CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through July 29, 2016
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Zach ClarkBALAL2013101.716.210.85.40.0016.2016.200.00-2.180.0-0.1.429
2.Eric SurkampSFNNL2013112.730.40.00.06.7523.6323.630.00-4.040.0-1.1.500
3.Maikel CletoSLNNL2013102.319.33.919.33.8619.2919.290.00-2.700.00.1.667
4.Matt ShoemakerANAAL2013115.03.63.69.00.000.000.000.002.000.00.5.167
5.Justin FreemanCINNL2013101.018.00.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-2.300.0-0.0.250
6.Sean NolinTORAL2013111.347.36.80.06.7540.5040.500.00-6.900.0-0.5.667
7.Phil IrwinPITNL2013114.711.67.77.70.007.719.640.00-0.590.00.2.400
8.Jake ElmoreHOUAL2013101.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.002.000.01.5.000
9.Anthony ReckerNYNNL2013101.09.09.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-2.840.05.3.000
10.Shawn TollesonLANNL2013100.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.000.000.00.0.000
11.David HolmbergARINL2013113.714.77.40.00.007.367.360.000.260.0-1.0.353
12.Enny RomeroTBAAL2013114.71.97.70.00.000.000.000.002.000.00.1.071
13.David CarpenterANAAL2013100.354.054.027.027.00108.00108.000.00-24.380.0-0.01.000
14.Jeff BeliveauTBAAL2013100.713.513.50.00.000.000.000.002.000.00.1.333
15.Michael BelfioreBALAL2013101.320.36.80.013.5013.5013.500.00-1.150.0-0.4.250
16.Pedro VillarrealCINNL2013215.720.64.86.46.3512.7112.710.00-1.030.0-2.2.429
17.Wilmer FontTEXAL2013201.36.813.50.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.1.200
18.Miles MikolasSDNNL2013201.70.05.45.40.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.2.000
19.Chris DwyerKCAAL2013203.06.03.06.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.0.250
20.Joe PatersonARINL2013202.37.70.07.70.003.863.860.001.080.00.1.333
21.David HaleATLNL20132211.09.00.811.50.000.820.820.001.800.02.5.355
22.Duke WelkerPITNL2013201.30.00.06.80.000.000.000.002.000.00.1.000
23.Tyler RobertsonMINAL2013201.09.00.018.09.009.009.000.00-0.090.0-0.0.000
24.Taijuan WalkerSEAAL20133315.06.62.47.20.003.604.200.000.990.01.7.250
25.Alex ColomeTBAAL20133316.07.95.16.81.132.254.500.000.880.00.4.255
26.Mickey StoreyTORAL2013304.013.52.313.50.006.756.750.000.500.00.3.500
27.John GastSLNNL20133312.38.03.65.80.735.115.110.000.750.00.4.263
28.Collin MchughNYNNL2013317.015.43.93.92.5710.2910.290.00-0.660.0-1.5.385
29.Thad WeberSDNNL2013309.05.05.06.01.002.002.000.001.480.0-0.2.174
30.Brett MarshallNYAAL20133012.09.85.35.32.254.504.500.000.970.0-0.9.278
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us