CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through July 22, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Enny RomeroTBAAL2013114.71.97.70.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.2.071
2.Jake ElmoreHOUAL2013101.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.002.000.01.9.000
3.Phil IrwinPITNL2013114.711.67.77.70.007.719.640.00-0.590.0-0.4.400
4.Matt ShoemakerANAAL2013115.03.63.69.00.000.000.000.002.000.00.9.167
5.Justin FreemanCINNL2013101.018.00.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-2.300.0-1.2.250
6.Sean NolinTORAL2013111.347.36.80.06.7540.5040.500.00-6.900.0-1.3.667
7.Eric SurkampSFNNL2013112.730.40.00.06.7523.6323.630.00-4.040.0-2.4.500
8.David CarpenterANAAL2013100.354.054.027.027.00108.00108.000.00-24.380.0-2.41.000
9.Michael BelfioreBALAL2013101.320.36.80.013.5013.5013.500.00-1.150.0-2.6.250
10.Jeff BeliveauTBAAL2013100.713.513.50.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.1.333
11.Anthony ReckerNYNNL2013101.09.09.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-2.840.03.7.000
12.Maikel CletoSLNNL2013102.319.33.919.33.8619.2919.290.00-2.700.0-2.1.667
13.Shawn TollesonLANNL2013100.00.00.00.00.000.000.000.000.000.0-1.7.000
14.David HolmbergARINL2013113.714.77.40.00.007.367.360.000.260.0-1.0.353
15.Zach ClarkBALAL2013101.716.210.85.40.0016.2016.200.00-2.180.0-0.0.429
16.Miles MikolasSDNNL2013201.70.05.45.40.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.2.000
17.David HaleATLNL20132211.09.00.811.50.000.820.820.001.800.05.1.355
18.Wilmer FontTEXAL2013201.36.813.50.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.2.200
19.Pedro VillarrealCINNL2013215.720.64.86.46.3512.7112.710.00-1.030.0-3.1.429
20.Chris DwyerKCAAL2013203.06.03.06.00.000.000.000.002.000.01.2.250
21.Tyler RobertsonMINAL2013201.09.00.018.09.009.009.000.00-0.090.0-1.8.000
22.Joe PatersonARINL2013202.37.70.07.70.003.863.860.001.080.0-0.3.333
23.Duke WelkerPITNL2013201.30.00.06.80.000.000.000.002.000.00.2.000
24.Onelki GarciaLANNL2013301.36.827.06.86.7513.5013.500.00-1.500.0-2.3.000
25.Taijuan WalkerSEAAL20133315.06.62.47.20.003.604.200.000.990.03.9.250
26.Nate KarnsWASNL20133312.012.84.58.33.757.508.250.000.030.0-3.1.316
27.Cory RasmusATLNL2013306.710.84.18.15.408.108.100.000.030.0-3.2.222
28.Thad WeberSDNNL2013309.05.05.06.01.002.002.000.001.480.0-1.1.174
29.Mickey StoreyTORAL2013304.013.52.313.50.006.756.750.000.500.02.2.500
30.Nick ChristianiCINNL2013304.04.54.52.32.252.252.250.001.460.0-1.2.091
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.