CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through May 31, 2016
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPAAVGOBPSLGTAvTrRBVORPWARP
1.Pat MearesMINAL199627152554.267.298.391.22649.44.5-1.90
2.Mike MathenyMILAL199625106341.204.243.342.19618.7-10.2-1.78
3.Luis SojoSEAAL19963177264.211.244.263.1696.4-17.7-1.42
4.Eddie WilliamsDETAL19963177236.200.267.307.20014.1-15.1-1.41
5.Manny AlexanderBALAL1996255473.103.141.103.090-4.9-11.8-1.40
6.Alan TrammellDETAL19963866207.233.267.259.1879.2-9.5-1.35
7.Steve SparksMILAL199630200.000.000.000.0000.00.0-1.25
8.Jim AbbottCALAL199628270.000.000.000.0000.00.0-1.18
9.Sandy MartinezTORAL19962576251.227.288.332.21519.3-1.5-1.15
10.Jeff RebouletMINAL199632107266.222.298.261.19714.9-9.6-1.10
11.Andujar CedenoDETAL19962652186.196.213.358.1847.7-8.0-1.10
12.Brian WilliamsDETAL199627400.000.000.000.0000.00.0-1.09
13.Mike WalkerDETAL199629200.000.000.000.0000.00.0-1.04
14.Joe CarterTORAL199636157682.253.306.475.26390.012.3-1.01
15.Jeff WareTORAL199625130.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.91
16.Carlos BaergaCLEAL199627100453.267.302.396.23445.00.6-0.91
17.Denny HockingMINAL19962649137.197.243.268.1794.9-10.5-0.89
18.Luis PoloniaBALAL19963258187.240.285.309.20311.9-9.2-0.88
19.Darren LewisCHAAL199628141405.228.321.312.22535.9-2.2-0.85
20.Roger McdowellBALAL199635410.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.83
21.Ozzie GuillenCHAAL199632150528.263.273.367.22446.31.9-0.82
22.Raul CasanovaDETAL1996232591.188.242.341.1823.4-3.6-0.79
23.Lee TinsleyBOSAL19962792209.245.298.333.21215.4-7.2-0.78
24.Todd Van PoppelDETAL19962490.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.78
25.Troy O'learyBOSAL199626149552.260.327.427.25467.67.3-0.76
26.David HulseMILAL19962881127.222.272.248.1977.1-7.2-0.72
27.Todd GreeneCALAL1996252984.190.238.278.1792.9-4.5-0.66
28.Rafael BournigalOAKAL19963088277.242.290.313.22023.0-4.1-0.66
29.Keith ShepherdBALAL199628130.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.64
30.Andy FoxNYAAL199625113219.196.276.265.20013.0-5.2-0.61
31.Brad PenningtonCALAL19962780.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.61
32.Paul MenhartSEAAL199627110.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.61
33.Matt WalbeckMINAL19962663227.223.252.298.19311.6-5.7-0.61
34.Russ DavisSEAAL19962651190.234.312.377.23218.4-0.6-0.60
35.George WilliamsOAKAL19962756166.152.311.258.21813.3-2.1-0.54
36.Mark GubiczaKCAAL199633190.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.54
37.Jose MercedesMILAL199625110.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.54
38.Mike ChristopherDETAL199632130.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.54
39.Alan EmbreeCLEAL199626240.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.52
40.Jose VizcainoCLEAL19962848191.285.310.335.22416.7-0.9-0.51
41.Tim HyersDETAL1996241730.077.200.115.116-1.1-4.5-0.51
42.Duane SingletonDETAL1996231861.161.230.179.144-0.3-6.4-0.50
43.Jose MalaveBOSAL19962541105.235.257.382.2198.6-2.8-0.49
44.J.t. SnowCALAL199628155641.257.327.384.24370.2-8.0-0.49
45.Jason GrimsleyCALAL199628350.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.47
46.Kelly StinnettMILAL1996261429.077.172.077.099-1.7-4.8-0.47
47.Esteban BeltreBOSAL1996282768.258.299.290.2094.8-1.9-0.47
48.Jesse LevisMILAL199628104274.236.348.283.23226.63.7-0.46
49.Eddie MurrayCLEAL19964088374.262.326.402.24341.0-4.6-0.45
50.Les NormanKCAAL1996275456.122.232.122.1580.7-5.0-0.44
51.Tony PenaCLEAL19963967195.195.255.236.1847.9-8.3-0.44
52.Marshall BozeMILAL199625250.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.44
53.Randy VeresDETAL199630250.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.43
54.Jeff SchmidtCALAL19962590.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.43
55.Brian BohanonTORAL199627200.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.41
56.Wil CorderoBOSAL19962459213.288.330.404.23922.2-1.2-0.41
57.Joe MagraneCHAAL199631190.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.41
58.Steve MontgomeryOAKAL19962580.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.41
59.Arquimedez PozoBOSAL1996222162.172.210.310.1772.0-4.8-0.41
60.Joe HudsonBOSAL199625360.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.41
61.Giovanni CarraraTORAL199628110.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.40
62.Alex ColeBOSAL1996302483.222.296.319.2085.7-1.4-0.39
63.Ron VilloneMILAL199626230.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.38
64.Matt HowardNYAAL1996283559.204.228.278.1832.4-2.4-0.38
65.Mark HolzemerCALAL199626250.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.38
66.Scott LeiusCLEAL1996302746.140.178.302.1540.3-4.2-0.37
67.Scott DavisonSEAAL19962550.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.37
68.Billy RipkenBALAL19963157147.230.281.333.20710.0-3.4-0.37
69.Carlos ReyesOAKAL199627460.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.36
70.Matt WagnerSEAAL199624150.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.36
71.Mike PottsMILAL199625240.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.35
