CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through July 25, 2014
#NAMETEAMLGYEARAGEGPAAVGOBPSLGTAvTrRBVORPWARP
1.Michael MorseWASNL201129146575.303.360.550.32299.941.54.21
2.Danny EspinosaWASNL201124158658.236.323.414.26778.322.53.63
3.Ryan ZimmermanWASNL201126101440.289.355.443.28560.128.22.83
4.Jayson WerthWASNL201132150649.232.330.389.26575.820.52.72
5.Wilson RamosWASNL201123113435.267.334.445.27153.725.62.58
6.Jordan ZimmermannWASNL2011252956.209.244.233.1852.22.82.12
7.Ian DesmondWASNL201125154639.253.298.358.24864.021.71.92
8.Livan HernandezWASNL2011363161.217.217.239.1963.04.21.71
9.Tyler ClippardWASNL201126723.000.000.000.108-0.1-0.21.37
10.Laynce NixWASNL201130124351.250.299.451.28246.913.31.11
11.Rick AnkielWASNL201131122415.239.296.363.24540.79.60.99
12.Drew StorenWASNL201123730.000.000.000.0000.00.00.72
13.Stephen StrasburgWASNL20112258.000.000.000.1500.00.30.70
14.Jason MarquisWASNL2011322545.190.190.214.1711.11.20.59
15.Henry RodriguezWASNL201124592.000.000.000-.025-0.3-0.60.57
16.Tom GorzelannyWASNL2011283033.107.167.107.115-1.0-0.90.57
17.Jerry HairstonWASNL20113575238.268.342.385.26728.47.70.52
18.Tommy MiloneWASNL201124510.167.167.667.2771.31.30.42
19.Craig StammenWASNL20112772.500.500.500.3720.40.60.41
20.Jonny GomesWASNL20113043107.204.299.366.24710.63.40.39
21.Ivan RodriguezWASNL20113944137.218.281.323.2169.43.40.36
22.Todd CoffeyWASNL201130690.000.000.000.0000.00.00.35
23.Cole KimballWASNL201125122.000.500.000.2830.30.30.16
24.Ross DetwilerWASNL2011251522.105.105.105.116-0.6-0.20.11
25.Brian BroderickWASNL201124110.000.000.000.0000.00.00.05
26.Roger BernadinaWASNL20112791337.243.301.362.24532.95.20.02
27.Brad PeacockWASNL20112334.000.000.000-.011-0.6-0.50.00
28.Atahualpa SeverinoWASNL20112660.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.01
29.Chad GaudinWASNL201128100.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.03
30.Corey BrownWASNL20112533.000.000.000-.003-0.4-0.7-0.07
31.Sean BurnettWASNL2011286921.0001.0001.000.6280.90.8-0.12
32.Ryan MattheusWASNL201127350.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.14
33.Yunesky MayaWASNL201129109.000.000.000-.015-1.4-1.4-0.22
34.Collin BalesterWASNL201125235.000.000.000.043-0.5-0.3-0.22
35.Steve LombardozziWASNL2011221332.194.219.226.1690.7-2.7-0.27
36.Doug SlatenWASNL201131310.000.000.000.0000.00.0-0.28
37.Jesus FloresWASNL2011263091.209.253.314.2055.3-2.7-0.34
38.Brian BixlerWASNL2011287994.205.267.265.2025.2-4.0-0.37
39.Alex CoraWASNL20113591172.224.287.276.21010.9-4.4-0.38
40.Matt StairsWASNL2011435674.154.257.169.1792.4-3.7-0.41
41.Adam LarocheWASNL20113143177.172.288.258.21011.2-7.1-0.44
42.Chien-ming WangWASNL2011311120.053.100.053.065-1.6-1.0-0.56
43.Chris MarreroWASNL20112231117.248.274.294.2198.4-5.7-0.62
44.John LannanWASNL2011263365.088.133.140.123-1.50.9-0.95
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.