CSS Button No Image Css3Menu.com

Baseball Prospectus home
  
  

Report Selection > Report

Custom Statistic Report: Batter Team Year

You don't currently have access to the new sortable stat reports. This new functionality, which includes data filters, downloads, and sorting, is available to Baseball Prospectus users with Premium or Fantasy accounts.

You may still view reports by different years using the form below.

Year: Subscribe Now!



Data Updated Through December 20, 2014
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 1278NEXT>LAST>>
#NAMETEAMLGYEARDPDP%NETDPSIT_DP
1.Carl PavanoMINAL20121100.0%0.871
2.Steven LerudPHINL20121100.0%0.891
3.Fernando AbadHOUNL20121100.0%0.891
4.Brad HandMIANL20121100.0%0.891
5.Tyler CloydPHINL20121100.0%0.891
6.Juan DiazCLEAL2012360.0%2.425
7.Omir SantosDETAL2012250.0%1.474
8.Mike PelfreyNYNNL2012150.0%0.792
9.Randall DelgadoATLNL2012150.0%0.812
10.James DarnellSDNNL2012350.0%2.446
11.Ronny PaulinoBALAL2012646.2%4.2213
12.Jeff BakerDETAL2012342.9%2.087
13.Jose LopezCHAAL2012133.3%0.693
14.James ShieldsTBAAL2012133.3%0.643
15.Chris DickersonNYAAL2012133.3%0.673
16.Jon LesterBOSAL2012133.3%0.713
17.Casey McgeheeNYAAL2012333.3%2.029
18.Leonys MartinTEXAL2012233.3%1.346
19.Ryan JacksonSLNNL2012133.3%0.673
20.Jurickson ProfarTEXAL2012133.3%0.673
21.Xavier NadySFNNL2012531.3%3.5116
22.Wil NievesCOLNL2012330.0%1.7610
23.James LoneyBOSAL2012529.4%3.3717
24.Erik KomatsuMINAL2012228.6%1.117
25.Jason BartlettSDNNL2012626.1%3.8623
26.Ray OlmedoCHAAL2012125.0%0.584
27.Luke CarlinCLEAL2012125.0%0.534
28.Nolan ReimoldBALAL2012325.0%1.3612
29.Matt HarrisonTEXAL2012125.0%0.564
30.Hank CongerANAAL2012125.0%0.504
<<FIRST<PREVRows 1 to 30 of 1278NEXT>LAST>>
Baseball Prospectus Home  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Customer Service  |  Newsletter  |  Masthead  |  Contact Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 Prospectus Entertainment Ventures, LLC.