CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through August 23, 2016
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.David CarpenterANAAL2013100.354.054.027.027.00108.00108.000.00-24.380.0-0.01.000
2.Matt ShoemakerANAAL2013115.03.63.69.00.000.000.000.002.000.00.3.167
3.Zach ClarkBALAL2013101.716.210.85.40.0016.2016.200.00-2.180.0-0.2.429
4.Jake ElmoreHOUAL2013101.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.002.000.01.5.000
5.David HolmbergARINL2013113.714.77.40.00.007.367.360.000.260.0-1.1.353
6.Enny RomeroTBAAL2013114.71.97.70.00.000.000.000.002.000.00.4.071
7.Justin FreemanCINNL2013101.018.00.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-2.300.00.0.250
8.Eric SurkampSFNNL2013112.730.40.00.06.7523.6323.630.00-4.040.0-0.5.500
9.Maikel CletoSLNNL2013102.319.33.919.33.8619.2919.290.00-2.700.00.1.667
10.Phil IrwinPITNL2013114.711.67.77.70.007.719.640.00-0.590.00.3.400
11.Michael BelfioreBALAL2013101.320.36.80.013.5013.5013.500.00-1.150.0-0.3.250
12.Shawn TollesonLANNL2013100.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.000.000.00.0.000
13.Sean NolinTORAL2013111.347.36.80.06.7540.5040.500.00-6.900.0-0.4.667
14.Jeff BeliveauTBAAL2013100.713.513.50.00.000.000.000.002.000.00.0.333
15.Anthony ReckerNYNNL2013101.09.09.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-2.840.05.3.000
16.Miles MikolasSDNNL2013201.70.05.45.40.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.2.000
17.Chris DwyerKCAAL2013203.06.03.06.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.1.250
18.David HaleATLNL20132211.09.00.811.50.000.820.820.001.800.02.4.355
19.Tyler RobertsonMINAL2013201.09.00.018.09.009.009.000.00-0.090.0-0.0.000
20.Joe PatersonARINL2013202.37.70.07.70.003.863.860.001.080.00.1.333
21.Duke WelkerPITNL2013201.30.00.06.80.000.000.000.002.000.00.2.000
22.Pedro VillarrealCINNL2013215.720.64.86.46.3512.7112.710.00-1.030.0-2.0.429
23.Wilmer FontTEXAL2013201.36.813.50.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.1.200
24.John GastSLNNL20133312.38.03.65.80.735.115.110.000.750.00.2.263
25.Mauricio RoblesPHINL2013304.713.55.811.60.001.935.790.000.620.00.2.438
26.Thad WeberSDNNL2013309.05.05.06.01.002.002.000.001.480.0-0.2.174
27.Zach PhillipsMIANL2013301.716.216.25.40.005.405.400.000.520.0-0.1.429
28.Nick ChristianiCINNL2013304.04.54.52.32.252.252.250.001.460.0-0.1.091
29.Alex ColomeTBAAL20133316.07.95.16.81.132.254.500.000.880.01.3.255
30.Collin MchughNYNNL2013317.015.43.93.92.5710.2910.290.00-0.660.0-1.3.385
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us