CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through December 18, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Christian GarciaWASNL201213012.75.71.410.71.422.132.130.001.500.0-0.1.222
2.Ryan MattheusWASNL201266066.37.72.65.61.092.852.980.001.320.0-2.0.253
3.David CarpenterTORAL2012302.727.06.813.53.3830.3833.750.00-5.570.0-0.9.583
4.Andrew CarpenterTORAL2012609.07.06.09.04.005.005.000.000.910.0-2.0.143
5.Bobby KoreckyTORAL2012101.09.09.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-1.640.0-1.5.000
6.Steve DelabarTORAL201227029.37.14.614.10.923.383.680.001.210.07.2.323
7.Aaron LoupTORAL201233030.77.60.66.20.002.642.930.001.360.07.2.277
8.Sam DysonTORAL2012200.754.027.013.50.0040.5040.500.00-6.710.0-0.2.800
9.Drew HutchisonTORAL2012111158.79.13.17.51.234.604.760.000.980.00.2.291
10.Robert CoelloTORAL2012606.314.25.715.62.8412.7912.790.00-0.640.00.0.533
11.Chad JenkinsTORAL201213332.09.03.14.51.414.504.500.001.040.00.3.262
12.Chad BeckTORAL201214015.712.12.95.21.156.326.890.000.530.00.3.339
13.Joel CarrenoTORAL201211222.09.05.76.52.866.146.140.000.670.0-5.3.250
14.Evan CrawfordTORAL20121008.011.34.55.63.386.756.750.000.550.0-2.3.304
15.Justin GrimmTEXAL20125214.014.11.98.40.649.009.000.000.140.03.0.438
16.Tanner ScheppersTEXAL201239032.313.12.58.41.674.455.010.000.930.02.8.390
17.Yu DarvishTEXAL20122929191.37.34.210.40.663.904.190.001.080.031.0.295
18.Yoshinori TateyamaTEXAL201214017.09.53.29.52.129.0010.060.00-0.210.0-2.4.292
19.Wilmer FontTEXAL2012302.00.018.04.50.009.009.000.00-0.000.0-0.8.000
20.Martin PerezTEXAL201212638.011.13.65.90.715.456.160.000.620.04.1.333
21.Robbie RossTEXAL201258065.07.63.26.50.422.222.910.001.370.06.5.274
22.Michael KirkmanTEXAL201228035.36.14.39.71.273.824.080.001.140.03.1.211
23.Matt MooreTBAAL20123131177.38.04.18.90.913.814.310.000.950.024.3.294
24.Dane De La RosaTBAAL2012505.012.63.69.03.6012.6012.600.00-0.910.0-2.2.385
25.Chris ArcherTBAAL20126429.37.14.011.00.924.605.220.000.800.01.2.290
26.Jake McgeeTBAAL201269055.35.41.811.90.491.952.110.001.500.014.9.244
27.Brandon GomesTBAAL201215017.78.26.17.61.025.096.110.000.540.0-0.5.269
28.Josh LuekeTBAAL2012303.324.38.15.40.0018.9018.900.00-2.340.0-0.4.563
29.Chuckie FickSLNNL2012201.716.25.40.00.005.405.400.000.720.0-0.1.375
30.Barret BrowningSLNNL201222019.38.43.35.10.935.125.120.000.840.0-0.6.250
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.