CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through April 27, 2017
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Ryan MattheusWASNL201266066.37.72.65.61.092.852.980.001.320.05.3.253
2.Christian GarciaWASNL201213012.75.71.410.71.422.132.130.001.500.02.3.222
3.Chad BeckTORAL201214015.712.12.95.21.156.326.890.000.530.00.3.339
4.Bobby KoreckyTORAL2012101.09.09.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-1.640.0-0.3.000
5.Evan CrawfordTORAL20121008.011.34.55.63.386.756.750.000.550.0-1.8.304
6.Chad JenkinsTORAL201213332.09.03.14.51.414.504.500.001.040.0-5.6.262
7.Drew HutchisonTORAL2012111158.79.13.17.51.234.604.760.000.980.05.7.291
8.Steve DelabarTORAL201227029.37.14.614.10.923.383.680.001.210.09.0.323
9.Sam DysonTORAL2012200.754.027.013.50.0040.5040.500.00-6.710.0-0.2.800
10.Aaron LoupTORAL201233030.77.60.66.20.002.642.930.001.360.04.7.277
11.Robert CoelloTORAL2012606.314.25.715.62.8412.7912.790.00-0.640.00.9.533
12.David CarpenterTORAL2012302.727.06.813.53.3830.3833.750.00-5.570.0-0.9.583
13.Andrew CarpenterTORAL2012609.07.06.09.04.005.005.000.000.910.00.5.143
14.Joel CarrenoTORAL201211222.09.05.76.52.866.146.140.000.670.0-5.4.250
15.Justin GrimmTEXAL20125214.014.11.98.40.649.009.000.000.140.0-0.5.438
16.Tanner ScheppersTEXAL201239032.313.12.58.41.674.455.010.000.930.0-2.8.390
17.Martin PerezTEXAL201212638.011.13.65.90.715.456.160.000.620.0-2.5.333
18.Yoshinori TateyamaTEXAL201214017.09.53.29.52.129.0010.060.00-0.210.0-4.6.292
19.Robbie RossTEXAL201258065.07.63.26.50.422.222.910.001.370.08.7.274
20.Michael KirkmanTEXAL201228035.36.14.39.71.273.824.080.001.140.0-2.4.211
21.Wilmer FontTEXAL2012302.00.018.04.50.009.009.000.00-0.000.00.6.000
22.Yu DarvishTEXAL20122929191.37.34.210.40.663.904.190.001.080.055.7.295
23.Jake McgeeTBAAL201269055.35.41.811.90.491.952.110.001.500.014.2.244
24.Chris ArcherTBAAL20126429.37.14.011.00.924.605.220.000.800.06.0.290
25.Dane De La RosaTBAAL2012505.012.63.69.03.6012.6012.600.00-0.910.00.9.385
26.Josh LuekeTBAAL2012303.324.38.15.40.0018.9018.900.00-2.340.00.2.563
27.Matt MooreTBAAL20123131177.38.04.18.90.913.814.310.000.950.011.0.294
28.Brandon GomesTBAAL201215017.78.26.17.61.025.096.110.000.540.03.1.269
29.Joe KellySLNNL20122416107.09.43.06.30.843.534.210.001.010.03.3.306
30.Brandon DicksonSLNNL2012406.314.22.88.52.847.119.950.00-0.460.0-0.0.364
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us