CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through July 30, 2014
#LVLNAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGGSIPPAABAVGOBPSLGoppAVGoppOBPoppSLGoppTAvoppRPA+oppOPSPPFVORP
1.MLBTanner ScheppersTEXAL20132676076.7302271.214.295.310.256.318.4040.268107.7221017.0
2.MLBWilton LopezCOLNL20132975075.3321300.293.334.420.252.316.3830.25696.6991125.3
3.MLBKenley JansenLANNL20132575076.7292271.177.236.273.262.324.4110.265104.7359817.2
4.MLBTrevor RosenthalSLNNL20132374075.3311282.223.289.319.253.318.3980.26100.71610221.6
5.MLBBrandon KintzlerMILNL20132871077.0305282.234.276.291.252.315.3920.25898.70710610.1
6.MLBNate JonesCHAAL20132770078.0315279.247.308.351.249.314.3920.262102.7069912.5
7.MLBBryan ShawCLEAL20132570075.0316278.216.295.291.254.314.3920.26100.7069711.7
8.MLBTommy HunterBALAL20132668086.3336319.223.260.357.256.321.4020.266105.7231005.7
9.MLBA.j. RamosMIANL20132668080.0338289.201.306.298.252.318.3960.26100.714965.1
10.MLBRyan WebbMIANL20132766080.3332287.244.308.387.252.313.3900.25596.703963.3
11.MLBAlfredo SimonCINNL20133263087.7359318.214.288.336.252.312.3890.25797.702102-0.7
12.MLBDrew SmylyDETAL20132463076.0303283.219.265.336.253.316.3980.265104.71510114.8
13.MLBCraig StammenWASNL20132955081.7340298.262.323.359.251.312.3880.25696.70010310.2
14.MLBAdam OttavinoCOLNL20132751078.3335292.250.322.349.252.312.3920.25798.70511410.2
15.MLBRyan PresslyMINAL20132449076.7315283.251.313.364.252.315.3890.261101.7041001.8
16.MLBJosh CollmenterARINL20132749092.0384341.232.303.346.250.309.3850.25494.69410416.2
17.MLBAnthony SwarzakMINAL20132748096.0387357.249.291.359.255.316.3940.263102.7101006.8
18.MLBCarlos VillanuevaCHNNL2013294715128.7524471.248.309.416.258.320.4010.261101.7211043.3
19.MLBGarrett RichardsANAAL2013254717145.0620562.269.321.377.258.321.4080.27109.729953.1
20.MLBEsmil RogersTORAL2013274420137.7598544.279.338.461.260.324.4130.271109.7371026.6
21.MLBTom GorzelannyMILNL201330431085.3356320.241.310.388.252.316.3950.25999.7121074.9
22.MLBJerome WilliamsANAAL2013313725169.3728665.272.330.442.255.316.4060.267106.72397-4.9
23.MLBJoe KellySLNNL2013253715124.0532479.259.326.367.247.308.3930.25697.7011028.4
24.MLBLucas HarrellHOUAL2013283622153.7707602.289.382.453.258.321.4070.268107.728100-11.9
25.MLBTyson RossSDNNL2013263516125.0504445.225.301.326.255.315.3930.25696.708996.9
26.MLBJames ShieldsKCAAL2013313434228.7946857.251.310.369.258.320.4020.266105.72110126.0
27.MLBAdam WainwrightSLNNL2013313434241.7956900.248.280.356.250.311.3920.25697.70310245.3
28.MLBBruce ChenKCAAL2013363415121.0498452.237.294.381.258.322.4060.269108.72810011.8
29.MLBAdam WarrenNYAAL20132534277.0331299.268.338.428.257.322.4050.269108.7271003.5
30.MLBJeanmar GomezPITNL20132534880.7333292.223.292.325.246.309.3770.25394.686960.1
31.MLBHector SantiagoCHAAL2013253423149.0656563.243.343.396.258.321.4070.268107.72810012.3
32.MLBJustin VerlanderDETAL2013303434218.3925838.253.315.376.251.316.3960.263103.71110041.6
33.MLBR.a. DickeyTORAL2013383434224.7943854.242.306.422.258.319.4080.268107.72710110.0
34.MLBDoug FisterDETAL2013293332208.7881814.281.329.381.253.316.3930.262102.70910134.6
35.MLBClayton KershawLANNL2013253333236.0908840.195.244.277.250.309.3840.25293.69310054.0
