CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 29, 2016
#LVLNAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGGSIPPAABAVGOBPSLGoppAVGoppOBPoppSLGoppTAvoppRPA+oppOPSPPFVORP
1.MLBDallas KeuchelHOUAL2013253122153.7682620.297.354.458.260.322.414.272111.7369939.6
2.MLBCorey KluberCLEAL2013272624147.3608564.271.316.413.258.319.398.263102.7179936.6
3.MLBTommy HunterBALAL20132668086.3336319.223.260.357.256.321.402.266105.7231007.3
4.MLBBrad PeacockHOUAL201325181483.3365323.241.324.455.257.321.405.270109.725985.0
5.MLBMax ScherzerDETAL2013283232214.3836766.198.254.329.254.315.399.263103.71410063.2
6.MLBHector SantiagoCHAAL2013253423149.0656563.243.343.396.258.321.407.268107.728100-5.0
7.MLBNate JonesCHAAL20132770078.0315279.247.308.351.249.314.392.262102.7069919.8
8.MLBDerek HollandTEXAL2013263333213.0894810.259.313.399.256.317.404.267106.72110135.4
9.MLBDylan AxelrodCHAAL2013273020128.3586534.318.372.519.256.323.404.269108.72799-16.7
10.MLBDavid PriceTBAAL2013272727186.7740707.252.281.379.257.318.408.267106.7269647.7
11.MLBMatt MooreTBAAL2013242727150.3642551.216.312.343.255.316.402.264103.719962.0
12.MLBJarrod ParkerOAKAL2013243232197.0818736.242.306.389.258.321.409.270109.729939.7
13.MLBBrandon MaurerSEAAL201322221490.0402366.311.367.516.261.325.415.274112.7409311.3
14.MLBBryan ShawCLEAL20132570075.0316278.216.295.291.254.314.392.260100.706977.9
15.MLBRyan PresslyMINAL20132449076.7315283.251.313.364.252.315.389.261101.704100-3.4
16.MLBMartin PerezTEXAL2013222020124.3529484.267.321.407.256.317.403.267106.72010115.3
17.MLBTommy MiloneOAKAL2013262826156.3667620.258.301.437.256.319.401.266106.7199414.3
18.MLBJordan LylesHOUAL2013222725141.7642579.285.350.451.258.320.411.268107.73199-11.1
19.MLBDavid PhelpsNYAAL201326221286.7376332.265.342.407.253.318.404.267106.72210115.0
20.MLBScott DiamondMINAL2013262424131.0576533.306.348.503.257.322.405.268107.727101-5.9
21.MLBRick PorcelloDETAL2013243229177.0736684.270.314.395.250.313.395.262101.70810140.0
22.MLBYu DarvishTEXAL2013263232209.7841748.194.277.334.252.317.399.265105.71610168.7
23.MLBWei-yin ChenBALAL2013272323137.0572523.272.321.440.255.318.397.265104.716994.8
24.MLBFrancisco LirianoPITNL2013292626161.0666599.224.297.314.255.314.399.25898.7139837.1
25.MLBJorge De La RosaCOLNL2013323030167.7714631.269.337.384.246.306.377.25091.68311322.2
26.MLBJose QuintanaCHAAL2013243333200.0832762.247.300.395.256.319.405.268107.7259930.6
27.MLBC.j. WilsonANAAL2013323333212.3913814.246.322.361.252.314.399.264103.7139723.3
28.MLBJames ShieldsKCAAL2013313434228.7946857.251.310.369.258.320.402.266105.72110140.8
29.MLBSamuel DedunoMINAL2013291818108.0461405.259.338.375.258.318.398.263103.7169917.4
30.MLBJeremy HellicksonTBAAL2013263231174.0737676.274.325.450.260.321.408.268107.7299517.4
31.MLBLuis MendozaKCAAL201329221594.0419367.289.365.455.260.324.414.272111.738992.1
32.MLBAlex CobbTBAAL2013252222143.3578527.228.291.353.262.325.417.272111.7429441.7
33.MLBChris CapuanoLANNL2013342420105.7457424.295.330.450.249.309.388.25495.6969815.3
34.MLBCarlos TorresNYNNL20133033986.3352326.242.287.414.255.312.397.25898.7099612.2
35.MLBRyan WebbMIANL20132766080.3332287.244.308.387.252.313.390.25596.703968.3
