CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Pitcher Team Year Rookie

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through August 27, 2016
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARGGSIPH9BB9SO9HR9ERARAPK_RARA+RPVORPBABIP
1.Christian GarciaWASNL201213012.75.71.410.71.422.132.130.001.500.01.9.222
2.Ryan MattheusWASNL201266066.37.72.65.61.092.852.980.001.320.0-3.8.253
3.Robert CoelloTORAL2012606.314.25.715.62.8412.7912.790.00-0.640.00.5.533
4.Drew HutchisonTORAL2012111158.79.13.17.51.234.604.760.000.980.06.4.291
5.Aaron LoupTORAL201233030.77.60.66.20.002.642.930.001.360.03.1.277
6.David CarpenterTORAL2012302.727.06.813.53.3830.3833.750.00-5.570.0-0.4.583
7.Steve DelabarTORAL201227029.37.14.614.10.923.383.680.001.210.09.3.323
8.Chad BeckTORAL201214015.712.12.95.21.156.326.890.000.530.0-1.2.339
9.Bobby KoreckyTORAL2012101.09.09.00.09.0018.0018.000.00-1.640.0-0.0.000
10.Sam DysonTORAL2012200.754.027.013.50.0040.5040.500.00-6.710.0-0.2.800
11.Chad JenkinsTORAL201213332.09.03.14.51.414.504.500.001.040.0-6.6.262
12.Joel CarrenoTORAL201211222.09.05.76.52.866.146.140.000.670.0-2.4.250
13.Evan CrawfordTORAL20121008.011.34.55.63.386.756.750.000.550.0-1.9.304
14.Andrew CarpenterTORAL2012609.07.06.09.04.005.005.000.000.910.0-1.4.143
15.Martin PerezTEXAL201212638.011.13.65.90.715.456.160.000.620.0-0.4.333
16.Yoshinori TateyamaTEXAL201214017.09.53.29.52.129.0010.060.00-0.210.0-1.0.292
17.Wilmer FontTEXAL2012302.00.018.04.50.009.009.000.00-0.000.0-0.3.000
18.Michael KirkmanTEXAL201228035.36.14.39.71.273.824.080.001.140.00.6.211
19.Robbie RossTEXAL201258065.07.63.26.50.422.222.910.001.370.015.5.274
20.Yu DarvishTEXAL20122929191.37.34.210.40.663.904.190.001.080.053.0.295
21.Tanner ScheppersTEXAL201239032.313.12.58.41.674.455.010.000.930.01.8.390
22.Justin GrimmTEXAL20125214.014.11.98.40.649.009.000.000.140.00.5.438
23.Josh LuekeTBAAL2012303.324.38.15.40.0018.9018.900.00-2.340.0-1.2.563
24.Jake McgeeTBAAL201269055.35.41.811.90.491.952.110.001.500.017.9.244
25.Chris ArcherTBAAL20126429.37.14.011.00.924.605.220.000.800.06.8.290
26.Brandon GomesTBAAL201215017.78.26.17.61.025.096.110.000.540.0-1.9.269
27.Dane De La RosaTBAAL2012505.012.63.69.03.6012.6012.600.00-0.910.00.6.385
28.Matt MooreTBAAL20123131177.38.04.18.90.913.814.310.000.950.01.7.294
29.Shelby MillerSLNNL20126113.75.92.610.50.001.321.320.001.680.03.6.273
30.Eduardo SanchezSLNNL201217015.06.67.87.81.206.606.600.000.410.0-2.8.220
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 251NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us