CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through October 20, 2014
#NAMETEAMPOSLGYEARAGEPAPA%AVGOBPSLGSBCSVORPrBVORPVORPTAvWARP
1.Jose AbreuCHA1BAL20142762210.2%.317.383.581310.08049.749.7.3415.54
2.Daniel SantanaMINCFAL2014234306.9%.319.353.4722040.05825.025.0.2892.25
3.George SpringerHOURFAL2014243455.7%.231.336.468520.05619.519.5.3042.31
4.Robinson ChirinosTEXCAL2014303385.6%.239.290.415010.05618.918.9.2672.21
5.Travis D'arnaudNYNCNL2014254216.9%.242.302.416100.04217.817.8.2691.93
6.Billy HamiltonCINCFNL20142361110.2%.250.292.35556230.02817.317.3.2443.08
7.Kevin KiermaierTBARFAL2014243645.9%.263.315.450540.04616.916.9.2832.78
8.Mookie BettsBOSCFAL2014212133.4%.291.368.444730.07716.516.5.3001.67
9.Nick CastellanosDET3BAL2014225799.3%.259.306.394220.02715.415.4.2541.00
10.Xander BogaertsBOSSSAL2014215949.5%.240.297.362230.02514.614.6.2470.73
11.Ender InciarteARICFNL2014234477.3%.278.318.3591930.03113.913.9.2512.75
12.Brandon GuyerTBALFAL2014282944.7%.266.334.367610.04613.413.4.2731.63
13.Kris NegronCIN3BNL2014281582.6%.271.331.479500.08212.912.9.2921.49
14.Rougned OdorTEX2BAL2014204176.9%.259.297.402470.03012.512.5.2541.33
15.Chris TaylorSEASSAL2014231512.5%.287.347.346520.08212.312.3.2891.78
16.Brock HoltBOS3BAL2014264927.9%.281.331.3811220.02512.112.1.2611.62
17.David PeraltaARIRFNL2014263485.7%.286.320.450630.03512.112.1.2720.76
18.Yangervis SolarteSDN3BNL2014262464.2%.267.336.355010.04511.011.0.2690.49
19.Tommy MedicaSDN1BNL2014262594.4%.233.286.408610.04010.310.3.2821.04
20.Kolten WongSLN2BNL2014234337.1%.249.292.3882040.0229.49.4.2420.63
21.Matt Den DekkerNYNLFNL2014261742.8%.250.345.322740.0518.88.8.2630.60
22.Eugenio SuarezDETSSAL2014222774.5%.242.316.336320.0308.38.3.2470.93
23.Joe PanikSFN2BNL2014232874.7%.305.343.368000.0277.77.7.2630.54
24.Phil GosselinATL2BNL2014251362.2%.266.304.320220.0567.67.6.2680.72
25.Andrew SusacSFNCNL201424951.6%.273.326.466000.0777.37.3.2910.79
26.Yangervis SolarteNYA3BAL2014262894.8%.254.337.381000.0247.07.0.2680.80
27.Wilmer FloresNYNSSNL2014222744.5%.251.286.378100.0256.96.9.2500.84
28.Gregory PolancoPITRFNL2014223125.0%.235.307.3431450.0226.96.9.2471.40
29.Jorge SolerCHNRFNL201422971.6%.292.330.573100.0696.66.6.3250.65
30.Jose RamirezCLESSAL2014212664.3%.262.300.3461010.0246.56.5.2350.73
31.Christian VazquezBOSCAL2014232013.2%.240.308.309000.0326.46.4.2390.66
32.Caleb JosephBALCAL2014282754.5%.207.264.354010.0215.85.8.2310.77
33.Jake SmolinskiTEXLFAL201425921.5%.349.391.512000.0635.85.8.3360.60
34.Kennys VargasMINDHAL2014232343.8%.274.316.456000.0245.75.7.2740.56
35.Gregorio PetitHOUSSAL2014291001.7%.278.300.423010.0545.45.4.2630.51
36.Daniel RobertsonTEXLFAL2014281973.3%.271.333.333640.0254.94.9.2480.38
37.Christian ColonKCA2BAL201425490.8%.333.375.489200.0984.84.8.3170.58
38.Enrique HernandezHOUCFAL201422891.5%.284.348.420000.0534.74.7.2830.53
39.Rusney CastilloBOSCFAL201426400.6%.333.400.528300.1184.74.7.3190.61
40.Chris OwingsARISSNL2014223325.5%.261.300.406810.0134.34.3.2490.25
41.Rafael YnoaCOL3BNL201426711.2%.343.380.463000.0574.14.1.2950.66
42.Eric CampbellNYNPHNL2014272113.4%.263.322.358300.0183.93.9.2650.41
43.Abraham AlmonteSDNLFNL2014251071.8%.265.305.378120.0363.93.9.2580.69
44.Tommy La StellaATL2BNL2014253605.9%.251.328.317210.0113.93.9.2390.17
45.Jake MarisnickHOURFAL2014231863.1%.272.299.370630.0213.83.8.2470.86
46.Marcus SemienCHA3BAL2014232554.2%.234.300.372300.0143.63.6.2460.55
