CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through August 25, 2016
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 700NEXT>LAST>>
#LVLNAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.MLBBrian SlocumCLEAL20068217.713.84.65.61.535.605.600.000.990.0-1.7.393
2.MLBJonathan PapelbonBOSAL200659068.35.31.79.90.400.921.050.001.800.017.1.224
3.MLBChad OrvellaTBAAL200622024.313.37.46.32.227.408.510.000.400.0-6.0.357
4.MLBSean GreenSEAAL200624032.09.63.74.20.564.504.500.001.110.04.1.299
5.MLBHayden PennBALAL20066619.717.45.93.73.6615.1015.100.00-0.870.0-7.8.370
6.MLBJarrod WashburnSEAAL20063131187.09.52.65.01.204.674.960.001.000.024.4.279
7.MLBJason ChildersTBAAL2006507.714.14.75.91.174.707.040.000.690.00.7.367
8.MLBRoman ColonDETAL200620138.710.73.35.81.404.894.890.001.080.01.7.323
9.MLBTim CorcoranTBAAL2006211690.39.24.85.91.004.384.780.001.070.01.2.298
10.MLBNeal CottsCHAAL200670054.010.74.07.22.005.175.500.001.000.0-2.0.308
11.MLBJesse CrainMINAL200668076.79.32.17.00.703.523.640.001.290.014.1.305
12.MLBJoselo DiazKCAAL2006406.713.510.84.12.7010.8010.800.000.130.0-0.7.333
13.MLBChris SpurlingDETAL20069011.310.33.23.21.593.183.180.001.400.0-0.8.282
14.MLBJose VerasNYAAL200612011.06.54.14.91.644.094.090.001.240.00.1.200
15.MLBJermaine Van BurenBOSAL200610013.09.710.45.50.6911.7711.770.00-0.260.0-1.8.317
16.MLBMatt SmithNYAAL200612012.03.06.06.80.000.000.000.002.000.02.5.138
17.MLBSteve StemleKCAAL2006506.022.54.50.01.5015.0015.000.00-0.730.0-1.0.438
18.MLBBrian StokesTBAAL20065424.011.63.45.60.754.884.880.001.090.00.2.349
19.MLBJosh RupeTEXAL200616029.010.22.84.30.623.413.410.001.350.04.5.310
20.MLBJuan SalasTBAAL20068010.011.72.77.20.905.406.300.000.810.01.5.333
21.MLBJoe SaundersANAAL2006131370.79.03.76.50.764.715.350.000.950.06.2.302
22.MLBJoe NathanMINAL200664068.35.02.112.50.401.581.580.001.690.025.6.238
23.MLBRuss OrtizBALAL200620540.313.24.05.13.358.488.700.000.360.0-6.3.333
24.MLBScott EricksonNYAAL20069011.310.35.61.61.597.949.530.000.200.0-2.4.256
25.MLBSeth EthertonKCAAL2006227.711.77.04.73.529.3910.570.00-0.250.0-0.9.259
26.MLBJason GrilliDETAL200651062.08.93.64.50.874.214.500.001.150.00.2.271
27.MLBDavid PauleyBOSAL20063316.017.43.45.60.567.887.880.000.510.00.9.476
28.MLBJosh BeckettBOSAL20063333204.78.43.36.91.585.015.280.001.000.043.7.262
29.MLBEddie GuardadoSEAAL200628023.011.34.38.63.135.485.480.000.900.04.3.313
30.MLBGustavo ChacinTORAL2006171787.39.33.94.81.965.055.260.001.010.0-4.7.259
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 700NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us