72.Gregg OlsonDETAL199629430.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.34
73.Scott BrowTORAL199627180.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.34
74.Eric GundersonBOSAL199630280.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.33
75.Gerald WilliamsMILAL1996292699.207.247.250.1813.7-6.5-0.33
76.Jeff MccurryDETAL19962620.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.33
77.C.j. NitkowskiDETAL199623110.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.32
78.Frank ViolaTORAL19963660.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.32
79.Clint SodowskyDETAL19962370.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.32
80.Doug StrangeSEAAL19963288200.235.290.333.23219.1-1.1-0.32
81.Jimmy MyersBALAL199627110.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.32
82.Mike AldreteCALAL1996353146.150.239.400.1912.3-2.7-0.31
83.Pat ListachMILAL19962887362.240.317.312.23235.1-0.3-0.31
84.Erik BennettMINAL199627240.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.31
85.Mike HuffTORAL1996321130.172.200.241.1570.3-2.8-0.30
86.Andy SheetsSEAAL19962447124.191.262.264.1946.6-4.6-0.29
87.Greg GohrCALAL199628150.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.29
88.Pat MahomesBOSAL199625110.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.28
89.Shannon StewartTORAL199622718.176.222.235.141-0.2-2.0-0.28
90.Mike BertottiCHAAL199626150.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.28
91.John BriscoeOAKAL199628180.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.28
92.Matt WhitesideTEXAL199628140.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.28
93.Jeff MantoSEAAL1996312163.185.302.296.2054.1-3.2-0.26
94.Luis AndujarCHAAL19962350.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.25
95.Blas MinorSEAAL199630110.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.25
96.Ramon GarciaMILAL199627370.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.25
97.Jimmy HaynesBALAL199623260.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.25
98.Scott AldredDETAL199628110.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.24
99.Greg KeagleDETAL199625260.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.24
100.Shannon PennDETAL199626614.071.071.071.098-0.8-2.5-0.24
101.Bryce FlorieMILAL199626150.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.24
102.Domingo CedenoCHAAL1996271222.158.143.263.1530.1-1.9-0.24
103.Alex DiazSEAAL1996273884.241.274.304.1914.1-5.1-0.24
104.John DohertyBOSAL19962930.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.24
105.Mike CameronCHAAL1996231112.091.167.091.101-0.7-1.8-0.23
106.Dale PolleyNYAAL199630320.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.23
107.Reggie HarrisBOSAL19962740.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.23
108.Damion EasleyCALAL1996262854.156.255.311.2124.0-1.6-0.23
109.Bob ScanlanDETAL19962980.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.23
110.Paul QuantrillTORAL199627380.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.22
111.Kerwin MooreOAKAL1996252218.063.167.125.122-0.5-2.1-0.22
112.Kent MerckerBALAL199628140.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.22
113.Greg PirklSEAAL199625721.190.190.381.1760.7-2.1-0.22
114.Jorge PosadaNYAAL199624815.071.133.071.071-1.3-2.4-0.22
115.Webster GarrisonOAKAL199630510.000.100.000.061-1.0-2.0-0.22
116.Rich SauveurCHAAL19963230.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.21
117.Scott KamienieckiNYAAL19963270.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.21
118.Darrell MayCALAL19962450.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.21
119.Todd FrohwirthCALAL19963340.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.21
120.Brian MaxcyDETAL19962520.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.21
121.Dion JamesNYAAL199633613.167.231.167.138-0.2-1.6-0.21
122.Pedro MunozOAKAL19962734130.256.308.446.25816.51.1-0.20
123.Bob WickmanMILAL199627120.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.20
124.Pat KellyNYAAL1996281323.143.217.143.127-0.6-2.8-0.20
125.Izzy MolinaOAKAL1996251426.200.231.280.1660.5-1.9-0.20
126.Shad WilliamsCALAL199625130.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.20
127.Tony TarascoBALAL1996253192.238.297.310.2207.6-2.4-0.19
128.Marty JanzenTORAL199623150.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.19
129.Todd WalkerMINAL1996232589.256.281.329.2055.8-1.9-0.19
130.Jay WitasickOAKAL199623120.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.19
131.Brian LesherOAKAL1996252690.232.281.451.24610.10.4-0.18
132.Mark ParentBALAL1996341836.182.229.394.1972.0-0.8-0.18
133.Brian MoehlerDETAL19962420.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.18
134.Ruben SierraDETAL19963046180.222.306.310.21914.7-3.9-0.18
135.Todd DunnMILAL199625610.300.300.400.2070.7-1.5-0.18
136.Chris PritchettCALAL199626513.154.154.154.114-0.5-1.7-0.17
137.Allen BattleOAKAL19962747151.192.293.238.2039.4-4.3-0.17
138.Tom QuinlanMINAL19962846.000.000.000.027-0.8-1.4-0.17
139.Scott RuffcornCHAAL19962630.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.16
140.Chris StynesKCAAL1996233695.293.309.359.2268.5-1.8-0.16