47.Garin CecchiniBOS3BAL201423360.6%.258.361.452000.0923.33.3.3130.31
48.Zach WaltersWASPHNL201424430.7%.205.279.462000.0753.23.2.2910.34
49.Brandon HicksSFN2BNL2014282424.0%.162.280.319010.0133.23.2.2310.31
50.Jacob DegromNYNPNL201426530.9%.217.234.261000.0593.123.6.1972.75
51.Carlos RiveroBOS3BAL20142680.1%.571.6251.286000.3863.13.1.6230.34
52.Ryan RuaTEXLFAL2014241091.8%.295.321.419100.0272.92.9.2690.25
53.James JonesSEACFAL2014253285.5%.250.278.3112710.0082.72.7.234-0.59
54.Max StassiHOUCAL201423200.3%.350.350.450000.1332.72.7.2990.29
55.Tuffy GosewischARICNL2014301322.2%.225.242.310000.0192.52.5.2110.33
56.Justin BourMIAPHNL201426831.3%.284.361.365000.0312.52.5.2790.33
57.Jose PirelaNYA2BAL201424250.4%.333.360.542000.0992.52.5.3040.28
58.Enrique HernandezMIACFNL201422450.7%.175.267.425000.0522.32.3.2670.26
59.Tyler MatzekCOLPNL201423430.7%.184.225.211000.0542.316.4.1611.80
60.Yordano VenturaKCAPAL20142350.1%.250.250.250000.4172.117.3.2361.92
61.Kevin PillarTORLFAL2014251222.0%.267.295.397120.0172.12.1.2580.25
62.Jorge PolancoMINSSAL20142080.1%.333.500.833000.2582.12.1.4550.23
63.Matthew DuffySFNPHNL201423641.1%.267.302.300010.0322.02.0.2420.17
64.J.r. MurphyNYACAL201423851.4%.284.318.370000.0221.91.9.2650.16
65.Marco GonzalesSLNPNL201422120.2%.300.300.500000.1551.93.8.2520.39
66.C.j. CronANADHAL2014242534.0%.256.289.450000.0071.81.8.2650.12
67.Luis SardinasTEX2BAL2014211252.1%.261.303.313510.0151.81.8.2280.03
68.Efren NavarroANA1BAL2014281742.8%.245.302.340130.0101.81.8.2450.21
69.Dalton PompeyTORLFAL201421430.7%.231.302.436100.0411.81.8.2530.13
70.Carlos MartinezSLNPNL201422130.2%.250.250.250000.1331.715.2.1962.01
71.Cory SpangenbergSDN3BNL201423651.1%.290.313.452420.0261.71.7.2800.15
72.Bryce BrentzBOSLFAL201425260.4%.308.308.385000.0591.51.5.2810.20
73.Yohan FlandeCOLPNL201428170.3%.083.154.083000.0881.50.5.2050.04
74.Antoan RichardsonNYARFAL201430170.3%.313.353.313500.0801.41.4.2540.15
75.David BuchananPHIPNL201425390.6%.100.206.133000.0351.4-0.2.159-0.15
76.Cole FigueroaTBA2BAL201427490.8%.233.286.326000.0271.31.3.2480.09
77.Roberto PerezCLECAL201425951.5%.271.311.365000.0131.21.2.2450.10
78.Gary BrownSFNCFNL20142570.1%.429.429.429000.1671.21.2.3250.14
79.Masahiro TanakaNYAPAL20142590.1%.111.111.111000.1301.220.4.0832.21
80.Terrance GoreKCALFAL20142320.0%.000.500.000500.5621.11.1.2920.13
81.Donn RoachSDNPNL20142440.1%.250.250.500000.2751.1-0.6.290-0.04
82.Adrian NietoCHACAL2014241181.9%.236.296.340010.0091.11.1.2380.15
83.Kyle HendricksCHNPNL201424300.5%.125.222.125000.0351.19.8.1561.24
84.Tucker BarnhartCINCNL201423601.0%.185.241.241000.0181.11.1.2070.12
85.Tony SanchezPITCNL201426801.3%.267.300.360000.0131.01.0.2480.08
86.Robbie RayDETPAL20142220.0%.500.500.500000.5061.00.9.7150.12
87.Ben PaulsenCOL1BNL201426661.1%.317.348.571000.0151.01.0.2940.24
88.Doug BernierMINSSAL20143490.1%.286.444.286000.1030.90.9.2860.11
89.Tsuyoshi WadaCHNPNL201433240.4%.050.095.050000.0370.98.3.1250.93
90.Matt McbrideCOLPHNL201429340.6%.226.294.484000.0260.90.9.2550.10
91.Matt ClarkMIL1BNL201427310.5%.185.226.519000.0250.80.8.2720.07
92.Steve TollesonTOR2BAL2014301893.1%.253.308.371310.0040.71.0.2510.10
93.Brandon CumptonPITPNL201425200.3%.118.167.118000.0360.79.4.1360.97
94.Josmil PintoMINCAL2014251973.2%.219.315.391010.0040.70.7.2510.08
95.Vidal NunoARIPNL201426250.4%.056.105.056000.0230.61.8.1310.19
