CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 30, 2014
#LVLNAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGGSIPPAABAVGOBPSLGoppAVGoppOBPoppSLGoppOPSVORP
1.MLBClayton KershawLANNL2011233333233.3912842.207.256.298.250.309.387.69753.6
2.MLBJustin VerlanderDETAL2011283434251.0969904.192.242.313.256.319.399.71849.3
3.MLBRoy HalladayPHINL2011343232233.7933872.239.269.313.249.312.385.69749.2
4.MLBCc SabathiaNYAAL2011303333237.3985902.255.305.361.256.321.411.73246.9
5.MLBCliff LeePHINL2011323232232.7920862.229.268.339.250.311.392.70345.8
6.MLBJered WeaverANAAL2011283333235.7926857.212.262.336.255.317.399.71743.1
7.MLBJustin MastersonCLEAL2011263433216.0908822.257.318.349.259.320.401.72038.6
8.MLBMadison BumgarnerSFNNL2011213333204.7844777.260.304.366.250.308.382.69036.2
9.MLBC.j. WilsonTEXAL2011303434223.3915823.232.302.350.248.310.387.69835.1
10.MLBDavid PriceTBAAL2011253434224.3918835.230.289.370.261.327.424.75135.1
11.MLBMatt GarzaCHNNL2011273131198.0839760.245.304.350.256.316.398.71434.4
12.MLBDan HarenANAAL2011303534238.3953898.235.265.365.258.319.405.72432.3
13.MLBBrandon MorrowTORAL2011263030179.3777683.237.314.391.262.325.414.73931.5
14.MLBIan KennedyARINL2011263333222.0900818.227.281.361.249.311.381.69130.8
15.MLBAlexi OgandoTEXAL2011273129169.0693637.234.288.361.258.321.405.72530.1
16.MLBJames ShieldsTBAAL2011293333249.3975897.217.273.350.261.325.416.74129.6
17.MLBChris CarpenterSLNNL2011363434237.3996921.264.309.360.252.311.389.70028.5
18.MLBZack GreinkeMILNL2011272828171.7715658.245.297.412.250.312.392.70428.3
19.MLBDaniel HudsonARINL2011243333222.0921851.255.301.394.253.313.386.69928.0
20.MLBFelix HernandezSEAAL2011253333233.7964880.248.304.356.261.325.413.73826.9
21.MLBJosh BeckettBOSAL2011313030193.0767693.211.273.335.258.324.411.73526.8
22.MLBMatt HarrisonTEXAL2011253130185.7772701.257.312.374.257.318.407.72626.4
23.MLBPhilip HumberCHAAL2011282826163.0676622.243.294.357.253.319.399.71825.3
24.MLBYovani GallardoMILNL2011253333207.3865788.245.296.390.254.316.390.70625.2
25.MLBBrandon MccarthyOAKAL2011272525170.7690652.258.281.377.259.321.407.72825.1
26.MLBMatt CainSFNNL2011263333221.7907816.217.279.319.248.312.382.69424.9
27.MLBGio GonzalezOAKAL2011253232202.0864760.230.318.336.260.320.412.73224.3
28.MLBMichael PinedaSEAAL2011222828171.0696629.211.279.342.261.324.416.74023.3
29.MLBJohn DanksCHAAL2011262727170.3728665.274.325.427.260.319.405.72423.3
30.MLBAnibal SanchezFLONL2011273232196.3830748.250.313.398.250.312.392.70423.2
31.MLBDerek HollandTEXAL2011243232198.0843766.262.325.398.253.316.398.71422.6
32.MLBJon LesterBOSAL2011273131191.7799709.234.316.374.257.323.417.73922.4
33.MLBJason VargasSEAAL2011283232201.0857787.260.314.398.258.324.410.73422.4
34.MLBJordan ZimmermannWASNL2011252626161.3662613.251.294.377.251.313.389.70220.9
35.MLBShaun MarcumMILNL2011293333200.7822753.232.284.372.251.314.386.70020.6
36.MLBCory LuebkeSDNNL2011264617139.7555502.209.274.335.245.308.383.69120.3
37.MLBCole HamelsPHINL2011273231216.0850789.214.259.337.248.308.383.69120.2
38.MLBEdwin JacksonCHAAL2011271919121.7522473.283.335.400.258.321.403.72420.1
39.MLBMark BuehrleCHAAL2011323131205.3858798.277.315.414.258.320.401.72120.1
40.MLBGavin FloydCHAAL2011283130193.7798730.247.297.388.258.320.404.72420.1
