CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through August 31, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Hyun-jin RyuLANNL20133030192.08.52.37.20.703.003.140.001.210.021.0.296
2.Julio TeheranATLNL20133030185.78.42.28.21.073.203.340.001.180.021.7.288
3.Wily PeraltaMILNL20133232183.39.23.66.30.934.375.250.000.790.00.2.293
4.Shelby MillerSLNNL20133131173.37.93.08.81.043.063.380.001.170.020.1.280
5.Jose FernandezMIANL20132828172.75.83.09.70.522.192.450.001.360.031.9.240
6.Dan StrailyOAKAL20132727152.37.83.47.30.953.964.370.000.930.015.6.266
7.Tom KoehlerMIANL20132923143.08.83.45.80.884.414.530.000.840.0-4.2.289
8.Chris ArcherTBAAL20132323128.77.52.77.11.053.223.430.001.150.06.3.253
9.Martin PerezTEXAL20132020124.39.32.76.11.093.623.980.001.080.07.3.292
10.Gerrit ColePITNL20131919117.38.42.17.70.543.223.300.001.140.015.0.308
11.Tony CingraniCINNL20132318104.76.23.710.31.202.923.180.001.240.012.1.241
12.Jonathan PettibonePHINL20131818100.39.83.45.90.814.044.490.000.960.08.0.313
13.Zack WheelerNYNNL20131717100.08.14.17.60.903.423.780.001.030.08.9.279
14.Nick TepeschTEXAL2013191793.09.72.67.41.164.845.130.000.820.04.6.309
15.Brandon MaurerSEAAL2013221490.011.42.77.01.606.306.600.000.350.0-2.5.346
16.Justin GrimmTEXAL2013171789.011.73.16.91.526.376.780.000.450.00.9.347
17.Brad PeacockHOUAL2013181483.38.44.08.31.625.185.510.000.700.02.3.270
18.A.j. RamosMIANL201368080.06.54.89.70.453.153.600.001.070.05.1.266
19.Alex WoodATLNL2013311177.78.83.18.90.353.133.360.001.170.011.6.333
20.Brandon KintzlerMILNL201371077.07.71.96.80.232.693.040.001.290.010.1.281
21.Todd RedmondTORAL2013171477.08.22.78.91.524.324.440.000.990.05.1.277
22.Adam WarrenNYAAL201334277.09.43.57.51.173.393.390.001.210.03.5.311
23.Tanner ScheppersTEXAL201376076.76.82.86.90.701.882.470.001.430.07.0.252
24.Ryan PresslyMINAL201349076.78.33.25.80.593.874.340.000.990.01.8.282
25.Trevor RosenthalSLNNL201374075.37.52.412.90.482.632.990.001.280.021.6.341
26.T.j. McfarlandBALAL201338174.710.03.47.00.844.224.460.000.960.01.9.319
27.Alfredo FigaroMILNL201333574.09.41.86.61.824.144.990.000.830.0-4.5.271
28.Justin WilsonPITNL201358073.76.13.47.20.492.082.080.001.470.04.3.229
29.Paul ClemensHOUAL201335573.310.13.26.01.965.405.890.000.610.0-4.7.287
30.Anthony VarvaroATLNL201362073.38.33.15.30.372.823.070.001.230.06.8.278
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.