96.Jeurys FamiliaNYNPNL20142430.0%.667.667.667000.1730.54.8.5250.54
97.Gus SchlosserATLPNL20142510.0%1.0001.0001.000000.4990.5-1.7.793-0.17
98.Nick GreenwoodSLNPNL20142660.1%.000.000.000000.0810.5-2.7.063-0.16
99.Daniel CorcinoCINPNL20142350.1%.333.333.333000.0980.5-0.4.261-0.03
100.Cesar HernandezPHIPHNL2014241252.0%.237.290.281110.0040.50.5.234-0.19
101.Anthony DesclafaniMIAPNL201424110.2%.100.182.100000.0420.5-0.1.161-0.08
102.Pedro VillarrealCINPNL20142620.0%.500.500.500000.2250.51.1.3520.10
103.Abraham AlmonteSEACFAL2014251131.9%.198.248.292310.0040.40.4.217-0.05
104.Brooks BrownCOLPNL20142910.0%.000.000.000000.4380.40.8.0370.14
105.Rafael LopezCHNCNL201426140.2%.182.286.182000.0300.40.4.2250.05
106.Zeke SpruillARIPNL20142450.1%.200.200.400000.0840.43.9.2010.40
107.Andrew ChafinARIPNL20142420.0%.500.500.500000.2040.42.6.3290.29
108.Clint RobinsonLANPHNL201429100.2%.333.400.333000.0410.40.4.2520.04
109.Steven MoyaDETRFAL20142280.1%.375.375.375000.0490.40.4.2890.04
110.Audry PerezSLNPHNL20142510.0%.0001.000.000000.3510.40.4.6070.04
111.Chris HatcherMIAPNL20142910.0%.000.000.000000.3450.37.0-.0030.73
112.Randal GrichukSLNRFNL2014221161.9%.245.278.400020.0030.30.3.2450.06
113.T.j. HouseCLEPAL20142420.0%.000.000.000000.1500.312.2.0191.33
114.Dallas BeelerCHNPNL20142540.1%.250.250.250000.0710.31.0.1870.11
115.Matt ShoemakerANAPAL20142720.0%.000.000.000000.1220.213.1.1451.30
116.Nick TropeanoHOUPAL20142320.0%.000.500.000000.1190.21.9.3030.20
117.Dilson HerreraNYN2BNL201420661.1%.220.303.407000.0030.20.2.2550.03
118.Jeff KobernusWAS2BNL20142680.1%.000.250.000000.0190.20.2.1490.05
119.Trevor BauerCLEPAL20142320.0%.000.000.000000.0740.111.6-.0151.17
120.Chase WhitleyNYAPAL20142550.1%.200.200.200000.0270.13.0.1520.25
121.Michael TaylorCHALFAL201428330.5%.250.364.286000.0040.10.1.2460.01
122.Carlos FriasLANPNL20142470.1%.000.000.000000.0170.10.9.0060.08
123.Brian SchlitterCHNPNL20142810.0%1.0001.0001.000000.1160.1-1.6.733-0.04
124.Taylor HillWASPNL20142530.0%.333.333.333000.0220.10.9.2460.12
125.Joe WielandSDNPNL20142430.1%.000.000.000000.0200.1-1.8-.005-0.21
126.Rafael MonteroNYNPNL201423130.2%.000.000.000000.0040.1-1.1.086-0.08
127.Curtis CasaliTBACAL201425841.4%.167.268.208000.0010.00.0.198-0.05
128.Aaron BarrettWASPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.51
129.Aaron PoredaTEXPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.26
130.Aaron SanchezTORPAL20142100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.46
131.Alex WilsonBOSPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.17
132.Arodys VizcainoCHNPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.12
133.Arquimedes CamineroMIAPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.28
134.B.j. RosenbergPHIPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.41
135.Blaine HardyDETPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.62
136.Bobby LafromboisePITPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.17
137.Bradin HagensARIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
138.Brett BochySFNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.25
139.C.c. LeeCLEPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
140.Caleb ThielbarMINPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.76
141.Cam BedrosianANAPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
142.Casey SadlerPITPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
