CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 17, 2014
#NAMETEAMPOSLGYEARAGEPAPA%AVGOBPSLGSBCSVORPrBVORPVORPTAvWARP
1.Jose AbreuCHA1BAL20142758010.2%.321.383.597200.08247.747.7.3435.31
2.Daniel SantanaMINCFAL2014233836.6%.320.357.4741740.06023.023.0.2902.09
3.Travis D'arnaudNYNCNL2014254047.0%.247.308.417100.04919.919.9.2732.19
4.Billy HamiltonCINCFNL20142359110.5%.257.298.36556230.03419.919.9.2513.19
5.George SpringerHOURFAL2014243456.1%.231.336.468520.05318.318.3.3012.14
6.Kevin KiermaierTBARFAL2014243365.7%.262.314.452540.05016.716.7.2832.69
7.Robinson ChirinosTEXCAL2014303085.5%.241.293.410010.05216.116.1.2641.89
8.Xander BogaertsBOSSSAL2014215579.6%.243.305.372230.02916.116.1.2501.09
9.Nick CastellanosDET3BAL2014225379.3%.266.313.405220.02915.515.5.2561.12
10.Brandon GuyerTBALFAL2014282704.6%.273.338.374510.05214.014.0.2761.61
11.David PeraltaARILFNL2014263205.6%.293.326.461630.04413.913.9.2810.88
12.Mookie BettsBOSCFAL2014211642.8%.283.362.434520.07412.212.2.2951.26
13.Ender InciarteARICFNL2014233977.0%.264.310.3481630.02911.711.7.2492.39
14.Yangervis SolarteSDN3BNL2014262113.9%.269.349.363010.05411.311.3.2730.68
15.Chris TaylorSEASSAL2014231192.1%.295.370.371320.09511.311.3.3051.47
16.Brock HoltBOS3BAL2014264928.5%.281.331.3811220.02311.211.2.2591.51
17.Phil GosselinATL2BNL201425991.7%.290.327.366110.0969.59.5.3041.04
18.Caleb JosephBALCAL2014282524.4%.227.283.387010.0369.19.1.2481.14
19.Joe PanikSFN2BNL2014232454.3%.303.347.373000.0368.78.7.2670.65
20.Eugenio SuarezDETSSAL2014222614.5%.247.319.346320.0338.68.6.2480.97
21.Kolten WongSLN2BNL2014234027.1%.252.289.3932040.0218.48.4.2440.49
22.Tommy MedicaSDN1BNL2014262374.3%.227.278.400310.0358.48.4.2780.75
23.Gregory PolancoPITRFNL2014223015.2%.241.315.3421340.0267.77.7.2521.58
24.Rougned OdorTEX2BAL2014203716.6%.257.295.391370.0207.37.3.2470.79
25.Jorge SolerCHNRFNL201422561.0%.373.393.784000.1246.96.9.4080.74
26.Wilmer FloresNYNSSNL2014222334.0%.245.280.386100.0286.66.6.2490.98
27.Yangervis SolarteNYA3BAL2014262895.1%.254.337.381000.0236.66.6.2670.75
28.Andrew SusacSFNCNL201424691.2%.281.333.516000.0956.56.5.3100.72
29.Kennys VargasMINDHAL2014231903.3%.294.311.489000.0346.46.4.2800.66
30.Tommy La StellaATL2BNL2014253506.2%.256.334.324210.0186.36.3.2440.34
31.Gregorio PetitHOUSSAL201429771.4%.293.312.453000.0765.85.8.2730.50
32.Chris OwingsARISSNL2014223075.4%.268.305.425810.0185.65.6.2550.38
33.Eric CampbellNYNPHNL2014271963.4%.274.321.374200.0265.05.0.2740.52
34.Daniel RobertsonTEXLFAL2014281773.2%.275.341.338440.0274.84.8.2480.44
35.Abraham AlmonteSDNCFNL2014251011.8%.272.313.380120.0454.64.6.2680.75
36.Enrique HernandezHOUCFAL201422891.6%.284.348.420000.0504.54.5.2800.50
37.Kris NegronCIN3BNL2014281282.3%.237.291.432400.0334.24.2.2550.39
38.Jake SmolinskiTEXLFAL201425440.8%.375.432.525000.0843.73.7.3580.35
39.Brandon HicksSFN2BNL2014282424.3%.162.280.319010.0143.53.5.2330.31
40.Christian ColonKCA2BAL201425470.8%.302.348.442200.0723.43.4.2890.41
41.Zach WaltersWASPHNL201424430.7%.205.279.462000.0763.33.3.2910.35
42.C.j. CronANADHAL2014242263.8%.267.296.465000.0143.33.3.2690.31
43.Matt Den DekkerNYNLFNL2014261412.4%.220.319.276530.0223.13.1.2380.08
44.Efren NavarroANA1BAL2014281522.6%.254.313.355120.0182.72.7.2520.31
