CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through August 1, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 1289NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPBABIPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
1.Mariano RiveraNYAAL2013435000000.0000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
2.Darren OliverTORAL2013421000000.0000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
3.Jason GiambiCLEAL2013427121613345452716.20221.1%33.8%33.8%20.3%12.0%
4.Henry BlancoSEAAL201341351077017231515.1349.1%24.3%32.9%21.4%21.4%
5.Henry BlancoTORAL20134115432981173.25037.5%27.6%37.9%24.1%10.3%
6.Raul IbanezSEAAL201341124496326841188440.27310.1%25.8%36.2%25.8%12.3%
7.Andy PettitteNYAAL2013411210100.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
8.Jose ContrerasPITNL2013416000000.0000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
9.Bartolo ColonOAKAL2013403631200.0000.0%33.3%66.7%0.0%0.0%
10.Ramon OrtizTORAL2013401100000.0000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
11.Derek LoweTEXAL2013402000000.0000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
12.Latroy HawkinsNYNNL20134069000000.0000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
13.Jamey CarrollKCAAL201339144335101573.11816.7%28.6%42.9%20.0%8.6%
14.Jamey CarrollMINAL201339582061572097364.28210.0%12.7%61.8%22.9%2.5%
15.Todd HeltonCOLNL201339124442315891149121.2804.7%28.3%36.2%28.9%6.7%
16.Miguel TejadaKCAAL2013395316713523703012.32617.1%17.0%51.9%22.2%8.9%
17.Ichiro SuzukiNYAAL201339150555465842538741.2856.0%18.1%54.4%18.7%8.8%
18.Derek JeterNYAAL20133917735454090.20837.5%9.3%74.1%16.7%0.0%
19.Tim ByrdakNYNNL2013397000000.0000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
20.Mark DerosaTORAL201338882361584373348.27216.3%27.2%46.2%21.5%5.1%
21.Jamey WrightTBAAL2013385000000.0000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
22.Joe NathanTEXAL2013385000000.0000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
23.Jose MolinaTBAAL20133899313226381274912.29019.0%16.8%56.2%21.7%5.3%
24.John McdonaldBOSAL2013386950311.4000.0%0.0%60.0%20.0%20.0%
25.John McdonaldCLEAL2013388861311.0000.0%16.7%50.0%16.7%16.7%
26.John McdonaldPHINL20133821252031421.16750.0%15.0%70.0%10.0%5.0%
27.John McdonaldPITNL20133816352381311.08750.0%34.8%56.5%4.3%4.3%
28.R.a. DickeyTORAL2013382661401.3330.0%16.7%66.7%0.0%16.7%
29.Rafael BetancourtCOLNL20133830000000.0000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
30.Hiroki KurodaNYAAL2013383630300.0000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 1289NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.