41.MLBJake PeavyCHAAL2011301918111.7470437.268.307.394.265.324.409.73419.6
42.MLBFelipe PaulinoKCAAL2011272120124.7531464.265.340.384.256.322.404.72619.6
43.MLBFreddy GarciaNYAAL2011342625146.7626567.268.322.429.261.324.412.73519.1
44.MLBScott BakerMINAL2011292321134.7548509.248.296.391.261.325.416.74119.1
45.MLBBartolo ColonNYAAL2011382926164.3694643.267.311.440.259.323.413.73619.0
46.MLBJon NieseNYNNL2011242726157.3694627.284.335.419.250.311.392.70319.0
47.MLBMax ScherzerDETAL2011263333195.0832760.272.325.455.260.321.406.72718.5
48.MLBRick PorcelloDETAL2011223131182.0784720.292.339.435.257.317.395.71318.4
49.MLBMat LatosSDNNL2011233131194.3799721.233.292.363.250.311.387.69817.9
50.MLBBrandon BeachyATLNL2011242525141.7591529.236.301.378.251.314.394.70817.8
51.MLBDerek LoweATLNL2011383434187.0830743.285.347.406.249.312.385.69715.5
52.MLBJosh CollmenterARINL2011253124154.3621577.237.278.374.252.310.388.69815.4
53.MLBUbaldo JimenezCOLNL2011272121123.0532470.251.332.402.252.313.390.70314.9
54.MLBBruce ChenKCAAL2011342525155.0654589.258.321.406.255.317.393.71014.2
55.MLBCarl PavanoMINAL2011353333222.0955891.294.327.447.260.321.403.72413.7
56.MLBLuke HochevarKCAAL2011273131198.0835762.252.313.429.257.321.404.72513.7
57.MLBPhil CokeDETAL2011284814108.7474423.279.345.383.255.317.402.71913.6
58.MLBChad BillingsleyLANNL2011263232188.0829717.264.343.386.252.314.397.71013.4
59.MLBWandy RodriguezHOUNL2011323030191.0808724.251.320.420.249.309.393.70113.4
60.MLBWade DavisTBAAL2011252929184.0795712.267.330.441.258.319.409.72813.1
61.MLBRyan VogelsongSFNNL2011333028179.7752673.244.310.361.252.313.390.70313.1
62.MLBLivan HernandezWASNL2011362929175.3751684.291.337.434.251.312.387.69912.9
63.MLBVance WorleyPHINL2011232521131.7553490.237.303.369.258.318.399.71612.7
64.MLBTyler ClippardWASNL20112672088.3329296.162.228.307.258.325.402.72812.7
65.MLBRoy OswaltPHINL2011332323139.0594546.280.325.410.250.307.386.69312.6
66.MLBZach BrittonBALAL2011232828154.3666588.276.342.393.252.319.403.72112.6
67.MLBBud NorrisHOUNL2011263131186.0795707.250.321.412.250.312.388.70012.6
68.MLBAlfredo SimonBALAL2011302316115.7499450.284.345.489.262.328.419.74612.3
69.MLBErvin SantanaANAAL2011283333228.7949858.241.304.389.260.323.409.73112.2
70.MLBMike MinorATLNL201123151582.7361326.285.346.439.249.308.380.68712.2
71.MLBJeff NiemannTBAAL2011282323135.3572524.250.304.426.264.325.416.74112.2
72.MLBHiroki KurodaLANNL2011363232202.0838773.254.300.415.251.313.389.70212.2
73.MLBRyan DempsterCHNNL2011343434202.3881779.271.343.445.255.314.392.70512.2
74.MLBDoug FisterSEAAL2011272121146.0602551.252.301.361.255.319.401.71911.3
75.MLBTim LincecumSFNNL2011273333217.0900794.222.302.344.249.311.383.69511.2
76.MLBJosh TomlinCLEAL2011262626165.3662634.248.274.438.259.325.411.73611.1
77.MLBJeff FrancisKCAAL2011303131183.0803744.301.337.457.254.317.400.71811.0
78.MLBAlfredo AcevesBOSAL201128554114.0474411.204.299.321.255.322.405.72711.0
79.MLBChris CapuanoNYNNL2011323331186.0802734.270.323.458.250.310.391.70110.9
80.MLBBrian DuensingMINAL2011283228161.7711645.299.349.484.261.323.413.73510.8
81.MLBColby LewisTEXAL2011313232200.3839767.244.299.439.253.316.396.71110.7
82.MLBJo-jo ReyesTORAL2011262020110.0504457.306.361.477.254.321.408.73010.7