45.Carlos RiveroBOS3BAL20142670.1%.500.5711.167000.3382.42.4.5660.26
46.Jose RamirezCLESSAL2014212173.7%.251.299.325810.0102.22.2.2230.34
47.Marco GonzalesSLNPNL201422100.2%.375.375.625000.2032.03.7.2960.39
48.Jorge PolancoMINSSAL20142080.1%.333.500.833000.2492.02.0.4460.22
49.Matt McbrideCOLPHNL201429260.5%.261.346.565000.0701.81.8.3000.21
50.Carlos MartinezSLNPNL201422130.2%.250.250.250000.1371.813.2.1981.79
51.Tyler MatzekCOLPNL201423410.7%.167.211.194000.0431.812.5.1461.35
52.Jacob DegromNYNPNL201426500.9%.227.244.273000.0331.720.5.1902.45
53.Antoan RichardsonNYARFAL201430100.2%.444.500.444400.1651.71.7.3550.20
54.Adrian NietoCHACAL2014241142.0%.245.306.353010.0141.61.6.2430.21
55.J.r. MurphyNYACAL201423781.4%.284.321.365000.0211.61.6.2650.13
56.Tuffy GosewischARICNL2014301162.0%.212.233.292000.0141.61.6.2030.23
57.James JonesSEACFAL2014253255.9%.252.280.3142510.0051.61.6.233-0.68
58.Yohan FlandeCOLPNL201428150.3%.100.182.100000.1051.61.7.2310.12
59.Matt ClarkMIL1BNL201427230.4%.200.217.650000.0651.51.5.3250.17
60.Nick AhmedARISSNL201424611.1%.228.254.316000.0241.51.5.222-0.06
61.Tony SanchezPITCNL201426791.4%.270.304.365000.0171.31.3.2520.11
62.Yordano VenturaKCAPAL20142350.1%.250.250.250000.2441.215.7.2361.72
63.Cole FigueroaTBA2BAL201427490.8%.233.286.326000.0251.21.2.2460.08
64.Masahiro TanakaNYAPAL20142590.2%.111.111.111000.1271.120.0.0802.15
65.Donn RoachSDNPNL20142440.1%.250.250.500000.2801.1-0.7.295-0.05
66.Kyle HendricksCHNPNL201424260.5%.100.217.100000.0411.18.6.1521.10
67.Tsuyoshi WadaCHNPNL201433200.4%.059.111.059000.0531.15.3.1360.62
68.Luis SardinasTEX2BAL2014211041.9%.271.307.313110.0101.01.0.225-0.07
69.Robbie RayDETPAL20142220.0%.500.500.500000.5181.03.2.7240.37
70.Garin CecchiniBOS3BAL20142320.0%.500.5001.000000.5081.01.0.4950.11
71.Jake GoebbertSDN1BNL2014261041.9%.239.327.348210.0080.80.8.2520.23
72.Vidal NunoARIPNL201426220.4%.063.118.063000.0330.7-0.5.134-0.07
73.Jake MarisnickHOURFAL2014231442.5%.265.296.326520.0050.70.7.2320.27
74.Shawn O'malleyANALFAL20142650.1%.400.400.400000.1420.70.7.3870.08
75.Brandon CumptonPITPNL201425200.3%.118.167.118000.0350.79.0.1350.93
76.Nick GreenwoodSLNPNL20142650.1%.000.000.000000.1370.7-3.1.071-0.30
77.Justin BourMIAPHNL201426500.9%.279.380.326000.0140.70.7.2770.06
78.Roberto PerezCLECAL201425791.4%.257.297.343000.0080.70.7.2390.05
79.Bryan HoladayDETCAL2014261582.7%.236.274.285110.0040.60.6.2100.07
80.Cory SpangenbergSDN3BNL201423390.7%.270.289.514110.0160.60.6.2860.05
81.Arismendy AlcantaraCHNCFNL2014222654.7%.212.261.363850.0020.60.6.233-0.11
82.Gus SchlosserATLPNL20142510.0%1.0001.0001.000000.5400.5-0.2.799-0.02
83.Anthony DesclafaniMIAPNL201424110.2%.100.182.100000.0490.5-1.2.163-0.21
84.Jason RogersMILPHNL20142650.1%.250.400.500000.1030.50.5.3460.06
85.Jeurys FamiliaNYNPNL20142430.1%.667.667.667000.1690.53.7.5280.38
86.Doug BernierMINSSAL20143460.1%.200.333.200000.0840.50.5.2320.07
87.Xavier ScruggsSLN1BNL201426100.2%.286.500.429000.0480.50.5.3610.05
88.Pedro VillarrealCINPNL20142620.0%.500.500.500000.2290.50.6.3540.05
89.Zeke SpruillARIPNL20142450.1%.200.200.400000.0860.43.1.2010.33
90.Daniel CorcinoCINPNL20142320.0%.500.500.500000.2140.4-0.4.375-0.04
91.Clint RobinsonLANPHNL201429100.2%.333.400.333000.0430.40.4.2530.04
