CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through April 29, 2017
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 700NEXT>LAST>>
#LVLNAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.MLBKevin JarvisBOSAL20064316.711.93.23.80.544.866.480.000.770.00.3.339
2.MLBMark HendricksonTBAAL2006131389.78.13.45.11.003.814.220.001.210.014.5.254
3.MLBSantiago CasillaOAKAL2006202.37.77.77.70.0011.5711.570.00-0.240.00.1.333
4.MLBDevern HansackBOSAL20062210.05.40.97.21.802.702.700.001.490.01.8.160
5.MLBDustin HermansonCHAAL2006606.78.11.46.82.704.054.050.001.250.01.1.222
6.MLBPat NeshekMINAL200632037.05.61.512.91.462.192.190.001.570.012.7.233
7.MLBCraig HansenBOSAL200638038.010.93.67.11.186.637.580.000.560.0-1.2.336
8.MLBDavid WellsBOSAL20068847.012.31.54.61.914.985.740.000.900.07.4.329
9.MLBR.a. DickeyTEXAL2006113.321.62.72.716.2018.9018.900.00-1.410.0-0.4.200
10.MLBJesus ColomeTBAAL2006100.30.027.00.00.0027.0027.000.00-2.880.00.1.000
11.MLBKyle SnyderKCAAL2006112.045.04.59.04.5022.5040.500.00-4.900.00.2.600
12.MLBChris BookerKCAAL2006101.045.027.00.027.0054.0054.000.00-7.770.0-0.5.400
13.MLBLatroy HawkinsBALAL200660060.310.92.24.00.604.484.480.001.160.03.1.321
14.MLBJoel PeraltaKCAAL200664073.79.02.17.01.224.404.520.001.180.017.1.294
15.MLBScott KazmirTBAAL20062424144.78.23.210.10.933.243.670.001.290.044.1.310
16.MLBSean GreenSEAAL200624032.09.63.74.20.564.504.500.001.110.02.9.299
17.MLBJim JohnsonBALAL2006113.027.09.00.03.0024.0024.000.00-2.340.0-1.2.500
18.MLBCha Seung BaekSEAAL20066634.36.83.46.01.573.673.930.001.220.05.1.208
19.MLBJosh RupeTEXAL200616029.010.22.84.30.623.413.410.001.350.04.2.310
20.MLBHector CarrascoANAAL2006563100.38.32.46.50.903.413.770.001.250.014.1.274
21.MLBJermaine Van BurenBOSAL200610013.09.710.45.50.6911.7711.770.00-0.260.0-3.8.317
22.MLBSean TraceyCHAAL2006708.04.55.63.42.253.383.380.001.410.0-2.1.087
23.MLBRobinson TejedaTEXAL2006141473.710.13.94.91.224.284.890.001.060.0-14.9.299
24.MLBRick BauerTEXAL200658171.09.33.24.40.513.553.930.001.270.01.8.295
25.MLBBrandon MccarthyCHAAL200653284.78.23.57.31.814.684.680.001.160.07.3.255
26.MLBRandy JohnsonNYAAL20063333205.08.52.67.61.235.005.490.000.960.060.0.281
27.MLBTed LillyTORAL20063232181.78.94.07.91.394.314.860.001.080.041.3.288
28.MLBBarry ZitoOAKAL20063434221.08.64.06.11.103.834.030.001.180.04.9.281
29.MLBKelvim EscobarANAAL20063030189.39.12.47.00.813.614.420.001.130.035.0.306
30.MLBRoy HalladayTORAL20063232220.08.51.45.40.783.193.350.001.360.060.2.276
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 700NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us