CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through March 27, 2017
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Donnie JosephKCAAL2013605.76.46.411.10.000.000.000.002.000.00.7.286
2.Matt ShoemakerANAAL2013115.03.63.69.00.000.000.000.002.000.01.4.167
3.Allen WebsterBOSAL20138730.311.05.36.82.088.608.900.00-0.040.0-3.4.316
4.Brandon MaurerSEAAL2013221490.011.42.77.01.606.306.600.000.350.02.8.346
5.Cory BurnsTEXAL201310011.39.55.64.00.793.183.180.001.280.0-0.3.275
6.Michael BelfioreBALAL2013101.320.36.80.013.5013.5013.500.00-1.150.0-0.4.250
7.C.c. LeeCLEAL2013804.38.36.28.30.004.156.230.000.510.00.7.286
8.Vidal NunoNYAAL20135320.07.22.74.10.902.252.250.001.460.0-1.8.219
9.Dan StrailyOAKAL20132727152.37.83.47.30.953.964.370.000.930.018.4.266
10.Caleb ThielbarMINAL201349046.04.72.77.60.781.762.150.001.500.01.8.175
11.Kyle GibsonMINAL2013101051.012.23.55.11.246.536.710.000.410.0-8.7.350
12.Kevin ChapmanHOUAL201325020.35.85.86.60.441.772.660.001.370.0-0.7.211
13.Sean NolinTORAL2013111.347.36.80.06.7540.5040.500.00-6.900.0-1.7.667
14.Chad JenkinsTORAL201310333.38.41.64.10.812.703.510.001.200.01.5.262
15.Mickey StoreyTORAL2013304.013.52.313.50.006.756.750.000.500.0-1.7.500
16.Brett OberholtzerHOUAL2013131071.78.31.65.70.882.763.270.001.230.02.3.260
17.Brett MarshallNYAAL20133012.09.85.35.32.254.504.500.000.970.0-1.8.278
18.Ross WolfTEXAL201322347.711.02.84.00.944.154.530.000.960.0-2.0.321
19.Steve JohnsonBALAL20139115.78.07.511.51.157.477.470.000.280.0-0.6.316
20.Jeremy JeffressTORAL201310010.37.04.410.50.870.870.870.001.800.02.1.280
21.Chris ArcherTBAAL20132323128.77.52.77.11.053.223.430.001.150.016.9.253
22.Tyler RobertsonMINAL2013201.09.00.018.09.009.009.000.00-0.090.00.3.000
23.Jose AlvarezDETAL201314638.79.83.77.21.635.826.050.000.620.0-6.4.302
24.Yoervis MedinaSEAAL201363068.06.55.39.40.662.912.910.001.280.012.0.257
25.Dane De La RosaANAAL201375072.37.03.58.10.372.863.110.001.250.013.0.273
26.Sean DoolittleOAKAL201370069.06.91.77.80.523.133.130.001.220.09.9.262
27.Josh LuekeTBAAL201319021.39.75.110.51.275.065.060.000.740.02.7.345
28.Buddy BoshersANAAL201325015.37.64.77.60.004.704.700.000.870.01.6.317
29.Jeff BeliveauTBAAL2013100.713.513.50.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.4.333
30.Drake BrittonBOSAL201318021.09.03.07.30.433.863.860.001.120.00.4.339
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us