92.Christian BethancourtATLCNL201422841.5%.259.286.272110.0050.40.4.2080.05
93.Cesar HernandezPHIPHNL2014241202.1%.229.286.275110.0030.40.4.234-0.20
94.Chris HatcherMIAPNL20142910.0%.000.000.000000.3820.47.9-.0050.85
95.Christian VazquezBOSCAL2014231712.9%.208.274.262000.0020.40.4.2160.02
96.Brooks BrownCOLPNL20142910.0%.000.000.000000.3740.4-0.3.0350.00
97.Audry PerezSLNPHNL20142510.0%.0001.000.000000.3560.40.4.6120.04
98.Matthew DuffySFNPHNL201423530.9%.220.264.260010.0070.40.4.216-0.03
99.Steven MoyaDETRFAL20142250.1%.400.400.400000.0680.30.3.3090.04
100.Joe WielandSDNPNL20142410.0%.000.000.000000.3150.3-0.6.035-0.06
101.Abraham AlmonteSEACFAL2014251132.0%.198.248.292310.0030.30.3.215-0.05
102.Dallas BeelerCHNPNL20142540.1%.250.250.250000.0770.30.9.1910.10
103.Hernan PerezDET2BAL20142340.1%.333.500.333000.0730.30.3.3300.02
104.Logan WatkinsCHN2BNL201424510.9%.280.294.360100.0050.30.3.250-0.03
105.Max StassiHOUCAL20142390.2%.333.333.333000.0290.30.3.2510.03
106.Matt ShoemakerANAPAL20142720.0%.000.000.000000.1230.214.2.1431.42
107.Eric JokischCHNPNL20142430.1%.000.000.000000.0710.22.8.1990.33
108.Rafael MonteroNYNPNL201423120.2%.000.000.000000.0150.2-2.4.094-0.24
109.Michael TaylorCHALFAL201428230.4%.250.348.300000.0080.20.2.2520.02
110.Josmil PintoMINCAL2014251813.1%.218.315.404010.0010.20.2.2510.04
111.David BuchananPHIPNL201425370.6%.069.156.069000.0040.2-3.4.122-0.46
112.Gary BrownSFNCFNL20142520.0%.000.000.000000.0740.10.1.0130.02
113.Trevor BauerCLEPAL20142320.0%.000.000.000000.0670.113.2-.0181.31
114.Chase WhitleyNYAPAL20142550.1%.200.200.200000.0250.12.9.1490.26
115.Brian SchlitterCHNPNL20142810.0%1.0001.0001.000000.1230.1-1.1.7490.02
116.Jackson WilliamsCOLCNL201428150.3%.231.333.462000.0060.10.1.2640.01
117.T.j. HouseCLEPAL20142420.0%.000.000.000000.0220.011.7.0181.29
118.Michael TaylorWASRFNL201423230.4%.158.304.316000.0000.00.0.2390.08
119.Aaron BarrettWASPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.45
120.Aaron PoredaTEXPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.29
121.Aaron SanchezTORPAL20142100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.50
122.Alex WilsonBOSPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.08
123.Arodys VizcainoCHNPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.09
124.Arquimedes CamineroMIAPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.28
125.B.j. RosenbergPHIPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.41
126.Blaine HardyDETPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.63
127.Bobby LafromboisePITPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
128.Bradin HagensARIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
129.Brett BochySFNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.26
130.C.c. LeeCLEPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
131.Caleb ThielbarMINPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.79
132.Cam BedrosianANAPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.06
133.Casey SadlerPITPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
134.Chasen ShreveATLPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.32
135.Chris HestonSFNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
136.Chris MartinCOLPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.15