143.Chasen ShreveATLPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.37
144.Chris MartinCOLPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.17
145.Chris WithrowLANPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
146.Corey KnebelDETPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.22
147.Cory RasmusANAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.93
148.Curtis PartchCINPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
149.Daniel CoulombeLANPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
150.Daniel WebbCHAPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.42
151.Dario AlvarezNYNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
152.Dellin BetancesNYAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0002.63
153.Dominic LeoneSEAPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.51
154.Drake BrittonBOSPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.13
155.Drew RucinskiANAPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.16
156.Eric FornataroSLNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
157.Erik CordierSFNPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.11
158.Erik GoeddelNYNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
159.Ethan MartinPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.13
160.Evan MarshallARIPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.76
161.Evan ReedDETPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.39
162.Francisco PenaKCACAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
163.Francisley BuenoKCAPAL20143300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.12
164.Frank GarcesSDNPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
165.Heath HembreeBOSPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
166.Hector NerisPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
167.Hunter StricklandSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.23
168.Ian ThomasATLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.14
169.Jake DunningSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
170.Jake PetrickaCHAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.44
171.Jeff BeliveauTBAPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.54
172.Jeremy JeffressMILPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.54
173.Joe PatersonARIPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.10
174.John HoldzkomPITPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.10
175.Jon EdwardsTEXPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.24
176.Jorge De LeonHOUPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.26
177.Jorge RondonSLNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
178.Jose DiazCINPNL20143000.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.27
179.Josh FieldsHOUPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.24
180.Juan JaimeATLPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.05
181.Justin MillerDETPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
182.Keith ButlerSLNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.09
183.Ken GilesPHIPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.19
184.Kevin ChapmanHOUPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.04
185.Kevin QuackenbushSDNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.57
186.Kevin SiegristSLNPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.32
