CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through May 29, 2016
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Eduardo SanchezSLNNL201217015.06.67.87.81.206.606.600.000.410.0-2.7.220
2.Nathan EovaldiLANNL2012101056.310.13.25.40.804.154.310.000.930.0-0.8.319
3.Christian FriedrichCOLNL2012161684.710.83.27.91.496.176.480.000.730.06.7.342
4.J.j. HooverCINNL201228030.75.03.89.10.592.052.050.001.520.04.5.195
5.Jeff BeliveauCHNNL201222017.710.76.18.72.554.584.580.000.930.0-3.4.314
6.Nick VincentSDNNL201227026.36.52.49.60.681.711.710.001.590.01.9.254
7.Casey KellySDNNL20126629.012.13.18.11.556.217.140.000.320.00.4.366
8.Collin MchughNYNNL20128421.311.43.47.22.117.598.860.00-0.160.0-1.6.328
9.Zach PutnamCOLNL2012202.013.54.50.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.4.375
10.Bryan ShawARINL201264059.39.13.66.20.613.494.400.001.030.0-0.4.309
11.Mickey StoreyHOUNL201226030.38.03.010.10.593.864.150.001.030.04.9.313
12.Edwar CabreraCOLNL2012225.714.311.17.94.7611.1214.290.00-0.810.0-1.3.333
13.B.j. RosenbergPHINL201222125.06.55.08.61.446.126.120.000.580.0-1.8.226
14.Cory BurnsSDNNL201217018.013.05.09.00.505.505.500.000.640.02.3.403
15.Phillippe AumontPHINL201218014.76.15.58.60.003.683.680.001.120.02.2.244
16.Robert CarsonNYNNL201217013.38.82.73.41.354.734.730.000.860.0-1.4.250
17.Joe PatersonARINL2012602.750.610.10.06.7537.1337.130.00-5.930.0-3.1.619
18.Jared HughesPITNL201266075.77.72.65.90.832.853.570.001.130.0-4.1.250
19.Bryan MorrisPITNL2012505.03.63.610.80.001.803.600.001.110.00.8.182
20.Anthony VarvaroATLNL201212016.78.64.911.31.085.405.940.000.640.01.9.333
21.Barret BrowningSLNNL201222019.38.43.35.10.935.125.120.000.840.0-0.5.250
22.Tyson BrummettPHINL2012100.727.00.027.00.000.000.000.002.000.00.71.000
23.Jeremy HorstPHINL201232031.36.04.011.50.291.152.300.001.460.06.0.290
24.Victor MarteSLNNL201248040.311.43.18.01.344.914.910.000.840.0-0.9.354
25.Lendy CastilloCHNNL201213016.013.56.87.31.137.889.000.000.020.0-3.3.379
26.Tommy LayneSDNNL201226016.74.91.613.50.003.243.240.001.220.03.3.243
27.Chuckie FickSLNNL2012201.716.25.40.00.005.405.400.000.720.0-0.1.375
28.Cory GearrinATLNL201222020.07.72.39.00.451.801.800.001.570.01.9.308
29.Dan OteroSFNNL201212012.313.91.55.80.005.848.030.000.140.02.1.422
30.Scott MaineCHNNL201221020.77.45.211.30.874.794.790.000.890.01.2.300
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us