137.Chris WithrowLANPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
138.Corey KnebelDETPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.22
139.Cory RasmusANAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.80
140.Curtis PartchCINPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.06
141.Daniel CoulombeLANPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.04
142.Daniel WebbCHAPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.47
143.Dario AlvarezNYNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
144.Dellin BetancesNYAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0002.52
145.Dominic LeoneSEAPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.55
146.Drake BrittonBOSPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.06
147.Drew RucinskiANAPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
148.Eric FornataroSLNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
149.Erik CordierSFNPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.09
150.Erik GoeddelNYNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.09
151.Ethan MartinPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.13
152.Evan MarshallARIPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.86
153.Evan ReedDETPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.43
154.Francisco PenaKCACAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
155.Francisley BuenoKCAPAL20143300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.17
156.Frank GarcesSDNPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
157.Hector NerisPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
158.Hunter StricklandSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.16
159.Ian ThomasATLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.13
160.Jake DunningSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
161.Jake PetrickaCHAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.55
162.Jeff BeliveauTBAPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.45
163.Jeff KobernusWASNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
164.Jeremy JeffressMILPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.38
165.Joe PatersonARIPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
166.John HoldzkomPITPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.21
167.Jon EdwardsTEXPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.15
168.Jorge RondonSLNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.01
169.Jose DiazCINPNL20143000.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
170.Josh FieldsHOUPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.29
171.Juan JaimeATLPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.03
172.Justin MillerDETPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
173.Keith ButlerSLNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.10
174.Ken GilesPHIPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.09
175.Kevin QuackenbushSDNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.40
176.Kevin SiegristSLNPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.19
177.Kevin WhelanDETPAL20143000.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.19
178.Kirby YatesTBAPAL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.35