141.Pat MahomesMINAL199625200.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.16
142.Jim TatumBOSAL19962828.125.125.125.096-0.5-1.5-0.16
143.Ricky BonesMILAL199627330.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.16
144.Mike MilchinMINAL199628260.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.16
145.Jeff GrangerKCAAL199624150.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.16
146.Fausto CruzDETAL1996241440.237.256.289.2052.6-1.0-0.15
147.Lee StevensTEXAL1996282786.231.291.449.2449.5-0.6-0.15
148.Jack VoigtTEXAL19963059.111.111.111.084-0.7-1.6-0.15
149.Ken EdenfieldCALAL19962920.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.15
150.Cesar DevarezBALAL1996261019.111.158.222.126-0.5-1.7-0.15
151.Casey CandaeleCLEAL1996352445.250.267.364.2123.3-1.9-0.14
152.Julio ValeraKCAAL199627310.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.14
153.Trever MillerDETAL19962350.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.14
154.Tom UrbaniDETAL199628160.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.14
155.Kevin KoslofskiMILAL1996292547.214.298.381.2163.6-0.6-0.13
156.Robert EenhoornNYAAL1996281219.071.167.071.1760.6-1.1-0.12
157.Torey LovulloOAKAL1996306599.220.323.378.24210.7-2.0-0.12
158.Dave StevensMINAL199626490.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.12
159.Orlando PalmeiroCALAL1996275098.287.361.379.26513.12.4-0.12
160.John FarrellDETAL19963320.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.12
161.Greg SwindellCLEAL199631130.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.12
162.Wayne KirbyCLEAL1996322718.250.333.313.2131.3-0.5-0.11
163.Raul IbanezSEAAL19962446.000.167.000.096-0.4-1.2-0.11
164.Jeromy BurnitzMILAL1996272384.236.321.375.2449.20.4-0.11
165.Scott SandersonCALAL19963950.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.11
166.Rick HellingTEXAL19962560.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.11
167.Ricky BonesNYAAL19962740.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.10
168.Phil ClarkBOSAL19962833.000.000.000-.056-0.7-1.0-0.09
169.Joey EischenDETAL199626240.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.09
170.Garrett StephensonBALAL19962430.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.09
171.Jeff DarwinCHAAL199626220.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.09
172.Domingo CedenoTORAL19962777307.280.320.351.23229.7-0.3-0.09
173.Brian SackinskyBALAL19962530.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.09
174.Alvaro EspinozaCLEAL19963459125.223.279.402.22110.5-1.4-0.09
175.Mike RobertsonCHAAL19962567.143.143.286.129-0.2-0.9-0.08
176.Jose SilvaTORAL19962220.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.08
177.Geronimo PenaCLEAL199629510.111.200.444.1570.1-0.9-0.08
178.Tim HarikkalaSEAAL19962410.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.08
179.Kyle AbbottCALAL19962830.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.08
180.Jose AlberroTEXAL19962750.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.08
181.Kevin MitchellBOSAL19963427104.304.385.413.27314.93.6-0.07
182.Luis AndujarTORAL19962330.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.07
183.Bobby ChouinardOAKAL199624130.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.07
184.Chris WidgerSEAAL199625812.182.250.182.1670.3-0.7-0.07
185.Al ReyesMILAL19962550.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.07
186.Tim McintoshNYAAL19963133.000.000.000.015-0.5-0.8-0.07
187.John WasdinOAKAL199623250.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.07
188.Felipe CrespoTORAL1996232264.184.375.265.2467.20.3-0.07
189.Rich MonteleoneCALAL199633120.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.06
190.Scott KlingenbeckMINAL199625100.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.06
191.Terry BurrowsMILAL19962780.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.06
192.Jeff MontgomeryKCAAL199634480.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.06
193.Rikkert FaneyteTEXAL19962787.200.200.200.1710.2-0.5-0.06
194.Einar DiazCLEAL19962341.000.000.000-.309-0.5-0.6-0.06
195.Mark LorettaMILAL19962473170.279.339.318.22214.4-0.5-0.06
196.Esteban YanBALAL19962140.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.05
197.Herbert PerryCLEAL199626713.083.154.167.2131.0-0.6-0.05
198.Lee GuettermanSEAAL199637170.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.05
199.Brian RaabeMINAL199628710.222.200.222.1720.3-0.7-0.05
200.Tim PughKCAAL199629190.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.05
201.Danny PerezMILAL19962544.000.000.000.007-0.7-1.0-0.05
202.Brian BevilKCAAL19962430.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.05
203.Joe RoaCLEAL19962410.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.05
204.Ron KarkoviceCHAAL199632111389.220.270.366.22534.64.3-0.04
205.Scott HattebergBOSAL1996261014.182.357.273.1910.7-0.3-0.04
206.Greg PirklBOSAL19962522.000.000.000.039-0.3-0.4-0.04
207.Mike SirotkaCHAAL199625150.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.04
208.Robert EenhoornCALAL199628615.267.267.267.1920.7-0.4-0.04
209.Tom GoodwinKCAAL199627143587.282.334.330.23759.98.1-0.04