36.MLBEric StultsSDNNL2013333333203.7857799.274.308.421.250.304.3810.2591.6859821.2
37.MLBHisashi IwakumaSEAAL2013323333219.7866813.220.258.371.257.322.4090.269108.7319420.1
38.MLBLance LynnSLNNL2013263333201.7856750.252.327.375.248.308.3880.25494.69610232.3
39.MLBC.j. WilsonANAAL2013323333212.3913814.246.322.361.252.314.3990.264103.7139727.5
40.MLBCarlos TorresNYNNL20133033986.3352326.242.287.414.255.312.3970.25898.70996-0.9
41.MLBWade MileyARINL2013263333202.7847769.261.322.404.249.307.3850.25293.6921014.7
42.MLBCole HamelsPHINL2013293333220.0905832.246.295.404.244.304.3740.24990.67810535.4
43.MLBJon LesterBOSAL2013293333213.3903827.253.314.389.256.318.4080.267106.72610026.3
44.MLBDerek HollandTEXAL2013263333213.0894810.259.313.399.256.317.4040.267106.72110125.4
45.MLBJeremy GuthrieKCAAL2013343333211.7905828.285.336.448.258.321.4060.268107.7271004.3
46.MLBJose QuintanaCHAAL2013243333200.0832762.247.300.395.256.319.4050.268107.7259925.0
47.MLBJeff SamardzijaCHNNL2013283333213.7914822.255.325.411.251.312.3940.25797.70610525.4
48.MLBMark BuehrleTORAL2013343333203.7876807.276.324.430.256.320.4050.267106.72510221.8
49.MLBChris TillmanBALAL2013253333206.3845764.241.303.427.260.325.4140.272111.73910010.9
50.MLBRyan DempsterBOSAL2013363229171.3754664.256.339.435.257.318.4070.266106.7251015.3
51.MLBHiroki KurodaNYAAL2013383232201.3824767.249.291.392.260.323.4180.271110.74110126.2
52.MLBA.j. GriffinOAKAL2013253232200.0823757.226.280.408.256.319.4060.267106.72594-2.7
53.MLBErik BedardHOUAL2013343226151.0663574.260.348.425.257.320.4040.266106.72410015.2
54.MLBErvin SantanaKCAAL2013303232211.0859797.238.288.380.256.321.4050.268107.7261009.6
55.MLBMat LatosCINNL2013253232210.7881798.247.305.363.253.313.3930.25999.70610231.6
56.MLBKris MedlenATLNL2013273231197.0820753.258.307.398.247.307.3780.25192.6859919.2
57.MLBUbaldo JimenezCLEAL2013293232182.7777682.239.317.367.256.317.3990.264104.7169721.2
58.MLBDillon GeeNYNNL2013273232199.0841775.268.315.423.253.311.3920.25495.7029816.2
59.MLBTim LincecumSFNNL2013293232197.7841743.248.322.389.253.314.3960.25798.7099813.3
60.MLBCc SabathiaNYAAL2013323232211.0908823.272.326.445.259.321.4100.27108.7311001.3
61.MLBJeremy HellicksonTBAAL2013263231174.0737676.274.325.450.260.321.4080.268107.729958.0
62.MLBWily PeraltaMILNL2013243232183.3802708.264.338.384.248.310.3850.25495.6961070.2
63.MLBJoe SaundersSEAAL2013323232183.0820746.311.365.507.255.317.4040.267106.721950.2
64.MLBBronson ArroyoCINNL2013363232202.0823771.258.293.442.253.311.3950.25798.706103-1.7
65.MLBTravis WoodCHNNL2013263232200.0821735.222.292.351.255.316.3960.26100.71110317.9
66.MLBGio GonzalezWASNL2013273232195.7819732.231.305.363.247.306.3800.25293.68510329.8
67.MLBJarrod ParkerOAKAL2013243232197.0818736.242.306.389.258.321.4090.27109.729930.2
68.MLBKyle LohseMILNL2013343232198.7806757.259.294.406.248.312.3900.25798.70210617.1
69.MLBMax ScherzerDETAL2013283232214.3836766.198.254.329.254.315.3990.263103.71410043.5
70.MLBYu DarvishTEXAL2013263232209.7841748.194.277.334.252.317.3990.265105.71610130.2
71.MLBPatrick CorbinARINL2013233232208.3860788.240.296.376.251.308.3880.25394.69610523.1
72.MLBHomer BaileyCINNL2013273232209.0849773.234.291.369.252.309.3950.25797.70410230.7