83.MLBJonny VentersATLNL20112685088.0357301.176.289.219.255.324.400.72410.1
84.MLBAnthony SwarzakMINAL2011252711102.0441404.275.326.399.260.322.403.7259.9
85.MLBIvan NovaNYAAL2011242827165.3704633.258.322.384.260.323.413.7369.8
86.MLBJhoulys ChacinCOLNL2011233131194.0827727.231.315.392.247.309.382.6919.8
87.MLBDanny DuffyKCAAL2011222020105.3474414.287.371.493.260.327.415.7419.7
88.MLBRicky NolascoFLONL2011283333206.0891828.295.331.440.251.311.385.6979.7
89.MLBRicky RomeroTORAL2011263232225.0917816.216.296.365.256.322.409.7319.7
90.MLBJohn LackeyBOSAL2011322828160.0743660.308.375.477.257.323.408.7319.6
91.MLBTim HudsonATLNL2011353333215.0884800.236.296.331.249.312.385.6979.6
92.MLBJohnny CuetoCINNL2011252424156.0631560.220.290.304.254.316.395.7119.2
93.MLBCarlos ZambranoCHNNL2011302424145.7634555.277.346.441.252.315.387.7029.0
94.MLBClay BuchholzBOSAL201126141482.7353315.241.310.397.257.322.410.7328.9
95.MLBJeremy GuthrieBALAL2011323432208.0889798.267.326.444.256.321.408.7308.9
96.MLBJim JohnsonBALAL20112869091.0366336.238.285.342.256.324.414.7378.8
97.MLBCarlos VillanuevaTORAL2011273313107.0454411.251.307.389.262.326.416.7418.8
98.MLBJason MarquisWASNL2011322020120.7524467.283.340.405.249.311.386.6978.7
99.MLBJaime GarciaSLNNL2011243232194.7826759.273.317.394.252.311.389.7008.5
100.MLBErik BedardSEAAL201132161691.3373341.226.290.375.255.318.406.7258.2
101.MLBChris NarvesonMILNL2011293028161.7699623.257.326.409.249.307.381.6898.1
102.MLBPaul MaholmPITNL2011292626162.3687611.262.321.390.253.314.393.7078.0
103.MLBRandy WolfMILNL2011343333212.3903805.266.329.415.256.313.395.7087.8
104.MLBJavier VazquezFLONL2011343232192.7798732.243.291.398.256.316.392.7087.7
105.MLBJ.a. HappHOUNL2011282828156.3698592.265.353.453.251.313.390.7027.6
106.MLBJake WestbrookSLNNL2011333333183.3809718.290.355.435.253.313.391.7037.6
107.MLBKyle LohseSLNNL2011323030188.3775716.249.291.390.250.312.388.7007.4
108.MLBTed LillyLANNL2011353333192.7800723.238.294.414.252.313.388.7017.3
109.MLBJeff SamardzijaCHNNL20112675088.0380320.200.316.297.256.319.397.7167.0
110.MLBTom GorzelannyWASNL2011283015105.0447396.258.321.432.252.313.394.7077.0
111.MLBHomer BaileyCINNL2011252222132.0561515.264.312.416.252.311.388.6996.9
112.MLBR.a. DickeyNYNNL2011363332208.7876790.256.308.382.246.306.381.6876.7
113.MLBMarco EstradaMILNL20112743792.7381342.243.305.395.255.316.397.7136.4
114.MLBMike LeakeCINNL2011232926167.7693635.250.298.416.248.309.396.7046.3
115.MLBTommy HansonATLNL2011242222130.0540484.219.289.390.245.309.382.6915.7
116.MLBTravis WoodCINNL2011242218106.0463403.293.357.457.248.308.385.6934.5
117.MLBJeremy HellicksonTBAAL2011242929189.0774695.210.287.373.259.322.411.7334.5
118.MLBAneury RodriguezHOUNL20112343885.3369329.252.320.453.249.309.385.6943.6
119.MLBCarlos CarrascoCLEAL2011242121124.7536482.270.326.427.258.323.411.7353.5
120.MLBJason HammelCOLNL2011283227170.3739648.270.342.435.253.314.392.7063.3
121.MLBCharlie MortonPITNL2011272929171.7769661.281.365.372.258.317.396.7143.1
122.MLBAaron CookCOLNL201132181797.0441390.326.384.490.241.307.374.6822.8
123.MLBRich HardenOAKAL201129151582.7363326.267.331.488.263.329.429.7582.7
124.MLBFrancisco LirianoMINAL2011272624134.3591503.249.350.376.259.323.412.7352.4
