CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through February 25, 2017
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Vic BlackNYNNL201315013.07.62.88.30.693.463.460.001.110.0-2.3.270
2.Chris RusinCHNNL2013131366.39.03.34.91.093.934.070.001.010.0-1.1.275
3.Ethan MartinPHINL201315840.09.55.910.62.036.086.080.000.570.0-3.3.308
4.Gonzalez GermenNYNNL201329034.38.44.28.70.263.933.930.000.970.0-2.6.313
5.David HolmbergARINL2013113.714.77.40.00.007.367.360.000.260.0-1.1.353
6.David HaleATLNL20132211.09.00.811.50.000.820.820.001.800.02.4.355
7.Brooks RaleyCHNNL20139014.07.15.19.01.295.145.790.000.640.00.9.257
8.Chang-yong LimCHNNL2013605.010.812.69.00.005.405.400.000.760.00.6.429
9.Taylor JordanWASNL20139951.710.31.95.10.523.664.700.000.870.05.0.322
10.Charles BrewerARINL2013406.012.03.07.50.003.003.000.001.250.00.0.400
11.Justin WilsonPITNL201358073.76.13.47.20.492.082.080.001.470.04.0.229
12.Tanner RoarkWASNL201314553.76.41.86.70.171.511.840.001.550.08.8.243
13.Jeurys FamiliaNYNNL20139010.710.17.66.81.694.224.220.000.910.0-0.3.303
14.B.j. RosenbergPHINL201322019.79.24.18.70.004.584.580.000.930.0-0.1.345
15.Eury De La RosaARINL201319014.78.03.19.83.077.367.980.000.070.00.9.222
16.Hiram BurgosMILNL20136629.311.73.45.51.536.447.060.000.320.0-3.8.320
17.Keith ButlerSLNNL201316020.05.95.07.20.004.054.050.000.980.0-1.8.228
18.Tyler SkaggsARINL20137738.78.83.58.41.635.125.350.000.730.06.6.282
19.Rob ScahillCOLNL201323033.310.82.45.41.355.135.130.000.930.0-0.2.315
20.Hyun-jin RyuLANNL20133030192.08.52.37.20.703.003.140.001.210.054.6.296
21.Robbie ErlinSDNNL201311954.78.72.56.60.994.124.280.000.920.0-0.1.283
22.Steven AmesMIANL2013404.013.54.59.00.004.504.500.000.810.00.3.462
23.Trevor RosenthalSLNNL201374075.37.52.412.90.482.632.990.001.280.023.5.341
24.Shelby MillerSLNNL20133131173.37.93.08.81.043.063.380.001.170.019.6.280
25.Miles MikolasSDNNL2013201.70.05.45.40.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.2.000
26.Ian KrolWASNL201332027.39.22.67.21.653.953.950.001.070.0-0.8.280
27.Zac RosscupCHNNL20131006.74.19.59.51.351.351.350.001.680.0-0.6.133
28.A.j. RamosMIANL201368080.06.54.89.70.453.153.600.001.070.06.4.266
29.Phil IrwinPITNL2013114.711.67.77.70.007.719.640.00-0.590.00.3.400
30.Jake DunningSFNNL201329025.37.13.95.70.712.842.840.001.290.0-0.4.250
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us