CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through August 28, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 63NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMEYEARGPAAVGOBPSLGTAvTrRVORP
31.Kurt Suzuki2011134515.237.301.385.25555.315.9
32.Miguel Olivo2011130507.224.253.388.24147.48.8
33.Buster Posey201145185.284.368.389.27423.410.4
34.Jonathan Lucroy2011136468.265.313.391.24746.617.0
35.Francisco Cervelli201143137.266.324.395.25815.15.2
36.Chris Snyder201134119.271.376.396.29517.510.4
37.Yorvit Torrealba2011113419.273.306.399.23837.83.0
38.A.j. Pierzynski2011129500.287.323.405.24850.16.6
39.Russell Martin2011125476.237.324.408.25149.217.2
40.Tyler Flowers201138129.209.310.409.25914.45.8
41.Geovany Soto2011125474.228.310.411.25450.515.3
42.Chris Iannetta2011112426.238.370.414.27152.323.6
43.Jose Molina201155191.281.342.415.27323.99.7
44.Brett Hayes201164144.231.291.415.26316.66.5
45.Jason Varitek201168250.221.300.423.25226.15.5
46.David Ross201152170.263.333.428.27822.18.4
47.Rod Barajas201198336.230.287.430.26138.08.6
48.J.p. Arencibia2011129486.219.282.438.25451.715.6
49.Wilson Ramos2011113435.267.334.445.27153.725.6
50.Ramon Hernandez201191328.282.341.446.26839.616.5
51.Jarrod Saltalamacchia2011103386.235.288.450.24939.38.6
52.Matt Wieters2011139551.262.328.450.26363.427.3
53.Carlos Santana2011155658.239.351.457.28388.930.8
54.George Kottaras201149123.252.311.459.26514.45.1
55.Yadier Molina2011139518.305.349.465.28671.629.6
56.Brian Mccann2011128527.270.351.466.29175.433.4
57.Miguel Montero2011140553.282.351.469.28475.136.9
58.Salvador Perez201139158.331.361.473.29523.210.4
59.Nick Hundley201182308.288.347.477.31049.731.5
60.Ryan Doumit201177236.303.353.477.29634.814.5
<<FIRST<PREVRows 31 to 60 of 63NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.