CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through December 9, 2016
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Al AlburquerqueDETAL20128013.34.15.412.20.000.680.680.001.860.03.4.222
2.Chris ArcherTBAAL20126429.37.14.011.00.924.605.220.000.800.06.8.290
3.Jeremy JeffressKCAAL201213013.312.88.88.80.006.759.450.00-0.080.0-1.5.404
4.Joel CarrenoTORAL201211222.09.05.76.52.866.146.140.000.670.0-2.4.250
5.Jordan NorbertoOAKAL201239052.06.43.88.00.872.772.940.001.290.08.3.232
6.Brian OmogrossoCHAAL201217021.08.63.97.71.292.572.570.001.470.0-1.6.283
7.Pedro FigueroaOAKAL201219021.76.66.25.80.833.323.740.001.100.0-4.2.241
8.Steve JohnsonBALAL201212438.35.44.210.80.942.112.110.001.540.04.0.229
9.Donnie VealCHAAL201224013.03.52.813.20.001.381.380.001.710.02.9.192
10.Jairo AsencioCLEAL201218025.79.52.87.41.405.965.960.000.660.0-2.4.311
11.Kyle WaldropMINAL201217021.311.42.53.00.842.532.530.001.470.02.4.329
12.Justin ThomasNYAAL2012403.06.03.09.03.009.009.000.000.090.0-0.4.143
13.Justin ThomasBOSAL2012704.719.33.97.70.007.717.710.000.400.0-0.8.556
14.Zach PhillipsBALAL2012606.010.54.57.53.006.006.000.000.630.0-0.2.278
15.Zach McallisterCLEAL20122222125.39.62.77.91.364.245.600.000.710.019.4.304
16.Duane BelowDETAL201227146.39.51.65.61.173.884.860.000.970.0-7.1.297
17.Andrew CarpenterTORAL2012609.07.06.09.04.005.005.000.000.910.0-1.4.143
18.Chad BeckTORAL201214015.712.12.95.21.156.326.890.000.530.0-1.2.339
19.Miguel SocolovichBALAL20126010.39.65.25.21.746.976.970.000.550.0-1.1.273
20.Brayan VillarrealDETAL201250054.76.34.610.90.492.633.290.001.300.05.2.276
21.Lester OliverosMINAL2012101.75.45.45.40.005.405.400.000.870.0-0.0.200
22.Jose QuintanaCHAAL20122522136.39.42.85.30.923.764.090.001.130.02.6.299
23.Francisley BuenoKCAAL201218017.38.31.03.60.001.562.080.001.550.02.2.271
24.Everett TeafordKCAAL201218561.310.03.15.11.614.994.990.000.910.0-7.9.294
25.Fautino De Los SantosOAKAL2012603.021.09.09.00.003.006.000.000.450.0-0.9.500
26.Jhan MarinezCHAAL2012202.76.86.83.40.000.000.000.002.000.00.0.250
27.Luis MarteDETAL201213022.37.73.67.71.612.822.820.001.390.0-1.9.250
28.Tyler RobertsonMINAL201240025.07.65.09.41.445.405.760.000.750.04.1.258
29.David CarpenterTORAL2012302.727.06.813.53.3830.3833.750.00-5.570.0-0.4.583
30.Casey FienMINAL201235035.06.42.38.20.772.062.310.001.500.01.6.229
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us