CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through April 23, 2017
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Sandy RosarioMIANL2012403.024.00.06.00.0018.0018.000.00-2.690.00.1.533
2.Xavier CedenoHOUNL201244031.08.74.110.50.873.774.350.001.010.03.7.321
3.Mike ZagurskiARINL201245037.38.94.68.21.215.545.790.000.700.0-2.2.308
4.Ryan MattheusWASNL201266066.37.72.65.61.092.852.980.001.320.05.3.253
5.Brandon KintzlerMILNL201214016.79.73.87.60.543.783.780.001.150.0-0.2.340
6.Mike EkstromCOLNL201215015.712.11.15.20.576.326.320.000.800.0-0.1.333
7.Jack EgbertNYNNL2012100.70.00.00.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.0.000
8.Mark RogersMILNL20127739.08.33.29.51.153.923.920.001.180.04.5.298
9.Dale ThayerSDNNL201264057.78.31.97.30.623.433.750.001.080.06.1.287
10.Jose ValdezHOUNL201212012.09.06.07.50.752.253.000.001.290.01.9.289
11.Jean MachiSFNNL2012806.79.51.45.42.706.756.750.000.390.00.1.238
12.Travis BlackleySFNNL2012405.012.63.63.60.009.0010.800.00-0.900.0-1.1.333
13.Dylan BundyBALAL2012201.75.45.40.00.000.000.000.002.000.0-0.1.200
14.Carter CappsSEAAL201218025.09.04.010.10.003.963.960.001.010.05.1.357
15.Tim DillardMILNL201234037.010.93.47.10.734.385.110.000.910.01.5.353
16.Rhiner CruzHOUNL201252055.010.64.77.51.316.056.220.000.570.0-5.1.339
17.Christian GarciaWASNL201213012.75.71.410.71.422.132.130.001.500.02.3.222
18.Fernando AbadHOUNL201237646.011.23.77.41.175.095.280.000.730.0-6.2.359
19.Carlos TorresCOLNL201231053.08.34.47.10.345.265.260.000.960.03.8.299
20.Josh WallLANNL2012705.74.81.66.41.594.764.760.000.960.00.2.143
21.Jairo AsencioCHNNL201212014.77.46.84.90.613.073.680.001.170.0-2.2.234
22.Todd RedmondCINNL2012113.318.913.55.42.7010.8010.800.00-0.460.0-0.2.429
23.Juan PerezMILNL20121007.07.710.312.92.575.145.140.000.960.00.1.286
24.Joe MartinezARINL2012101.018.00.09.00.009.009.000.000.010.0-0.2.500
25.Javy GuerraLANNL201245045.08.84.67.40.202.602.600.001.360.01.6.321
26.Lucas HarrellHOUNL20123232193.78.63.66.50.603.764.180.001.020.027.2.289
27.Jim HendersonMILNL201236030.77.63.813.20.293.523.520.001.250.08.1.352
28.Eric HackerSFNNL2012419.713.01.97.41.865.595.590.000.500.0-0.0.375
29.Alex HinshawSDNNL201231028.07.46.411.61.614.504.500.000.910.0-1.6.273
30.Alex HinshawCHNNL2012200.3108.027.00.081.00135.00135.000.00-29.230.00.0.500
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us