179.Kyle CrockettCLEPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.29
180.Kyuji FujikawaCHNPNL20143300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.11
181.Lane AdamsKCAAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
182.Leonel CamposSDNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.13
183.Luis GarciaPHIPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.33
184.Luke PutkonenDETPAL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.30
185.Maikel CletoCHAPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.24
186.Marcus StromanTORPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0001.58
187.Mario HollandsPHIPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
188.Matt PagnozziMILCNL20143100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.00
189.Matt StitesARIPNL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.84
190.Michael MorinANAPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.65
191.Miguel GonzalezPHIPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.11
192.Mike FoltynewiczHOUPAL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.07
193.Mike KickhamSFNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
194.Neil RamirezCHNPNL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.60
195.Pedro BaezLANPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
196.Phil KleinTEXPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.28
197.Preston GuilmetBALPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
198.R.j. AlvarezSDNPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.07
199.Rob RasmussenTORPAL20142500.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.15
200.Rob ScahillCOLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
201.Rob WootenMILPNL20142800.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.28
202.Roman MendezTEXPAL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.05
203.Ryan BuchterATLPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.00
204.Ryan DennickCINPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.21
205.Sam FreemanSLNPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.44
206.Samuel TuivailalaSLNPNL20142100.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
207.Shae SimmonsATLPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.02
208.Shawn TollesonTEXPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.25
209.Terrance GoreKCAAL20142300.0%.000.000.000100.0000.00.0.0000.00
210.Tom LayneBOSPAL20142900.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.00
211.Vic BlackNYNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.39
212.Wei-chung WangMILPNL20142200.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.54
213.Wilking RodriguezKCAPAL20142400.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.01
214.Xavier CedenoWASPNL20142700.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.04
215.Yimi GarciaLANPNL20142300.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.05
216.Zac RosscupCHNPNL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.000-0.28
217.Zach PutnamCHAPAL20142600.0%.000.000.000000.0000.00.0.0000.68
218.Ben PaulsenCOLPHNL201426530.9%.340.377.54000-0.000-0.0-0.0.2850.09
219.David HolmbergCINPNL20142230.1%.000.000.00000-0.007-0.0-4.3.102-0.47