73.MLBJordan ZimmermannWASNL2013273232213.3865805.239.279.375.245.306.3770.2591.68310423.7
74.MLBRoberto HernandezTBAAL2013323224151.0643584.281.336.461.257.321.4040.266106.72493-10.5
75.MLBMike MinorATLNL2013253232204.7820762.232.275.382.248.306.3800.25192.68710020.8
76.MLBRick PorcelloDETAL2013243229177.0736684.270.314.395.250.313.3950.262101.70810110.4
77.MLBJustin MastersonCLEAL2013283229193.0803703.222.312.312.257.319.4040.266105.7249716.7
78.MLBCliff LeePHINL2013343131222.7876832.232.263.368.252.314.3940.25899.70810538.7
79.MLBMike LeakeCINNL2013253131192.3801734.263.311.407.248.307.3870.25394.6951027.9
80.MLBEdwin JacksonCHNNL2013293131175.3777702.281.339.436.249.308.3860.25394.6941043.8
81.MLBDan HarenWASNL2013323130169.7717667.268.306.454.253.312.3880.25595.70010415.5
82.MLBKevin CorreiaMINAL2013323131185.3792734.297.337.462.258.318.4010.265104.7201007.0
83.MLBJhoulys ChacinCOLNL2013253131197.3816742.253.310.375.250.309.3790.25394.68811533.2
84.MLBWade DavisKCAAL2013273124135.3618550.307.374.447.256.319.4000.266105.7191006.5
85.MLBAndrew CashnerSDNNL2013263126175.0707647.233.288.351.250.309.3890.25394.69810017.7
86.MLBFelix HernandezSEAAL2013273131204.3823764.242.286.357.258.321.4070.268107.7289432.5
87.MLBAlex WoodATLNL201322311177.7327289.263.324.346.250.309.3830.25394.69210111.6
88.MLBShelby MillerSLNNL2013223131173.3722650.234.299.371.249.308.3930.25697.70210120.1
89.MLBDallas KeuchelHOUAL2013253122153.7682620.297.354.458.260.322.4140.272111.7369910.0
90.MLBJuan NicasioCOLNL2013263131157.7703627.268.340.445.250.312.3890.25797.70011213.1
91.MLBYovani GallardoMILNL2013273131180.7773689.261.325.395.250.312.3880.25697.70010615.1
92.MLBMadison BumgarnerSFNNL2013233131201.3803720.203.270.307.249.308.3860.25293.6949926.2
93.MLBKyle KendrickPHINL2013283030182.0800727.285.331.420.246.306.3790.2592.68510616.6
94.MLBJeff LockePITNL2013253030166.3711603.242.336.350.250.309.3850.25596.694978.3
95.MLBHyun-jin RyuLANNL2013263030192.0783723.252.299.361.250.309.3820.25394.6919821.0
96.MLBJorge De La RosaCOLNL2013323030167.7714631.269.337.384.246.306.3770.2591.68311315.4
97.MLBChad GaudinSFNNL201330301297.0406357.227.305.336.252.314.3960.25899.710996.8
98.MLBPhil HughesNYAAL2013273029145.7642581.293.340.492.257.321.4070.269108.7271008.1
99.MLBMiguel GonzalezBALAL2013293028171.3712647.243.300.413.256.319.4030.266105.722994.7
100.MLBStephen StrasburgWASNL2013243030183.0730657.207.281.307.247.310.3850.25495.69510318.1
101.MLBA.j. BurnettPITNL2013363030191.0801714.231.304.335.251.311.3880.25494.6999821.8
102.MLBMatt CainSFNNL2013283030184.3760692.228.289.389.251.310.3870.25494.6971009.3
103.MLBBarry ZitoSFNNL2013353025133.3608544.318.383.491.251.311.3890.25495.7001023.2
104.MLBDylan AxelrodCHAAL2013273020128.3586534.318.372.519.256.323.4040.269108.72799-5.4
105.MLBAndy PettitteNYAAL2013413030185.3784721.275.321.411.256.317.4090.267106.72710018.3
106.MLBJulio TeheranATLNL2013223030185.7774703.246.302.398.246.306.3820.25293.68910021.7
107.MLBChris SaleCHAAL2013243030214.3866800.230.282.354.260.322.4020.268107.7249936.9
108.MLBBartolo ColonOAKAL2013403030190.3769731.264.290.369.255.318.4040.266105.7229424.8