210.Danny BautistaDETAL1996242573.250.342.375.2488.41.0-0.03
211.Graeme LloydNYAAL199629130.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.03
212.Don SlaughtCHAAL1996371439.250.289.278.1620.6-2.7-0.02
213.Pat LennonKCAAL1996281437.233.378.333.2614.81.1-0.02
214.Dan SerafiniMINAL19962210.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.02
215.Wally WhitehurstNYAAL19963220.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.02
216.Tim UnroeMILAL1996251420.188.350.188.2131.5-0.3-0.02
217.Henry MercedesKCAAL19962644.250.250.250.1760.1-0.2-0.02
218.Alan MillsBALAL199629490.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.02
219.Joe KlinkSEAAL19963430.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.02
220.Greg NortonCHAAL1996231127.217.333.478.2483.00.6-0.02
221.Matt KarchnerCHAAL199629500.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.01
222.Ryan ThompsonCLEAL199628823.318.348.455.2943.91.5-0.01
223.Alex DelgadoBOSAL1996252624.250.348.250.2091.7-0.6-0.01
224.Mac SuzukiSEAAL19962110.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.01
225.Ricky JordanSEAAL1996311531.250.290.357.2513.70.3-0.01
226.David HowardKCAAL199629143485.219.291.305.21235.5-5.1-0.00
227.Ben Van RynCALAL19962410.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.00
228.Matt LukeNYAAL19962510.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00
229.Gene KingsaleBALAL19961930.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00
230.Walt MckeelBOSAL19962410.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00
231.Jose MunozCHAAL1996281731.259.355.259.2242.70.10.00
232.Kirk MccaskillCHAAL199635290.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00
233.Rod MyersKCAAL1996232270.286.357.444.2669.53.00.00
234.Ken GrundtBOSAL19962610.000.000.000.0000.00.00.01
235.Mark ParentDETAL19963438108.240.259.500.24111.52.30.01
236.Dennis SpringerCALAL199631200.000.000.000.0000.00.00.01
237.Brent KnackertBOSAL19962680.000.000.000.0000.00.00.01
238.Craig WorthingtonTEXAL1996311327.158.333.316.2623.61.10.02
239.Chip HaleMINAL1996318598.276.347.368.24010.40.10.02
240.Edwin HurtadoSEAAL199626160.000.000.000.0000.00.00.03
241.Aaron SmallOAKAL199624120.000.000.000.0000.00.00.03
242.Julio MosqueraTORAL199624823.227.261.318.2302.20.40.03
243.Stacy JonesCHAAL19962920.000.000.000.0000.00.00.03
244.Bill SelbyBOSAL19962640105.274.337.411.24712.01.80.03
245.Paul FletcherOAKAL19962910.000.000.000.0000.00.00.03
246.Pat BordersCHAAL19963331102.277.313.383.2309.60.70.03
247.Bill RisleyTORAL199629250.000.000.000.0000.00.00.03
248.Kevin BrownTEXAL19962338.000.375.000.2551.00.30.04
249.Brian GivensMILAL19963040.000.000.000.0000.00.00.04
250.Mark SmithBALAL1996262784.244.298.423.2429.1-0.50.04
251.Tony ClarkDETAL199624100411.250.299.503.26655.76.00.04
252.Chris TurnerCALAL19962745.333.400.333.3050.90.50.04
253.Robert EllisCALAL19962530.000.000.000.0000.00.00.04
254.Benji GilTEXAL19962357.400.500.400.2911.20.40.04
255.Cris CarpenterMILAL19963180.000.000.000.0000.00.00.04
256.Paul GibsonNYAAL19963640.000.000.000.0000.00.00.05
257.Dane JohnsonTORAL199633100.000.000.000.0000.00.00.05
258.Trot NixonBOSAL19962224.500.500.750.3821.10.70.05
259.Jim MecirNYAAL199626260.000.000.000.0000.00.00.05
260.Kurt StillwellTEXAL1996314689.273.364.364.25410.82.60.06
261.Bob ScanlanKCAAL19962990.000.000.000.0000.00.00.06
262.Dick SchofieldCALAL1996331317.250.294.250.2902.81.40.06
263.Phil LeftwichCALAL19962720.000.000.000.0000.00.00.06
264.Jeff SuppanBOSAL19962180.000.000.000.0000.00.00.07
265.Tomas PerezTORAL19962291328.251.311.332.22328.4-5.00.07
266.Brent BredeMINAL1996241021.300.333.400.2271.9-0.50.07
267.John MarzanoSEAAL19963341120.245.316.302.22510.50.30.07
268.Marvin FreemanCHAAL19963310.000.000.000.0000.00.00.08
269.Brad PenningtonBOSAL199627140.000.000.000.0000.00.00.08
270.Turner WardMILAL1996314382.179.309.328.2338.1-0.60.08
271.Billy BrewerNYAAL19962840.000.000.000.0000.00.00.08
272.Jeff D'amicoMILAL199620170.000.000.000.0000.00.00.08
273.Mike AldreteNYAAL1996353277.250.338.456.26610.41.50.08
274.Luis OrtizTEXAL19962637.286.2861.000.3551.70.90.08
275.Jeff HusonBALAL1996311730.321.333.357.2383.11.20.09
276.Jim PooleCLEAL199630320.000.000.000.0000.00.00.10
277.Kimera BarteeDETAL199623110247.253.308.304.22120.7-4.10.10
278.Charlie HayesNYAAL1996312069.284.294.418.2366.9-0.10.10
279.Nate MincheyBOSAL19962620.000.000.000.0000.00.00.10
280.Mark KieferMILAL19962770.000.000.000.0000.00.00.10
281.Nerio RodriguezBALAL19962580.000.000.000.0000.00.00.10
282.Archie CorbinBALAL199628180.000.000.000.0000.00.00.11
283.Kevin WickanderMILAL199631210.000.000.000.0000.00.00.12
284.Nigel WilsonCLEAL1996261013.250.308.750.3392.91.50.12
285.Manny MartinezSEAAL199625920.235.350.471.2632.60.40.12
286.Mark LewisDETAL199626145599.270.326.396.24768.310.10.12
287.Kerry LacyBOSAL199623110.000.000.000.0000.00.00.12
288.Phil HiattDETAL199627723.190.261.286.1861.00.20.13
289.Greg GohrDETAL199628170.000.000.000.0000.00.00.13
290.Terry MathewsBALAL199631140.000.000.000.0000.00.00.13
291.Ruben SierraNYAAL19963096407.258.327.403.24947.1-0.30.13
292.Hipolito PichardoKCAAL199626570.000.000.000.0000.00.00.13