187.Kevin WhelanDETPAL20143000.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.19
188.Kirby YatesTBAPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.21
189.Kyle CrockettCLEPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.36
190.Kyuji FujikawaCHNPNL20143300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
191.Leonel CamposSDNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.20
192.Luis GarciaPHIPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.32
193.Luke PutkonenDETPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.30
194.Maikel CletoCHAPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.17
195.Marcus StromanTORPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.92
196.Mario HollandsPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
197.Matt BarnesBOSPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.24
198.Matt PagnozziMILCNL20143100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
199.Matt StitesARIPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.72
200.Michael MorinANAPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.72
201.Miguel GonzalezPHIPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.02
202.Mike FoltynewiczHOUPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.08
203.Mike KickhamSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
204.Neil RamirezCHNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.83
205.Pedro BaezLANPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.09
206.Phil KleinTEXPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.17
207.Preston GuilmetBALPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.03
208.R.j. AlvarezSDNPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
209.Rob RasmussenTORPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
210.Rob ScahillCOLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.27
211.Rob WootenMILPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.30
212.Roman MendezTEXPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.04
213.Ryan BuchterATLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
214.Ryan DennickCINPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.43
215.Sam FreemanSLNPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.47
216.Samuel TuivailalaSLNPNL20142100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.25
217.Shae SimmonsATLPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
218.Shawn TollesonTEXPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.30
219.Steven WrightBOSPAL20142900.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.46
220.Tom LayneBOSPAL20142900.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.04
221.Vic BlackNYNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.39
222.Wei-chung WangMILPNL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.53
223.Wilking RodriguezKCAPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
224.Xavier CedenoWASPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.04
225.Zac RosscupCHNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.10
226.Zach PutnamCHAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.69
227.Eric JokischCHNPNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.003-0.0-0.7.119-0.08
228.Nick MartinezTEXPAL20142330.0%.000.000.00000-0.008-0.01.4.0050.08
229.Vince BelnomeTBADHAL201426140.2%.100.286.20000-0.003-0.0-0.0.239-0.00
230.Nick AhmedARISSNL201424751.2%.200.233.27101-0.001-0.1-0.1.200-0.27
