CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through November 25, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 50NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMYEARPAPA_ROBR1R2R3R1_BIR2_BIR3_BIROBOBIR1BI%R2BI%R3BI%OBI%
1.A.j. EllisLAN20125052331601045481417318395.0%13.5%31.5%12.3%
2.Aaron HarangLAN20126332241580024720.0%0.0%25.0%4.3%
3.Adam KennedyLAN20122011016846291311143141.5%6.5%37.9%9.8%
4.Adrian GonzalezLAN20121577150351149696198.0%25.7%54.5%19.8%
5.Alex CastellanosLAN2012251511830112220.0%12.5%33.3%9.1%
6.Andre EthierLAN201261828320213369152727404697.4%20.3%39.1%17.1%
7.Bobby AbreuLAN2012230110655723475145166.2%12.3%21.7%11.0%
8.Brandon LeagueLAN2012000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
9.Chad BillingsleyLAN2012482015920112620.0%11.1%50.0%7.7%
10.Chris CapuanoLAN201269393018101025833.3%0.0%20.0%5.2%
11.Clayton KershawLAN201275403515100026020.0%0.0%20.0%3.3%
12.Dee GordonLAN20123301177952281510159161.3%9.6%35.7%10.1%
13.Elian HerreraLAN20122147348311844897168.3%12.9%44.4%16.5%
14.Hanley RamirezLAN201227212685603351216178345.9%20.0%48.5%19.1%
15.Ivan De JesusLAN20123715121041122648.3%10.0%50.0%15.4%
16.James LoneyLAN2012359173115865011117251290.9%12.8%34.0%11.6%
17.Jamey WrightLAN201220000000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
18.Javy GuerraLAN2012000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
19.Jerry HairstonLAN20122671096656233910145224.5%16.1%43.5%15.2%
20.Jerry SandsLAN201224107610101410.0%16.7%0.0%7.1%
21.Joe BlantonLAN201221117600001300.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
22.John ElyLAN2012000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
23.Josh BeckettLAN201217107430001400.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
24.Josh LindblomLAN2012000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
25.Josh WallLAN2012000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
26.Juan RiveraLAN2012339165110814331621234382.7%19.8%48.8%16.2%
27.Juan UribeLAN201217978543616285106153.7%22.2%31.3%14.2%
28.Justin SellersLAN20125020111031002419.1%0.0%0.0%4.2%
29.Kenley JansenLAN2012000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
30.Luis CruzLAN201229613187623261612181346.9%25.8%37.5%18.8%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 50NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.