CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through September 27, 2016
#LVLNAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGGSIPPAABAVGOBPSLGoppAVGoppOBPoppSLGoppOPSVORP
1.MLBClayton KershawLANNL2011233333233.3912842.207.256.298.250.309.387.69775.9
2.MLBCliff LeePHINL2011323232232.7920862.229.268.339.250.311.392.70369.7
3.MLBJustin VerlanderDETAL2011283434251.0969904.192.242.313.256.319.399.71869.6
4.MLBFelix HernandezSEAAL2011253333233.7964880.248.304.356.261.325.413.73868.8
5.MLBRoy HalladayPHINL2011343232233.7933872.239.269.313.249.312.385.69768.2
6.MLBDavid PriceTBAAL2011253434224.3918835.230.289.370.261.327.424.75164.3
7.MLBCole HamelsPHINL2011273231216.0850789.214.259.337.248.308.383.69161.3
8.MLBJames ShieldsTBAAL2011293333249.3975897.217.273.350.261.325.416.74161.0
9.MLBCc SabathiaNYAAL2011303333237.3985902.255.305.361.256.321.411.73259.8
10.MLBDan HarenANAAL2011303534238.3953898.235.265.365.258.319.405.72456.3
11.MLBC.j. WilsonTEXAL2011303434223.3915823.232.302.350.248.310.387.69851.6
12.MLBMadison BumgarnerSFNNL2011213333204.7844777.260.304.366.250.308.382.69051.2
13.MLBAnibal SanchezFLONL2011273232196.3830748.250.313.398.250.312.392.70449.7
14.MLBRicky RomeroTORAL2011263232225.0917816.216.296.365.256.322.409.73146.7
15.MLBJon LesterBOSAL2011273131191.7799709.234.316.374.257.323.417.73945.6
16.MLBZack GreinkeMILNL2011272828171.7715658.245.297.412.250.312.392.70445.2
17.MLBIan KennedyARINL2011263333222.0900818.227.281.361.249.311.381.69144.8
18.MLBChris CarpenterSLNNL2011363434237.3996921.264.309.360.252.311.389.70042.9
19.MLBYovani GallardoMILNL2011253333207.3865788.245.296.390.254.316.390.70642.8
20.MLBJered WeaverANAAL2011283333235.7926857.212.262.336.255.317.399.71742.5
21.MLBMichael PinedaSEAAL2011222828171.0696629.211.279.342.261.324.416.74039.4
22.MLBDerek LoweATLNL2011383434187.0830743.285.347.406.249.312.385.69737.5
23.MLBDerek HollandTEXAL2011243232198.0843766.262.325.398.253.316.398.71437.3
24.MLBJustin MastersonCLEAL2011263433216.0908822.257.318.349.259.320.401.72036.8
25.MLBTim LincecumSFNNL2011273333217.0900794.222.302.344.249.311.383.69536.8
26.MLBMatt GarzaCHNNL2011273131198.0839760.245.304.350.256.316.398.71436.4
27.MLBMat LatosSDNNL2011233131194.3799721.233.292.363.250.311.387.69835.5
28.MLBTim HudsonATLNL2011353333215.0884800.236.296.331.249.312.385.69734.6
29.MLBDoug FisterSEAAL2011272121146.0602551.252.301.361.255.319.401.71934.6
30.MLBJaime GarciaSLNNL2011243232194.7826759.273.317.394.252.311.389.70034.6
31.MLBJohnny CuetoCINNL2011252424156.0631560.220.290.304.254.316.395.71134.3
32.MLBGio GonzalezOAKAL2011253232202.0864760.230.318.336.260.320.412.73234.2
33.MLBTrevor CahillOAKAL2011233434207.7901797.269.340.398.257.322.407.72933.7
34.MLBJosh BeckettBOSAL2011313030193.0767693.211.273.335.258.324.411.73533.6
35.MLBBrett MyersHOUNL2011303433216.0917845.267.315.437.252.310.395.70532.2
36.MLBCory LuebkeSDNNL2011264617139.7555502.209.274.335.245.308.383.69132.2
37.MLBShaun MarcumMILNL2011293333200.7822753.232.284.372.251.314.386.70031.4
38.MLBBartolo ColonNYAAL2011382926164.3694643.267.311.440.259.323.413.73631.1
39.MLBHiroki KurodaLANNL2011363232202.0838773.254.300.415.251.313.389.70230.9
40.MLBWandy RodriguezHOUNL2011323030191.0808724.251.320.420.249.309.393.70130.2
