CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Statistic Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

Filters

Years
LVL
TEAM
LG
POS
Min. PA

Sorts




Options

Lines Per Page
Glossary Terms
Subscribe Now!

Data Updated Through October 24, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 744NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPDPNETDPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
1.Starlin CastroCHNNL20112115871558215028711728206.8716.1%25.8%49.3%20.1%4.8%
2.Martin PradoATLNL2011271295905031482586037167.0218.2%29.4%51.3%11.9%7.4%
3.Emilio BonifacioFLONL2011261526414527625897214-4.234.8%16.8%57.1%21.5%4.6%
4.Ian DesmondWASNL20112515463946110325173349-1.058.7%22.3%54.4%15.8%7.4%
5.Brandon PhillipsCINNL20113015067453615324811025155.3513.2%28.5%46.3%20.5%4.7%
6.Omar InfanteFLONL2011291486405371292471144712-1.089.1%24.0%46.0%21.2%8.8%
7.Jason BartlettSDNNL2011311396184671042439921135.4317.8%22.3%52.0%21.2%4.5%
8.Albert PujolsSLNNL20113114765152815823710231299.5621.8%29.9%44.9%19.3%5.9%
9.Darwin BarneyCHNNL2011251435704739923710631142.8913.3%20.9%50.1%22.4%6.6%
10.Casey McgeheeMILNL2011281556004501192287429195.5614.6%26.4%50.7%16.4%6.4%
11.Cameron MaybinSDNNL2011241375683979222656236-4.176.1%23.2%56.9%14.1%5.8%
12.Neil WalkerPITNL2011251596624921482219330150.1011.5%30.1%44.9%18.9%6.1%
13.Aaron MilesLANNL2011341364904131002216428112.1511.0%24.2%53.5%15.5%6.8%
14.Jon JaySLNNL20112615950338774219751911-2.1612.2%19.1%56.6%19.4%4.9%
15.Jose ReyesNYNNL201128126586502134218105455-1.527.1%26.7%43.4%20.9%9.0%
16.Yuniesky BetancourtMILNL2011291525845031462168655164.7314.7%29.0%42.9%17.1%10.9%
17.Jamey CarrollLANNL2011371465104039321183163-3.733.9%23.1%52.4%20.6%4.0%
18.Ryan TheriotSLNNL201131132483409972118516155.9424.2%23.7%51.6%20.8%3.9%
19.Aubrey HuffSFNNL201134150579440113209724611-0.1711.1%25.7%47.5%16.4%10.5%
20.Prince FielderMILNL2011271626924691382089528172.9412.5%29.4%44.3%20.3%6.0%
21.Raul IbanezPHINL2011391445754341272057131133.4612.6%29.3%47.2%16.4%7.1%
22.Yadier MolinaSLNNL2011281395184401242048230215.5019.8%28.2%46.4%18.6%6.8%
23.Ryan BraunMILNL201127150629473136203103319-4.646.8%28.8%42.9%21.8%6.6%
24.Jimmy RollinsPHINL2011321426315111562021054891.1310.6%30.5%39.5%20.5%9.4%
25.Shane VictorinoPHINL20113013258646214120174464-5.364.0%30.5%43.5%16.0%10.0%
26.Drew StubbsCINNL20112615868140610120083222-5.962.1%24.9%49.3%20.4%5.4%
27.Troy TulowitzkiCOLNL2011261436064641271969051164.3913.4%27.4%42.2%19.4%11.0%
28.Joey VottoCINNL20112716171947614419512314207.3113.3%30.3%41.0%25.8%2.9%
29.Danny EspinosaWASNL20112415865841611919266396-5.405.1%28.6%46.2%15.9%9.4%
30.Chipper JonesATLNL2011391265123811221915216100.3010.5%32.0%50.1%13.6%4.2%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 744NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.