CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through July 29, 2016
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Ryan MattheusWASNL201266066.37.72.65.61.092.852.980.001.320.00.0.253
2.Christian GarciaWASNL201213012.75.71.410.71.422.132.130.001.500.01.9.222
3.Joel CarrenoTORAL201211222.09.05.76.52.866.146.140.000.670.0-2.5.250
4.Chad BeckTORAL201214015.712.12.95.21.156.326.890.000.530.0-1.7.339
5.Robert CoelloTORAL2012606.314.25.715.62.8412.7912.790.00-0.640.00.4.533
6.Andrew CarpenterTORAL2012609.07.06.09.04.005.005.000.000.910.0-1.1.143
7.Aaron LoupTORAL201233030.77.60.66.20.002.642.930.001.360.03.1.277
8.David CarpenterTORAL2012302.727.06.813.53.3830.3833.750.00-5.570.0-0.5.583
9.Steve DelabarTORAL201227029.37.14.614.10.923.383.680.001.210.010.4.323
10.Bobby KoreckyTORAL2012101.09.09.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-1.640.0-0.0.000
11.Evan CrawfordTORAL20121008.011.34.55.63.386.756.750.000.550.0-1.7.304
12.Chad JenkinsTORAL201213332.09.03.14.51.414.504.500.001.040.0-7.5.262
13.Sam DysonTORAL2012200.754.027.013.50.0040.5040.500.00-6.710.0-0.0.800
14.Drew HutchisonTORAL2012111158.79.13.17.51.234.604.760.000.980.07.4.291
15.Yu DarvishTEXAL20122929191.37.34.210.40.663.904.190.001.080.057.0.295
16.Tanner ScheppersTEXAL201239032.313.12.58.41.674.455.010.000.930.0-1.3.390
17.Robbie RossTEXAL201258065.07.63.26.50.422.222.910.001.370.011.7.274
18.Martin PerezTEXAL201212638.011.13.65.90.715.456.160.000.620.0-1.6.333
19.Yoshinori TateyamaTEXAL201214017.09.53.29.52.129.0010.060.00-0.210.00.2.292
20.Wilmer FontTEXAL2012302.00.018.04.50.009.009.000.00-0.000.0-0.2.000
21.Michael KirkmanTEXAL201228035.36.14.39.71.273.824.080.001.140.02.0.211
22.Justin GrimmTEXAL20125214.014.11.98.40.649.009.000.000.140.00.2.438
23.Brandon GomesTBAAL201215017.78.26.17.61.025.096.110.000.540.0-1.9.269
24.Matt MooreTBAAL20123131177.38.04.18.90.913.814.310.000.950.07.1.294
25.Chris ArcherTBAAL20126429.37.14.011.00.924.605.220.000.800.07.3.290
26.Dane De La RosaTBAAL2012505.012.63.69.03.6012.6012.600.00-0.910.00.4.385
27.Jake McgeeTBAAL201269055.35.41.811.90.491.952.110.001.500.018.5.244
28.Josh LuekeTBAAL2012303.324.38.15.40.0018.9018.900.00-2.340.0-1.8.563
29.Chuckie FickSLNNL2012201.716.25.40.00.005.405.400.000.720.0-1.1.375
30.Maikel CletoSLNNL2012909.013.02.015.04.007.007.000.000.320.01.7.474
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us