293.Kent MerckerCLEAL199628100.000.000.000.0000.00.00.14
294.Robert MachadoCHAAL19962346.667.667.833.4542.11.60.14
295.Travis MillerMINAL19962370.000.000.000.0000.00.00.14
296.Greg MccarthySEAAL199627100.000.000.000.0000.00.00.15
297.Rene GonzalesTEXAL19963551104.217.288.326.2238.9-0.50.15
298.Gregg ZaunBALAL19962550123.231.309.352.23011.52.00.15
299.Tony RodriguezBOSAL1996252777.239.292.299.2024.8-2.60.15
300.Mike DurantMINAL1996264096.210.293.247.2056.20.30.15
301.Danny PattersonTEXAL19962570.000.000.000.0000.00.00.15
302.Todd Van PoppelOAKAL199624280.000.000.000.0000.00.00.16
303.Damian JacksonCLEAL199622511.300.364.500.2961.90.90.16
304.Ken RobinsonKCAAL19962650.000.000.000.0000.00.00.16
305.Miguel CairoTORAL199622930.222.300.296.2082.10.40.17
306.Brian AndersonCLEAL199624100.000.000.000.0000.00.00.17
307.Todd ZeileBALAL19963029132.239.326.436.26517.84.30.17
308.Pat BordersCALAL1996331961.228.267.386.2396.40.60.18
309.Albie LopezCLEAL199624130.000.000.000.0000.00.00.18
310.Terry ClarkKCAAL199635120.000.000.000.0000.00.00.18
311.Paul SpoljaricTORAL199625280.000.000.000.0000.00.00.19
312.Chad KreuterCHAAL19963146132.219.308.368.23112.60.90.19
313.Tilson BritoTORAL1996242695.238.344.363.25711.92.00.19
314.Dwayne HoseyBOSAL1996292887.218.282.333.2277.9-0.30.19
315.Milt CuylerBOSAL19962750134.200.299.300.22311.6-1.10.19
316.Pep HarrisCALAL199623110.000.000.000.0000.00.00.19
317.Steve HoweNYAAL199638250.000.000.000.0000.00.00.19
318.Mike MagnanteKCAAL199631380.000.000.000.0000.00.00.20
319.David WeathersNYAAL199626110.000.000.000.0000.00.00.20
320.Lee SmithCALAL199638110.000.000.000.0000.00.00.20
321.Omar OlivaresDETAL199628250.000.000.000.0000.00.00.21
322.Brent BowersBALAL1996252139.308.308.359.2595.0-0.10.21
323.Mike MadduxBOSAL199634230.000.000.000.0000.00.00.21
324.Luis SojoNYAAL1996311844.275.286.325.2314.20.30.21
325.Stan BelindaBOSAL199629310.000.000.000.0000.00.00.21
326.Lou FrazierTEXAL1996313060.260.373.340.2577.50.60.22
327.John CummingsDETAL199627210.000.000.000.0000.00.00.22
328.Ryan HancockCALAL1996241111.0001.0001.000.6830.60.60.22
329.Brent GatesOAKAL19962664274.263.316.381.23627.81.90.22
330.Rafael CarmonaSEAAL199623530.000.000.000.0000.00.00.23
331.Jim CorsiOAKAL199634560.000.000.000.0000.00.00.23
332.Armando BenitezBALAL199623180.000.000.000.0000.00.00.23
333.Jose ParraMINAL199623270.000.000.000.0000.00.00.24
334.Bob MilackiSEAAL19963170.000.000.000.0000.00.00.24
335.Vaughn EshelmanBOSAL199627390.000.000.000.0000.00.00.24
336.Scott SpiezioOAKAL199623935.310.394.586.3126.63.60.25
337.John FlahertyDETAL19962847165.250.290.408.23817.04.00.25
338.Kevin YoungKCAAL19962755143.242.301.470.26318.92.00.25
339.Joe VitielloKCAAL19962685301.241.342.401.26038.72.20.25
340.Gary DisarcinaCALAL199628150576.256.286.347.22349.8-0.60.26
341.Jason BereCHAAL19962550.000.000.000.0000.00.00.26
342.Pete IncavigliaBALAL1996321235.303.314.545.3056.32.80.26
343.Jeff KentCLEAL19962839116.265.328.422.26215.23.30.26
344.Mark HuttonNYAAL199626120.000.000.000.0000.00.00.27
345.Brian BanksMILAL19962548.571.6251.286.5824.03.30.27
346.Latroy HawkinsMINAL19962370.000.000.000.0000.00.00.27
347.Rusty MeachamSEAAL199628150.000.000.000.0000.00.00.28
348.Mike MilchinBALAL199628130.000.000.000.0000.00.00.28
349.Greg HansellMINAL199625500.000.000.000.0000.00.00.28
350.Rick KrivdaBALAL199626220.000.000.000.0000.00.00.28
351.Mike HennemanTEXAL199634490.000.000.000.0000.00.00.28
352.Jamie BlumaKCAAL199624170.000.000.000.0000.00.00.29
353.A. J. SagerDETAL199631220.000.000.000.0000.00.00.29
354.Chris GomezDETAL19962548150.242.340.305.22513.34.00.30
355.Mike BordickOAKAL199630155587.240.307.318.22048.8-2.20.32
356.Jason DicksonCALAL19962370.000.000.000.0000.00.00.32
357.Damon MashoreOAKAL19962650124.267.366.438.27217.74.70.32
358.Mark EichhornCALAL199635240.000.000.000.0000.00.00.34
359.Jose HerreraOAKAL199623108346.269.318.378.24137.02.20.34
360.Jeff RussellTEXAL199634550.000.000.000.0000.00.00.34
361.Phil PlantierOAKAL19962773263.212.304.346.22423.0-5.10.34
362.Steve WojciechowskiOAKAL199625180.000.000.000.0000.00.00.34
363.Al LevineCHAAL199628160.000.000.000.0000.00.00.35
364.Mike GreenwellBOSAL19963277318.295.336.441.25338.25.00.35
365.Nomar GarciaparraBOSAL1996222493.241.272.471.24810.73.20.35
366.Robert PerezTORAL19962786216.327.354.406.26328.53.90.36
367.Jon NunnallyKCAAL19962435104.211.308.456.26013.42.00.38
368.Tim DavisSEAAL199625400.000.000.000.0000.00.00.38
369.Mark AcreOAKAL199627220.000.000.000.0000.00.00.38
370.Tony CastilloCHAAL199633150.000.000.000.0000.00.00.38
371.Juan SamuelTORAL19963569207.255.319.457.26828.56.70.39
372.Danny GravesCLEAL199622150.000.000.000.0000.00.00.39
373.Rick HuismanKCAAL199627220.000.000.000.0000.00.00.40
374.Cecil FielderNYAAL19963253228.260.342.495.27132.25.30.41
375.Mark BrandenburgBOSAL199625290.000.000.000.0000.00.00.42
376.Jack HowellCALAL19963466136.270.324.508.27519.95.70.42
377.Salomon TorresSEAAL199624100.000.000.000.0000.00.00.43
378.Larry ThomasCHAAL199626570.000.000.000.0000.00.00.43
379.Cecil FielderDETAL199632107460.248.354.478.27366.27.30.43
380.Ed VosbergTEXAL199634520.000.000.000.0000.00.00.44
381.Tim WallachCALAL19963857209.237.306.400.25325.35.90.45