41.MLBDaniel HudsonARINL2011243333222.0921851.255.301.394.253.313.386.69930.1
42.MLBRicky NolascoFLONL2011283333206.0891828.295.331.440.251.311.385.69730.1
43.MLBBrandon MccarthyOAKAL2011272525170.7690652.258.281.377.259.321.407.72828.7
44.MLBBrandon MorrowTORAL2011263030179.3777683.237.314.391.262.325.414.73927.2
45.MLBRyan VogelsongSFNNL2011333028179.7752673.244.310.361.252.313.390.70326.9
46.MLBTim StaufferSDNNL2011293131185.7777698.258.316.413.248.309.386.69526.9
47.MLBJon NieseNYNNL2011242726157.3694627.284.335.419.250.311.392.70326.7
48.MLBMatt HarrisonTEXAL2011253130185.7772701.257.312.374.257.318.407.72626.6
49.MLBChris CapuanoNYNNL2011323331186.0802734.270.323.458.250.310.391.70126.5
50.MLBMax ScherzerDETAL2011263333195.0832760.272.325.455.260.321.406.72726.0
51.MLBRoberto HernandezCLEAL2011303232188.7833743.276.339.437.261.322.405.72725.7
52.MLBRyan DempsterCHNNL2011343434202.3881779.271.343.445.255.314.392.70524.4
53.MLBFelipe PaulinoKCAAL2011272120124.7531464.265.340.384.256.322.404.72624.1
54.MLBZach BrittonBALAL2011232828154.3666588.276.342.393.252.319.403.72123.9
55.MLBJonny VentersATLNL20112685088.0357301.176.289.219.255.324.400.72423.8
56.MLBBud NorrisHOUNL2011263131186.0795707.250.321.412.250.312.388.70023.4
57.MLBLuke HochevarKCAAL2011273131198.0835762.252.313.429.257.321.404.72522.6
58.MLBJeff NiemannTBAAL2011282323135.3572524.250.304.426.264.325.416.74122.2
59.MLBCarl PavanoMINAL2011353333222.0955891.294.327.447.260.321.403.72422.1
60.MLBA.j. BurnettNYAAL2011343332190.3837731.260.339.464.260.322.407.72922.1
61.MLBBrandon BeachyATLNL2011242525141.7591529.236.301.378.251.314.394.70821.9
62.MLBJhoulys ChacinCOLNL2011233131194.0827727.231.315.392.247.309.382.69121.7
63.MLBJordan ZimmermannWASNL2011252626161.3662613.251.294.377.251.313.389.70221.2
64.MLBErvin SantanaANAAL2011283333228.7949858.241.304.389.260.323.409.73121.1
65.MLBChris VolstadFLONL2011242929165.7719647.289.335.464.249.309.383.69221.1
66.MLBKyle LohseSLNNL2011323030188.3775716.249.291.390.250.312.388.70021.1
67.MLBScott BakerMINAL2011292321134.7548509.248.296.391.261.325.416.74121.0
68.MLBColby LewisTEXAL2011313232200.3839767.244.299.439.253.316.396.71121.0
69.MLBJohn DanksCHAAL2011262727170.3728665.274.325.427.260.319.405.72420.9
70.MLBCharlie MortonPITNL2011272929171.7769661.281.365.372.258.317.396.71420.6
71.MLBR.a. DickeyNYNNL2011363332208.7876790.256.308.382.246.306.381.68720.5
72.MLBJosh CollmenterARINL2011253124154.3621577.237.278.374.252.310.388.69820.4
73.MLBMatt CainSFNNL2011263333221.7907816.217.279.319.248.312.382.69420.4
74.MLBUbaldo JimenezCOLNL2011272121123.0532470.251.332.402.252.313.390.70319.9
75.MLBGavin FloydCHAAL2011283130193.7798730.247.297.388.258.320.404.72419.9
76.MLBPhilip HumberCHAAL2011282826163.0676622.243.294.357.253.319.399.71819.3
77.MLBVance WorleyPHINL2011232521131.7553490.237.303.369.258.318.399.71618.4
78.MLBBrett AndersonOAKAL201123131383.3356319.270.335.386.254.320.399.71918.3
79.MLBJason VargasSEAAL2011283232201.0857787.260.314.398.258.324.410.73418.0
80.MLBRick PorcelloDETAL2011223131182.0784720.292.339.435.257.317.395.71317.9
81.MLBTyler ClippardWASNL20112672088.3329296.162.228.307.258.325.402.72817.7
