CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 26, 2016
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Tyler ThornburgMILNL201318766.77.23.56.50.142.032.300.001.460.0-4.6.271
2.Hyun-jin RyuLANNL20133030192.08.52.37.20.703.003.140.001.210.054.6.296
3.Robbie ErlinSDNNL201311954.78.72.56.60.994.124.280.000.920.0-0.1.283
4.Steven AmesMIANL2013404.013.54.59.00.004.504.500.000.810.00.3.462
5.Trevor RosenthalSLNNL201374075.37.52.412.90.482.632.990.001.280.023.5.341
6.Shelby MillerSLNNL20133131173.37.93.08.81.043.063.380.001.170.019.6.280
7.Miles MikolasSDNNL2013201.70.05.45.40.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.2.000
8.Ian KrolWASNL201332027.39.22.67.21.653.953.950.001.070.0-0.8.280
9.Zac RosscupCHNNL20131006.74.19.59.51.351.351.350.001.680.0-0.6.133
10.A.j. RamosMIANL201368080.06.54.89.70.453.153.600.001.070.06.4.266
11.Phil IrwinPITNL2013114.711.67.77.70.007.719.640.00-0.590.00.3.400
12.Jake DunningSFNNL201329025.37.13.95.70.712.842.840.001.290.0-0.4.250
13.Keith ButlerSLNNL201316020.05.95.07.20.004.054.050.000.980.0-1.8.228
14.Hiram BurgosMILNL20136629.311.73.45.51.536.447.060.000.320.0-3.8.320
15.Rob ScahillCOLNL201323033.310.82.45.41.355.135.130.000.930.0-0.2.315
16.Tyler SkaggsARINL20137738.78.83.58.41.635.125.350.000.730.06.5.282
17.Vic BlackNYNNL201315013.07.62.88.30.693.463.460.001.110.0-2.3.270
18.Mike KickhamSFNNL201312328.314.63.29.22.5410.1610.800.00-0.750.0-1.9.392
19.Heath HembreeSFNNL2013907.74.72.314.10.000.000.000.002.000.01.6.267
20.Brandon CumptonPITNL20136530.77.61.56.50.292.052.350.001.390.06.9.263
21.Josh EdginNYNNL201334028.78.23.86.30.633.773.770.001.060.0-0.7.279
22.Zack WheelerNYNNL20131717100.08.14.17.60.903.423.780.001.030.03.6.279
23.Gerrit ColePITNL20131919117.38.42.17.70.543.223.300.001.140.028.6.308
24.Nick ChristianiCINNL2013304.04.54.52.32.252.252.250.001.460.0-0.1.091
25.Jimmy NelsonMILNL20134110.01.84.57.20.000.900.900.001.780.0-0.1.083
26.John GastSLNNL20133312.38.03.65.80.735.115.110.000.750.00.2.263
27.Chad BettisCOLNL201316844.711.14.06.01.215.646.850.000.490.0-0.9.327
28.Brad BoxbergerSDNNL201318022.07.85.39.81.232.863.680.001.080.01.6.296
29.Shawn TollesonLANNL2013100.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.000.000.00.0.000
30.Vic BlackPITNL2013304.013.54.56.80.004.504.500.000.810.0-1.3.400
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us