CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Statistic Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

Filters

Years
LVL
TEAM
LG
POS
Min. PA

Sorts




Options

Lines Per Page
Glossary Terms
Subscribe Now!

Data Updated Through October 21, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 744NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPDPNETDPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
1.Zack GreinkeMILNL2011272959471128530-1.030.0%23.4%59.6%10.6%6.4%
2.Zack CozartCINNL2011251138327184321.3225.0%21.9%56.3%12.5%9.4%
3.Zach KroenkeARINL201127400000000.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
4.Zach DukeARINL20112821231538400-0.150.0%20.0%53.3%26.7%0.0%
5.Zach BraddockMILNL2011232500000000.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
6.Yuniesky BetancourtMILNL2011291525845031462168655164.7314.7%29.0%42.9%17.1%10.9%
7.Yunesky MayaWASNL2011291094040010.7133.3%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
8.Yovani GallardoMILNL2011253378518241270-1.450.0%15.7%47.1%23.5%13.7%
9.Yonder AlonsoCINNL201124479867162918420.6512.5%23.9%43.3%26.9%6.0%
10.Yhency BrazobanARINL201131600000000.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
11.Yadier MolinaSLNNL2011281395184401242048230215.5019.8%28.2%46.4%18.6%6.8%
12.Xavier PaulLANNL201126711622200-0.090.0%33.3%33.3%33.3%0.0%
13.Xavier PaulPITNL201126121251181499032102-2.704.9%27.1%49.7%17.7%5.5%
14.Xavier NadyARINL201132822231645576231040.598.9%33.5%46.3%14.0%6.1%
15.Xavier CedenoHOUNL201124300000000.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
16.Wyatt ToregasPITNL201128343030010.89100.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
17.Wily Mo PenaARINL2011291746276181210.2410.0%22.2%66.7%3.7%7.4%
18.Wilton LopezHOUNL2011277300000000.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
19.Wilson ValdezPHINL2011339930024128160476135.6816.5%11.6%66.4%19.5%2.5%
20.Wilson RamosWASNL2011231134353199316347161911.2723.8%29.2%51.1%14.7%5.0%
21.Willie HarrisNYNNL2011331262831814379372260.6010.3%23.8%43.6%20.4%12.2%
22.Willie BloomquistARINL201133973813036615363213-1.175.5%21.8%50.5%20.8%6.9%
23.Will VenableSDNNL2011281214112837312760232-3.293.9%25.8%44.9%21.2%8.1%
24.Wilkin RamirezATLNL20112520301558110-0.510.0%33.3%53.3%6.7%6.7%
25.Wilin RosarioCOLNL2011221657351314621-0.079.1%37.1%40.0%17.1%5.7%
26.Wil NievesMILNL2011332054394284332.2842.9%10.3%71.8%10.3%7.7%
27.Wesley WrightHOUNL2011262110000000.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
28.Wes HelmsFLONL2011356912476233114820.1210.5%30.3%40.8%18.4%10.5%
29.Welington CastilloCHNNL2011244139251110.6833.3%22.2%55.6%11.1%11.1%
30.Wandy RodriguezHOUNL2011323067551134820-0.910.0%20.0%61.8%14.5%3.6%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 744NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.