82.MLBJavier VazquezFLONL2011343232192.7798732.243.291.398.256.316.392.70817.5
83.MLBErik BedardSEAAL201132161691.3373341.226.290.375.255.318.406.72517.2
84.MLBJeff KarstensPITNL2011283026162.3668620.263.302.419.250.313.393.70617.2
85.MLBPaul MaholmPITNL2011292626162.3687611.262.321.390.253.314.393.70716.8
86.MLBLivan HernandezWASNL2011362929175.3751684.291.337.434.251.312.387.69916.6
87.MLBChad BillingsleyLANNL2011263232188.0829717.264.343.386.252.314.397.71016.4
88.MLBJake WestbrookSLNNL2011333333183.3809718.290.355.435.253.313.391.70316.0
89.MLBMike LeakeCINNL2011232926167.7693635.250.298.416.248.309.396.70415.7
90.MLBCarlos ZambranoCHNNL2011302424145.7634555.277.346.441.252.315.387.70214.6
91.MLBTed LillyLANNL2011353333192.7800723.238.294.414.252.313.388.70114.3
92.MLBCarlos CarrascoCLEAL2011242121124.7536482.270.326.427.258.323.411.73514.0
93.MLBIvan NovaNYAAL2011242827165.3704633.258.322.384.260.323.413.73612.9
94.MLBMarco EstradaMILNL20112743792.7381342.243.305.395.255.316.397.71312.8
95.MLBJim JohnsonBALAL20112869091.0366336.238.285.342.256.324.414.73712.6
96.MLBRich HardenOAKAL201129151582.7363326.267.331.488.263.329.429.75812.4
97.MLBJosh TomlinCLEAL2011262626165.3662634.248.274.438.259.325.411.73612.2
98.MLBJason MarquisWASNL2011322020120.7524467.283.340.405.249.311.386.69711.7
99.MLBChris NarvesonMILNL2011293028161.7699623.257.326.409.249.307.381.68911.5
100.MLBTom GorzelannyWASNL2011283015105.0447396.258.321.432.252.313.394.70711.3
101.MLBTommy HansonATLNL2011242222130.0540484.219.289.390.245.309.382.69111.0
102.MLBBrian DuensingMINAL2011283228161.7711645.299.349.484.261.323.413.73510.6
103.MLBMike MinorATLNL201123151582.7361326.285.346.439.249.308.380.68710.2
104.MLBEdinson VolquezCINNL2011272020108.7489409.259.362.472.248.310.384.69410.0
105.MLBRoy OswaltPHINL2011332323139.0594546.280.325.410.250.307.386.6938.9
106.MLBMark BuehrleCHAAL2011323131205.3858798.277.315.414.258.320.401.7218.9
107.MLBHomer BaileyCINNL2011252222132.0561515.264.312.416.252.311.388.6998.9
108.MLBJordan LylesHOUNL201120201594.0415376.285.338.479.255.313.404.7178.3
109.MLBJake PeavyCHAAL2011301918111.7470437.268.307.394.265.324.409.7348.0
110.MLBClay BuchholzBOSAL201126141482.7353315.241.310.397.257.322.410.7327.7
111.MLBEdwin JacksonCHAAL2011271919121.7522473.283.335.400.258.321.403.7247.6
112.MLBFreddy GarciaNYAAL2011342625146.7626567.268.322.429.261.324.412.7357.6
113.MLBDillon GeeNYNNL2011253027160.7706606.248.338.401.249.307.389.6967.4
114.MLBAlexi OgandoTEXAL2011273129169.0693637.234.288.361.258.321.405.7257.0
115.MLBJohn LannanWASNL2011263333184.7808714.272.347.389.248.309.378.6875.9
116.MLBNick BlackburnMINAL2011292626148.3670600.305.363.467.259.321.403.7245.8
117.MLBJeremy HellicksonTBAAL2011242929189.0774695.210.287.373.259.322.411.7335.7
118.MLBKyle McclellanSLNNL2011274317141.7607550.260.319.431.254.315.390.7055.2
119.MLBFrancisco LirianoMINAL2011272624134.3591503.249.350.376.259.323.412.7355.2
120.MLBTravis WoodCINNL2011242218106.0463403.293.357.457.248.308.385.6935.1
121.MLBDustin MoseleySDNNL2011292020120.0504458.255.311.397.250.313.386.6995.0
122.MLBAaron HarangSDNNL2011332828170.7719651.269.331.427.250.314.390.7045.0
123.MLBJeremy GuthrieBALAL2011323432208.0889798.267.326.444.256.321.408.7304.8