231.Jackson WilliamsCOLCNL201428160.3%.214.313.42900-0.005-0.1-0.1.250-0.01
232.Joey TerdoslavichATLPHNL201425110.2%.300.364.50000-0.007-0.1-0.1.308-0.01
233.Bo SchultzARIPNL20142810.0%.000.000.00000-0.091-0.1-1.1.013-0.10
234.J.t. RealmutoMIACNL201423300.5%.241.267.34500-0.003-0.1-0.1.227-0.03
235.Chris HestonSFNPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.094-0.1-0.2.011-0.02
236.Hernan PerezDET2BAL20142360.1%.200.333.20000-0.016-0.1-0.1.230-0.02
237.Ian KrolDETPAL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.104-0.1-2.9-.000-0.33
238.Phillippe AumontPHIPNL20142510.0%.000.000.00000-0.104-0.1-5.4-.000-0.60
239.Nick ChristianiCINPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.106-0.1-2.6-.002-0.31
240.Eury De La RosaARIPNL20142430.0%.000.000.00000-0.037-0.14.0.0930.49
241.Yimi GarciaLANPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.112-0.1-0.2-.009-0.02
242.Andrew HeaneyMIAPNL20142390.1%.125.125.12500-0.017-0.2-3.2.106-0.37
243.Tomas TelisTEXCAL201423711.2%.250.271.27900-0.002-0.2-0.2.234-0.05
244.Carlos ContrerasCINPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.156-0.2-3.3-.008-0.38
245.Jake BuchananHOUPAL20142410.0%.000.000.00000-0.159-0.2-1.1-.003-0.11
246.Yorman RodriguezCINRFNL201421290.5%.222.276.22201-0.006-0.2-0.2.194-0.02
247.Jose DominguezLANPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.162-0.2-2.5-.062-0.28
248.Kris JohnsonMINPAL20142910.0%.000.000.00000-0.190-0.21.1.0370.14
249.David HolmbergCINPNL20142270.1%.000.000.00000-0.029-0.2-6.6.082-0.71
250.Brian FlynnMIAPNL20142420.0%.000.000.00000-0.105-0.21.7-.0010.17
251.Josh ZeidHOUPAL20142710.0%.000.000.00000-0.211-0.2-4.7.024-0.47
252.Gonzalez GermenNYNPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.218-0.2-3.0.008-0.34
253.Corey BrownBOSRFAL20142810.0%.000.000.00000-0.233-0.2-0.2-.004-0.02
254.Brad BoxbergerTBAPAL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.236-0.26.5-.0020.70
255.James MccannDETCAL201424120.2%.250.250.33310-0.022-0.3-0.3.211-0.03
256.Joc PedersonLANPHNL201422380.6%.143.351.14300-0.008-0.3-0.3.210-0.03
257.Miles MikolasTEXPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.160-0.31.8.1340.15
258.James PaxtonSEAPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.162-0.38.9.1210.93
259.Steven SouzaWASRFNL201425260.4%.130.231.39100-0.013-0.3-0.3.225-0.04
260.Jimmy NelsonMILPNL201425220.4%.143.143.19000-0.015-0.32.4.1110.18
261.Dean AnnaNYASSAL201427250.4%.136.200.31800-0.014-0.3-0.4.211-0.02
262.Kevin GausmanBALPAL20142330.0%.000.000.00000-0.114-0.316.5-.0011.80
263.Bryan HoladayDETCAL2014261712.8%.231.266.27611-0.002-0.4-0.4.206-0.06
264.Ehire AdrianzaSFN2BNL2014241061.7%.237.279.29911-0.004-0.4-0.4.2300.06
265.Lane AdamsKCACFAL20142430.0%.000.000.00000-0.133-0.4-0.4.011-0.04
266.Sam DysonMIAPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.401-0.4-0.1-.003-0.06
267.Chad BettisCOLPNL20142530.0%.000.000.00000-0.137-0.4-4.7.028-0.41
268.Christian WalkerBAL1BAL201423190.3%.167.211.38900-0.022-0.4-0.4.227-0.04
269.Erik JohnsonCHAPAL20142430.0%.000.000.00000-0.143-0.40.4.0420.04
270.Tyler HoltCLERFAL201425761.2%.268.307.29622-0.006-0.4-0.4.223-0.06
271.Thomas PhamSLNLFNL20142620.0%.000.000.00000-0.223-0.4-0.4-.006-0.04
272.Jake OdorizziTBAPAL20142460.1%.000.200.00000-0.087-0.522.3.1352.38
273.Blake TreinenWASPNL201426150.2%.083.154.08300-0.035-0.52.8.1180.45
