CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through February 22, 2017
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Jake ElmoreHOUAL2013101.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.002.000.01.5.000
2.Jeff BeliveauTBAAL2013100.713.513.50.00.000.000.000.002.000.00.0.333
3.Eric SurkampSFNNL2013112.730.40.00.06.7523.6323.630.00-4.040.0-0.5.500
4.Matt ShoemakerANAAL2013115.03.63.69.00.000.000.000.002.000.00.3.167
5.David CarpenterANAAL2013100.354.054.027.027.00108.00108.000.00-24.380.0-0.01.000
6.Michael BelfioreBALAL2013101.320.36.80.013.5013.5013.500.00-1.150.0-0.3.250
7.Maikel CletoSLNNL2013102.319.33.919.33.8619.2919.290.00-2.700.00.1.667
8.Zach ClarkBALAL2013101.716.210.85.40.0016.2016.200.00-2.180.0-0.2.429
9.Phil IrwinPITNL2013114.711.67.77.70.007.719.640.00-0.590.00.3.400
10.David HolmbergARINL2013113.714.77.40.00.007.367.360.000.260.0-1.1.353
11.Anthony ReckerNYNNL2013101.09.09.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-2.840.05.3.000
12.Enny RomeroTBAAL2013114.71.97.70.00.000.000.000.002.000.00.4.071
13.Sean NolinTORAL2013111.347.36.80.06.7540.5040.500.00-6.900.0-0.4.667
14.Justin FreemanCINNL2013101.018.00.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-2.300.00.0.250
15.Shawn TollesonLANNL2013100.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.000.000.00.0.000
16.Miles MikolasSDNNL2013201.70.05.45.40.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.2.000
17.Duke WelkerPITNL2013201.30.00.06.80.000.000.000.002.000.00.2.000
18.David HaleATLNL20132211.09.00.811.50.000.820.820.001.800.02.4.355
19.Pedro VillarrealCINNL2013215.720.64.86.46.3512.7112.710.00-1.030.0-2.0.429
20.Tyler RobertsonMINAL2013201.09.00.018.09.009.009.000.00-0.090.0-0.0.000
21.Chris DwyerKCAAL2013203.06.03.06.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.1.250
22.Joe PatersonARINL2013202.37.70.07.70.003.863.860.001.080.00.1.333
23.Wilmer FontTEXAL2013201.36.813.50.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.1.200
24.Taijuan WalkerSEAAL20133315.06.62.47.20.003.604.200.000.990.01.6.250
25.Yordano VenturaKCAAL20133315.37.63.56.51.763.523.520.001.150.01.1.227
26.Mauricio RoblesPHINL2013304.713.55.811.60.001.935.790.000.620.00.2.438
27.Nate KarnsWASNL20133312.012.84.58.33.757.508.250.000.030.0-1.9.316
28.Nick ChristianiCINNL2013304.04.54.52.32.252.252.250.001.460.0-0.1.091
29.Cory RasmusATLNL2013306.710.84.18.15.408.108.100.000.030.0-1.2.222
30.John GastSLNNL20133312.38.03.65.80.735.115.110.000.750.00.3.263
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us