.2.225-0.08
298.Erisbel ArruebarruenaLANSSNL201424350.6%.226.286.25800-0.035-1.2-1.2.213-0.23
299.Curtis CasaliTBACAL201425791.4%.159.247.18800-0.016-1.2-1.2.181-0.19
300.Chris DominguezSFN3BNL20142730.1%.000.000.00000-0.413-1.2-1.2-.207-0.14
301.Brad SnyderTEX1BAL201432340.6%.167.265.40000-0.040-1.4-1.4.253-0.22
302.Kyle ParkerCOLPHNL201424140.2%.214.214.21400-0.098-1.4-1.4.141-0.17
303.Andrew LamboPITPHNL201425320.6%.250.250.37500-0.043-1.4-1.4.204-0.12
304.Eric FryerMINCAL201428761.3%.214.276.31410-0.018-1.4-1.4.222-0.19
305.Ryan RuaTEX1BAL201424641.2%.274.297.33910-0.024-1.5-1.5.225-0.15
306.Sandy LeonWASCNL201425671.2%.164.239.23000-0.023-1.5-1.5.192-0.18
307.Mike OltCHN3BNL2014252454.3%.154.245.35501-0.006-1.6-1.6.233-0.32
308.Chase AndersonARIPNL201426390.7%.030.059.03000-0.041-1.61.8.0710.30
309.Michael BolsingerARIPNL201426200.4%.105.105.10500-0.083-1.7-1.4.094-0.05
310.Irving FaluMILPHNL201431120.2%.000.083.00000-0.156-1.9-1.9.059-0.21
311.Rymer LirianoSDNRFNL201423981.8%.205.276.26131-0.019-1.9-1.9.209-0.30
312.Maikel FrancoPHI3BNL201421330.6%.194.212.22600-0.059-2.0-2.0.164-0.16
313.Irving FaluSDN2BNL201431230.4%.150.261.15010-0.086-2.0-2.0.144-0.25
314.Dilson HerreraNYN2BNL201420591.0%.189.271.34000-0.034-2.0-2.0.217-0.21
315.Javier BaezCHN2BNL2014211743.1%.173.230.37740-0.012-2.0-2.0.215-0.44
316.Roger KieschnickARIPHNL201427410.7%.195.195.29300-0.050-2.0-2.0.180-0.25
317.Kevin PillarTORLFAL201425971.7%.255.268.34002-0.022-2.1-2.1.221-0.17
318.Jonathan DiazTORSSAL201429450.8%.158.256.18410-0.049-2.2-2.2.164-0.31
319.Brad GlennTORRFAL201427160.3%.067.125.06700-0.144-2.3-2.3.090-0.25
320.Adam DuvallSFN1BNL201425751.3%.183.227.29600-0.032-2.4-2.4.204-0.42
321.Cameron RuppPHICNL201425611.1%.190.230.25900-0.041-2.5-2.5.159-0.28
322.Steven SouzaWASPHNL201425160.3%.067.125.06700-0.162-2.6-2.6.065-0.29
323.Jim AdduciTEXLFAL2014291112.0%.173.245.23531-0.025-2.8-2.8.196-0.02
324.Zoilo AlmonteNYALFAL201425360.6%.139.139.22210-0.078-2.8-2.8.146-0.30
325.Odrisamer DespaigneSDNPNL201427250.5%.000.045.00000-0.114-2.9-4.5.044-0.45
326.Jesus AguilarCLE1BAL201424310.5%.154.258.15400-0.092-2.9-2.9.167-0.33
327.Juan PerezSFNLFNL201427871.5%.177.235.30401-0.033-2.9-2.9.199-0.38
328.Jonathan SingletonHOU1BAL2014223426.1%.175.292.34923-0.009-3.0-3.0.245-0.04
329.Jamie RomakLANPHNL201428230.4%.048.130.09500-0.138-3.2-3.2.103-0.36
330.Domingo SantanaHOULFAL201421180.3%.000.056.00000-0.180-3.2-3.2.068-0.42
331.Zach WaltersCLEDHAL201424891.5%.157.213.38600-0.038-3.3-3.3.214-0.35
332.Carlos SanchezCHA2BAL201422781.4%.260.269.29911-0.046-3.6-3.6.215-0.60
333.Jake MarisnickMIACFNL201423510.9%.167.216.16750-0.076-3.9-3.9.150-0.16
334.Miguel RojasLANSSNL2014251452.5%.195.257.24100-0.030-4.4-4.4.180-0.12
335.Neftali SotoCINPHNL201425310.6%.100.097.13310-0.145-4.5-4.5.100-0.52
336.Andy WilkinsCHA1BAL201425300.5%.100.100.13300-0.155-4.6-4.6.080-0.48
337.Oscar TaverasSLNRFNL2014222284.0%.247.285.32601-0.022-5.1-5.1.226-0.94
338.Jonathan SchoopBAL2BAL2014224538.0%.209.241.35520-0.013-6.0-6.0.218-0.45
339.Jace PetersonSDN2BNL201424581.1%.113.161.11320-0.113-6.6-6.6.105-0.57
340.Ryan GoinsTOR2BAL2014261662.9%.187.213.26501-0.041-6.8-6.8.190-0.45
341.Jackie BradleyBOSCFAL2014244067.0%.207.277.27880-0.017-6.9-6.9.2050.54
342.Alfredo MarteARILFNL2014251132.0%.171.223.29510-0.067-7.5-7.5.181-0.84
343.Charlie CulbersonCOL3BNL2014252123.7%.189.255.29522-0.037-7.8-7.8.196-0.59
344.Stefen RomeroSEARFAL2014251883.4%.194.237.30304-0.043-8.0-8.0.198-0.89
345.Leury GarciaCHA3BAL2014231502.7%.171.199.214111-0.064-9.6-9.9.157-1.23
346.Michael ChoiceTEXLFAL2014242805.0%.182.250.32010-0.039-10.8-10.8.214-1.05
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.