382.Mike HoltzCALAL199623300.000.000.000.0000.00.00.45
383.Jose LimaDETAL199623390.000.000.000.0000.00.00.45
384.Shawn BoskieCALAL199629380.000.000.000.0000.00.00.45
385.Eddie MurrayBALAL19964064263.257.327.439.27036.84.90.46
386.Jeff MantoBOSAL1996312257.208.333.438.2667.72.20.47
387.George AriasCALAL19962484274.238.284.349.21822.2-5.20.47
388.Gil HerediaTEXAL199630440.000.000.000.0000.00.00.47
389.Brian KeyserCHAAL199629280.000.000.000.0000.00.00.48
390.Damon BufordTEXAL19962690162.283.348.469.26321.47.00.48
391.Huck FlenerTORAL199627150.000.000.000.0000.00.00.49
392.Sal FasanoKCAAL19962451160.203.283.343.21011.40.80.50
393.Gerald WilliamsNYAAL19962999258.270.319.433.27236.89.50.51
394.Mark CarreonCLEAL19963238156.324.385.451.27422.74.10.52
395.Damion EasleyDETAL1996262175.343.384.448.28411.84.70.52
396.Mike StantonTEXAL199629220.000.000.000.0000.00.00.52
397.Jeffrey HammondsBALAL19962571282.226.301.383.24431.12.60.53
398.Dennis MartinezCLEAL199641200.000.000.000.0000.00.00.56
399.Brian BoehringerNYAAL199627150.000.000.000.0000.00.00.58
400.Jason JacomeKCAAL199625490.000.000.000.0000.00.00.59
401.Chuck McelroyCALAL199628400.000.000.000.0000.00.00.60
402.Bobby AyalaSEAAL199626500.000.000.000.0000.00.00.61
403.Mike DevereauxBALAL199633127363.229.305.350.23737.31.00.61
404.Darryl StrawberryNYAAL19963463237.262.359.490.27634.99.60.64
405.Jesse OroscoBALAL199639660.000.000.000.0000.00.00.65
406.Jamie MoyerSEAAL199633110.000.000.000.0000.00.00.65
407.Chris SnopekCHAAL19962546113.260.304.510.27917.06.30.66
408.Joey CoraSEAAL199631144583.291.340.417.25571.814.80.67
409.Tim Van EgmondMILAL199627120.000.000.000.0000.00.00.68
410.Don WengertOAKAL199626360.000.000.000.0000.00.00.70
411.Randy VelardeCALAL199633136611.285.372.426.27690.132.90.70
412.Buddy GroomOAKAL199630720.000.000.000.0000.00.00.71
413.Mike JamesCALAL199628690.000.000.000.0000.00.00.71
414.Rich RobertsonMINAL199627360.000.000.000.0000.00.00.71
415.Mike JacksonSEAAL199631730.000.000.000.0000.00.00.72
416.Bip RobertsKCAAL19963290372.283.331.357.24642.03.00.72
417.Mike StantonBOSAL199629590.000.000.000.0000.00.00.72
418.Justin ThompsonDETAL199623110.000.000.000.0000.00.00.73
419.Dave PavlasNYAAL199633160.000.000.000.0000.00.00.73
420.Rudy PembertonBOSAL1996261345.512.556.780.44115.29.60.73
421.Paul ShueyCLEAL199625420.000.000.000.0000.00.00.73
422.Ron CoomerMINAL19962995253.296.340.511.27235.97.80.74
423.Richie LewisDETAL199630721.000.000.000-.002-0.2-0.10.74
424.Scott EricksonBALAL199628340.000.000.000.0000.00.00.75
425.Cal EldredMILAL199628150.000.000.000.0000.00.00.76
426.Doug JohnsOAKAL199628420.000.000.000.0000.00.00.76
427.Mike MohlerOAKAL199627720.000.000.000.0000.00.00.77
428.Chuck CarrMILAL19962827113.274.310.377.23711.52.50.77
429.Graeme LloydMILAL199629520.000.000.000.0000.00.00.79
430.Tony CastilloTORAL199633400.000.000.000.0000.00.00.80
431.Rich GarcesBOSAL199625370.000.000.000.0000.00.00.81
432.Julian TavarezCLEAL199623510.000.000.000.0000.00.00.82
433.Lyle MoutonCHAAL19962787241.294.361.439.28237.210.90.83
434.Norberto MartinCHAAL19962970151.350.374.421.26520.38.10.83
435.Ruben RiveraNYAAL19962246106.284.381.443.29217.65.20.84
436.Brian R. HunterSEAAL19962875221.268.327.424.26930.86.90.84
437.Felipe LiraDETAL199624320.000.000.000.0000.00.00.86
438.Chris BosioSEAAL199633180.000.000.000.0000.00.00.88
439.Greg MyersMINAL19963097353.286.320.426.24941.012.80.88
440.Doug JonesMILAL199639240.000.000.000.0000.00.00.89
441.Mark LangstonCALAL199635180.000.000.000.0000.00.00.89
442.Terry MulhollandSEAAL199633120.000.000.000.0000.00.00.90
443.Dave ValleTEXAL1996354295.302.368.500.27914.35.50.92
444.Brad AusmusDETAL19962775261.248.328.354.24428.98.70.93
445.Darin ErstadCALAL19962257229.284.333.375.25127.16.60.93
446.Eddie GuardadoMINAL199625830.000.000.000.0000.00.00.94
447.Joe RandaKCAAL199626110370.303.351.433.26750.715.30.94
448.Dave HollinsSEAAL19963028113.351.438.479.30320.110.00.96
449.Chad CurtisDETAL199627104466.263.346.393.25557.214.40.97
450.Woody WilliamsTORAL199629120.000.000.000.0000.00.00.97
451.Kevin SeitzerCLEAL1996342298.386.480.542.35022.88.90.97
452.Mike SweeneyKCAAL19962250190.279.358.412.26625.78.80.99
453.Jacob BrumfieldTORAL19963190340.256.316.448.26143.913.20.99
454.Tim CrabtreeTORAL199626530.000.000.000.0000.00.01.00
455.Bob HamelinKCAAL19962889299.255.391.435.28547.010.41.01
456.Dan NaultyMINAL199626490.000.000.000.0000.00.01.03
457.Dave TelghederOAKAL199629160.000.000.000.0000.00.01.06
458.Bob WickmanNYAAL199627580.000.000.000.0000.00.01.06
459.Rick AguileraMINAL199634190.000.000.000.0000.00.01.08
460.Mike TimlinTORAL199630590.000.000.000.0000.00.01.09
461.Dennis CookTEXAL199633600.000.000.000.0000.00.01.10
462.Marc NewfieldMILAL19962349198.307.354.508.30034.512.21.10
463.Mark BrandenburgTEXAL199625260.000.000.000.0000.00.01.12
464.Matt LawtonMINAL19962479286.258.339.365.25234.11.31.13
465.Joe GirardiNYAAL199631124471.294.346.374.24854.016.11.13
466.Willie AdamsOAKAL199623120.000.000.000.0000.00.01.14
467.John WettelandNYAAL199629620.000.000.000.0000.00.01.14
468.Randy MyersBALAL199633620.000.000.000.0000.00.01.17
469.Phil NevinDETAL19962538130.292.338.533.29522.19.71.18