124.MLBJoe SaundersARINL2011303333212.0874790.266.324.438.249.309.381.6894.5
125.MLBRandy WolfMILNL2011343333212.3903805.266.329.415.256.313.395.7084.4
126.MLBJeff FrancisKCAAL2011303131183.0803744.301.337.457.254.317.400.7184.4
127.MLBDanny DuffyKCAAL2011222020105.3474414.287.371.493.260.327.415.7414.0
128.MLBAlfredo SimonBALAL2011302316115.7499450.284.345.489.262.328.419.7464.0
129.MLBCasey ColemanCHNNL201123191784.3398340.300.388.476.254.319.402.7223.8
130.MLBClayton RichardSDNNL201127181899.7427382.272.340.401.249.308.385.6933.4
131.MLBJonathan SanchezSFNNL2011281919101.3444364.220.345.357.241.303.379.6823.0
132.MLBBrett CecilTORAL2011242020123.7532476.256.321.458.261.325.417.7422.6
133.MLBAaron CookCOLNL201132181797.0441390.326.384.490.241.307.374.6822.4
134.MLBBlake BeavanSEAAL201122151597.0405381.278.307.459.266.326.422.7481.9
135.MLBKyle KendrickPHINL2011263415114.7479432.255.311.421.248.312.384.6961.3
136.MLBJoel PineiroANAAL2011322724145.7631585.311.352.462.257.320.401.7210.6
137.MLBJames McdonaldPITNL2011263131171.0754657.268.349.431.256.314.400.7140.3
138.MLBJake ArrietaBALAL2011252222119.3523455.253.342.448.258.325.412.7370.1
139.MLBJair JurrjensATLNL2011252323152.0627570.249.306.384.250.310.386.696-0.2
140.MLBAnthony SwarzakMINAL2011252711102.0441404.275.326.399.260.322.403.725-0.3
141.MLBPhil CokeDETAL2011284814108.7474423.279.345.383.255.317.402.719-0.3
142.MLBCarlos VillanuevaTORAL2011273313107.0454411.251.307.389.262.326.416.741-0.4
143.MLBJeff SamardzijaCHNNL20112675088.0380320.200.316.297.256.319.397.716-0.4
144.MLBGuillermo MotaSFNNL20113752080.3333296.240.312.389.245.307.373.680-1.1
145.MLBJo-jo ReyesTORAL2011262020110.0504457.306.361.477.254.321.408.730-1.1
146.MLBBruce ChenKCAAL2011342525155.0654589.258.321.406.255.317.393.710-2.2
147.MLBWade DavisTBAAL2011252929184.0795712.267.330.441.258.319.409.728-2.8
148.MLBAlfredo AcevesBOSAL201128554114.0474411.204.299.321.255.322.405.727-2.9
149.MLBJ.a. HappHOUNL2011282828156.3698592.265.353.453.251.313.390.702-4.4
150.MLBGuillermo MoscosoOAKAL2011272321128.0526482.212.270.346.259.322.411.733-4.8
151.MLBAneury RodriguezHOUNL20112343885.3369329.252.320.453.249.309.385.694-6.0
152.MLBEsmil RogersCOLNL201125181383.0403343.321.409.513.253.314.390.704-7.1
153.MLBDaniel MccutchenPITNL20112873084.7364320.272.344.397.255.315.391.705-7.4
154.MLBRandy WellsCHNNL2011282323135.3582525.269.328.438.257.318.402.720-7.8
155.MLBKevin CorreiaPITNL2011302726154.0660610.287.331.461.256.317.402.720-8.0
156.MLBJohn LackeyBOSAL2011322828160.0743660.308.375.477.257.323.408.731-9.7
157.MLBBrad BergesenBALAL2011253412101.0451413.288.341.504.262.330.423.753-10.4
158.MLBTyler ChatwoodANAAL2011212725142.0633547.303.388.442.261.324.406.730-12.2
159.MLBRodrigo LopezCHNNL201135261697.7431388.299.354.513.252.312.394.706-13.7
160.MLBTim WakefieldBOSAL2011443323154.7677610.267.324.470.252.317.400.717-15.8
161.MLBJason HammelCOLNL2011283227170.3739648.270.342.435.253.314.392.706-15.8
162.MLBBrad PennyDETAL2011333131181.7803726.306.361.483.254.315.395.710-19.9
163.MLBMike PelfreyNYNNL2011273433193.7860770.286.344.434.251.313.393.706-22.8
164.MLBBronson ArroyoCINNL2011343232199.0855793.286.327.527.251.313.389.702-34.6
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us