220.Nick MartinezTEXPAL20142330.1%.000.000.00000-0.010-0.0-8.1.003-0.92
221.Vince BelnomeTBADHAL201426140.2%.100.286.20000-0.003-0.0-0.0.239-0.01
222.Jacob LambARI3BNL201423961.7%.225.271.38200-0.001-0.1-0.1.230-0.04
223.Bo SchultzARIPNL20142810.0%.000.000.00000-0.092-0.1-1.2.011-0.11
224.Jimmy NelsonMILPNL201425200.4%.158.158.21100-0.005-0.11.5.1220.08
225.Phillippe AumontPHIPNL20142510.0%.000.000.00000-0.105-0.1-5.4-.002-0.61
226.Ian KrolDETPAL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.105-0.1-2.5-.002-0.29
227.Nick ChristianiCINPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.106-0.1-2.7-.004-0.32
228.Eury De La RosaARIPNL20142430.1%.000.000.00000-0.043-0.14.4.0900.55
229.Carlos ContrerasCINPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.156-0.2-3.3-.009-0.38
230.Jose DominguezLANPNL20142310.0%.000.000.00000-0.165-0.2-2.6-.066-0.28
231.Yorman RodriguezCINRFNL20142180.1%.250.250.25001-0.024-0.2-0.2.200-0.03
232.Kris JohnsonMINPAL20142910.0%.000.000.00000-0.193-0.21.2.0350.15
233.Brian FlynnMIAPNL20142420.0%.000.000.00000-0.105-0.21.7-.0030.17
234.Josh ZeidHOUPAL20142710.0%.000.000.00000-0.215-0.2-4.3.021-0.43
235.Gonzalez GermenNYNPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.215-0.2-3.2.006-0.36
236.Corey BrownBOSRFAL20142810.0%.000.000.00000-0.221-0.2-0.2-.005-0.02
237.Brad BoxbergerTBAPAL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.238-0.26.3-.0080.68
238.Joey TerdoslavichATLRFNL20142530.1%.333.333.66700-0.083-0.2-0.2.290-0.03
239.Eddie ButlerCOLPNL20142320.0%.000.000.00000-0.128-0.30.3.0390.05
240.Jake BuchananHOUPAL20142410.0%.000.000.00000-0.262-0.3-0.2-.005-0.05
241.Ehire AdrianzaSFN2BNL2014241061.9%.237.279.29911-0.003-0.3-0.3.2310.07
242.Juan CentenoNYNCNL201424240.4%.273.333.27300-0.012-0.3-0.3.228-0.02
243.Marcus SemienCHA3BAL2014232163.8%.226.284.34230-0.001-0.3-0.3.2270.09
244.James PaxtonSEAPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.155-0.36.6.1190.72
245.Miles MikolasTEXPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.162-0.32.4.1310.21
246.Sam DysonMIAPNL20142610.0%.000.000.00000-0.339-0.30.8-.0030.04
247.Kevin GausmanBALPAL20142330.1%.000.000.00000-0.114-0.316.2-.0041.77
248.Dean AnnaNYASSAL201427250.4%.136.200.31800-0.015-0.4-0.5.210-0.02
249.Tucker BarnhartCINCNL201423470.8%.146.222.22000-0.008-0.4-0.4.182-0.04
250.Chad BettisCOLPNL20142530.1%.000.000.00000-0.129-0.4-4.9.026-0.43
251.Guilder RodriguezTEX2BAL20143060.1%.000.167.00000-0.065-0.4-0.4.105-0.05
252.Christian BergmanCOLPNL201426160.3%.067.067.06700-0.024-0.41.3.0540.09
253.Taylor HillWASPNL20142510.0%.000.000.00000-0.409-0.4-0.0.0000.01
254.Dalton PompeyTORDHAL20142120.0%.000.000.00000-0.213-0.4-0.4-.010-0.05
255.Enrique HernandezMIAPHNL201422130.2%.167.231.41700-0.033-0.4-0.4.243-0.04
256.Alexander GuerreroLANPHNL20142760.1%.167.167.16700-0.072-0.4-0.4.125-0.04
257.Hector GomezMIL3BNL20142670.1%.286.286.28600-0.062-0.4-0.4.190-0.06
258.Erik JohnsonCHAPAL20142430.1%.000.000.00000-0.148-0.40.6.0400.06
259.Thomas PhamSLNPHNL20142620.0%.000.000.00000-0.225-0.4-0.4-.007-0.05
260.Carlos FriasLANPNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.095-0.5-0.8.008-0.12
261.Greg GarciaSLNPHNL201424170.3%.154.353.23100-0.030-0.5-0.5.245-0.08
262.Blake TreinenWASPNL201426120.2%.100.182.10000-0.042-0.52.3.1200.38