470.Jose MesaCLEAL199630690.000.000.000.0000.00.01.19
471.Angel MirandaMILAL199626460.000.000.000.0000.00.01.19
472.Bill SimasCHAAL199624640.000.000.000.0000.00.01.20
473.Norm CharltonSEAAL199633700.000.000.000.0000.00.01.21
474.Arthur RhodesBALAL199626280.000.000.000.0000.00.01.22
475.Tim RainesNYAAL19963659240.284.383.468.28738.514.91.24
476.Bob WolcottSEAAL199622300.000.000.000.0000.00.01.24
477.Jeromy BurnitzCLEAL19962771155.281.406.523.30527.812.01.25
478.Garret AndersonCALAL199624150642.285.314.405.24470.74.01.25
479.Jorge FabregasCALAL19962690279.287.326.335.23427.62.31.25
480.Brian GilesCLEAL19962551143.355.434.612.33731.113.01.26
481.Michael TuckerKCAAL199625108393.260.346.442.27055.214.31.26
482.Darren BraggBOSAL19962658264.252.357.365.25833.310.01.26
483.Bob WellsSEAAL199629360.000.000.000.0000.00.01.26
484.Mickey TettletonTEXAL199635143599.246.366.450.27486.915.01.27
485.Craig PaquetteKCAAL199627118462.259.296.452.26059.412.21.28
486.Rocky CoppingerBALAL199622230.000.000.000.0000.00.01.29
487.Jamie MoyerBOSAL199633230.000.000.000.0000.00.01.30
488.Roberto KellyMINAL19963198357.323.375.457.27351.515.01.31
489.Billy TaylorOAKAL199634550.000.000.000.0000.00.01.32
490.Warren NewsonTEXAL19963191273.255.355.451.27840.810.81.32
491.Scott AldredMINAL199628250.000.000.000.0000.00.01.32
492.Mike FettersMILAL199631610.000.000.000.0000.00.01.33
493.Paul AssenmacherCLEAL199635630.000.000.000.0000.00.01.34
494.Ariel PrietoOAKAL199626210.000.000.000.0000.00.01.35
495.Tony BatistaOAKAL19962274260.298.350.433.26735.510.01.36
496.Darryl HamiltonTEXAL199631148696.293.348.381.25081.918.91.39
497.Ramiro MendozaNYAAL199624120.000.000.000.0000.00.01.39
498.Keith LockhartKCAAL199631138471.273.319.411.25155.810.61.42
499.Mike MyersDETAL199627830.000.000.000.0000.00.01.43
500.Will ClarkTEXAL199632117512.284.377.436.27574.814.21.43
501.Matt MieskeMILAL199628127409.278.324.471.26756.27.31.45
502.Johnny DamonKCAAL199622145566.271.313.368.24663.510.91.46
503.Bill HaselmanBOSAL19963077257.274.331.439.24227.75.81.46
504.Rich AmaralSEAAL199634118369.292.392.356.26750.416.01.47
505.Wade BoggsNYAAL199638132574.311.389.389.27483.227.01.48
506.Matt StairsOAKAL19962861158.277.367.547.30728.911.41.48
507.Kevin GrossTEXAL199635280.000.000.000.0000.00.01.48
508.Melvin NievesDETAL199624120484.246.322.485.27168.215.61.49
509.Darren BraggSEAAL19962669235.272.376.451.28637.211.81.50
510.Jeff NelsonNYAAL199629730.000.000.000.0000.00.01.50
511.Dan WilsonSEAAL199627138540.285.330.444.25767.521.11.50
512.Frankie RodriguezMINAL199623380.000.000.000.0000.00.01.52
513.Mike StanleyBOSAL199633121473.270.383.506.29781.138.41.54
514.Rex HudlerCALAL19963592317.311.337.556.29653.921.51.55
515.Eric PlunkCLEAL199632560.000.000.000.0000.00.01.56
516.Jim LeyritzNYAAL19963288309.264.355.381.24835.66.31.61
517.Orel HershiserCLEAL199637330.000.000.000.0000.00.01.65
518.Chad OgeaCLEAL199625290.000.000.000.0000.00.01.67
519.Randy JohnsonSEAAL199632140.000.000.000.0000.00.01.67
520.Roger PavlikTEXAL199628340.000.000.000.0000.00.01.68
521.Julio FrancoCLEAL199637112499.322.407.470.29081.722.71.69
522.Tino MartinezNYAAL199628155671.292.364.466.27699.118.01.70
523.John BurkettTEXAL199631100.000.000.000.0000.00.01.73
524.Carlos DelgadoTORAL199624138563.270.353.490.28790.419.71.74
525.Kenny RogersNYAAL199631300.000.000.000.0000.00.01.74
526.Bobby WittTEXAL199632330.000.000.000.0000.00.01.79
527.Dwight GoodenNYAAL199631290.000.000.000.0000.00.01.81
528.Doug LintonKCAAL199631210.000.000.000.0000.00.01.82
529.Alex GonzalezTORAL199623147587.235.300.391.23457.95.61.85
530.Mike TrombleyMINAL199629430.000.000.000.0000.00.01.85
531.Don SlaughtCALAL19963762224.324.366.454.27833.615.61.85
532.Scott StahoviakMINAL199626130469.284.376.469.27367.411.91.88
533.Scott KarlMILAL199624320.000.000.000.0000.00.01.88
534.Tim WakefieldBOSAL199629320.000.000.000.0000.00.01.89
535.Dean PalmerTEXAL199627154652.280.348.527.281100.038.01.90
536.Paul SorrentoSEAAL199630143542.289.370.507.28787.022.01.94
537.Troy PercivalCALAL199626621.000.000.000.057-0.1-0.11.95
538.Danny TartabullCHAAL199633132541.254.340.487.28585.522.61.99
539.Jimmy KeyNYAAL199635300.000.000.000.0000.00.02.03
540.Geronimo BerroaOAKAL199631153643.290.344.532.288103.926.02.03
541.Brad RadkeMINAL199623350.000.000.000.0000.00.02.05
542.Jay BuhnerSEAAL199631150667.271.369.557.301117.538.22.05
543.Curtis PrideDETAL19962795301.300.372.513.29952.521.92.11
544.Jeff FryeBOSAL199629105486.286.372.389.26263.717.02.12
545.John OlerudTORAL199627125469.274.382.472.28775.318.32.13
546.David WellsBALAL199633340.000.000.000.0000.00.02.15
547.David ConeNYAAL199633110.000.000.000.0000.00.02.16
548.Kevin ElsterTEXAL199631157596.252.317.462.25372.024.42.18
549.Heathcliff SlocumbBOSAL199630750.000.000.000.0000.00.02.18
550.Erik HansonTORAL199631350.000.000.000.0000.00.02.19
551.Kevin TapaniCHAAL199632340.000.000.000.0000.00.02.19
552.Sandy Alomar Jr.CLEAL199630127444.263.299.397.23745.28.32.26
553.Jose RosadoKCAAL199621160.000.000.000.0000.00.02.27
554.James BaldwinCHAAL199624280.000.000.000.0000.00.02.32
555.Darren OliverTEXAL199625300.000.000.000.0000.00.02.32