125.MLBCasey ColemanCHNNL201123191784.3398340.300.388.476.254.319.402.7221.9
126.MLBJonathan SanchezSFNNL2011281919101.3444364.220.345.357.241.303.379.6821.7
127.MLBBrad BergesenBALAL2011253412101.0451413.288.341.504.262.330.423.7531.5
128.MLBNick BlackburnMINAL2011292626148.3670600.305.363.467.259.321.403.7241.4
129.MLBBrett AndersonOAKAL201123131383.3356319.270.335.386.254.320.399.7191.0
130.MLBBrett CecilTORAL2011242020123.7532476.256.321.458.261.325.417.7420.7
131.MLBEsmil RogersCOLNL201125181383.0403343.321.409.513.253.314.390.7040.3
132.MLBA.j. BurnettNYAAL2011343332190.3837731.260.339.464.260.322.407.729-0.4
133.MLBJordan LylesHOUNL201120201594.0415376.285.338.479.255.313.404.717-0.5
134.MLBGuillermo MotaSFNNL20113752080.3333296.240.312.389.245.307.373.680-0.9
135.MLBTim WakefieldBOSAL2011443323154.7677610.267.324.470.252.317.400.717-1.1
136.MLBJeff KarstensPITNL2011283026162.3668620.263.302.419.250.313.393.706-1.1
137.MLBTim StaufferSDNNL2011293131185.7777698.258.316.413.248.309.386.695-1.6
138.MLBChris VolstadFLONL2011242929165.7719647.289.335.464.249.309.383.692-1.7
139.MLBClayton RichardSDNNL201127181899.7427382.272.340.401.249.308.385.693-1.7
140.MLBBlake BeavanSEAAL201122151597.0405381.278.307.459.266.326.422.748-1.7
141.MLBBrett MyersHOUNL2011303433216.0917845.267.315.437.252.310.395.705-2.2
142.MLBAaron HarangSDNNL2011332828170.7719651.269.331.427.250.314.390.704-2.5
143.MLBGuillermo MoscosoOAKAL2011272321128.0526482.212.270.346.259.322.411.733-2.6
144.MLBDillon GeeNYNNL2011253027160.7706606.248.338.401.249.307.389.696-3.2
145.MLBTrevor CahillOAKAL2011233434207.7901797.269.340.398.257.322.407.729-3.3
146.MLBDaniel MccutchenPITNL20112873084.7364320.272.344.397.255.315.391.705-3.5
147.MLBJair JurrjensATLNL2011252323152.0627570.249.306.384.250.310.386.696-3.6
148.MLBJames McdonaldPITNL2011263131171.0754657.268.349.431.256.314.400.714-4.5
149.MLBDustin MoseleySDNNL2011292020120.0504458.255.311.397.250.313.386.699-4.8
150.MLBJake ArrietaBALAL2011252222119.3523455.253.342.448.258.325.412.737-5.1
151.MLBRodrigo LopezCHNNL201135261697.7431388.299.354.513.252.312.394.706-6.0
152.MLBTyler ChatwoodANAAL2011212725142.0633547.303.388.442.261.324.406.730-6.6
153.MLBBrad PennyDETAL2011333131181.7803726.306.361.483.254.315.395.710-6.8
154.MLBJoel PineiroANAAL2011322724145.7631585.311.352.462.257.320.401.721-6.8
155.MLBRoberto HernandezCLEAL2011303232188.7833743.276.339.437.261.322.405.727-7.1
156.MLBKyle KendrickPHINL2011263415114.7479432.255.311.421.248.312.384.696-7.5
157.MLBMike PelfreyNYNNL2011273433193.7860770.286.344.434.251.313.393.706-7.6
158.MLBEdinson VolquezCINNL2011272020108.7489409.259.362.472.248.310.384.694-7.8
159.MLBJohn LannanWASNL2011263333184.7808714.272.347.389.248.309.378.687-8.8
160.MLBKevin CorreiaPITNL2011302726154.0660610.287.331.461.256.317.402.720-9.1
161.MLBRandy WellsCHNNL2011282323135.3582525.269.328.438.257.318.402.720-9.5
162.MLBJoe SaundersARINL2011303333212.0874790.266.324.438.249.309.381.689-10.7
163.MLBBronson ArroyoCINNL2011343232199.0855793.286.327.527.251.313.389.702-14.7
164.MLBKyle McclellanSLNNL2011274317141.7607550.260.319.431.254.315.390.705-19.1
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.