Quantcast

Matchup Analysis Tool


Direct Link to this Matchup to share with your friends!

This is a RHP vs. LHH matchup.


Pitch Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.)
Fourseam (FA)1525%92.50-5.719.12
Sinker (SI)1118%93.06-8.676.63
Cutter (FC)915%88.600.035.08
Slider (SL)58%86.912.474.21
Curveball (CU)23%82.081.56-1.23
Changeup (CH)1931%83.18-6.752.02

Detailed Matchups:
1. 2010-06-07 [Groundout] FA(92) SI(92) FC(87) SI(93) FC(88)
2. 2010-06-07 [Forceout] FA(93) CH(82) FA(92) CH(82)
3. 2010-06-07 [Flyout] FA(94) CH(85) SI(95)
4. 2011-07-31 [Pop Out] SI(93) SI(93) FA(93)
5. 2011-07-31 [Groundout] CH(85) CH(84) FC(92)
6. 2011-07-31 [Flyout] FA(92) FA(92) SL(85)
7. 2012-06-28 [Flyout] SI(92) FA(91)
8. 2012-06-28 [Runner Out] SI(93) CH(83)
9. 2012-06-28 [Groundout] CH(82) CH(81) FA(92) CH(81) SI(94)
10. 2012-06-28 [Double] SI(93) CH(82) FA(92) FA(94) CH(85) CH(83) CH(85) CH(83) CH(83)
11. 2014-06-27 [Field Error] CU(81)
12. 2014-06-27 [Single] SI(94) FC(89)
13. 2014-06-27 [Pop Out] CH(83) FC(87) FC(89) FA(96) SI(93)
14. 2015-08-21 [Flyout] FA(90) FC(88) FA(93) CU(83) SL(87) SL(87)
15. 2015-08-21 [Grounded Into DP] CH(84) FC(88) CH(82)
16. 2015-08-21 [Lineout] FC(90) CH(84)
17. 2015-08-21 [Double] SL(88) FA(91) SL(87)