CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through July 23, 2016
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 700NEXT>LAST>>
#LVLNAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.MLBCraig HansenBOSAL200638038.010.93.67.11.186.637.580.000.560.01.4.336
2.MLBGuillermo MotaCLEAL200634037.710.84.56.52.156.216.450.000.800.00.5.305
3.MLBJosh TowersTORAL2006151262.013.52.55.12.478.429.000.000.300.03.9.341
4.MLBDustin MoseleyANAAL20063211.018.01.62.52.459.009.000.000.190.0-1.1.422
5.MLBMatt ThorntonCHAAL200663054.07.73.58.20.833.333.330.001.400.010.4.272
6.MLBFrank FranciscoTEXAL2006807.39.82.57.42.454.914.910.001.040.00.9.273
7.MLBJake WoodsSEAAL2006378105.09.94.55.71.034.204.370.001.130.07.5.303
8.MLBJose VerasNYAAL200612011.06.54.14.91.644.094.090.001.240.00.4.200
9.MLBJermaine Van BurenBOSAL200610013.09.710.45.50.6911.7711.770.00-0.260.0-1.9.317
10.MLBSteve StemleKCAAL2006506.022.54.50.01.5015.0015.000.00-0.730.0-0.7.438
11.MLBAdam EatonTEXAL2006131365.010.83.36.01.525.125.260.001.000.03.6.321
12.MLBJustin VerlanderDETAL20063030186.09.02.96.01.023.633.770.001.290.022.2.294
13.MLBJeremy AccardoTORAL200627028.711.92.84.41.575.975.970.000.860.02.1.333
14.MLBJulian TavarezBOSAL200658698.710.04.05.10.914.474.930.001.060.05.9.317
15.MLBWinston AbreuBALAL2006708.011.36.86.81.1310.1311.250.00-0.210.0-0.5.321
16.MLBJason JohnsonBOSAL20066629.312.64.05.50.927.367.980.000.460.02.2.365
17.MLBScott EricksonNYAAL20069011.310.35.61.61.597.949.530.000.200.0-2.1.256
18.MLBEric DuboseBALAL2006204.719.35.83.93.869.649.640.000.260.0-0.4.500
19.MLBLenny DinardoBOSAL200613639.014.14.63.91.387.858.080.000.480.01.8.377
20.MLBJoselo DiazKCAAL2006406.713.510.84.12.7010.8010.800.000.130.0-0.9.333
21.MLBJeremy AffeldtKCAAL200627970.09.15.43.61.165.916.560.000.810.0-2.9.258
22.MLBEdinson VolquezTEXAL20068833.314.04.64.11.897.297.560.000.580.0-6.8.363
23.MLBKurt BirkinsBALAL200635031.07.34.67.81.164.945.520.000.960.02.3.244
24.MLBJoe BlantonOAKAL20063231194.311.22.75.00.794.825.140.000.940.014.9.335
25.MLBShawn ChaconNYAAL2006171163.011.05.15.01.577.007.710.000.520.0-13.1.301
26.MLBTodd JonesDETAL200662064.09.81.53.90.563.944.360.001.170.011.9.292
27.MLBJustin SpeierTORAL200658051.38.23.79.60.882.983.160.001.400.012.9.300
28.MLBBrendan DonnellyANAAL200662064.08.23.97.51.133.944.500.001.110.06.3.270
29.MLBJohn LackeyANAAL20063333217.78.43.07.90.583.564.050.001.190.058.6.298
30.MLBScott SchoeneweisTORAL200655037.39.43.94.30.726.516.510.000.770.01.6.293
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 700NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us