CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through July 30, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 134NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
1.Joey VottoCINNL2011271617194761441951231413.3%30.3%41.0%25.8%2.9%
2.Michael YoungTEXAL2011341596895621412711361415.5%25.1%48.2%24.2%2.5%
3.Aramis RamirezCHNNL201133149626504155172119589.8%30.8%34.1%23.6%11.5%
4.Cliff PenningtonOAKAL20112714857042311416099505.6%27.0%37.8%23.4%11.8%
5.Coco CrispOAKAL2011311365834761222111113210.9%25.6%44.3%23.3%6.7%
6.Placido PolancoPHINL2011351225234341261901011715.8%29.0%43.8%23.3%3.9%
7.Paul KonerkoCHAAL2011351496394651461761073610.9%31.4%37.8%23.0%7.7%
8.Robinson CanoNYAAL2011281596815351292521233111.9%24.1%47.1%23.0%5.8%
9.Victor MartinezDETAL2011321455954961312191123414.6%26.4%44.2%22.6%6.9%
10.Matt HollidaySLNNL20113112451635591164802019.8%25.6%46.2%22.5%5.6%
11.Darwin BarneyCHNNL201125143570473992371063113.3%20.9%50.1%22.4%6.6%
12.Miguel CabreraDETAL2011281616884881372211082217.4%28.1%45.3%22.1%4.5%
13.Angel PaganNYNNL20112912353242514315694324.3%33.6%36.7%22.1%7.5%
14.Ryan RobertsARINL20113014355538913214085325.9%33.9%36.0%21.9%8.2%
15.Lance BerkmanSLNNL20113514558739912115887336.8%30.3%39.6%21.8%8.3%
16.Ryan BraunMILNL201127150629473136203103316.8%28.8%42.9%21.8%6.6%
17.Hideki MatsuiOAKAL20113714158344211518996429.3%26.0%42.8%21.7%9.5%
18.Carlos LeeHOUNL201135155653531160188115687.8%30.1%35.4%21.7%12.8%
19.Seth SmithCOLNL20112814753339012015084368.7%30.8%38.5%21.5%9.2%
20.Michael MorseWASNL20112914657540012417586159.7%31.0%43.8%21.5%3.8%
21.Matt JoyceTBAAL20112614152236312213378306.1%33.6%36.6%21.5%8.3%
22.Emilio BonifacioFLONL2011261526414527625897214.8%16.8%57.1%21.5%4.6%
23.Andre EthierLANNL20112913555138711117283216.3%28.7%44.4%21.4%5.4%
24.Miguel MonteroARINL201127140553401122169862414.1%30.4%42.1%21.4%6.0%
25.Ryan HowardPHINL20113115264439013216283138.6%33.8%41.5%21.3%3.3%
26.Omar InfanteFLONL201129148640537129247114479.1%24.0%46.0%21.2%8.8%
27.Alex AvilaDETAL20112414155134412613373127.1%36.6%38.7%21.2%3.5%
28.Jason BartlettSDNNL201131139618467104243992117.8%22.3%52.0%21.2%4.5%
29.Edwin EncarnacionTORAL201128134530407115152865415.9%28.3%37.3%21.1%13.3%
30.Jose ReyesNYNNL201128126586502134218105457.1%26.7%43.4%20.9%9.0%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 134NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.