CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through August 23, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 258NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARDPDP%NETDPSIT_DP
1.Michael YoungTEXAL20122624.5%14.38106
2.Derek JeterNYAAL20122423.5%12.85102
3.Howie KendrickANAAL20122622.6%11.59115
4.Yunel EscobarTORAL20122119.3%9.64109
5.Brandon PhillipsCINNL20121918.1%8.94105
6.Miguel CabreraDETAL20122819.2%8.80146
7.David FreeseSLNNL20121919.8%8.5596
8.J.d. MartinezHOUNL20121821.2%8.2785
9.Dayan ViciedoCHAAL20121818.9%8.0595
10.Ian DesmondWASNL20121719.1%7.9689
11.James LoneyLANNL20121623.5%7.6568
12.John MayberryPHINL20121719.1%7.3989
13.Martin PradoATLNL20121915.8%7.30120
14.Buster PoseySFNNL20121915.1%7.28126
15.Salvador PerezKCAAL20121424.6%6.9757
16.Carlos SantanaCLEAL20122116.9%6.51124
17.Michael MorseWASNL20121418.9%6.4874
18.Juan RiveraLANNL20121521.1%6.2871
19.Evan LongoriaTBAAL20121421.9%6.2564
20.Jesus MonteroSEAAL20121515.6%6.1896
21.Chipper JonesATLNL20121516.5%6.1391
22.Ryan TheriotSFNNL20121218.2%5.8666
23.Billy ButlerKCAAL20122017.1%5.57117
24.Ryan ZimmermanWASNL20122014.0%5.48143
25.Josh TholeNYNNL20121219.4%5.3862
26.Brian MccannATLNL20121514.6%4.96103
27.Joaquin AriasSFNNL20121215.8%4.9376
28.A.j. EllisLANNL20121717.2%4.8499
29.Paul KonerkoCHAAL20121615.0%4.79107
30.Mark ReynoldsBALAL20121918.3%4.78104
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 258NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.