CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Statistic Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

Filters

Years
LVL
TEAM
LG
POS
Min. PA

Sorts




Options

Lines Per Page
Glossary Terms
Subscribe Now!

Data Updated Through October 23, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 258NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARDPDP%NETDPSIT_DP
1.Michael YoungTEXAL20122624.5%14.38106
2.Derek JeterNYAAL20122423.5%12.85102
3.Howie KendrickANAAL20122622.6%11.59115
4.Yunel EscobarTORAL20122119.3%9.64109
5.Brandon PhillipsCINNL20121918.1%8.94105
6.Miguel CabreraDETAL20122819.2%8.80146
7.David FreeseSLNNL20121919.8%8.5596
8.J.d. MartinezHOUNL20121821.2%8.2785
9.Dayan ViciedoCHAAL20121818.9%8.0595
10.Ian DesmondWASNL20121719.1%7.9689
11.James LoneyLANNL20121623.5%7.6568
12.John MayberryPHINL20121719.1%7.3989
13.Martin PradoATLNL20121915.8%7.30120
14.Buster PoseySFNNL20121915.1%7.28126
15.Salvador PerezKCAAL20121424.6%6.9757
16.Carlos SantanaCLEAL20122116.9%6.51124
17.Michael MorseWASNL20121418.9%6.4874
18.Juan RiveraLANNL20121521.1%6.2871
19.Evan LongoriaTBAAL20121421.9%6.2564
20.Jesus MonteroSEAAL20121515.6%6.1896
21.Chipper JonesATLNL20121516.5%6.1391
22.Ryan TheriotSFNNL20121218.2%5.8666
23.Billy ButlerKCAAL20122017.1%5.57117
24.Ryan ZimmermanWASNL20122014.0%5.48143
25.Josh TholeNYNNL20121219.4%5.3862
26.Brian MccannATLNL20121514.6%4.96103
27.Joaquin AriasSFNNL20121215.8%4.9376
28.A.j. EllisLANNL20121717.2%4.8499
29.Paul KonerkoCHAAL20121615.0%4.79107
30.Mark ReynoldsBALAL20121918.3%4.78104
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 258NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.