274.Jake GoebbertSDNPHNL2014261151.9%.218.313.31721-0.005-0.5-0.5.2370.09
275.Anthony RanaudoBOSPAL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.107-0.5-8.5-.012-0.98
276.Bryan AndersonOAKPHAL20142710.0%.000.000.00000-0.534-0.5-0.5-.338-0.06
277.Brandon WorkmanBOSPAL20142540.1%.000.000.00000-0.137-0.50.7.074-0.01
278.Roenis EliasSEAPAL20142540.1%.000.000.00000-0.142-0.64.4-.0040.65
279.David HaleATLPNL201426190.3%.059.056.05900-0.030-0.6-6.3.072-0.66
280.Jesse HahnSDNPNL201424240.4%.091.091.09100-0.025-0.66.6.0740.86
281.Christian BethancourtATLCNL2014221171.9%.248.274.27411-0.005-0.6-0.6.210-0.03
282.Carlos TriunfelLANSSNL201424160.3%.133.188.33300-0.040-0.6-0.6.201-0.12
283.Wilfredo TovarNYNSSNL20142230.0%.000.000.00000-0.219-0.7-0.7-.010-0.07
284.Dan ButlerBOSCAL201427200.3%.211.250.36800-0.033-0.7-0.7.198-0.07
285.Greg GarciaSLNPHNL201424180.3%.143.333.21400-0.037-0.7-0.7.231-0.08
286.Stolmy PimentelPITPNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.140-0.70.4-.0020.00
287.Christian BergmanCOLPNL201426200.3%.053.053.05300-0.037-0.7-0.4.048-0.08
288.Jacob LambARI3BNL2014231332.2%.230.263.37311-0.006-0.7-0.7.226-0.04
289.Eddie ButlerCOLPNL20142360.1%.000.000.00000-0.124-0.7-1.8.022-0.19
290.Matt HaguePITPHNL20142820.0%.000.000.00000-0.381-0.8-0.8-.175-0.08
291.Collin MchughHOUPAL20142730.0%.000.000.00000-0.255-0.822.4.1062.72
292.Jason RogersMIL1BNL201426100.2%.111.200.22200-0.077-0.8-0.8.170-0.09
293.Tommy KahnleCOLPNL20142440.1%.000.000.00000-0.196-0.82.5.0760.22
294.Eury PerezNYACFAL201424100.2%.200.200.20010-0.080-0.8-0.8.144-0.08
295.Zelous WheelerNYA3BAL201427621.0%.193.230.29800-0.013-0.8-0.8.199-0.17
296.Michael TaylorWASCFNL201423430.7%.205.279.35902-0.020-0.8-0.8.235-0.01
297.Guilder RodriguezTEX3BAL201430140.2%.167.231.16700-0.062-0.9-0.9.167-0.11
298.Logan WatkinsCHN2BNL201424681.1%.246.269.33810-0.013-0.9-0.9.225-0.14
299.Alex HassanBOSRFAL20142690.1%.125.222.12500-0.101-0.9-0.9.153-0.12
300.Cord PhelpsBALPHAL20142730.0%.000.000.00000-0.318-1.0-1.0-.108-0.11
301.Brett JacksonARIRFNL20142550.1%.000.200.00000-0.192-1.0-1.0.118-0.09
302.Arismendy AlcantaraCHNCFNL2014223004.9%.205.254.36785-0.003-1.0-1.0.228-0.32
303.Joey ButlerSLNPHNL20142860.1%.000.167.00000-0.166-1.0-1.0.105-0.11
304.Aaron AltherrPHILFNL20142350.1%.000.000.00000-0.210-1.1-1.1.006-0.11
305.Luis JimenezANA3BAL201426410.7%.162.205.21600-0.026-1.1-1.1.162-0.11
306.Tyler CollinsDETPHAL201424250.4%.250.280.37500-0.044-1.1-1.1.231-0.08
307.Jaff DeckerPITPHNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.221-1.1-1.1-.002-0.12
308.Shawn O'malleyANALFAL201426160.3%.188.188.18820-0.070-1.1-1.1.167-0.15
309.Ali SolisTBACAL20142670.1%.000.000.00000-0.164-1.1-1.1.034-0.13
310.Adam DuvallSFN1BNL201425771.3%.192.234.34200-0.015-1.2-1.2.222-0.28
311.Billy BurnsOAKPHAL20142460.1%.167.167.16731-0.203-1.2-1.2.156-0.14
312.Brad SnyderTEX1BAL201432340.6%.167.265.40000-0.036-1.2-1.2.257-0.20
313.Donald LutzCINPHNL201425540.9%.176.222.25500-0.023-1.2-1.2.183-0.13
314.Juan CentenoNYNCNL201424330.5%.200.273.20000-0.039-1.3-1.3.174-0.13
315.Xavier ScruggsSLN1BNL201426180.3%.200.333.26700-0.072-1.3-1.3.221-0.15
316.Eric FryerMINCAL201428811.3%.213.272.30710-0.017-1.4-1.4.220-0.19
317.Andrew LamboPITPHNL201425390.6%.256.256.35900-0.037-1.4-1.4.208-0.12
318.Chase AndersonARIPNL201426410.7%.029.057.02900-0.037-1.54.8.0760.63