36.MLBMike PelfreyMINAL2013292929152.7680613.300.358.431.260.320.405.268107.7251008.5
37.MLBMatt GarzaTEXAL201329131384.3359328.271.317.436.260.317.400.265104.71810011.2
38.MLBJered WeaverANAAL2013302424154.3634586.237.289.382.256.321.408.268107.7299712.9
39.MLBZach McallisterCLEAL2013252424134.3579521.257.326.413.254.317.396.264103.71497-8.3
40.MLBChris ArcherTBAAL2013242323128.7525473.226.292.368.258.321.409.268107.7309416.1
41.MLBBud NorrisHOUAL2013282121126.0541487.277.339.415.261.324.418.273111.7421009.8
42.MLBJhoulys ChacinCOLNL2013253131197.3816742.253.310.375.250.309.379.25394.68811526.8
43.MLBClayton KershawLANNL2013253333236.0908840.195.244.277.250.309.384.25293.69310075.3
44.MLBTravis WoodCHNNL2013263232200.0821735.222.292.351.255.316.396.260100.71110313.2
45.MLBZack GreinkeLANNL2013292828177.7717650.234.291.355.252.310.391.25394.70210046.6
46.MLBErvin SantanaKCAAL2013303232211.0859797.238.288.380.256.321.405.268107.72610037.0
47.MLBJake PeavyCHAAL201332131380.0324303.244.285.439.249.315.392.261101.707988.6
48.MLBBartolo ColonOAKAL2013403030190.3769731.264.290.369.255.318.404.266105.7229417.8
49.MLBCole HamelsPHINL2013293333220.0905832.246.295.404.244.304.374.24990.67810555.6
50.MLBAdam WainwrightSLNNL2013313434241.7956900.248.280.356.250.311.392.25697.70310267.3
51.MLBIvan NovaNYAAL2013262320139.3586523.258.330.348.262.325.416.273111.74110126.2
52.MLBHiroki KurodaNYAAL2013383232201.3824767.249.291.392.260.323.418.271110.74110120.5
53.MLBClay BuchholzBOSAL2013281616108.3416376.199.270.277.250.315.398.263103.71310124.7
54.MLBAlexi OgandoTEXAL2013292318104.3428377.231.312.366.259.324.413.273111.737992.8
55.MLBJeremy GuthrieKCAAL2013343333211.7905828.285.336.448.258.321.406.268107.727100-14.3
56.MLBBruce ChenKCAAL2013363415121.0498452.237.294.381.258.322.406.269108.728100-17.0
57.MLBRyan DempsterBOSAL2013363229171.3754664.256.339.435.257.318.407.266106.72510124.5
58.MLBScott KazmirCLEAL2013292929158.0672619.262.316.418.251.315.388.260100.7039729.8
59.MLBJerome WilliamsANAAL2013313725169.3728665.272.330.442.255.316.406.267106.723972.8
60.MLBR.a. DickeyTORAL2013383434224.7943854.242.306.422.258.319.408.268107.72710136.4
61.MLBAndy PettitteNYAAL2013413030185.3784721.275.321.411.256.317.409.267106.72710022.5
62.MLBMark BuehrleTORAL2013343333203.7876807.276.324.430.256.320.405.267106.72510232.6
63.MLBErik BedardHOUAL2013343226151.0663574.260.348.425.257.320.404.266106.7241004.8
64.MLBCc SabathiaNYAAL2013323232211.0908823.272.326.445.259.321.410.270108.73110030.8
65.MLBAaron HarangSEAAL2013352222120.3526486.274.316.486.255.322.411.271110.733938.6
66.MLBJohn LackeyBOSAL2013342929189.3777726.247.290.413.258.317.406.265104.72310146.1
67.MLBHomer BaileyCINNL2013273232209.0849773.234.291.369.252.309.395.25797.70410250.0
68.MLBUbaldo JimenezCLEAL2013293232182.7777682.239.317.367.256.317.399.264104.7169743.0
69.MLBJoe BlantonANAAL2013322820132.7611567.317.357.547.252.314.399.264103.713973.4
70.MLBJason MarquisSDNNL2013342020117.7518432.257.359.426.253.315.391.25898.70697-10.1
71.MLBDrew SmylyDETAL20132463076.0303283.219.265.336.253.316.398.265104.71510113.5
72.MLBNick TepeschTEXAL201324191793.0407368.272.330.427.253.318.398.265104.7161019.8
