CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through December 5, 2016
#LVLNAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGGSIPPAABAVGOBPSLGoppAVGoppOBPoppSLGoppTAvoppRPA+oppOPSPPFVORP
1.MLBDan HarenANAAL2011303534238.3953898.235.265.365.258.319.405.260100.7249756.3
2.MLBDavid PriceTBAAL2011253434224.3918835.230.289.370.261.327.424.266106.7519864.3
3.MLBJustin VerlanderDETAL2011283434251.0969904.192.242.313.256.319.399.25898.71810869.6
4.MLBBrett MyersHOUNL2011303433216.0917845.267.315.437.252.310.395.25697.70510232.2
5.MLBJeremy GuthrieBALAL2011323432208.0889798.267.326.444.256.321.408.262102.7301054.8
6.MLBDerek LoweATLNL2011383434187.0830743.285.347.406.249.312.385.25898.6979637.5
7.MLBC.j. WilsonTEXAL2011303434223.3915823.232.302.350.248.310.387.25797.69810851.6
8.MLBMike PelfreyNYNNL2011273433193.7860770.286.344.434.251.313.393.260100.70697-22.8
9.MLBJustin MastersonCLEAL2011263433216.0908822.257.318.349.259.320.401.25999.72010136.8
10.MLBChris CarpenterSLNNL2011363434237.3996921.264.309.360.252.311.389.25696.7009642.9
11.MLBTrevor CahillOAKAL2011233434207.7901797.269.340.398.257.322.407.263103.7299633.7
12.MLBRyan DempsterCHNNL2011343434202.3881779.271.343.445.255.314.392.25898.70510224.4
13.MLBJames ShieldsTBAAL2011293333249.3975897.217.273.350.261.325.416.264103.7419861.0
14.MLBMatt CainSFNNL2011263333221.7907816.217.279.319.248.312.382.25797.6949020.4
15.MLBCarl PavanoMINAL2011353333222.0955891.294.327.447.260.321.403.25999.72410322.1
16.MLBRandy WolfMILNL2011343333212.3903805.266.329.415.256.313.395.25898.7081034.4
17.MLBMax ScherzerDETAL2011263333195.0832760.272.325.455.260.321.406.261100.72710826.0
18.MLBA.j. BurnettNYAAL2011343332190.3837731.260.339.464.260.322.407.261101.72910622.1
19.MLBTed LillyLANNL2011353333192.7800723.238.294.414.252.313.388.25798.7019214.3
20.MLBIan KennedyARINL2011263333222.0900818.227.281.361.249.311.381.25797.6919944.8
21.MLBTim LincecumSFNNL2011273333217.0900794.222.302.344.249.311.383.25797.6959036.8
22.MLBYovani GallardoMILNL2011253333207.3865788.245.296.390.254.316.390.25999.70610342.8
23.MLBJohn LannanWASNL2011263333184.7808714.272.347.389.248.309.378.25596.687965.9
24.MLBErvin SantanaANAAL2011283333228.7949858.241.304.389.260.323.409.263103.7319721.1
25.MLBShaun MarcumMILNL2011293333200.7822753.232.284.372.251.314.386.25798.70010431.4
26.MLBCc SabathiaNYAAL2011303333237.3985902.255.305.361.256.321.411.261101.73210759.8
27.MLBJake WestbrookSLNNL2011333333183.3809718.290.355.435.253.313.391.25798.7039616.0
28.MLBR.a. DickeyNYNNL2011363332208.7876790.256.308.382.246.306.381.25394.6879620.5
29.MLBTim HudsonATLNL2011353333215.0884800.236.296.331.249.312.385.25899.6979634.6
30.MLBRicky NolascoFLONL2011283333206.0891828.295.331.440.251.311.385.25797.6979530.1
31.MLBDaniel HudsonARINL2011243333222.0921851.255.301.394.253.313.386.25898.6999830.1
32.MLBClayton KershawLANNL2011233333233.3912842.207.256.298.250.309.387.25596.6979275.9
33.MLBFelix HernandezSEAAL2011253333233.7964880.248.304.356.261.325.413.266105.7389468.8
34.MLBJered WeaverANAAL2011283333235.7926857.212.262.336.255.317.399.260100.7179742.5
35.MLBMadison BumgarnerSFNNL2011213333204.7844777.260.304.366.250.308.382.25293.6909051.2
36.MLBChris CapuanoNYNNL2011323331186.0802734.270.323.458.250.310.391.25797.7019726.5