319.Zach WaltersCLEDHAL201424941.5%.170.223.43200-0.017-1.6-1.6.235-0.17
320.Chris ValaikaCHN1BNL2014281312.1%.231.282.33910-0.012-1.6-1.6.227-0.14
321.Michael BolsingerARIPNL201426200.3%.105.105.10500-0.083-1.7-0.8.0940.01
322.Irving FaluMILPHNL201431120.2%.000.083.00000-0.153-1.8-1.8.062-0.21
323.Mike OltCHN3BNL2014252584.2%.160.248.35601-0.007-1.9-1.9.235-0.31
324.Chris DominguezSFNLFNL201427180.3%.059.111.23500-0.106-1.9-1.9.150-0.16
325.Irving FaluSDN2BNL201431230.4%.150.261.15010-0.085-2.0-2.0.144-0.25
326.Matthew SzczurCHNRFNL201424661.1%.226.273.35500-0.030-2.0-2.0.217-0.03
327.Roger KieschnickARIPHNL201427410.7%.195.195.29300-0.050-2.0-2.0.180-0.25
328.Sandy LeonWASCNL201425701.1%.156.229.21900-0.030-2.1-2.1.184-0.25
329.Alexander GuerreroLANPHNL201427130.2%.077.077.07700-0.167-2.2-2.2.061-0.24
330.Jonathan DiazTORSSAL201429450.7%.158.256.18410-0.049-2.2-2.2.165-0.31
331.Hector GomezMILSSNL201426210.3%.150.190.20000-0.107-2.2-2.2.145-0.19
332.Brad GlennTORRFAL201427160.3%.067.125.06700-0.142-2.3-2.3.091-0.25
333.Kyle ParkerCOLPHNL201424260.4%.192.192.23100-0.088-2.3-2.3.154-0.27
334.Erisbel ArruebarruenaLANSSNL201424450.7%.195.244.22000-0.054-2.5-2.5.184-0.41
335.Rymer LirianoSDNRFNL2014231212.0%.220.289.26641-0.020-2.5-2.5.211-0.34
336.Jesus SucreSEACAL201426641.1%.213.213.24600-0.040-2.6-2.6.176-0.30
337.Cameron RuppPHICNL201425641.0%.183.234.25000-0.043-2.7-2.7.161-0.31
338.Zoilo AlmonteNYALFAL201425360.6%.139.139.22210-0.077-2.8-2.8.146-0.29
339.Jamie RomakLANPHNL201428230.4%.048.130.09500-0.136-3.1-3.1.104-0.35
340.Jim AdduciTEXLFAL2014291141.9%.168.239.22831-0.028-3.2-3.2.193-0.10
341.Odrisamer DespaigneSDNPNL201427280.5%.000.040.00000-0.114-3.2-3.5.039-0.32
342.Domingo SantanaHOULFAL201421180.3%.000.056.00000-0.181-3.3-3.3.065-0.42
343.Cristhian AdamesCOLSSNL201422150.2%.067.067.06700-0.228-3.4-3.4.030-0.36
344.Jonathan SingletonHOU1BAL2014223626.0%.168.285.33523-0.010-3.6-3.6.241-0.19
345.Jesus AguilarCLE1BAL201424380.6%.121.211.12100-0.097-3.7-3.7.159-0.39
346.Maikel FrancoPHI3BNL201421580.9%.179.190.21400-0.066-3.8-3.8.147-0.32
347.Jake MarisnickMIACFNL201423510.8%.167.216.16750-0.075-3.8-3.8.150-0.15
348.Neftali SotoCINPHNL201425310.5%.100.097.13310-0.144-4.5-4.5.100-0.52
349.Carlos SanchezCHA2BAL2014221041.7%.250.269.30011-0.044-4.5-4.5.220-0.70
350.Andy WilkinsCHA1BAL201425450.7%.140.178.18600-0.106-4.7-4.7.134-0.50
351.Juan PerezSFNLFNL2014271091.8%.170.224.27001-0.045-5.0-5.0.186-0.51
352.Javier BaezCHNSSNL2014212293.8%.169.227.32451-0.023-5.4-5.4.197-1.00
353.Jonathan SchoopBAL2BAL2014224817.8%.209.244.35420-0.013-6.1-6.1.220-0.59
354.Jace PetersonSDN2BNL201424581.0%.113.161.11320-0.111-6.5-6.5.106-0.55
355.Miguel RojasLANSSNL2014251622.6%.181.242.22100-0.041-6.6-6.6.175-0.34
356.Oscar TaverasSLNRFNL2014222484.1%.239.278.31201-0.028-7.0-7.0.218-1.18
357.Ryan GoinsTOR2BAL2014261933.1%.188.209.27101-0.040-7.8-7.8.190-0.70
358.Alfredo MarteARILFNL2014251141.9%.170.221.29210-0.068-7.8-7.8.180-0.87
359.Stefen RomeroSEARFAL2014251903.2%.192.234.29904-0.045-8.6-8.6.195-0.94
360.Charlie CulbersonCOL3BNL2014252333.8%.195.253.29022-0.038-8.7-8.7.194-0.71
361.Jackie BradleyBOSCFAL2014244236.8%.198.265.26680-0.024-10.2-10.2.198-0.04
362.Michael ChoiceTEXLFAL2014242804.6%.182.250.32010-0.037-10.2-10.2.216-1.10
363.Leury GarciaCHA3BAL2014231552.6%.166.192.207111-0.067-10.4-10.7.152-1.36
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.