CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through October 1, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 146NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPABatted BallsFBGBLDPOPDP%FB%GB%LD%POP%
1.Jorge PosadaNYAAL20113911538727083125481418.9%30.7%46.3%17.8%5.2%
2.Jason VaritekBOSAL20113968250158487228105.8%30.4%45.6%17.7%6.3%
3.Derek JeterNYAAL2011371316074748530377911.5%17.9%63.9%16.2%1.9%
4.Hideki MatsuiOAKAL20113714158344211518996429.3%26.0%42.8%21.7%9.5%
5.Magglio OrdonezDETAL2011379235729260144701812.5%20.5%49.3%24.0%6.2%
6.Bobby AbreuANAAL20113714258539311919263198.2%30.3%48.9%16.0%4.8%
7.Ichiro SuzukiSEAAL2011371617216131023711112912.0%16.6%60.5%18.1%4.7%
8.Johnny DamonTBAAL20113715064749713621191593.4%27.4%42.5%18.3%11.9%
9.Vladimir GuerreroBALAL2011361455905101172521033821.7%22.9%49.4%20.2%7.5%
10.Orlando CabreraCLEAL2011369134428874138532314.5%25.7%47.9%18.4%8.0%
11.Alex RodriguezNYAAL2011359942829692145411814.0%31.1%49.0%13.9%6.1%
12.Paul KonerkoCHAAL2011351496394651461761073610.9%31.4%37.8%23.0%7.7%
13.David OrtizBOSAL201135146605443148184872417.9%33.4%41.5%19.6%5.4%
14.J.d. DrewBOSAL20113581286193529429185.0%26.9%48.7%15.0%9.3%
15.Adam KennedySEAAL20113511440931911012260274.7%34.5%38.2%18.8%8.5%
16.Torii HunterANAAL201135156649458124215843521.1%27.1%46.9%18.3%7.6%
17.Marco ScutaroBOSAL201135113445370105177642413.6%28.4%47.8%17.3%6.5%
18.Derrek LeeBALAL2011358536425310392461218.8%40.7%36.4%18.2%4.7%
19.A.j. PierzynskiCHAAL20113412950043998226912420.7%22.3%51.5%20.7%5.5%
20.Brandon IngeDETAL2011341023032036675412112.7%32.5%36.9%20.2%10.3%
21.Kosuke FukudomeCLEAL201134592581874890351415.4%25.7%48.1%18.7%7.5%
22.Michael YoungTEXAL2011341596895621412711361415.5%25.1%48.2%24.2%2.5%
23.Travis HafnerCLEAL201134943682488411044109.6%33.9%44.4%17.7%4.0%
24.Juan PierreCHAAL201133158711620124357110295.8%20.0%57.6%17.7%4.7%
25.Endy ChavezTEXAL2011338327423457125381414.0%24.4%53.4%16.2%6.0%
26.Chone FigginsSEAAL201133813132505313044239.8%21.2%52.0%17.6%9.2%
27.Josh WillinghamOAKAL20113213656334612112362405.2%35.0%35.5%17.9%11.6%
28.Juan RiveraTORAL201132702752104593462622.4%21.4%44.3%21.9%12.4%
29.Kevin YoukilisBOSAL201132120517335110142632011.4%32.8%42.4%18.8%6.0%
30.Michael CuddyerMINAL201132139584437122214643715.1%27.9%49.0%14.6%8.5%
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 146NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.