263.Jake OdorizziTBAPAL20142460.1%.000.200.00000-0.087-0.523.0.1322.42
264.Tyler HoltCLERFAL201425581.0%.264.316.28311-0.009-0.5-0.5.220-0.07
265.Anthony RanaudoBOSPAL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.107-0.5-8.9-.014-1.00
266.Andrew HeaneyMIAPNL20142370.1%.000.000.00000-0.083-0.6-4.0.037-0.45
267.Jesse HahnSDNPNL201424240.4%.091.091.09100-0.024-0.68.0.0721.01
268.Brandon WorkmanBOSPAL20142520.0%.000.000.00000-0.299-0.61.1.0010.01
269.Roenis EliasSEAPAL20142540.1%.000.000.00000-0.155-0.66.2-.0050.85
270.Carlos TriunfelLANSSNL201424160.3%.133.188.33300-0.039-0.6-0.6.204-0.12
271.Zelous WheelerNYA3BAL201427581.0%.204.246.31500-0.011-0.6-0.6.201-0.13
272.Chris ValaikaCHN1BNL2014281091.9%.230.284.35010-0.006-0.7-0.7.234-0.06
273.David HaleATLPNL201426170.3%.063.059.06300-0.041-0.7-5.8.062-0.57
274.Stolmy PimentelPITPNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.138-0.7-0.2-.003-0.07
275.Donald LutzCINPHNL201425490.9%.174.224.26100-0.015-0.7-0.7.185-0.09
276.J.t. RealmutoMIACNL201423220.4%.190.227.19000-0.035-0.8-0.8.171-0.10
277.Collin MchughHOUPAL20142730.1%.000.000.00000-0.255-0.824.8.1042.99
278.Matt HaguePITPHNL20142820.0%.000.000.00000-0.386-0.8-0.8-.178-0.08
279.Rymer LirianoSDNRFNL2014231021.9%.228.294.28341-0.008-0.8-0.8.219-0.19
280.Dan ButlerBOSCAL201427160.3%.200.250.33300-0.049-0.8-0.8.183-0.08
281.Billy BurnsOAKPHAL20142460.1%.167.167.16720-0.134-0.8-0.8.154-0.09
282.Tommy KahnleCOLPNL20142440.1%.000.000.00000-0.205-0.83.1.0730.31
283.Rafael LopezCHNCNL20142640.1%.000.000.00000-0.207-0.8-0.8.004-0.09
284.Brett JacksonARIRFNL20142550.1%.000.200.00000-0.169-0.8-0.8.117-0.10
285.Ryan RuaTEXLFAL201424681.2%.273.294.33310-0.013-0.9-0.9.234-0.05
286.Alex HassanBOSRFAL20142690.2%.125.222.12500-0.101-0.9-0.9.153-0.12
287.James MccannDETCAL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.194-1.0-1.0.023-0.11
288.Cord PhelpsBALPHAL20142730.1%.000.000.00000-0.327-1.0-1.0-.116-0.11
289.Steve TollesonTOR2BAL2014301763.1%.239.299.35831-0.006-1.0-0.8.245-0.27
290.Joey ButlerSLNPHNL20142860.1%.000.167.00000-0.167-1.0-1.0.104-0.11
291.Matthew SzczurCHNRFNL201424520.9%.250.308.33300-0.020-1.0-1.0.2200.02
292.Aaron AltherrPHILFNL20142350.1%.000.000.00000-0.211-1.1-1.1.005-0.11
293.Joc PedersonLANCFNL201422220.4%.118.286.11800-0.048-1.1-1.1.187-0.11
294.Cristhian AdamesCOLSSNL20142240.1%.000.000.00000-0.278-1.1-1.1-.081-0.13
295.Jaff DeckerPITPHNL20142450.1%.000.000.00000-0.223-1.1-1.1-.004-0.13
296.Tomas TelisTEXCAL201423520.9%.240.255.26000-0.022-1.1-1.1.211-0.15
297.Ali SolisTBACAL20142670.1%.000.000.00000-0.163-1.1-1.1.035-0.13
298.Jesus SucreSEACAL201426571.0%.241.241.27800-0.020-1.2-1.2.195-0.14
299.Tyler CollinsDETRFAL201424190.3%.222.263.38900-0.062-1.2-1.2.225-0.08
300.Rafael YnoaCOL3BNL201426260.5%.308.308.30800-0.046-1.2-1.2.193-0.05
301.Curtis CasaliTBACAL201425791.3%.159.247.18800-0.015-1.2-1.2.181-0.19
302.Erisbel ArruebarruenaLANSSNL201424350.6%.226.286.25800-0.035-1.2-1.2.213-0.23
303.Chris DominguezSFN3BNL20142730.1%.000.000.00000-0.413-1.2-1.2-.206-0.14
304.Randal GrichukSLNRFNL201422841.5%.228.265.32902-0.015-1.3-1.3.222-0.10
305.Luis JimenezANA3BAL201426320.5%.143.200.17900-0.041-1.3-1.3.149-0.12
306.Brad SnyderTEX1BAL201432340.6%.167.265.40000-0.040-1.3-1.3.253-0.22