73.MLBJustin GrimmTEXAL201324171789.0406370.314.366.516.250.315.396.263103.7121025.9
74.MLBA.j. GriffinOAKAL2013253232200.0823757.226.280.408.256.319.406.267106.7259413.2
75.MLBChris SaleCHAAL2013243030214.3866800.230.282.354.260.322.402.268107.7249967.0
76.MLBTanner ScheppersTEXAL20132676076.7302271.214.295.310.256.318.404.268107.7221019.6
77.MLBDan StrailyOAKAL2013242727152.3640567.233.308.358.255.316.402.265104.7199510.6
78.MLBAdam WarrenNYAAL20132534277.0331299.268.338.428.257.322.405.269108.727100-5.0
79.MLBA.j. BurnettPITNL2013363030191.0801714.231.304.335.251.311.388.25494.6999854.0
80.MLBBronson ArroyoCINNL2013363232202.0823771.258.293.442.253.311.395.25798.7061036.3
81.MLBJ.a. HappTORAL201330181892.7415364.250.333.401.252.314.392.263103.706102-3.1
82.MLBAnibal SanchezDETAL2013292929182.0746682.229.286.330.250.313.393.261101.70610148.4
83.MLBChris TillmanBALAL2013253333206.3845764.241.303.427.260.325.414.272111.73910022.3
84.MLBDan HarenWASNL2013323130169.7717667.268.306.454.253.312.388.25595.70010410.5
85.MLBJoe SaundersSEAAL2013323232183.0820746.311.365.507.255.317.404.267106.721950.0
86.MLBJeff LockePITNL2013253030166.3711603.242.336.350.250.309.385.25596.6949718.8
87.MLBBarry ZitoSFNNL2013353025133.3608544.318.383.491.251.311.389.25495.700102-33.6
88.MLBTim HudsonATLNL2013372121131.3534490.245.299.363.246.307.387.25394.69510128.3
89.MLBRyan VogelsongSFNNL2013351919103.7467415.299.363.477.251.309.389.25495.69899-24.8
90.MLBGarrett RichardsANAAL2013254717145.0620562.269.321.377.258.321.408.270109.7299534.5
91.MLBChad GaudinSFNNL201330301297.0406357.227.305.336.252.314.396.25899.71099-5.8
92.MLBJacob TurnerMIANL2013222020118.0514443.262.344.402.252.310.390.25495.70098-5.3
93.MLBTyson RossSDNNL2013263516125.0504445.225.301.326.255.315.393.25696.7089933.2
94.MLBJonathan PettibonePHINL2013221818100.3437384.284.354.427.248.306.379.25394.6861063.8
95.MLBWade MileyARINL2013263333202.7847769.261.322.404.249.307.385.25293.69210127.2
96.MLBLance LynnSLNNL2013263333201.7856750.252.327.375.248.308.388.25494.69610230.5
97.MLBTom KoehlerMIANL2013272923143.0601537.261.333.421.248.308.383.25293.69197-1.1
98.MLBTyler ChatwoodCOLNL2013232020111.3476425.278.344.367.251.313.390.25898.7031148.1
99.MLBAndrew CashnerSDNNL2013263126175.0707647.233.288.351.250.309.389.25394.69810026.2
100.MLBNathan EovaldiMIANL2013231818106.3451402.249.318.363.256.316.392.25797.708983.8
101.MLBMadison BumgarnerSFNNL2013233131201.3803720.203.270.307.249.308.386.25293.6949949.6
102.MLBJulio TeheranATLNL2013223030185.7774703.246.302.398.246.306.382.25293.68910029.8
103.MLBMike MinorATLNL2013253232204.7820762.232.275.382.248.306.380.25192.68710037.2
104.MLBGerrit ColePITNL2013221919117.3469431.253.302.336.255.313.398.260100.7119528.7
105.MLBStephen StrasburgWASNL2013243030183.0730657.207.281.307.247.310.385.25495.69510351.4
106.MLBMike LeakeCINNL2013253131192.3801734.263.311.407.248.307.387.25394.69510215.9
107.MLBHyun-jin RyuLANNL2013263030192.0783723.252.299.361.250.309.382.25394.6919854.6
108.MLBTrevor RosenthalSLNNL20132374075.3311282.223.289.319.253.318.398.260100.71610223.5
109.MLBShelby MillerSLNNL2013223131173.3722650.234.299.371.249.308.393.25697.70210119.6