37.MLBJoe SaundersARINL2011303333212.0874790.266.324.438.249.309.381.25596.689984.5
38.MLBCole HamelsPHINL2011273231216.0850789.214.259.337.248.308.383.25595.6919261.3
39.MLBGio GonzalezOAKAL2011253232202.0864760.230.318.336.260.320.412.263102.7329534.2
40.MLBAnibal SanchezFLONL2011273232196.3830748.250.313.398.250.312.392.260100.7049549.7
41.MLBRoy HalladayPHINL2011343232233.7933872.239.269.313.249.312.385.25696.6979468.2
42.MLBHiroki KurodaLANNL2011363232202.0838773.254.300.415.251.313.389.25899.7029130.9
43.MLBJason VargasSEAAL2011283232201.0857787.260.314.398.258.324.410.265105.7349118.0
44.MLBDerek HollandTEXAL2011243232198.0843766.262.325.398.253.316.398.259100.71411137.3
45.MLBCliff LeePHINL2011323232232.7920862.229.268.339.250.311.392.25797.7039269.7
46.MLBRoberto HernandezCLEAL2011303232188.7833743.276.339.437.261.322.405.260100.72710125.7
47.MLBColby LewisTEXAL2011313232200.3839767.244.299.439.253.316.396.25999.71110821.0
48.MLBRicky RomeroTORAL2011263232225.0917816.216.296.365.256.322.409.263103.73110746.7
49.MLBJavier VazquezFLONL2011343232192.7798732.243.291.398.256.316.392.261101.7089517.5
50.MLBBronson ArroyoCINNL2011343232199.0855793.286.327.527.251.313.389.25798.702103-34.6
51.MLBJaime GarciaSLNNL2011243232194.7826759.273.317.394.252.311.389.25595.7009734.6
52.MLBChad BillingsleyLANNL2011263232188.0829717.264.343.386.252.314.397.25898.7109416.4
53.MLBBud NorrisHOUNL2011263131186.0795707.250.321.412.250.312.388.25798.7009923.4
54.MLBJhoulys ChacinCOLNL2011233131194.0827727.231.315.392.247.309.382.25696.69111221.7
55.MLBGavin FloydCHAAL2011283130193.7798730.247.297.388.258.320.404.25898.72410419.9
56.MLBMat LatosSDNNL2011233131194.3799721.233.292.363.250.311.387.25697.6989235.5
57.MLBMatt GarzaCHNNL2011273131198.0839760.245.304.350.256.316.398.260100.71410136.4
58.MLBLuke HochevarKCAAL2011273131198.0835762.252.313.429.257.321.404.261101.72510922.6
59.MLBMark BuehrleCHAAL2011323131205.3858798.277.315.414.258.320.401.25898.7211058.9
60.MLBRick PorcelloDETAL2011223131182.0784720.292.339.435.257.317.395.25798.71310617.9
61.MLBTim StaufferSDNNL2011293131185.7777698.258.316.413.248.309.386.25596.6958826.9
62.MLBJeff FrancisKCAAL2011303131183.0803744.301.337.457.254.317.400.260100.7181074.4
63.MLBBrad PennyDETAL2011333131181.7803726.306.361.483.254.315.395.25697.710107-19.9
64.MLBMatt HarrisonTEXAL2011253130185.7772701.257.312.374.257.318.407.261101.72611126.6
65.MLBJon LesterBOSAL2011273131191.7799709.234.316.374.257.323.417.265104.73910845.6
66.MLBBrandon MorrowTORAL2011263030179.3777683.237.314.391.262.325.414.264104.73910827.2
67.MLBRyan VogelsongSFNNL2011333028179.7752673.244.310.361.252.313.390.25595.7039026.9
68.MLBJosh BeckettBOSAL2011313030193.0767693.211.273.335.258.324.411.264103.73510833.6
69.MLBKyle LohseSLNNL2011323030188.3775716.249.291.390.250.312.388.25697.7009421.1
70.MLBWandy RodriguezHOUNL2011323030191.0808724.251.320.420.249.309.393.25696.70110130.2
71.MLBJeremy HellicksonTBAAL2011242929189.0774695.210.287.373.259.322.411.262101.733995.7
72.MLBWade DavisTBAAL2011252929184.0795712.267.330.441.258.319.409.25999.72898-2.8
73.MLBLivan HernandezWASNL2011362929175.3751684.291.337.434.251.312.387.25898.6999716.6
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us