109.MLBTom KoehlerMIANL2013272923143.0601537.261.333.421.248.308.3830.25293.69197-4.2
110.MLBAnibal SanchezDETAL2013292929182.0746682.229.286.330.250.313.3930.261101.70610142.7
111.MLBMike PelfreyMINAL2013292929152.7680613.300.358.431.260.320.4050.268107.72510018.0
112.MLBJohn LackeyBOSAL2013342929189.3777726.247.290.413.258.317.4060.265104.72310114.5
113.MLBScott KazmirCLEAL2013292929158.0672619.262.316.418.251.315.3880.26100.7039723.2
114.MLBFelix DoubrontBOSAL2013252927162.3705616.261.338.391.257.319.4070.268107.72610115.1
115.MLBJose FernandezMIANL2013202828172.7681611.182.257.265.252.315.3950.25898.7109531.9
116.MLBJoe BlantonANAAL2013322820132.7611567.317.357.547.252.314.3990.264103.71397-7.3
117.MLBTommy MiloneOAKAL2013262826156.3667620.258.301.437.256.319.4010.266106.7199410.6
118.MLBZack GreinkeLANNL2013292828177.7717650.234.291.355.252.310.3910.25394.70210030.9
119.MLBDavid PriceTBAAL2013272727186.7740707.252.281.379.257.318.4080.267106.7269628.5
120.MLBJordan LylesHOUAL2013222725141.7642579.285.350.451.258.320.4110.268107.731990.0
121.MLBMatt MooreTBAAL2013242727150.3642551.216.312.343.255.316.4020.264103.7199610.2
122.MLBDan StrailyOAKAL2013242727152.3640567.233.308.358.255.316.4020.265104.7199515.6
123.MLBEdinson VolquezSDNNL2013292727142.3659577.291.368.452.255.313.3960.25696.7099910.3
124.MLBFrancisco LirianoPITNL2013292626161.0666599.224.297.314.255.314.3990.25898.7139817.1
125.MLBCorey KluberCLEAL2013272624147.3608564.271.316.413.258.319.3980.263102.7179918.1
126.MLBPaul MaholmATLNL2013312626153.0670603.280.341.431.248.304.3780.2591.6831012.1
127.MLBJason HammelBALAL2013302623139.3611545.284.346.466.254.320.4010.266105.72198-1.5
128.MLBMatt HarveyNYNNL2013242626178.3690646.209.248.282.250.307.3800.25192.6879537.2
129.MLBTrevor CahillARINL2013252625146.7636547.261.341.404.251.310.3780.25293.689104-2.5
130.MLBZach McallisterCLEAL2013252424134.3579521.257.326.413.254.317.3960.264103.714979.5
131.MLBJason VargasANAAL2013302424150.0644587.276.332.426.252.313.3970.263103.709968.4
132.MLBScott DiamondMINAL2013262424131.0576533.306.348.503.257.322.4050.268107.727101-8.0
133.MLBJered WeaverANAAL2013302424154.3634586.237.289.382.256.321.4080.268107.729979.3
134.MLBChris CapuanoLANNL2013342420105.7457424.295.330.450.249.309.3880.25495.696985.8
135.MLBJon NieseNYNNL2013262424143.0621563.281.341.398.244.302.3740.24789.6769716.4
136.MLBJeremy HefnerNYNNL2013272423130.7556507.260.315.442.249.308.3850.25192.692981.2
137.MLBWei-yin ChenBALAL2013272323137.0572523.272.321.440.255.318.3970.265104.7169914.4
138.MLBAlexi OgandoTEXAL2013292318104.3428377.231.312.366.259.324.4130.273111.737995.7
139.MLBChris ArcherTBAAL2013242323128.7525473.226.292.368.258.321.4090.268107.730946.3
140.MLBIvan NovaNYAAL2013262320139.3586523.258.330.348.262.325.4160.273111.74110113.3
141.MLBTony CingraniCINNL2013232318104.7420367.196.281.368.244.302.3820.24991.68410412.1
142.MLBAaron HarangSEAAL2013352222120.3526486.274.316.486.255.322.4110.271110.73393-1.9
143.MLBJohn DanksCHAAL2013282222138.3583546.277.313.485.258.321.4070.269108.72899-4.8
144.MLBBrandon MaurerSEAAL201322221490.0402366.311.367.516.261.325.4150.274112.74093-2.5
145.MLBLuis MendozaKCAAL201329221594.0419367.289.365.455.260.324.4140.272111.73899-0.7