110.MLBA.j. RamosMIANL20132668080.0338289.201.306.298.252.318.396.260100.714966.4
111.MLBPatrick CorbinARINL2013233232208.3860788.240.296.376.251.308.388.25394.69610543.4
112.MLBJoe KellySLNNL2013253715124.0532479.259.326.367.247.308.393.25697.7011021.0
113.MLBRandall DelgadoARINL2013232019116.3473439.264.299.494.253.314.392.25999.70610311.6
114.MLBJordan ZimmermannWASNL2013273232213.3865805.239.279.375.245.306.377.25091.68310450.7
115.MLBJuan NicasioCOLNL2013263131157.7703627.268.340.445.250.312.389.25797.7001128.2
116.MLBWily PeraltaMILNL2013243232183.3802708.264.338.384.248.310.385.25495.6961073.0
117.MLBTrevor CahillARINL2013252625146.7636547.261.341.404.251.310.378.25293.68910412.2
118.MLBJeff SamardzijaCHNNL2013283333213.7914822.255.325.411.251.312.394.25797.70610548.8
119.MLBMarco EstradaMILNL2013292121128.0512476.229.275.395.248.311.387.25596.69810424.2
120.MLBAnthony SwarzakMINAL20132748096.0387357.249.291.359.255.316.394.263102.71010014.4
121.MLBJake WestbrookSLNNL2013352119116.7523451.293.373.401.244.303.385.25293.688102-6.0
122.MLBMatt CainSFNNL2013283030184.3760692.228.289.389.251.310.387.25494.697100-0.8
123.MLBJohn DanksCHAAL2013282222138.3583546.277.313.485.258.321.407.269108.72899-5.4
124.MLBKevin CorreiaMINAL2013323131185.3792734.297.337.462.258.318.401.265104.7201006.8
125.MLBAdam OttavinoCOLNL20132751078.3335292.250.322.349.252.312.392.25798.70511412.6
126.MLBJeanmar GomezPITNL20132534880.7333292.223.292.325.246.309.377.25394.686965.3
127.MLBMat LatosCINNL2013253232210.7881798.247.305.363.253.313.393.25999.70610247.7
128.MLBDillon GeeNYNNL2013273232199.0841775.268.315.423.253.311.392.25495.7029821.0
129.MLBWilton LopezCOLNL20132975075.3321300.293.334.420.252.316.383.25696.6991126.4
130.MLBHenderson AlvarezMIANL2013231717102.7418380.237.297.339.250.314.387.25797.7019511.8
131.MLBJosh CollmenterARINL20132749092.0384341.232.303.346.250.309.385.25494.6941043.3
132.MLBJeremy HefnerNYNNL2013272423130.7556507.260.315.442.249.308.385.25192.6929819.4
133.MLBIan KennedyARINL2013282121124.0549478.268.344.454.254.313.389.25697.7021032.2
134.MLBKris MedlenATLNL2013273231197.0820753.258.307.398.247.307.378.25192.6859929.5
135.MLBTim LincecumSFNNL2013293232197.7841743.248.322.389.253.314.396.25798.7099820.3
136.MLBRoberto HernandezTBAAL2013323224151.0643584.281.336.461.257.321.404.266106.7249322.8
137.MLBEdwin JacksonCHNNL2013293131175.3777702.281.339.436.249.308.386.25394.69410424.7
138.MLBCliff LeePHINL2013343131222.7876832.232.263.368.252.314.394.25899.70810573.6
139.MLBGio GonzalezWASNL2013273232195.7819732.231.305.363.247.306.380.25293.68510326.8
140.MLBShaun MarcumNYNNL201331141278.3334299.284.335.418.239.299.374.24789.673958.6
141.MLBFelix DoubrontBOSAL2013252927162.3705616.261.338.391.257.319.407.268107.72610130.2
142.MLBMiguel GonzalezBALAL2013293028171.3712647.243.300.413.256.319.403.266105.722993.8
143.MLBTodd RedmondTORAL201328171477.0324293.239.307.451.254.318.407.266105.7251024.9
144.MLBJustin MastersonCLEAL2013283229193.0803703.222.312.312.257.319.404.266105.7249756.0
145.MLBAlfredo SimonCINNL20133263087.7359318.214.288.336.252.312.389.25797.702102-0.6