556.Cal Ripken Jr.BALAL199635163707.278.341.466.26897.635.32.36
557.Ed SpragueTORAL199628159670.247.325.496.27799.233.52.36
558.Mark WhitenSEAAL19962940163.300.399.607.33034.116.82.38
559.Jose OffermanKCAAL199627151645.303.384.417.27392.426.22.38
560.Fernando VinaMILAL199627140615.283.342.392.25273.615.12.40
561.Roberto HernandezCHAAL199631720.000.000.000.0000.00.02.42
562.Ernie YoungOAKAL199626141528.242.326.424.25363.915.02.43
563.Chili DavisCALAL199636145623.292.387.496.295105.726.52.51
564.Bobby BonillaBALAL199633159692.287.363.491.289112.234.42.52
565.Tim BelcherKCAAL199634350.000.000.000.0000.00.02.56
566.Chris HaneyKCAAL199627350.000.000.000.0000.00.02.58
567.Reggie JeffersonBOSAL199627122418.347.388.593.30977.730.02.59
568.Tim NaehringBOSAL199629116489.288.363.444.27169.025.92.61
569.B.j. SurhoffBALAL199631143590.292.352.482.28291.236.12.62
570.Mo VaughnBOSAL199628161752.326.420.583.314143.952.32.66
571.Otis NixonTORAL199637125575.286.377.327.25168.218.92.68
572.Jason GiambiOAKAL199625140598.291.355.481.27889.723.92.70
573.Charlie O'brienTORAL199636109375.238.331.410.25445.713.32.72
574.Dave MartinezCHAAL199631146498.318.393.468.29785.236.62.79
575.Mariano DuncanNYAAL199633109417.340.352.500.29068.228.92.84
576.Tom GordonBOSAL199628340.000.000.000.0000.00.02.88
577.Kevin SeitzerMILAL199634132577.316.406.453.29799.130.22.94
578.Sterling HitchcockSEAAL199625350.000.000.000.0000.00.02.99
579.Shawn GreenTORAL199623132465.280.342.448.26763.911.93.02
580.Harold BainesCHAAL199637143572.311.399.503.304102.632.43.07
581.Greg VaughnMILAL199630102442.280.378.571.31886.539.73.08
582.Paul MolitorMINAL199639161728.341.390.468.289118.332.03.11
583.Jack McdowellCLEAL199630300.000.000.000.0000.00.03.13
584.Jose CansecoBOSAL19963196432.289.400.589.31984.834.83.18
585.Charles NagyCLEAL199629320.000.000.000.0000.00.03.20
586.Dave HollinsMINAL199630121503.242.364.396.26567.324.43.27
587.Andy PettitteNYAAL199624350.000.000.000.0000.00.03.31
588.Ray DurhamCHAAL199624156639.275.350.406.26787.528.63.40
589.Dave NilssonMILAL199626123516.331.407.525.31498.839.63.48
590.Chuck FinleyCALAL199633350.000.000.000.0000.00.03.50
591.Rafael PalmeiroBALAL199631162732.289.381.546.307134.347.63.55
592.Mike MacfarlaneKCAAL199632112419.274.339.499.28565.832.93.55
593.John ValentinBOSAL199629131606.296.374.436.27588.533.03.55
594.Tim SalmonCALAL199627156681.286.386.501.299118.444.93.56
595.Juan GonzalezTEXAL199626134592.314.368.643.319116.449.83.61
596.Mark MclemoreTEXAL199631147611.290.389.379.26783.521.03.63
597.Aaron SeleBOSAL199626290.000.000.000.0000.00.03.68
598.Jeff CirilloMILAL199626158643.325.391.504.299111.748.53.74
599.Mike MussinaBALAL199627360.000.000.000.0000.00.03.74
600.Bobby HigginsonDETAL199625130515.320.404.577.322103.044.83.76
601.Marty CordovaMINAL199626145639.309.371.478.27996.630.83.85
602.Omar VizquelCLEAL199629151623.297.362.417.26885.835.03.87
603.Juan GuzmanTORAL199629270.000.000.000.0000.00.03.88
604.Ben McdonaldMILAL199628350.000.000.000.0000.00.03.90
605.Alex FernandezCHAAL199626350.000.000.000.0000.00.03.98
606.Wilson AlvarezCHAAL199626350.000.000.000.0000.00.04.02
607.Derek JeterNYAAL199622157654.314.370.430.282100.846.04.03
608.Travis FrymanDETAL199627157688.268.329.437.25987.724.14.04
609.Pat HentgenTORAL199627350.000.000.000.0000.00.04.05
610.Chris HoilesBALAL199631127481.258.356.474.28676.336.44.12
611.Terry SteinbachOAKAL199634145571.272.342.529.28388.741.24.33
612.Robin VenturaCHAAL199628158674.287.368.520.296114.751.44.45
613.Paul O'neillNYAAL199633150660.302.411.474.298114.141.64.46
614.John JahaMILAL199630148636.300.398.543.315122.443.94.50
615.Mariano RiveraNYAAL199626610.000.000.000.0000.00.04.57
616.Ivan RodriguezTEXAL199624153685.300.342.473.26693.242.14.80
617.Roger ClemensBOSAL1996333411.0001.0001.000.6400.60.64.93
618.Rich BeckerMINAL199624148604.291.372.434.26984.130.55.05
619.Ken HillTEXAL199630350.000.000.000.0000.00.05.12
620.Kenny LoftonCLEAL199629154736.317.372.446.281112.747.15.13
621.Jim EdmondsCALAL199626114483.304.375.571.30888.947.25.17
622.Kevin AppierKCAAL199628320.000.000.000.0000.00.05.27
623.Manny RamirezCLEAL199624152647.309.399.582.319127.148.05.27
624.Jose ValentinMILAL199626154628.259.336.475.26887.038.45.29
625.Frank ThomasCHAAL199628141649.349.459.626.353153.173.15.31
626.Scott BrosiusOAKAL199629114500.304.393.516.30188.343.45.40
627.Bernie WilliamsNYAAL199627143641.305.391.535.307117.057.65.41
628.Tony PhillipsCHAAL199637153719.277.404.399.287114.841.75.79
629.Edgar MartinezSEAAL199633139634.327.464.595.344143.262.95.93
630.Rusty GreerTEXAL199627139617.332.397.530.312116.355.46.24
631.Mark McgwireOAKAL199632130548.312.467.730.368138.874.26.49
632.Chuck KnoblauchMINAL199627153701.341.448.517.328145.180.96.97
633.Brady AndersonBALAL199632149687.297.396.637.333146.683.07.36
634.Jim ThomeCLEAL199625151636.311.450.612.346145.280.17.39
635.Roberto AlomarBALAL199628153699.328.411.527.314133.863.17.62
636.Albert BelleCLEAL199629158715.311.410.623.339157.277.27.75
637.Ken GriffeySEAAL199626140638.303.392.628.326131.071.08.12
638.Alex RodriguezSEAAL199620146677.358.414.631.335145.991.58.55
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us