146.MLBBrandon MccarthyARINL2013292222135.0577544.296.327.432.254.310.3890.25495.6991035.1
147.MLBAlex CobbTBAAL2013252222143.3578527.228.291.353.262.325.4170.272111.7429410.4
148.MLBDavid PhelpsNYAAL201326221286.7376332.265.342.407.253.318.4040.267106.7221014.2
149.MLBTim HudsonATLNL2013372121131.3534490.245.299.363.246.307.3870.25394.69510115.0
150.MLBMarco EstradaMILNL2013292121128.0512476.229.275.395.248.311.3870.25596.6981049.8
151.MLBIan KennedyARINL2013282121124.0549478.268.344.454.254.313.3890.25697.7021032.4
152.MLBBud NorrisHOUAL2013282121126.0541487.277.339.415.261.324.4180.273111.74210017.8
153.MLBJake WestbrookSLNNL2013352119116.7523451.293.373.401.244.303.3850.25293.688102-4.7
154.MLBRandall DelgadoARINL2013232019116.3473439.264.299.494.253.314.3920.25999.706103-0.4
155.MLBKevin SloweyMIANL201329201492.0395364.291.327.481.245.307.3890.25595.696948.6
156.MLBJason MarquisSDNNL2013342020117.7518432.257.359.426.253.315.3910.25898.70697-18.9
157.MLBJacob TurnerMIANL2013222020118.0514443.262.344.402.252.310.3900.25495.70098-1.3
158.MLBCharlie MortonPITNL2013292020116.0493433.261.339.344.247.308.3780.25193.68697-0.4
159.MLBTyler ChatwoodCOLNL2013232020111.3476425.278.344.367.251.313.3900.25898.70311420.7
160.MLBMartin PerezTEXAL2013222020124.3529484.267.321.407.256.317.4030.267106.7201017.3
161.MLBGerrit ColePITNL2013221919117.3469431.253.302.336.255.313.3980.26100.7119515.0
162.MLBRyan VogelsongSFNNL2013351919103.7467415.299.363.477.251.309.3890.25495.69899-3.1
163.MLBNick TepeschTEXAL201324191793.0407368.272.330.427.253.318.3980.265104.7161014.6
164.MLBSamuel DedunoMINAL2013291818108.0461405.259.338.375.258.318.3980.263103.716990.1
165.MLBRicky NolascoMIANL2013301818112.3468429.261.306.406.249.309.3880.25394.697955.1
166.MLBNathan EovaldiMIANL2013231818106.3451402.249.318.363.256.316.3920.25797.708987.5
167.MLBBrad PeacockHOUAL201325181483.3365323.241.324.455.257.321.4050.27109.725982.3
168.MLBJonathan PettibonePHINL2013221818100.3437384.284.354.427.248.306.3790.25394.6861068.0
169.MLBJ.a. HappTORAL201330181892.7415364.250.333.401.252.314.3920.263103.7061028.5
170.MLBZack WheelerNYNNL2013231717100.0431371.243.327.369.251.312.3880.25696.700968.9
171.MLBJustin GrimmTEXAL201324171789.0406370.314.366.516.250.315.3960.263103.7121020.9
172.MLBHenderson AlvarezMIANL2013231717102.7418380.237.297.339.250.314.3870.25797.701959.0
173.MLBTodd RedmondTORAL201328171477.0324293.239.307.451.254.318.4070.266105.7251025.1
174.MLBJosh JohnsonTORAL201329161681.3384344.305.363.488.262.323.4150.27108.7381023.7
175.MLBRicky NolascoLANNL201330161587.0366336.247.303.366.256.315.4000.25697.71610215.1
176.MLBClay BuchholzBOSAL2013281616108.3416376.199.270.277.250.315.3980.263103.71310116.7
177.MLBScott FeldmanBALAL201330151590.7382341.235.307.378.261.324.4120.27108.736994.3
178.MLBScott FeldmanCHNNL201330151591.0376338.234.289.367.248.310.3890.25697.6991046.7
179.MLBShaun MarcumNYNNL201331141278.3334299.284.335.418.239.299.3740.24789.673956.3
180.MLBMatt GarzaTEXAL201329131384.3359328.271.317.436.260.317.4000.265104.7181006.6
181.MLBJake PeavyCHAAL201332131380.0324303.244.285.439.249.315.3920.261101.707983.1
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.