146.MLBScott FeldmanCHNNL201330151591.0376338.234.289.367.248.310.389.25697.69910410.5
147.MLBEsmil RogersTORAL2013274420137.7598544.279.338.461.260.324.413.271109.73710214.3
148.MLBWade DavisKCAAL2013273124135.3618550.307.374.447.256.319.400.266105.7191005.6
149.MLBRicky NolascoLANNL201330161587.0366336.247.303.366.256.315.400.25697.71610216.8
150.MLBRicky NolascoMIANL2013301818112.3468429.261.306.406.249.309.388.25394.6979517.5
151.MLBEric StultsSDNNL2013333333203.7857799.274.308.421.250.304.381.25091.6859813.1
152.MLBEdinson VolquezSDNNL2013292727142.3659577.291.368.452.255.313.396.25696.70999-0.6
153.MLBHisashi IwakumaSEAAL2013323333219.7866813.220.258.371.257.322.409.269108.7319460.5
154.MLBFelix HernandezSEAAL2013273131204.3823764.242.286.357.258.321.407.268107.7289474.1
155.MLBJosh JohnsonTORAL201329161681.3384344.305.363.488.262.323.415.270108.73810215.9
156.MLBJon LesterBOSAL2013293333213.3903827.253.314.389.256.318.408.267106.72610030.9
157.MLBScott FeldmanBALAL201330151590.7382341.235.307.378.261.324.412.270108.7369912.6
158.MLBYovani GallardoMILNL2013273131180.7773689.261.325.395.250.312.388.25697.70010623.5
159.MLBCharlie MortonPITNL2013292020116.0493433.261.339.344.247.308.378.25193.6869718.9
160.MLBCarlos VillanuevaCHNNL2013294715128.7524471.248.309.416.258.320.401.261101.7211040.9
161.MLBJason VargasANAAL2013302424150.0644587.276.332.426.252.313.397.263103.7099618.3
162.MLBKyle LohseMILNL2013343232198.7806757.259.294.406.248.312.390.25798.70210612.0
163.MLBTom GorzelannyMILNL201330431085.3356320.241.310.388.252.316.395.25999.7121076.5
164.MLBKevin SloweyMIANL201329201492.0395364.291.327.481.245.307.389.25595.69694-1.7
165.MLBJustin VerlanderDETAL2013303434218.3925838.253.315.376.251.316.396.263103.71110042.6
166.MLBAlex WoodATLNL201322311177.7327289.263.324.346.250.309.383.25394.6921018.1
167.MLBJose FernandezMIANL2013202828172.7681611.182.257.265.252.315.395.25898.7109555.1
168.MLBTony CingraniCINNL2013232318104.7420367.196.281.368.244.302.382.24991.68410425.5
169.MLBMatt HarveyNYNNL2013242626178.3690646.209.248.282.250.307.380.25192.6879558.2
170.MLBJon NieseNYNNL2013262424143.0621563.281.341.398.244.302.374.24789.6769721.3
171.MLBPhil HughesNYAAL2013273029145.7642581.293.340.492.257.321.407.269108.727100-6.7
172.MLBLucas HarrellHOUAL2013283622153.7707602.289.382.453.258.321.407.268107.728100-8.4
173.MLBPaul MaholmATLNL2013312626153.0670603.280.341.431.248.304.378.25091.6831018.5
174.MLBKyle KendrickPHINL2013283030182.0800727.285.331.420.246.306.379.25092.68510617.0
175.MLBKenley JansenLANNL20132575076.7292271.177.236.273.262.324.411.265104.7359824.6
176.MLBBrandon MccarthyARINL2013292222135.0577544.296.327.432.254.310.389.25495.6991034.2
177.MLBBrandon KintzlerMILNL20132871077.0305282.234.276.291.252.315.392.25898.70710612.7
178.MLBCraig StammenWASNL20132955081.7340298.262.323.359.251.312.388.25696.70010316.7
179.MLBJason HammelBALAL2013302623139.3611545.284.346.466.254.320.401.266105.72198-11.6
180.MLBDoug FisterDETAL2013293332208.7881814.281.329.381.253.316.393.262102.70910148.7
181.MLBZack WheelerNYNNL2013231717100.0431371.243.327.369.251.312.388.25696.700963.6
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us