CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through August 26, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 744NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPDPNETDPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
1.Starlin CastroCHNNL20112115871558215028711728206.8716.1%25.8%49.3%20.1%4.8%
2.Martin PradoATLNL2011271295905031482586037167.0218.2%29.4%51.3%11.9%7.4%
3.Emilio BonifacioFLONL2011261526414527625897214-4.234.8%16.8%57.1%21.5%4.6%
4.Ian DesmondWASNL20112515463946110325173349-1.058.7%22.3%54.4%15.8%7.4%
5.Brandon PhillipsCINNL20113015067453615324811025155.3513.2%28.5%46.3%20.5%4.7%
6.Omar InfanteFLONL2011291486405371292471144712-1.089.1%24.0%46.0%21.2%8.8%
7.Jason BartlettSDNNL2011311396184671042439921135.4317.8%22.3%52.0%21.2%4.5%
8.Albert PujolsSLNNL20113114765152815823710231299.5621.8%29.9%44.9%19.3%5.9%
9.Darwin BarneyCHNNL2011251435704739923710631142.8913.3%20.9%50.1%22.4%6.6%
10.Casey McgeheeMILNL2011281556004501192287429195.5614.6%26.4%50.7%16.4%6.4%
11.Cameron MaybinSDNNL2011241375683979222656236-4.176.1%23.2%56.9%14.1%5.8%
12.Neil WalkerPITNL2011251596624921482219330150.1011.5%30.1%44.9%18.9%6.1%
13.Aaron MilesLANNL2011341364904131002216428112.1511.0%24.2%53.5%15.5%6.8%
14.Jon JaySLNNL20112615950338774219751911-2.1612.2%19.1%56.6%19.4%4.9%
15.Jose ReyesNYNNL201128126586502134218105455-1.527.1%26.7%43.4%20.9%9.0%
16.Yuniesky BetancourtMILNL2011291525845031462168655164.7314.7%29.0%42.9%17.1%10.9%
17.Jamey CarrollLANNL2011371465104039321183163-3.733.9%23.1%52.4%20.6%4.0%
18.Ryan TheriotSLNNL201131132483409972118516155.9424.2%23.7%51.6%20.8%3.9%
19.Aubrey HuffSFNNL201134150579440113209724611-0.1711.1%25.7%47.5%16.4%10.5%
20.Prince FielderMILNL2011271626924691382089528172.9412.5%29.4%44.3%20.3%6.0%
21.Raul IbanezPHINL2011391445754341272057131133.4612.6%29.3%47.2%16.4%7.1%
22.Yadier MolinaSLNNL2011281395184401242048230215.5019.8%28.2%46.4%18.6%6.8%
23.Ryan BraunMILNL201127150629473136203103319-4.646.8%28.8%42.9%21.8%6.6%
24.Jimmy RollinsPHINL2011321426315111562021054891.1310.6%30.5%39.5%20.5%9.4%
25.Shane VictorinoPHINL20113013258646214120174464-5.364.0%30.5%43.5%16.0%10.0%
26.Drew StubbsCINNL20112615868140610120083222-5.962.1%24.9%49.3%20.4%5.4%
27.Troy TulowitzkiCOLNL2011261436064641271969051164.3913.4%27.4%42.2%19.4%11.0%
28.Joey VottoCINNL20112716171947614419512314207.3113.3%30.3%41.0%25.8%2.9%
29.Danny EspinosaWASNL20112415865841611919266396-5.405.1%28.6%46.2%15.9%9.4%
30.Chipper JonesATLNL2011391265123811221915216100.3010.5%32.0%50.1%13.6%4.2%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 744NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.