CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 28, 2016
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Eric SurkampSFNNL2013112.730.40.00.06.7523.6323.630.00-4.040.0-0.5.500
2.Sean NolinTORAL2013111.347.36.80.06.7540.5040.500.00-6.900.0-0.4.667
3.Shawn TollesonLANNL2013100.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.000.000.00.0.000
4.Maikel CletoSLNNL2013102.319.33.919.33.8619.2919.290.00-2.700.00.1.667
5.Zach ClarkBALAL2013101.716.210.85.40.0016.2016.200.00-2.180.0-0.2.429
6.David CarpenterANAAL2013100.354.054.027.027.00108.00108.000.00-24.380.0-0.01.000
7.Michael BelfioreBALAL2013101.320.36.80.013.5013.5013.500.00-1.150.0-0.3.250
8.Enny RomeroTBAAL2013114.71.97.70.00.000.000.000.002.000.00.4.071
9.Phil IrwinPITNL2013114.711.67.77.70.007.719.640.00-0.590.00.3.400
10.Justin FreemanCINNL2013101.018.00.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-2.300.00.0.250
11.Jeff BeliveauTBAAL2013100.713.513.50.00.000.000.000.002.000.00.0.333
12.Matt ShoemakerANAAL2013115.03.63.69.00.000.000.000.002.000.00.3.167
13.David HolmbergARINL2013113.714.77.40.00.007.367.360.000.260.0-1.1.353
14.Jake ElmoreHOUAL2013101.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.002.000.01.5.000
15.Anthony ReckerNYNNL2013101.09.09.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-2.840.05.3.000
16.Pedro VillarrealCINNL2013215.720.64.86.46.3512.7112.710.00-1.030.0-2.0.429
17.Tyler RobertsonMINAL2013201.09.00.018.09.009.009.000.00-0.090.0-0.0.000
18.David HaleATLNL20132211.09.00.811.50.000.820.820.001.800.02.4.355
19.Chris DwyerKCAAL2013203.06.03.06.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.1.250
20.Miles MikolasSDNNL2013201.70.05.45.40.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.2.000
21.Joe PatersonARINL2013202.37.70.07.70.003.863.860.001.080.00.1.333
22.Duke WelkerPITNL2013201.30.00.06.80.000.000.000.002.000.00.2.000
23.Wilmer FontTEXAL2013201.36.813.50.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.1.200
24.Onelki GarciaLANNL2013301.36.827.06.86.7513.5013.500.00-1.500.0-0.1.000
25.Thad WeberSDNNL2013309.05.05.06.01.002.002.000.001.480.0-0.2.174
26.Nick ChristianiCINNL2013304.04.54.52.32.252.252.250.001.460.0-0.1.091
27.Daniel StangeANAAL2013301.710.810.85.45.4016.2016.200.00-1.890.0-0.0.200
28.Mauricio RoblesPHINL2013304.713.55.811.60.001.935.790.000.620.00.2.438
29.Cory RasmusATLNL2013306.710.84.18.15.408.108.100.000.030.0-1.2.222
30.Brett MarshallNYAAL20133012.09.85.35.32.254.504.500.000.970.0-0.6.278
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us