CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through December 10, 2016
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Christian GarciaWASNL201213012.75.71.410.71.422.132.130.001.500.01.9.222
2.Ryan MattheusWASNL201266066.37.72.65.61.092.852.980.001.320.0-3.8.253
3.Steve DelabarTORAL201227029.37.14.614.10.923.383.680.001.210.09.3.323
4.Bobby KoreckyTORAL2012101.09.09.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-1.640.0-0.0.000
5.Aaron LoupTORAL201233030.77.60.66.20.002.642.930.001.360.03.1.277
6.Andrew CarpenterTORAL2012609.07.06.09.04.005.005.000.000.910.0-1.4.143
7.Sam DysonTORAL2012200.754.027.013.50.0040.5040.500.00-6.710.0-0.2.800
8.Chad BeckTORAL201214015.712.12.95.21.156.326.890.000.530.0-1.2.339
9.David CarpenterTORAL2012302.727.06.813.53.3830.3833.750.00-5.570.0-0.4.583
10.Chad JenkinsTORAL201213332.09.03.14.51.414.504.500.001.040.0-6.6.262
11.Joel CarrenoTORAL201211222.09.05.76.52.866.146.140.000.670.0-2.4.250
12.Robert CoelloTORAL2012606.314.25.715.62.8412.7912.790.00-0.640.00.5.533
13.Drew HutchisonTORAL2012111158.79.13.17.51.234.604.760.000.980.06.4.291
14.Evan CrawfordTORAL20121008.011.34.55.63.386.756.750.000.550.0-1.9.304
15.Wilmer FontTEXAL2012302.00.018.04.50.009.009.000.00-0.000.0-0.3.000
16.Michael KirkmanTEXAL201228035.36.14.39.71.273.824.080.001.140.00.6.211
17.Yu DarvishTEXAL20122929191.37.34.210.40.663.904.190.001.080.053.0.295
18.Robbie RossTEXAL201258065.07.63.26.50.422.222.910.001.370.015.5.274
19.Yoshinori TateyamaTEXAL201214017.09.53.29.52.129.0010.060.00-0.210.0-1.0.292
20.Martin PerezTEXAL201212638.011.13.65.90.715.456.160.000.620.0-0.4.333
21.Justin GrimmTEXAL20125214.014.11.98.40.649.009.000.000.140.00.5.438
22.Tanner ScheppersTEXAL201239032.313.12.58.41.674.455.010.000.930.01.8.390
23.Dane De La RosaTBAAL2012505.012.63.69.03.6012.6012.600.00-0.910.00.6.385
24.Chris ArcherTBAAL20126429.37.14.011.00.924.605.220.000.800.06.8.290
25.Brandon GomesTBAAL201215017.78.26.17.61.025.096.110.000.540.0-1.9.269
26.Jake McgeeTBAAL201269055.35.41.811.90.491.952.110.001.500.017.9.244
27.Josh LuekeTBAAL2012303.324.38.15.40.0018.9018.900.00-2.340.0-1.2.563
28.Matt MooreTBAAL20123131177.38.04.18.90.913.814.310.000.950.01.7.294
29.Trevor RosenthalSLNNL201219022.75.62.89.90.792.782.780.001.330.04.3.222
30.Joe KellySLNNL20122416107.09.43.06.30.843.534.210.001.010.03.9.306
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us