Quantcast

Matchup Analysis Tool


Direct Link to this Matchup to share with your friends!

This is a RHP vs. LHH matchup.


Pitch Count Freq Velo (mph) pfx HMov (in.) pfx VMov (in.)
Fourseam (FA)3742%92.17-2.419.66
Sinker (SI)1820%91.24-7.717.77
Cutter (FC)56%87.791.685.47
Slider (SL)89%84.014.83-0.19
Curveball (CU)1416%74.117.83-6.42
Changeup (CH)78%86.45-8.561.79

Detailed Matchups: [x] Remove Single PA Filter
1. 2011-05-15 [Groundout] FA(91) CH(85) FA(92) SL(85)
2. 2011-05-15 [Home Run] SI(90) FA(91) CU(68) SL(83) SI(93) SL(86) FA(93) SI(92)
3. 2011-08-12 [Pop Out] FA(91)
4. 2011-08-12 [Groundout] FA(91) CU(75) CU(68)
5. 2011-08-12 [Groundout] FA(93) FA(94)
6. 2011-08-22 [Single] CU(74) FA(93)
7. 2011-08-22 [Flyout] CU(77) FA(94) SI(93) SI(90) CU(75)
8. 2011-08-22 [Flyout] FA(92) FA(93)
9. 2011-09-28 [Forceout] FA(94)
10. 2011-09-28 [Lineout] FA(93) FA(94)
11. 2011-09-28 [Double] SI(91) CU(73)
12. 2012-07-13 [Flyout] FA(93) FA(93) CU(74)
13. 2012-07-13 [Strikeout] CU(77) FA(94) SL(82)
14. 2012-07-13 [Home Run] CU(76) CU(75)
15. 2013-04-05 [Flyout] FA(93) SI(92)
16. 2013-04-05 [Strikeout] CH(83) FC(89) FA(92) SI(93) SL(83) SI(92) FC(86) FA(90)
17. 2013-04-05 [Lineout] FC(87) SI(88) SI(89) FA(90) FA(90) FA(93) SI(89)
18. 2013-06-16 [Flyout] SI(93) CH(85) FA(93) CU(76) FC(87) FA(93) FA(92) CU(76)
19. 2013-06-16 [Hit By Pitch] FC(90)
20. 2013-06-16 [Walk] FA(92) CU(74) SI(91) FA(90) FA(90)
21. 2011-05-15 [Home Run] SI(92) SL(85) FA(92) SL(85)
22. 2013-04-05 [Strikeout] SI(90)
23. 2013-06-16 [Flyout] CH(88)
24. 2014-06-01 [Flyout] FA(92) FA(92)
25. 2014-06-01 [Strikeout] FA(93) FA(92) FA(92) SL(84)
26. 2014-06-01 [Groundout] CH(89) SI(93) SI(93) FA(90) CH(88) CH(87)