CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Season

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through October 20, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 47NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMEYEARGPAAVGOBPSLGTAvTrRVORP
1.Alexei Ramirez2011158684.269.328.399.25170.921.1
2.Starlin Castro2011158715.307.341.432.27389.738.4
3.Alcides Escobar2011158598.254.290.343.23552.56.8
4.Ian Desmond2011154639.253.298.358.24864.021.7
5.Yuniesky Betancourt2011152584.252.271.381.23048.69.7
6.Emilio Bonifacio2011152641.296.360.393.28084.339.0
7.Asdrubal Cabrera2011151667.273.332.460.28389.941.6
8.Elvis Andrus2011150665.279.347.361.25671.828.5
9.Alex Gonzalez2011149593.241.270.372.23149.87.3
10.Cliff Pennington2011148570.264.319.369.25460.819.1
11.Jhonny Peralta2011146576.299.345.478.28076.031.1
12.Erick Aybar2011143605.279.322.421.27174.533.4
13.Troy Tulowitzki2011143606.302.372.544.30695.746.7
14.Jimmy Rollins2011142631.268.338.399.28385.340.5
15.Jason Bartlett2011139618.245.308.307.22950.510.6
16.Yunel Escobar2011133590.290.369.413.27977.033.4
17.Ryan Theriot2011132483.271.321.342.24044.99.3
18.Derek Jeter2011131607.297.355.388.26873.123.7
19.Sean Rodriguez2011131436.223.323.357.25145.19.8
20.J.j. Hardy2011129567.269.310.491.27270.529.2
21.Ronny Cedeno2011128454.249.297.339.23137.96.4
22.Jose Reyes2011126586.337.384.493.31899.261.1
23.Clint Barmes2011123495.244.312.386.25050.813.5
24.Brendan Ryan2011123494.248.313.326.24849.719.4
25.Paul Janish2011114366.214.259.262.20521.4-5.2
26.Marco Scutaro2011113445.299.358.423.26753.120.9
27.Eduardo Nunez2011112338.265.313.385.24532.97.7
28.Angel Sanchez2011110328.240.305.285.21723.1-0.2
29.Willie Bloomquist201197381.266.317.340.23633.94.0
30.Edgar Renteria201196333.251.306.348.24432.04.4
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 47NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.