307.Kyle ParkerCOLPHNL201424140.2%.214.214.21400-0.098-1.4-1.4.141-0.17
308.Eric FryerMINCAL201428761.3%.214.276.31410-0.018-1.4-1.4.222-0.19
309.Mike OltCHN3BNL2014252454.3%.154.245.35501-0.006-1.5-1.5.233-0.32
310.Sandy LeonWASCNL201425671.2%.164.239.23000-0.023-1.5-1.5.192-0.18
311.Andrew LamboPITPHNL201425330.6%.242.242.36400-0.048-1.6-1.6.199-0.14
312.Chase AndersonARIPNL201426390.7%.030.059.03000-0.041-1.61.8.0710.31
313.Michael BolsingerARIPNL201426200.4%.105.105.10500-0.083-1.7-1.3.093-0.04
314.Irving FaluMILPHNL201431120.2%.000.083.00000-0.155-1.9-1.9.060-0.21
315.Irving FaluSDN2BNL201431230.4%.150.261.15010-0.086-2.0-2.0.144-0.25
316.Maikel FrancoPHI3BNL201421330.6%.194.212.22600-0.060-2.0-2.0.164-0.16
317.Dilson HerreraNYN2BNL201420591.0%.189.271.34000-0.034-2.0-2.0.217-0.21
318.Roger KieschnickARIPHNL201427410.7%.195.195.29300-0.050-2.0-2.0.180-0.25
319.Jonathan DiazTORSSAL201429450.8%.158.256.18410-0.049-2.2-2.2.164-0.31
320.Brad GlennTORRFAL201427160.3%.067.125.06700-0.144-2.3-2.3.090-0.25
321.Kevin PillarTORLFAL2014251001.7%.250.270.33302-0.023-2.3-2.3.220-0.22
322.Adam DuvallSFN1BNL201425751.3%.183.227.29600-0.033-2.4-2.4.204-0.42
323.Steven SouzaWASPHNL201425160.3%.067.125.06700-0.162-2.6-2.6.065-0.29
324.Cameron RuppPHICNL201425641.1%.183.234.25000-0.042-2.7-2.7.161-0.31
325.Jim AdduciTEXLFAL2014291112.0%.173.245.23531-0.025-2.7-2.7.196-0.02
326.Zoilo AlmonteNYALFAL201425360.6%.139.139.22210-0.077-2.8-2.8.146-0.29
327.Odrisamer DespaigneSDNPNL201427250.5%.000.045.00000-0.114-2.8-4.2.045-0.42
328.Javier BaezCHN2BNL2014211783.1%.169.225.36740-0.016-2.9-2.9.210-0.55
329.Jesus AguilarCLE1BAL201424320.6%.148.250.14800-0.097-3.1-3.1.162-0.35
330.Jonathan SingletonHOU1BAL2014223466.1%.173.292.34623-0.009-3.1-3.1.245-0.03
331.Jamie RomakLANPHNL201428230.4%.048.130.09500-0.138-3.2-3.2.103-0.36
332.Domingo SantanaHOULFAL201421180.3%.000.056.00000-0.180-3.2-3.2.067-0.42
333.Carlos SanchezCHA2BAL201422821.4%.263.268.30011-0.040-3.3-3.3.219-0.58
334.Zach WaltersCLEDHAL201424891.5%.157.213.38600-0.037-3.3-3.3.214-0.35
335.Juan PerezSFNLFNL201427911.6%.169.225.28901-0.040-3.6-3.6.191-0.40
336.Jake MarisnickMIACFNL201423510.9%.167.216.16750-0.076-3.9-3.9.150-0.16
337.Miguel RojasLANSSNL2014251452.5%.195.257.24100-0.030-4.4-4.4.180-0.12
338.Neftali SotoCINPHNL201425310.6%.100.097.13310-0.145-4.5-4.5.100-0.52
339.Andy WilkinsCHA1BAL201425340.6%.091.118.12100-0.144-4.9-4.9.090-0.51
340.Oscar TaverasSLNRFNL2014222294.0%.245.284.32401-0.023-5.3-5.3.225-1.04
341.Jonathan SchoopBAL2BAL2014224547.9%.211.242.35620-0.012-5.5-5.5.219-0.41
342.Jace PetersonSDN2BNL201424581.1%.113.161.11320-0.113-6.5-6.5.106-0.56
343.Ryan GoinsTOR2BAL2014261682.9%.185.210.26101-0.043-7.2-7.2.188-0.52
344.Alfredo MarteARILFNL2014251132.0%.171.223.29510-0.067-7.5-7.5.181-0.84
345.Jackie BradleyBOSCFAL2014244107.1%.205.274.27580-0.019-7.8-7.8.2030.33
346.Charlie CulbersonCOL3BNL2014252163.8%.191.255.29422-0.037-8.0-8.0.195-0.64
347.Stefen RomeroSEARFAL2014251903.4%.192.234.29904-0.046-8.7-8.7.194-0.94
348.Leury GarciaCHA3BAL2014231502.6%.171.199.214111-0.064-9.6-9.9.157-1.23
349.Michael ChoiceTEXLFAL2014242805.0%.182.250.32010-0.038-10.8-10.8.214-1.04
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.