CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through July 11, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 744NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPDPNETDPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
1.Zack GreinkeMILNL2011272959471128530-1.030.0%23.4%59.6%10.6%6.4%
2.Zack CozartCINNL2011251138327184321.3225.0%21.9%56.3%12.5%9.4%
3.Zach KroenkeARINL201127400000000.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
4.Zach DukeARINL20112821231538400-0.150.0%20.0%53.3%26.7%0.0%
5.Zach BraddockMILNL2011232500000000.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
6.Yuniesky BetancourtMILNL2011291525845031462168655164.7314.7%29.0%42.9%17.1%10.9%
7.Yunesky MayaWASNL2011291094040010.7133.3%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
8.Yovani GallardoMILNL2011253378518241270-1.450.0%15.7%47.1%23.5%13.7%
9.Yonder AlonsoCINNL201124479867162918420.6512.5%23.9%43.3%26.9%6.0%
10.Yhency BrazobanARINL201131600000000.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
11.Yadier MolinaSLNNL2011281395184401242048230215.5019.8%28.2%46.4%18.6%6.8%
12.Xavier PaulLANNL201126711622200-0.090.0%33.3%33.3%33.3%0.0%
13.Xavier PaulPITNL201126121251181499032102-2.704.9%27.1%49.7%17.7%5.5%
14.Xavier NadyARINL201132822231645576231040.598.9%33.5%46.3%14.0%6.1%
15.Xavier CedenoHOUNL201124300000000.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
16.Wyatt ToregasPITNL201128343030010.89100.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
17.Wily Mo PenaARINL2011291746276181210.2410.0%22.2%66.7%3.7%7.4%
18.Wilton LopezHOUNL2011277300000000.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
19.Wilson ValdezPHINL2011339930024128160476135.6816.5%11.6%66.4%19.5%2.5%
20.Wilson RamosWASNL2011231134353199316347161911.2723.8%29.2%51.1%14.7%5.0%
21.Willie HarrisNYNNL2011331262831814379372260.6010.3%23.8%43.6%20.4%12.2%
22.Willie BloomquistARINL201133973813036615363213-1.175.5%21.8%50.5%20.8%6.9%
23.Will VenableSDNNL2011281214112837312760232-3.293.9%25.8%44.9%21.2%8.1%
24.Wilkin RamirezATLNL20112520301558110-0.510.0%33.3%53.3%6.7%6.7%
25.Wilin RosarioCOLNL2011221657351314621-0.079.1%37.1%40.0%17.1%5.7%
26.Wil NievesMILNL2011332054394284332.2842.9%10.3%71.8%10.3%7.7%
27.Wesley WrightHOUNL2011262110000000.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
28.Wes HelmsFLONL2011356912476233114820.1210.5%30.3%40.8%18.4%10.5%
29.Welington CastilloCHNNL2011244139251110.6833.3%22.2%55.6%11.1%11.1%
30.Wandy RodriguezHOUNL2011323067551134820-0.910.0%20.0%61.8%14.5%3.6%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 744NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.