CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through March 24, 2017
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Christian GarciaWASNL201213012.75.71.410.71.422.132.130.001.500.02.1.222
2.Ryan MattheusWASNL201266066.37.72.65.61.092.852.980.001.320.05.9.253
3.Evan CrawfordTORAL20121008.011.34.55.63.386.756.750.000.550.0-1.4.304
4.Chad BeckTORAL201214015.712.12.95.21.156.326.890.000.530.00.7.339
5.Robert CoelloTORAL2012606.314.25.715.62.8412.7912.790.00-0.640.00.9.533
6.Sam DysonTORAL2012200.754.027.013.50.0040.5040.500.00-6.710.0-0.2.800
7.Joel CarrenoTORAL201211222.09.05.76.52.866.146.140.000.670.0-4.6.250
8.Steve DelabarTORAL201227029.37.14.614.10.923.383.680.001.210.07.9.323
9.Drew HutchisonTORAL2012111158.79.13.17.51.234.604.760.000.980.06.6.291
10.Aaron LoupTORAL201233030.77.60.66.20.002.642.930.001.360.04.5.277
11.Chad JenkinsTORAL201213332.09.03.14.51.414.504.500.001.040.0-3.9.262
12.Andrew CarpenterTORAL2012609.07.06.09.04.005.005.000.000.910.00.7.143
13.David CarpenterTORAL2012302.727.06.813.53.3830.3833.750.00-5.570.0-0.8.583
14.Bobby KoreckyTORAL2012101.09.09.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-1.640.0-0.3.000
15.Tanner ScheppersTEXAL201239032.313.12.58.41.674.455.010.000.930.0-1.3.390
16.Wilmer FontTEXAL2012302.00.018.04.50.009.009.000.00-0.000.00.5.000
17.Justin GrimmTEXAL20125214.014.11.98.40.649.009.000.000.140.00.1.438
18.Robbie RossTEXAL201258065.07.63.26.50.422.222.910.001.370.08.8.274
19.Martin PerezTEXAL201212638.011.13.65.90.715.456.160.000.620.0-0.7.333
20.Yoshinori TateyamaTEXAL201214017.09.53.29.52.129.0010.060.00-0.210.0-4.1.292
21.Michael KirkmanTEXAL201228035.36.14.39.71.273.824.080.001.140.0-0.8.211
22.Yu DarvishTEXAL20122929191.37.34.210.40.663.904.190.001.080.049.9.295
23.Brandon GomesTBAAL201215017.78.26.17.61.025.096.110.000.540.03.0.269
24.Dane De La RosaTBAAL2012505.012.63.69.03.6012.6012.600.00-0.910.00.8.385
25.Josh LuekeTBAAL2012303.324.38.15.40.0018.9018.900.00-2.340.00.2.563
26.Chris ArcherTBAAL20126429.37.14.011.00.924.605.220.000.800.05.5.290
27.Matt MooreTBAAL20123131177.38.04.18.90.913.814.310.000.950.014.8.294
28.Jake McgeeTBAAL201269055.35.41.811.90.491.952.110.001.500.012.5.244
29.Sam FreemanSLNNL201224020.07.74.58.10.905.405.850.000.610.0-0.6.273
30.Lance LynnSLNNL20123529176.08.63.39.20.823.783.890.001.100.021.4.321
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us